2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Lindenwood (MO) 20 Maryville (MO) 1 Final
Fri. 15 Davenport 6 Tiffin 11 Final
Sat. 16 Findlay 5 Indianapolis 17 Final
Sun. 17 Davenport 21 Alderson Broaddus 7 Final
Thu. 21 Aurora #   Lewis   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Grand Valley St. 14 Lake Erie 4 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 12 Rockhurst 11 Final
Sat. 23 Albion 8 Northern Mich. 17 Final
  Okla. Baptist 11 Maryville (MO) 12 Final - OT
  Notre Dame (OH) 18 Ashland 11 Final
  Charleston (WV) 2 Indianapolis 20 Final
Sun. 24 Grand Valley St. 14 Indiana (Pa.) 10 Final
  Alabama Huntsville 16 Lewis 2 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Concordia-St. Paul 2 Lindenwood (MO) 18 Final
Mon. 25 Davenport 13 Florida Tech 17 Final
Wed. 27 Davenport 15 Palm Beach Atl. 13 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Rockhurst 15 McKendree 12 Final
Sat. 2 Rockhurst 15 Maryville (MO) 3 Final
  Indianapolis 5 Le Moyne 17 Final
Sun. 3 Grand Valley St. 17 Westminster (UT) 3 Final
  @ Grand Junction, CO
  Lindenwood (MO) 17 Northern Mich. 7 Final
Tue. 5 Ashland 13 Shorter 10 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 25 Adams St. 1 Final
  @ Pueblo, CO
  Lewis * 1 Indianapolis 24 Final
  Grand Valley St. 11 Colorado Mesa 14 Final
Wed. 6 Northern Mich. 15 Wheeling Jesuit 18 Final
Thu. 7 Concordia-St. Paul 10 Colorado St.-Pueblo 11 Final
  Ashland 11 Mars Hill 16 Final
  Northern Mich. 17 Lake Erie 18 Final - OT
Fri. 8 Grand Valley St. 12 Regis (Colo.) 15 Final
  @ Denver, Colo.
  McKendree 8 Tiffin 13 Final
Sat. 9 Illinois Tech 3 Davenport 13 Final
  @ VanAndel Soccer Std
  Lake Erie 2 Indianapolis 26 Final
  Maryville (MO) * 7 Lewis 8 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 15 Fort Lewis 7 Final
  @ Pueblo, CO
Sun. 10 McKendree 12 Findlay 11 Final
Fri. 15 Ashland * 1 McKendree 21 Final
  Davenport * 20 Northern Mich. 10 Final
  Indianapolis * 29 Maryville (MO) 1 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 17 Concordia-St. Paul 4 Final
Sun. 17 Grand Valley St. * 21 Northern Mich. 8 Final
  Davenport * 9 Concordia-St. Paul 12 Final
  Ashland * 14 Maryville (MO) 9 Final
  Indianapolis * 22 McKendree 4 Final
Fri. 22 Northern Mich. * 3 McKendree 22 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul * 18 Maryville (MO) 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 20 Ashland 7 Final
  Davenport * 1 Indianapolis 21 Final
Sun. 24 Northern Mich. * 14 Maryville (MO) 8 Final
  Davenport * 20 Ashland 8 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 7 Indianapolis 13 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul * 12 McKendree 17 Final
Wed. 27 Indianapolis *   Lewis   8:00 PM
Fri. 29 Concordia-St. Paul *   Lewis   5:00 PM
  McKendree *   Grand Valley St.   6:00 PM
Sun. 31 Maryville (MO) *   Grand Valley St.   12:00 PM
  Northern Mich. *   Lewis   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Indianapolis   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 McKendree *   Ashland   4:00 PM
  Maryville (MO) *   Indianapolis   7:00 PM
  Northern Mich. *   Concordia-St. Paul   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Grand Valley St. *   Davenport   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 McKendree *   Indianapolis   12:00 PM
  Maryville (MO) *   Ashland   1:00 PM
Wed. 10 Concordia-St. Paul *   Northern Mich.   6:00 PM
  Ashland *   Lewis   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Northern Mich. *   Grand Valley St.   6:00 PM
  Lewis *   Maryville (MO)   6:00 PM
  Ashland *   Indianapolis   7:00 PM
Sun. 14 Northern Mich. *   Davenport   10:00 AM
  Lewis *   McKendree   1:00 PM
Thu. 18 Indianapolis *   Northern Mich.   7:00 PM
  Lewis *   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
  Ashland *   Concordia-St. Paul   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Ashland *   Northern Mich.   11:00 AM
  Lewis *   Davenport   12:00 PM
  Indianapolis *   Concordia-St. Paul   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Ashland   Ursuline (Ohio)   4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Davenport *   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
  McKendree *   Lewis   8:00 PM
Fri. 26 Indianapolis *   Ashland   7:00 PM
  Concordia-St. Paul *   Grand Valley St.   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 Concordia-St. Paul *   Davenport   11:00 AM
  Lewis *   Ashland   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference