2018-19 GLIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 27, 2018
Calvin College #
Saturday, October 27
3:00 PM
St. Norbert #
28
Saturday, October 27
Final
Exhibition
Olivet #
75
Saturday, October 27
Final
Sunday October 28, 2018
Trine #
Sunday, October 28
1:30 PM
Thursday November 01, 2018
Northwood #
61
Central Mich.
74
Thursday, November 01
Final
Eastern Mich.
61
Thursday, November 01
Final
Exhibition
Friday November 02, 2018
Northwood #
52
Indiana
78
Friday, November 02
Final
Saturday November 03, 2018
Finlandia #
38
Saturday, November 03
Final
Exhibition
Alma #
33
Saturday, November 03
Final
Exhibition
Detroit Mercy
58
Saturday, November 03
Final
Sunday November 04, 2018
Sunday, November 04
2:00 PM
Scrimmage
Ashland #
69
Purdue
85
Sunday, November 04
Final
Exhibition, televised on BTN+
Tuesday November 06, 2018
Tuesday, November 06
8:00 PM
Friday November 09, 2018
Bellarmine
83
Friday, November 09
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Davis & Elkins
55
Friday, November 09
Final
Malone
57
Friday, November 09
Final
Ursuline
65
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Cedarville
74
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio - Ohio Dominican
McKendree
75
Friday, November 09
Final - OT
Mo.-St. Louis
58
Friday, November 09
Final
Maryville (Mo.)
50
Friday, November 09
Final
Southern Ind.
71
Friday, November 09
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Findlay
71
Friday, November 09
Final
Walsh
95
Friday, November 09
Final
Saturday November 10, 2018
#25 Lewis
56
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale College | GLVC/GLIAC Challenge
Davis & Elkins
39
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Malone
56
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Alumni Arena GLIAC/GMAC Crossover
Ohio Dominican
74
Saturday, November 10
Final
Ursuline
58
Saturday, November 10
Final
Ill.-Springfield
70
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Westville, Ind.
Maryville (Mo.)
71
Saturday, November 10
Final
Mo.-St. Louis
44
Saturday, November 10
Final
Walsh
81
Saturday, November 10
Final - OT
Sunday November 11, 2018
Indianapolis
61
Sunday, November 11
Final
@ Hillsdale College GLVC/GLIAC Challenge
Southern Ind.
67
Sunday, November 11
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Bellarmine
74
Sunday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Lake Erie
68
Sunday, November 11
Final
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Minn. Duluth
51
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Ashland
93
Walsh
51
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Thursday November 15, 2018
Ohio Valley
48
Thursday, November 15
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
Minn. St. Mankato
51
Friday, November 16
Final
Minn. St. Moorhead
48
Friday, November 16
Final
Indianapolis
65
Friday, November 16
Final
Southern Ind.
71
Friday, November 16
Final
Southwest Minn. St.
91
Friday, November 16
Final
Lewis
74
Friday, November 16
Final
Saturday November 17, 2018
Alderson Broaddus
64
Saturday, November 17
Final
Tiffin
71
Saturday, November 17
Final
Mo.-St. Louis
88
Saturday, November 17
Final
McKendree
61
Saturday, November 17
Final
Black Hills St.
79
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Marshall, MN (R/A Facility) SMSU/Ramada Inn Classic
Sunday November 18, 2018
Indianapolis
71
Sunday, November 18
Final - 2OT
Minn. St. Moorhead
54
Sunday, November 18
Final
Minn. St. Mankato
72
Sunday, November 18
Final - OT
Lewis
68
Sunday, November 18
Final
Monday November 19, 2018
Hillsdale
77
Monday, November 19
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Ohio Dominican
81
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Lewis
92
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Olivet
56
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Wednesday November 21, 2018
Ohio Dominican
72
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Indianapolis
68
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Friday November 23, 2018
Concordia-St. Paul
63
Friday, November 23
Final
Radisson Hotel Classic
Truman
81
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Springfield, Mo. - O'Reilly Event Center
Saturday November 24, 2018
Bellarmine
73
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Evansville, IN (PAC) USI Thanksgiving Classic
Slippery Rock
65
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Kates Gymnasium - Ashland, Ohio Ashland Thanksgiving Tournament
Ill.-Springfield
61
Saturday, November 24
Final
Jamestown
45
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ St. Paul, MN (Gangelhoff Center) Radisson Hotel Classic
Missouri S&T
72
Saturday, November 24
Final
Thanksgiving Tournament - 1 p.m.: Slippery Rock vs. Wayne State
Concordia (MI)
42
Saturday, November 24
Final
Drury
81
Saturday, November 24
Final
Sunday November 25, 2018
Missouri S&T
67
Sunday, November 25
Final - OT
@ Kates Gymnasium - Ashland, Ohio Ashland Thanksgiving Tournament
Lewis
77
Sunday, November 25
Final
Ursuline
53
Sunday, November 25
Final
Slippery Rock
62
Sunday, November 25
Final
Thanksgiving Tournament - 1 p.m.: Wayne State vs. Missouri S&T
Southern Ind.
