2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Parkside 1 St. Cloud St. 9 Final - 6 innings
  Minn. St. Mankato 10 Parkside 6 Final
  @ St. Cloud, Minn.
Sun. 3 Findlay 1 Ferris St. 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Feb. 3, 2019
  Parkside 0 St. Cloud St. 8 Final - 6 innings
  Ferris St. 1 Bellarmine 3 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 2 Parkside 1 Final
  @ St. Cloud, MN
Mon. 4 Ferris St. 4 Kentucky St. 13 Final - 5 innings
  Ferris St. 11 Kentucky St. 4 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 8 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 West Chester 0 Final - 9 innings
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Eckerd 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
Sat. 9 Indianapolis 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final - 6 innings
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Palm Beach Atl. 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Sun. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Molloy 0 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri. 15 Davenport 7 Rockhurst 8 Final
  @ Hendersonville
  Indianapolis 3 Davenport 1 Final
  Music City Inivitational @ Hendersonville, TN
Sat. 16 Fort Hays St. 7 Parkside 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Conway, Ark.
  Washburn 7 Parkside 1 Final
  @ Conway, Ark.
  Davenport 3 Ill.-Springfield 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hendersonville, TN
  Truman 3 Davenport 1 Final
  @ Hendersonville, TN
Sun. 17 Parkside 0 Northwest Mo. St. 6 Final
  @ Conway, Ark.
  Neb.-Kearney 13 Parkside 9 Final
  @ Conway, Ark.
Mon. 18 Central Mo. 9 Parkside 5 Final
  @ Arkansas Tech
  Parkside 6 Central Mo. 8 Final
  @ Arkansas Tech
Fri. 22 Ashland 2 Lewis 1 Final
  @ Lewis Dome Invitational
  Parkside 5 Lindenwood 9 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Ferris St. 7 Southern Ind. 9 Final
  @ Westfield, IN
  Northwood 8 Bellarmine 3 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Grand Valley St. 4 Lindenwood 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Parkside 2 Lewis 5 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Saginaw Valley 6 McKendree 8 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Indianapolis 6 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Saginaw Valley 8 McKendree 6 Final
  William Jewell 2 Ashland 5 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Winona St. 0 Grand Valley St. 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Rockhurst 10 Northwood 4 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Missouri S&T 0 Purdue Northwest 4 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  William Jewell 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Winona St. 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Purdue Northwest 2 Ill.-Springfield 0 Final
  @ Rosemont, IL
Sat. 23 Bellarmine 3 Ferris St. 8 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Northwood 4 Indianapolis 5 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Parkside 3 William Jewell 6 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Ill.-Springfield 1 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Ferris St. 7 Rockhurst 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Southern Ind. 15 Northwood 9 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Lewis 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Purdue Northwest 0 William Jewell 4 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Winona St. 6 Parkside 1 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Grand Valley St. 17 Ill.-Springfield 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Missouri S&T 2 Ashland 3 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Purdue Northwest 5 Lindenwood 4 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Missouri S&T 2 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Ashland 1 Lindenwood 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Sun. 24 Saginaw Valley 1 McKendree 9 Final - 5 innings
  Parkside   Ill.-Springfield   10:00 AM
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Saginaw Valley 7 McKendree 1 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Missouri S&T   12:00 PM
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Davenport 1 Nova Southeastern 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nova Southeastern 7 Davenport 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 25 Davenport 5 Nova Southeastern 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Czech Republic National Team #   Davenport   12:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 26 Ky. Wesleyan 3 Davenport 1 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Davenport 4 Florida Southern 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Thu. 28 Mo.-St. Louis 5 Davenport 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Davenport 11 Saint Rose 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 1 Purdue Northwest 1 Neb.-Kearney 3 Final
  UIS Tournament @ Peoria, IL
  Davenport 6 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cedarville 3 Davenport 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Emporia St. 1 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
  @ Peoria, Ill
