2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Lindenwood (MO) 20 Maryville (MO) 1 Final
Fri. 15 Davenport 6 Tiffin 11 Final
Sat. 16 Findlay 5 Indianapolis 17 Final
Sun. 17 Davenport 21 Alderson Broaddus 7 Final
Thu. 21 Aurora #   Lewis   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Grand Valley St. 14 Lake Erie 4 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 12 Rockhurst 11 Final
Sat. 23 Albion 8 Northern Mich. 17 Final
  Okla. Baptist 11 Maryville (MO) 12 Final - OT
  Notre Dame (OH) 18 Ashland 11 Final
  Charleston (WV) 2 Indianapolis 20 Final
Sun. 24 Grand Valley St. 14 Indiana (Pa.) 10 Final
  Alabama Huntsville 16 Lewis 2 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Concordia-St. Paul 2 Lindenwood (MO) 18 Final
Mon. 25 Davenport 13 Florida Tech 17 Final
Wed. 27 Davenport 15 Palm Beach Atl. 13 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Rockhurst 15 McKendree 12 Final
Sat. 2 Rockhurst 15 Maryville (MO) 3 Final
  Indianapolis 5 Le Moyne 17 Final
Sun. 3 Grand Valley St. 17 Westminster (UT) 3 Final
  @ Grand Junction, CO
  Lindenwood (MO) 17 Northern Mich. 7 Final
Tue. 5 Ashland 13 Shorter 10 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 25 Adams St. 1 Final
  @ Pueblo, CO
  Lewis * 1 Indianapolis 24 Final
  Grand Valley St. 11 Colorado Mesa 14 Final
Wed. 6 Northern Mich. 15 Wheeling Jesuit 18 Final
Thu. 7 Concordia-St. Paul 10 Colorado St.-Pueblo 11 Final
  Ashland 11 Mars Hill 16 Final
  Northern Mich. 17 Lake Erie 18 Final - OT
Fri. 8 Grand Valley St. 12 Regis (Colo.) 15 Final
  @ Denver, Colo.
  McKendree 8 Tiffin 13 Final
Sat. 9 Illinois Tech 3 Davenport 13 Final
  @ VanAndel Soccer Std
  Lake Erie 2 Indianapolis 26 Final
  Maryville (MO) * 7 Lewis 8 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 15 Fort Lewis 7 Final
  @ Pueblo, CO
Sun. 10 McKendree 12 Findlay 11 Final
Fri. 15 Ashland * 1 McKendree 21 Final
  Davenport * 20 Northern Mich. 10 Final
  Indianapolis * 29 Maryville (MO) 1 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 17 Concordia-St. Paul 4 Final
Sun. 17 Grand Valley St. * 21 Northern Mich. 8 Final
  Davenport * 9 Concordia-St. Paul 12 Final
  Ashland * 14 Maryville (MO) 9 Final
  Indianapolis * 22 McKendree 4 Final
Fri. 22 Northern Mich. * 3 McKendree 22 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul * 18 Maryville (MO) 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 20 Ashland 7 Final
  Davenport * 1 Indianapolis 21 Final
Sun. 24 Northern Mich. * 14 Maryville (MO) 8 Final
  Davenport * 20 Ashland 8 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 7 Indianapolis 13 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul * 12 McKendree 17 Final
Wed. 27 McKendree * 25 Maryville (MO) 3 Final
  Indianapolis * 31 Lewis 1 Final
Fri. 29 Maryville (MO) * 2 Davenport 16 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul * 17 Lewis 8 Final
  McKendree * 5 Grand Valley St. 17 Final
Sun. 31 Maryville (MO) * 1 Grand Valley St. 20 Final
  McKendree * 18 Davenport 11 Final
  Northern Mich. * 13 Lewis 3 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Indianapolis 23 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
Wed. 3 McKendree 9 Lindenwood (MO) 13 Final
Fri. 5 McKendree * 25 Ashland 2 Final
  Northern Mich. * 9 Concordia-St. Paul 21 Final
  Maryville (MO) * 1 Indianapolis 22 Final
Sat. 6 Grand Valley St. * 17 Davenport 9 Final
Sun. 7 McKendree * 7 Indianapolis 22 Final
  Maryville (MO) * 10 Ashland 11 Final
Wed. 10 Concordia-St. Paul * 20 Northern Mich. 11 Final
  Ashland * 12 Lewis 11 Final - OT
Fri. 12 Northern Mich. * 3 Grand Valley St. 21 Final
  Lewis * 9 Maryville (MO) 10 Final
  Ashland * 1 Indianapolis 23 Final
Sun. 14 Northern Mich. * 3 Davenport 16 Final
  Lewis * 0 McKendree 19 Final
Thu. 18 Indianapolis * 23 Northern Mich. 0 Final
  Lewis * 1 Grand Valley St. 22 Final
  Ashland * 6 Concordia-St. Paul 24 Final
Sat. 20 Ashland * 6 Northern Mich. 24 Final
  Lewis * 8 Davenport 21 Final
  Indianapolis * 16 Concordia-St. Paul 11 Final
Tue. 23 Ashland 13 Ursuline (Ohio) 14 Final - 2OT
Wed. 24 Davenport * 4 Grand Valley St. 18 Final
  McKendree * 20 Lewis 4 Final
Fri. 26 Indianapolis * 26 Ashland 2 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul * 4 Grand Valley St. 17 Final
Sun. 28 Concordia-St. Paul * 17 Davenport 8 Final
  Lewis * 17 Ashland 22 Final
  Maryville (MO) * 1 McKendree 19 Final
Tue. 30 Northern Mich. % 10 McKendree 26 Final
  GLIAC Quarterfinals
  Davenport % 9 Concordia-St. Paul 15 Final
  GLIAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Fri. 3 Concordia-St. Paul % 3 Indianapolis 21 Final
  GLIAC Semifinal
  McKendree % 6 Grand Valley St. 21 Final
  GLIAC Semifinal
Sun. 5 Grand Valley St. % 17 Indianapolis 18 Final - OT
  GLIAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season