80
Sunday, November 25
Final
USI Thanksgiving Classic
Thursday November 29, 2018
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Saturday December 01, 2018
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Thursday December 06, 2018
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Game Host: Econo Foods
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Saturday December 08, 2018
Saturday, December 08
Final
Ashland *
83
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Game Host: Peoples State Bank
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Tuesday December 11, 2018
Central St. (Ohio)
56
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Friday December 14, 2018
Algoma University (Ontario)
47
Friday, December 14
Final
Sault Area Field Trip Game
Saturday December 15, 2018
Indianapolis
93
Saturday, December 15
Final
Lewis
65
Saturday, December 15
Final
Monday December 17, 2018
Central St. (Ohio)
Monday, December 17
1:00 PM
Florida Southern
Monday, December 17
2:00 PM
Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Monday, December 17
5:30 PM
Monday, December 17
5:30 PM
Tuesday December 18, 2018
Tuesday, December 18
12:00 PM
@ Florida Southern Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic
Tuesday, December 18
3:00 PM
Wednesday December 19, 2018
Malone
Wednesday, December 19
1:00 PM
Bellarmine
Wednesday, December 19
1:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
Wednesday, December 19
2:00 PM
Northern Iowa
Wednesday, December 19
3:00 PM
Indianapolis
Wednesday, December 19
5:00 PM
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Wednesday, December 19
5:30 PM
Saturday December 29, 2018
Maryville (Mo.)
Saturday, December 29
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 29
3:00 PM
UC-Colo. Spgs.
Saturday, December 29
7:00 PM
Sunday December 30, 2018
Hillsdale
Sunday, December 30
1:00 PM
Eastern Mich.
Sunday, December 30
2:00 PM
Fairmont St.
Sunday, December 30
2:00 PM
Indiana St.
Sunday, December 30
2:00 PM
Southern Ind.
Sunday, December 30
2:00 PM
Western St.
Sunday, December 30
2:00 PM
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Monday December 31, 2018
Western Mich.
Monday, December 31
1:00 PM
Thursday January 03, 2019
Thursday, January 03
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 03
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 03
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 03
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 03
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 03
6:30 PM
Saturday January 05, 2019
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
Thursday January 10, 2019
Thursday, January 10
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 10
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
6:30 PM
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
6:00 PM
Thursday January 17, 2019
Thursday, January 17
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
5:30 PM
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
1:00 PM
Alumni Day & Vollwerth's Family Day
Saturday, January 19
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
1:00 PM
Saturday January 26, 2019
Saturday, January 26
11:00 AM
Saturday, January 26
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
2:00 PM
Thursday January 31, 2019
Thursday, January 31
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 31
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 31
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 31
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 31
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 31
6:30 PM
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
Thursday February 07, 2019
Thursday, February 07
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
6:30 PM
Thursday, February 07
7:00 PM
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
2:00 PM
Thursday February 14, 2019
Thursday, February 14
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 14
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 14
6:30 PM
Saturday February 16, 2019
Saturday, February 16
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Thursday February 21, 2019
Thursday, February 21
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 21
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 21
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 21
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 21
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 21
6:30 PM
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
4:00 PM
Thursday February 28, 2019
Thursday, February 28
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 28
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 28
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 28
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 28
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 28
7:00 PM
Tuesday March 05, 2019
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 05
TBA
TBA * %
Tuesday, March 05
TBA
@ Site TBD 2019 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday March 06, 2019
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 06
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Saturday March 09, 2019
TBA * %
Saturday, March 09
TBA
@ Site TBD 2019 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
GLIAC Tourney Semifinals
Saturday, March 09
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, March 09
TBA
Sunday March 10, 2019
TBA * %
Sunday, March 10
TBA
@ Site TBD 2019 GLIAC Tournament Championship
GLIAC Tourney Championship
Sunday, March 10
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
GLIAC Tournament Finals
Sunday, March 10
TBA
Friday March 15, 2019
TBA %
Friday, March 15
TBA
@ Site TBD 2019 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
NCAA Midwest Region Quarterfinals
Friday, March 15
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Saturday March 16, 2019
TBA %
Saturday, March 16
TBA
@ Site TBD 2019 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
NCAA Midwest Region Semifinals
Saturday, March 16
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Monday March 18, 2019
TBA %
Monday, March 18
TBA
@ Site TBD 2019 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championship
NCAA Midwest Region Championship
Monday, March 18
TBA
@ Campus Site TBA
Tuesday March 26, 2019
TBA %
Tuesday, March 26
TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio - Ohio Dominican University 2019 NCAA Division II Elite Eight
NCAA Elite Eight National Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 26
TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio
Wednesday March 27, 2019
TBA %
Wednesday, March 27
TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio - Ohio Dominican University 2019 NCAA Division II Final Four
NCAA Elite Eight National Semifinals
Wednesday, March 27
TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio
Friday March 29, 2019
TBA %
Friday, March 29
TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio - Ohio Dominican University 2019 NCAA Division II Championship
NCAA Elite Eight National Championship
Friday, March 29
TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season