Sat. 2 Saginaw Valley 16 Bluefield Col. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Bluefield St. 2 Saginaw Valley 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Beckley, WV
Sun. 3 Felician 1 Ashland 7 Final
  @ Florida
  Georgian Court 5 Ashland 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way)
  Grand Valley St. 10 Wheeling Jesuit 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Ind. 0 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 4 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mercyhurst 1 Ashland 2 Final
  @ Florida
  Grand Valley St. 1 Mo.-St. Louis 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ashland 1 LIU Post 3 Final
  @ Florida
Tue. 5 Southern Ind. 3 Ashland 10 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Northern St. 1 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Findlay 8 Ashland 3 Final
  @ Florida
  Grand Valley St. 9 Stonehill 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 7 Grand Valley St. 5 Minn. St. Mankato 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Gannon 0 Ashland 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  LIU Post 1 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Minn. St. Mankato 6 Ashland 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 8 Hillsdale 0 Ashland 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 9 Edinboro 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hillsdale 1 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Assumption 1 Ashland 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Parkside 6 McKendree 7 Final
  Parkside 3 McKendree 14 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Tiffin 2 Final
  Spring Break March 1-10 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ashland 3 Urbana 1 Final
  @ Florida
  Ashland 4 Edinboro 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Florida
  Findlay 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Hancock Rec Complex - Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saint Anselm 1 Ferris St. 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 8 Lewis 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern N.H. 0 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ferris St. 2 Winona St. 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Augustana (S.D.) 9 Northwood 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Northwood 0 St. Cloud St. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 10 Indianapolis 13 Ferris St. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Southern N.H. 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ferris St. 6 Drury 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Slippery Rock 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Davenport 8 Bellarmine 0 Final - 6 innings
  Parkside 8 Maryville (MO) 10 Final
  Davenport 9 Bellarmine 3 Final
  Parkside 2 Maryville (MO) 7 Final
  Northwood 9 Le Moyne 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Post 3 Northwood 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
Mon. 11 Northwood 4 Quincy 5 Final
  St. Cloud St. 10 Ferris St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lock Haven 8 Purdue Northwest 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Lewis 6 Ferris St. 0 Final
  @ Minneola, FL
  Shepherd 11 Northwood 12 Final - 8 innings
  @ Leesburg, FL
  Purdue Northwest 4 Charleston (W.V.) 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 12 Northwood 2 Rockhurst 5 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
  Indianapolis 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Sioux Falls 5 Northwood 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
  Lewis 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 13 Ferris St. 2 Bemidji St. 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  California (Pa.) 1 Ferris St. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Purdue Northwest 4 Shepherd 2 Final
  @ Osceola, Fla.
  Winona St. 6 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 10 Cedarville 9 Final - 8 innings
  Played at Wright State
  Saginaw Valley 2 Cedarville 3 Final
  Played at Wright State
Thu. 14 Holy Family 0 Ferris St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Purdue Northwest 6 Nyack 3 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Northwood 10 Charleston (W.V.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Nyack 1 Northwood 5 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4 @ Leesburg, FL
  Ferris St. 6 Hillsdale 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 California (Pa.) 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Minn. Duluth 6 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Ashland 15 Wheeling Jesuit 4 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Kutztown 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ashland 2 Wheeling Jesuit 0 Final
Fri. 15 Bridgeport 11 Ferris St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Merrimack 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ferris St. 1 Pitt.-Johnstown 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Millersville 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley 3 Ohio Dominican 11 Final - 5 innings
  Caldwell 1 Northwood 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley 3 Ohio Dominican 10 Final
