2018-19 GLIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 Calvin College #   Purdue Northwest   3:00 PM
  St. Norbert # 28 Michigan Tech 67 Final
  Exhibition
  Olivet # 75 Lake Superior St. 97 Final
Sun. 28 Trine #   Ferris St.   1:30 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Northwood # 61 Central Mich. 74 Final
  Michigan Tech # 66 Eastern Mich. 61 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 2 Northwood # 52 Indiana 78 Final
Sat. 3 Finlandia # 38 Northern Mich. 79 Final
  Exhibition
  Alma # 33 Davenport 56 Final
  Exhibition
  Wayne St. (Mich.) # 56 Detroit Mercy 58 Final
Sun. 4 Lake Superior St. #   Northern Mich.   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Ashland # 69 Purdue 85 Final
  Exhibition, televised on BTN+
Tue. 6 Purdue Northwest #   IUPUI   8:00 PM
Fri. 9 Bellarmine 83 Saginaw Valley 79 Final
  GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
  Davis & Elkins 55 Ferris St. 80 Final
  Parkside 61 Malone 57 Final
  Ursuline 65 Michigan Tech 96 Final
  @ Big Rapids, Mich.
  #2 Ashland 84 Cedarville 74 Final
  At Ohio Dominican University @ Columbus, Ohio
  McKendree 75 Purdue Northwest 69 Final - OT
  Mo.-St. Louis 58 Davenport 69 Final
  Maryville (Mo.) 50 #13 Grand Valley St. 74 Final
  Southern Ind. 71 Northwood 72 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Findlay 71 Wayne St. (Mich.) 51 Final
  Lake Superior St. 58 Walsh 95 Final
Sat. 10 #25 Lewis 56 Northern Mich. 62 Final
  Hillsdale College | GLVC/GLIAC Challenge @ Hillsdale, MI
  Davis & Elkins 39 Michigan Tech 75 Final
  @ Big Rapids, Mich.
  Lake Superior St. 62 Malone 56 Final
  GLIAC/GMAC Crossover @ Alumni Arena
  #2 Ashland 94 Ohio Dominican 74 Final
  Ursuline 58 Ferris St. 79 Final
  Purdue Northwest 71 Ill.-Springfield 70 Final
  @ Westville, Ind.
  Maryville (Mo.) 71 Davenport 64 Final
  Mo.-St. Louis 44 Grand Valley St. 87 Final
  Parkside 75 Walsh 81 Final - OT
Sun. 11 Northern Mich. 64 Indianapolis 61 Final
  GLVC/GLIAC Challenge @ Hillsdale College
  Southern Ind. 67 Saginaw Valley 58 Final
  GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
  Bellarmine 74 Northwood 65 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Lake Erie 68 Wayne St. (Mich.) 57 Final
Tue. 13 Minn. Duluth 51 Northern Mich. 45 Final
Wed. 14 Ashland 93 Walsh 51 Final
Thu. 15 Lake Superior St. 78 Ohio Valley 48 Final
Fri. 16 Minn. St. Mankato 51 Northern Mich. 71 Final
  Minn. St. Moorhead 48 Michigan Tech 59 Final
  Northwood 53 Indianapolis 65 Final
  Ferris St. 66 Southern Ind. 71 Final
  Parkside 83 Southwest Minn. St. 91 Final
  Grand Valley St. 66 Lewis 74 Final
Sat. 17 Lake Superior St. 77 Alderson Broaddus 64 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 73 Tiffin 71 Final
  Purdue Northwest 62 Mo.-St. Louis 88 Final
  Davenport 54 McKendree 61 Final
  Parkside 60 Black Hills St. 79 Final
  SMSU/Ramada Inn Classic @ Marshall, MN (R/A Facility)
Sun. 18 Grand Valley St. 80 Indianapolis 71 Final - 2OT
  Minn. St. Moorhead 54 Northern Mich. 61 Final
  Minn. St. Mankato 72 Michigan Tech 68 Final - OT
  Northwood 44 Lewis 68 Final
Mon. 19 Ferris St. 91 Hillsdale 77 Final
Tue. 20 Ohio Dominican 81 Northwood 74 Final
  Lewis 92 Purdue Northwest 53 Final
  Olivet 56 Davenport 74 Final
Wed. 21 Ohio Dominican 72 Saginaw Valley 70 Final
  Lake Superior St. 59 Indianapolis 68 Final
Fri. 23 Northern Mich. 61 Concordia-St. Paul 63 Final
  Radisson Hotel Classic
  Davenport 66 Truman 81 Final
  @ Springfield, Mo. - O'Reilly Event Center
Sat. 24 Michigan Tech 60 Bellarmine 73 Final
  USI Thanksgiving Classic @ Evansville, IN (PAC)
  Slippery Rock 65 Wayne St. (Mich.) 63 Final
  Ashland Thanksgiving Tournament @ Kates Gymnasium - Ashland, Ohio
  Purdue Northwest 72 Ill.-Springfield 61 Final
  Jamestown 45 Northern Mich. 54 Final
  Radisson Hotel Classic @ St. Paul, MN (Gangelhoff Center)
  Missouri S&T 72 #2 Ashland 100 Final
  Thanksgiving Tournament
  Concordia (MI) 42 #18 Grand Valley St. 86 Final
  Davenport 56 Drury 81 Final
Sun. 25 Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Missouri S&T 67 Final - OT
  Ashland Thanksgiving Tournament @ Kates Gymnasium - Ashland, Ohio
  Ferris St. 72 Lewis 77 Final
  Northwood 65 Ursuline 53 Final
  Slippery Rock 62 #2 Ashland 118 Final
  Thanksgiving Tournament
  Michigan Tech 65 Southern Ind. 80 Final
  USI Thanksgiving Classic
Thu. 29 Ferris St. * 68 Wayne St. (Mich.) 51 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 34 Ashland 107 Final
  Michigan Tech * 68 Saginaw Valley 57 Final
