2019 Softball Schedule

Saturday February 02, 2019
St. Cloud St.
9
Saturday, February 02
Final - 6 innings
Minn. St. Mankato
10
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ St. Cloud, Minn.
Sunday February 03, 2019
Findlay
1
Sunday, February 03
Final - 6 innings
@ Feb. 3, 2019
St. Cloud St.
8
Sunday, February 03
Final - 6 innings
Bellarmine
3
Sunday, February 03
Final
Concordia-St. Paul
2
Sunday, February 03
Final
@ St. Cloud, MN
Monday February 04, 2019
Kentucky St.
13
Monday, February 04
Final - 5 innings
Kentucky St.
4
Monday, February 04
Final - 5 innings
Friday February 08, 2019
West Chester
0
Friday, February 08
Final - 9 innings
@ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Eckerd
5
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Saturday February 09, 2019
Indianapolis
1
Saturday, February 09
Final - 6 innings
@ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Palm Beach Atl.
4
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Sunday February 10, 2019
Molloy
0
Sunday, February 10
Final
@ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Friday February 15, 2019
Rockhurst
8
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Hendersonville
Indianapolis
3
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Hendersonville, TN Music City Inivitational
Saturday February 16, 2019
Fort Hays St.
7
Saturday, February 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Conway, Ark.
Washburn
7
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Conway, Ark.
Ill.-Springfield
15
Saturday, February 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Hendersonville, TN
Truman
3
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Hendersonville, TN
Sunday February 17, 2019
Northwest Mo. St.
6
Sunday, February 17
Final
@ Conway, Ark.
Neb.-Kearney
13
Sunday, February 17
Final
@ Conway, Ark.
Monday February 18, 2019
Central Mo.
9
Monday, February 18
Final
@ Arkansas Tech
Central Mo.
8
Monday, February 18
Final
@ Arkansas Tech
Friday February 22, 2019
Lewis
1
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Lindenwood
9
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Southern Ind.
9
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Westfield, IN
Bellarmine
3
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
Lindenwood
5
Friday, February 22
Final - 8 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lewis
5
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
McKendree
8
Friday, February 22
Final
Indianapolis
6
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
McKendree
6
Friday, February 22
Final
William Jewell
2
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Winona St.
0
Friday, February 22
Final - 8 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rockhurst
10
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
Missouri S&T
0
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
William Jewell
3
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Winona St.
0
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
0
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Rosemont, IL
Saturday February 23, 2019
Bellarmine
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
Indianapolis
5
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
William Jewell
6
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rockhurst
3
Saturday, February 23
Final - 8 innings
@ Westfield, Ind.
Southern Ind.
15
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
Lewis
0
Saturday, February 23
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
William Jewell
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Winona St.
6
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
0
Saturday, February 23
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Missouri S&T
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lindenwood
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Missouri S&T
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lindenwood
14
Saturday, February 23
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sunday February 24, 2019
McKendree
9
Sunday, February 24
Final - 5 innings
Ill.-Springfield
Sunday, February 24
10:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
McKendree
1
Sunday, February 24
Final
Missouri S&T
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Nova Southeastern
0
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Nova Southeastern
7
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday February 25, 2019
Nova Southeastern
3
Monday, February 25
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Czech Republic National Team #
Monday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Ky. Wesleyan
3
Tuesday, February 26
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Florida Southern
5
Tuesday, February 26
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Thursday February 28, 2019
Mo.-St. Louis
5
Thursday, February 28
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saint Rose
2
Thursday, February 28
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 01, 2019
Neb.-Kearney
3
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Peoria, IL UIS Tournament
Saint Anselm
3
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cedarville
3
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Emporia St.
1
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Peoria, Ill
Saturday March 02, 2019
Bluefield Col.
0
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Beckley, W.Va.
Bluefield St.
2
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Beckley, WV
Sunday March 03, 2019
Felician
1
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Florida
Georgian Court
5
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way)
Wheeling Jesuit
0
Sunday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern Ind.
0
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday March 04, 2019
Wilmington (Del.)
0
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mercyhurst
1
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Florida
Mo.-St. Louis
2
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
LIU Post
3
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Florida
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Southern Ind.
3
Ashland
10
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Northern St.
1
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Findlay
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Florida
Stonehill
0
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday March 07, 2019
Minn. St. Mankato
4
Thursday, March 07
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Gannon
0
Thursday, March 07
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
LIU Post
1
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Minn. St. Mankato
6
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 08, 2019
Hillsdale
0
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Edinboro
0
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hillsdale
1
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Assumption
1
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
McKendree
7
Friday, March 08
Final
McKendree
14
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
Saturday March 09, 2019
Tiffin
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10
Urbana
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Florida
Edinboro
3
Saturday, March 09
Final - 8 innings
@ Florida
Findlay
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 3
Saint Anselm
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Lewis
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern N.H.
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Winona St.
12
Saturday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Augustana (S.D.)
9
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
St. Cloud St.
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday March 10, 2019
Indianapolis
13
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern N.H.