  Northwood 1 Kutztown 3 Final
Sat. 16 Caldwell 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Hillsdale 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 1 Cedarville 0 Final
  Northwood 6 Minn. Duluth 4 Final
  Ashland 4 Ohio Dominican 2 Final
  Grand Valley St. 10 Cedarville 0 Final - 5 innings
  Indiana (Pa.) 0 Northwood 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Salem Int'l 2 Purdue Northwest 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Ashland 5 Ohio Dominican 6 Final
Sun. 17 Grand Valley St.   Ohio Dominican   Cancelled
  Grand Valley St.   Ohio Dominican   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Northwood 2 Madonna 1 Final - 8 innings
  Northwood 7 Madonna 1 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 20 Northwood * 3 Ashland 2 Final
  Trinity Christian 0 Purdue Northwest 8 Final - 5 innings
  Northwood * 6 Ashland 3 Final
Thu. 21 Davenport   Lewis   Cancelled
  Davenport   Lewis   Cancelled
Sat. 23 Ferris St. * 0 Ashland 8 Final - 5 innings
  Northwood * 11 Saginaw Valley 7 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Final
  Northwood * 5 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  Ferris St. * 3 Ashland 4 Final - 10 innings
  Grand Valley St. * 11 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final - 6 innings
  Purdue Northwest * 10 Parkside 0 Final - 6 innings
  Purdue Northwest * 15 Parkside 2 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 24 Ferris St. * 8 Saginaw Valley 10 Final
  Northwood * 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 3 Ashland 4 Final - 12 innings
  Davenport * 8 Purdue Northwest 0 Final - 5 innings
  Northwood * 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final - 8 innings
  Grand Valley St. * 14 Ashland 6 Final - 6 innings
  Ferris St. * 10 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Davenport * 4 Purdue Northwest 13 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 25 Walsh 1 Davenport 11 Final - 5 innings
  Saginaw Valley 7 Siena Heights 6 Final
  Walsh 16 Davenport 10 Final
  Saginaw Valley 12 Siena Heights 7 Final
Wed. 27 Davenport * 6 Ferris St. 7 Final
  @ Caledonia, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 3 Ashland 4 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 4 Northwood 5 Final - 8 innings
  Parkside * 0 Grand Valley St. 8 Final - 6 innings
  Davenport * 17 Ferris St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Caledonia, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 6 Ashland 2 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 2 Northwood 6 Final
  Parkside * 2 Grand Valley St. 7 Final
Thu. 28 Parkside * 4 Davenport 7 Final
  Parkside * 3 Davenport 4 Final
Fri. 29 Parkside * 6 Ferris St. 7 Final
  Parkside * 5 Ferris St. 6 Final
Sun. 31 Parkside * 3 Northwood 6 Final
  Ashland * 7 Saginaw Valley 6 Final
  Ashland * 11 Saginaw Valley 7 Final
  Parkside * 2 Northwood 8 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Northwood * 0 Grand Valley St. 8 Final - 6 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 2 Davenport 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 14 Parkside 2 Final
  Ashland * 6 Purdue Northwest 10 Final
  Northwood * 13 Grand Valley St. 14 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 13 Davenport 5 Final - 5 innings
  Saginaw Valley * 13 Parkside 1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 3 Davenport * 4 Northwood 2 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 10 Ferris St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  Davenport * 6 Northwood 7 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 0 Ferris St. 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 4 Grand Valley St. * 7 Saginaw Valley 0 Final
  Ferris St. * 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Madonna   Northwood   Postponed
  Grand Valley St. * 8 Saginaw Valley 9 Final
  Ferris St. * 6 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  Madonna   Northwood   Postponed
Fri. 5 Ashland * 12 Purdue Northwest 2 Final - 5 innings
  Resumed from 4/2 (suspended due to darkness)
Sat. 6 Ferris St. * 0 Northwood 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 0 Davenport 3 Final
  Ashland * 6 Parkside 1 Final
  Ferris St. * 8 Northwood 5 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 7 Purdue Northwest 8 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 8 Davenport 5 Final
  Ashland * 3 Parkside 0 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 0 Purdue Northwest 7 Final
Sun. 7 Grand Valley St. * 3 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Ashland * 1 Davenport 2 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 8 Parkside 0 Final - 5 innings
  Grand Valley St. * 12 Ferris St. 4 Final - 5 innings
  Ashland * 4 Davenport 5 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 2 Parkside 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 4 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 3 Purdue Northwest 11 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 8 Saginaw Valley 5 Lewis 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 2 Lewis 4 Final
Tue. 9 Ferris St. * 0 Parkside 3 Final
  Davenport * 4 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  Ferris St. * 1 Parkside 2 Final
  Davenport * 5 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
