2011-12 Women's Swimming & Diving Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 14 Ashland * # Final W, 116-105
Sat. 15 Hillsdale * # Final L, 124-106
  at Urbana # Final
  at Wis.-Milwaukee # Final L, 144-99
  at Indiana Intercollegiates # Final
Fri. 21 Lewis * # Final W, 198-37
  at Urbana # Final L, 91-64
Sat. 22 at Minn.-Moorehead # Final W, 117-113
  at St. Cloud # Final L, 106-81
  Wayne State * # Final W, 163-131
  at Findlay * # Final L, 101-31
  Hillsdale * # Final L, 128-65
Sun. 23 at Clarion Diving Invitational # Final
Fri. 28 at Calvin # Final W, 176-63
Sat. 29 Grand Valley State * # Final L, 152-88
  William Jewel # Final W, 115-53
  at Gannon # Final L, 113-9
  at Assumption # Final L, 100-22
  at Oakland # Final L, 174-121
 
November
Fri. 4 Indiana Institute of Technology # Final L, 136-41
  at Kalamazoo # Final W, 164-79
Sat. 5 Indianapolis * # Final L, 159-117
  Hillsdale * # Final L, 126-104
  Wheeling Jesuit # Final L, 137-65
Fri. 11 at Michigan State # Final L, 167-76
  at Calvin # Final W, 144-92
  Olivet # Final W, 171-48
  Ohio Northern # Final W, 138-97
Sat. 12 Urbana # Final W, 127-63
  Northern Michigan * # Final W, 197-104
Sun. 13 Northern Michigan * # Final W, 134-103
Thu. 17 Butler # Final W, 72-23
  Marshall # Final L, 65-46
Fri. 18 Ashland * # Final W, 147-87
Sat. 19 at Doug Coers Invitational # Final
  at Doug Coers Invitational # Final
  at Woehnker Invitational # Final
Sun. 20 at Corbiere - Merion Invitational # Final
 
December
Sat. 3 at Calvin Invitational # Final
  at Calvin Invitational # Final
  at Calvin Invitational # Final
  at Eastern Michigan Invitational # Final
  at Eastern Michigan Invitational # Final
  at Eastern Michigan Invitational # Final
  at Cathage College Swimming Classic # Final
 
January
Mon. 2 at Nova Southeastern #
Tue. 3 at Air Force Diving Open #
Fri. 6 at UW-Oshkosh # 5:00 pm
  at St. Leo #
Sat. 7 at UW-Oshkosh # 11:00 am
  at Wright State # Final L, 185-112
  Grand Valley State * # 1:00 pm
  at Lewis # 1:00 pm
  Carthage # 1:00 pm
Fri. 13 Lake Erie and Malone # Final
Sat. 14 at Grand Valley State * # Final L, 159-74
  Indianapolis * # 1:00 pm
  Wabash # 1:00 pm
  at Wabash # 1:00 pm
  Malone # 1:00 pm
Fri. 20 at Hope # 5:00 pm
  at Eastern Michigan # 5:00 pm
  at Ohio Wesleyan # Final W, 166-73
Sat. 21 at Oakland, Cincinnati, & Kenyon # @ Oakland Final
  at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational # Final
  Grand Valley State * # 1:00 pm
  Lewis * # 11:00 am
  at California (Pa.) # 1:00 pm
  at W. Virginia Wesleyan # 1:00 pm
Sun. 22 at Butler Invite # Noon
Fri. 27 Wayne State * # Final L, 132-99
  Lincoln # 6:00 pm
Sat. 28 at Wilmington # Final W, 124-79
  at Wayne State Diving Invitational # 10:00 am
  at Wayne State Diving Invitational # Final
  Lewis * # 1:00 pm
 
February
Sat. 11 at Ashland @ Jenison High School Aquatics Center, Jenison, Mich. Final 5th of 9 369 pts.
  GLIAC Championships
  at Findlay @ Jenison High School Aquatics Center, Jenison, Mich. 7th of 9 292 pts.
  GLIAC Championships
Sun. 19 at Ashland Final
 
March
Wed. 14 at 2012 NCAA Championships # @ Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Thu. 15 at 2012 NCAA Championships # @ Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Fri. 16 at 2012 NCAA Championships # @ Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Sat. 17 at 2012 NCAA Championships # @ Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Fri. 30 at USA Swimming/Toyota Grand Prix #
Sat. 31 at USA Swimming/Toyota Grand Prix #
 
April
Sun. 1 at USA Swimming/Toyota Grand Prix #
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event