  Northern Mich. * 51 Northwood 39 Final
  Davenport * 67 Purdue Northwest 62 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 67 Parkside 50 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Ferris St. * 60 Ashland 94 Final
  Northern Mich. * 66 Saginaw Valley 52 Final
  Michigan Tech * 78 Northwood 68 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 59 Wayne St. (Mich.) 73 Final
  Davenport * 64 Parkside 69 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 75 Purdue Northwest 49 Final
Thu. 6 Northwood * 63 Ferris St. 76 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 73 Lake Superior St. 67 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 38 Northern Mich. 76 Final
  Game Host: Econo Foods
  Parkside * 62 Michigan Tech 40 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 70 Davenport 56 Final
  Ashland * 61 Grand Valley St. 94 Final
Sat. 8 Saginaw Valley * 44 Ferris St. 72 Final
  Ashland * 83 Davenport 51 Final
  Parkside * 39 Northern Mich. 72 Final
  Game Host: Peoples State Bank
  Purdue Northwest * 54 Michigan Tech 79 Final
  Northwood * 69 Lake Superior St. 47 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 42 Grand Valley St. 73 Final
Tue. 11 Wayne St. (Mich.) 65 Central St. (Ohio) 56 Final
Fri. 14 Algoma University (Ontario) 47 Lake Superior St. 69 Final
  Sault Area Field Trip Game
Sat. 15 Indianapolis 93 Purdue Northwest 62 Final
  Lewis 65 Michigan Tech 51 Final
Mon. 17 Central St. (Ohio) 50 Grand Valley St. 73 Final
  Saginaw Valley 65 Florida Southern 91 Final
  Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 58 Ashland 103 Final
  Lewis 58 Northern Mich. 50 Final
Tue. 18 Saginaw Valley 50 Eckerd 79 Final
  Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic
  Alma 69 Lake Superior St. 87 Final
  Parkside # 32 Wis.-Green Bay 81 Final
Wed. 19 Malone 61 Northwood 79 Final
  Bellarmine 74 Grand Valley St. 87 Final
  Michigan Tech 66 Minn. Duluth 57 Final
  Ashland 96 Indianapolis 46 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 50 Wayne St. (Mich.) 91 Final
Sat. 29 Ferris St. 76 Maryville (Mo.) 80 Final
  Lourdes 30 Grand Valley St. 99 Final
  Parkside 70 UC-Colo. Spgs. 62 Final
Sun. 30 Saginaw Valley 67 Hillsdale 97 Final
  Northwood 39 Eastern Mich. 53 Final
  Fairmont St. 65 Wayne St. (Mich.) 72 Final
  Davenport 43 Indiana St. 79 Final
  Ashland 86 Southern Ind. 82 Final
  Parkside 65 Western St. 79 Final
  @ Colorado Springs, CO (Gallogly Evts Ctr)
Mon. 31 Saginaw Valley 51 Western Mich. 75 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 Michigan Tech * 58 Ashland 80 Final
  Northern Mich. * 69 Wayne St. (Mich.) 56 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 64 Davenport 75 Final
  Ferris St. * 61 Grand Valley St. 76 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 48 Purdue Northwest 45 Final
  Northwood * 70 Parkside 53 Final
Sat. 5 Northern Mich. * 55 Ashland 71 Final
  Michigan Tech * 62 Wayne St. (Mich.) 46 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 48 Northwood 78 Final
  Parkside * 72 Saginaw Valley 77 Final
  Davenport * 77 Ferris St. 83 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 71 Lake Superior St. 50 Final
Thu. 10 Lake Superior St. * 36 Northern Mich. 93 Final
  Game Host: Art Van
  Ferris St. * 37 Michigan Tech 72 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 46 Grand Valley St. 64 Final
  Davenport * 62 Northwood 70 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 76 Purdue Northwest 67 Final
  Ashland * 108 Parkside 69 Final
Sat. 12 Saginaw Valley * 57 Davenport 73 Final
  Ferris St. * 42 Northern Mich. 53 Final
  Game Host: Bruce Roberts CFP
  Lake Superior St. * 40 Michigan Tech 67 Final
  Econo Foods Kids Day
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 68 Parkside 73 Final
  Ashland * 112 Purdue Northwest 68 Final
  Northwood * 51 Grand Valley St. 67 Final
Thu. 17 Northwood * 60 Wayne St. (Mich.) 69 Final
  Davenport * 61 Northern Mich. 69 Final
  Game Host: 906 Technologies
  Grand Valley St. * 53 Michigan Tech 35 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 60 Ashland 83 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 78 Ferris St. 94 Final
  Parkside * 76 Lake Superior St. 63 Final
Sat. 19 Saginaw Valley * 48 Wayne St. (Mich.) 50 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 43 Northern Mich. 56 Final
  Game Host: Culvers
  Davenport * 44 Michigan Tech 70 Final
  Alumni Day & Vollwerth's Family Day
  Northwood * 65 Ashland 98 Final
  Parkside * 60 Ferris St. 74 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 59 Lake Superior St. 63 Final