Wed. 10 Northwood * 2 Davenport 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 8 Ashland 9 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 12 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
  Northwood * 0 Davenport 6 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 8 Ashland 7 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 6 Purdue Northwest 7 Final
Thu. 11 Saginaw Valley * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Parkside 8 Trinity Christian 0 Final - 5 innings
  Saginaw Valley * 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Parkside 6 Trinity Christian 4 Final
Fri. 12 Saginaw Valley 12 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 8 Hillsdale 6 Final
Sat. 13 Grand Valley St. * 5 Davenport 6 Final
  Northwood * 8 Parkside 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ashland * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Ferris St. * 1 Purdue Northwest 7 Final
  Northwood * 1 Parkside 2 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 6 Davenport 7 Final
  Ashland * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  Ferris St. * 1 Purdue Northwest 8 Final
Sun. 14 Ashland   Walsh   Postponed
  Ashland   Walsh   Postponed
Tue. 16 Purdue Northwest * 2 Davenport 4 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Purdue Northwest * 2 Davenport 3 Final - 8 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
Wed. 17 Ashland 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
  Ferris St. * 2 Davenport 7 Final
  Parkside 1 Lewis 0 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 1 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  Ashland 4 Ohio Dominican 6 Final
  Ferris St. * 4 Davenport 5 Final
  Parkside 1 Lewis 6 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 1 Grand Valley St. 9 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 19 Saginaw Valley * 12 Ferris St. 11 Final
  Ashland * 0 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 2 Northwood 6 Final
  Davenport * 2 Parkside 1 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 12 Ferris St. 14 Final
  Ashland * 6 Grand Valley St. 1 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 2 Northwood 4 Final
  Davenport * 6 Parkside 0 Final
Sat. 20 Ashland * 2 Northwood 1 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 2 Ferris St. 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 0 Grand Valley St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  Ashland * 4 Northwood 2 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 10 Ferris St. 2 Final - 6 innings
  Parkside * 7 Purdue Northwest 12 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 3 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  Parkside * 2 Purdue Northwest 3
Bottom of 8th
Mon. 22 Ashland *   Ferris St.   2:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 4/16 (snow)
  Saginaw Valley * %   Northwood   3:30 PM
  Ashland *   Ferris St.   4:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 4/16 (snow)
  Saginaw Valley *   Northwood   5:30 PM
Tue. 23 Parkside *   Ashland   3:00 PM
  Davenport *   Saginaw Valley   3:30 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:30 PM
  Parkside *   Ashland   5:00 PM
  Davenport *   Saginaw Valley   5:30 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   5:30 PM
Thu. 25 Ferris St. *   Grand Valley St.   3:30 PM
  Ferris St. *   Grand Valley St.   5:30 PM
Fri. 26 Grand Valley St. *   Northwood   3:30 PM
  Davenport *   Ashland   3:30 PM
  At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
  Purdue Northwest *   Saginaw Valley   3:30 PM
  Parkside *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:30 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Northwood   5:30 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Saginaw Valley   5:30 PM
  Davenport *   Ashland   5:30 PM
  At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
  Parkside *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Purdue Northwest *   Ashland   12:00 PM
  At Baldwin Wallace University
  Northwood *   Ferris St.   12:00 PM
  Parkside *   Saginaw Valley   1:00 PM
  Davenport *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Ashland   2:00 PM
  At Baldwin Wallace University
  Northwood *   Ferris St.   2:00 PM
  Parkside *   Saginaw Valley   3:00 PM
  Davenport *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Saginaw Valley   12:00 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Parkside   1:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Saginaw Valley   2:00 PM
  Northwood *   Purdue Northwest   2:00 PM
  Grand Valley St. *   Parkside   3:00 PM
  Northwood *   Purdue Northwest   4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  Ashland %   TBD   TBA
  2019 GLIAC Tournament @ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Sandusky, Ohio
Sat. 4 Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  Ashland %   TBD   TBA
  2019 GLIAC Tournament @ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Sandusky, Ohio
Sun. 5 Northwood %   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  Ashland %   TBD   TBA
  2019 GLIAC Tournament @ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Sandusky, Ohio
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season