Sat. 26 Michigan Tech * 55 Northern Mich. 53 Final
  Northwood * 65 Saginaw Valley 50 Final
  Ashland * 84 Wayne St. (Mich.) 65 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 46 Ferris St. 62 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 82 Davenport 53 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 57 Parkside 80 Final
Thu. 31 Michigan Tech * 67 Purdue Northwest 49 Final
  Hammond, Ind. (FNRC)
  Ferris St. * 60 Saginaw Valley 56 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 41 Northwood 71 Final
  Northern Mich. * 64 Parkside 72 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Davenport * 57 Ashland 94 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 78 Wayne St. (Mich.) 50 Final
Sat. 2 Lake Superior St. * 52 Saginaw Valley 66 Final
  Davenport * 59 Wayne St. (Mich.) 79 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 73 Ashland 71 Final
  Michigan Tech * 60 Parkside 47 Final
  Northern Mich. * 44 Purdue Northwest 40 Final
  Ferris St. * 60 Northwood 73 Final
Thu. 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) * 46 Lake Superior St. 50 Final
  Ashland * 91 Ferris St. 79 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 38 Northern Mich. 56 Final
  Game Host: Jill Leonard State Farm
  Northwood * 40 Michigan Tech 70 Final
  Parkside * 86 Davenport 56 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 36 Grand Valley St. 84 Final
Sat. 9 Saginaw Valley * 54 Michigan Tech 79 Final
  Ashland * 75 Lake Superior St. 53 Final
  Northwood * 43 Northern Mich. 54 Final
  Senior Day Game Host: First Bank
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 55 Ferris St. 46 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 80 Davenport 63 Final
  Parkside * 51 Grand Valley St. 84 Final
Thu. 14 Northwood * 68 Davenport 59 Final
  Michigan Tech * 74 Lake Superior St. 63 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 49 Ashland 82 Final
  Northern Mich. * 70 Ferris St. 66 Final - 2OT
  Parkside * 68 Wayne St. (Mich.) 62 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 84 Saginaw Valley 54 Final
Sat. 16 Davenport * 73 Saginaw Valley 77 Final
  Parkside * 60 Ashland 70 Final
  Play4Kay Game
  Northern Mich. * 63 Lake Superior St. 47 Final
  Michigan Tech * 67 Ferris St. 49 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 68 Wayne St. (Mich.) 93 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 87 Northwood 73 Final
Thu. 21 Michigan Tech * 72 Davenport 53 Final
  Ashland * 84 Northwood 65 Final
  Ferris St. * 79 Purdue Northwest 64 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 64 Saginaw Valley 69 Final
  Northern Mich. * 37 Grand Valley St. 50 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 62 Parkside 80 Final
Sat. 23 Ashland * 99 Saginaw Valley 84 Final
  Northern Mich. * 64 Davenport 42 Final
  Michigan Tech * 46 Grand Valley St. 75 Final
  Ferris St. * 79 Parkside 77 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 66 Purdue Northwest 58 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 72 Northwood 78 Final - OT
Thu. 28 Ferris St. * 68 Lake Superior St. 59 Final
  Northern Mich. * 55 Michigan Tech 60 Final
  Senior Day
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 53 Ashland 94 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 42 Northwood 73 Final
  Davenport * 48 Grand Valley St. 73 Final
  Parkside * 68 Purdue Northwest 54 Final
 
March
Tue. 5 Parkside 59 Ashland 77 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Northwood % 48 Michigan Tech 78 Final
  GLIAC Quarterfinal
  Ferris St. 51 Northern Mich. 65 Final
  GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 50 Grand Valley St. 73 Final
  GLIAC Quarterfinal
Sat. 9 Northern Mich. 47 Grand Valley St. 38 Final
  GLIAC Semifinals
  Michigan Tech % 61 Ashland 77 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Allendale, Mich.
Sun. 10 Northern Mich. 58 Ashland 65 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Championship @ Allendale, Mich.
Fri. 15 Truman 64 Grand Valley St. 89 Final
  @ Springfield, MO/O'Reilly Event Center
  Northern Mich. 64 Ashland 57 Final
  NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal @ Springfield, MO/O'Reilly Event Center
Sat. 16 Grand Valley St. 72 Lewis 55 Final
  @ Springfield, MO/O'Reilly Event Center
  Northern Mich. 56 Drury 78 Final
  NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinals
Mon. 18 Grand Valley St. 44 Drury 51 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season