3
Sunday, March 10
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Drury
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Slippery Rock
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bellarmine
0
Sunday, March 10
Final - 6 innings
Maryville (MO)
10
Sunday, March 10
Final
Bellarmine
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
Maryville (MO)
7
Sunday, March 10
Final
Le Moyne
1
Sunday, March 10
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Post
3
Sunday, March 10
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Monday March 11, 2019
Quincy
5
Monday, March 11
Final
St. Cloud St.
10
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lock Haven
8
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Lewis
6
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Minneola, FL
Shepherd
11
Monday, March 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Leesburg, FL
Charleston (W.V.)
1
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Rockhurst
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Leesburg, FL
Indianapolis
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sioux Falls
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Leesburg, FL
Lewis
4
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Bemidji St.
0
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
California (Pa.)
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Shepherd
2
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Osceola, Fla.
Winona St.
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Cedarville
9
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
Played at Wright State
Cedarville
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Played at Wright State
Thursday March 14, 2019
Holy Family
0
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Nyack
3
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla. Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4
Charleston (W.V.)
1
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
Nyack
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Leesburg, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4
Hillsdale
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Clermont, FL
California (Pa.)
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Minn. Duluth
6
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Ashland
15
Wheeling Jesuit
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
Kutztown
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wheeling Jesuit
0
Thursday, March 14
Final
Friday March 15, 2019
Bridgeport
11
Friday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4
Merrimack
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Pitt.-Johnstown
3
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Millersville
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Ohio Dominican
11
Friday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
Caldwell
1
Friday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Ohio Dominican
10
Friday, March 15
Final
Kutztown
3
Friday, March 15
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
Caldwell
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hillsdale
3
Saturday, March 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cedarville
0
Saturday, March 16
Final
Minn. Duluth
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
Ohio Dominican
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
Cedarville
0
Saturday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
Indiana (Pa.)
0
Saturday, March 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Salem Int'l
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Clermont, Fla
Ohio Dominican
6
Saturday, March 16
Final
Sunday March 17, 2019
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 17
Cancelled
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 17
Cancelled
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Madonna
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 8 innings
Madonna
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 6 innings
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Trinity Christian
0
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Thursday March 21, 2019
Lewis
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
Lewis
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, March 23
Final
Saturday, March 23
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, March 23
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, March 23
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, March 23
Final - 5 innings
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final - 12 innings
Sunday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, March 24
Final - 8 innings
Sunday, March 24
Final - 6 innings
Sunday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
Monday March 25, 2019
Walsh
1
Monday, March 25
Final - 5 innings
Siena Heights
6
Monday, March 25
Final
Walsh
16
Monday, March 25
Final
Siena Heights
7
Monday, March 25
Final
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Wednesday, March 27
Final
@ Caledonia, Mich.
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Wednesday, March 27
Final - 8 innings
Wednesday, March 27
Final - 6 innings
Wednesday, March 27
Final - 5 innings
@ Caledonia, Mich.
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Thursday March 28, 2019
Thursday, March 28
Final
Thursday, March 28
Final
Friday March 29, 2019
Friday, March 29
Final
Friday, March 29
Final
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
Final
Sunday, March 31
Final
Sunday, March 31
Final
Sunday, March 31
Final
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final - 5 innings
Thursday April 04, 2019
Thursday, April 04
Final
Madonna
Thursday, April 04
Postponed
Thursday, April 04
Final - 8 innings
Madonna
Thursday, April 04
Postponed
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
Final - 5 innings
Resumed from 4/2 (suspended due to darkness)
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, April 07
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final - 6 innings
Monday April 08, 2019
Lewis
3
Monday, April 08
Final
Lewis
4
Monday, April 08
Final
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Thursday April 11, 2019
Trinity Christian
0
Thursday, April 11
Final - 5 innings
Trinity Christian
4
Thursday, April 11
Final
Friday April 12, 2019
Hillsdale
3
Friday, April 12
Final
Hillsdale
6
Friday, April 12
Final
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
Postponed
Walsh
Sunday, April 14
Postponed
Sunday, April 14
Postponed
Walsh
Sunday, April 14
Postponed
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Tuesday, April 16
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Tuesday, April 16
Final - 8 innings
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Ohio Dominican
0
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Lewis
0
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Ohio Dominican
6
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Lewis
6
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Wednesday, April 17
Final - 6 innings
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
2:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:30 PM
Friday, April 19
3:30 PM
Friday, April 19
4:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:30 PM
Friday, April 19
5:30 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
4:00 PM
Monday April 22, 2019
Monday, April 22
2:30 PM
Rescheduled from 4/16 (snow)
Monday, April 22
3:30 PM
Monday, April 22
4:30 PM
Rescheduled from 4/16 (snow)
Monday, April 22
5:30 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:30 PM
Thursday April 25, 2019
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 25
5:30 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
Friday, April 26
5:30 PM
Friday, April 26
5:30 PM
Friday, April 26
5:30 PM
At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
Friday, April 26
5:30 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
At Baldwin Wallace University
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
At Baldwin Wallace University
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
3:00 PM
Friday May 03, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 03
TBA
TBD
Friday, May 03
TBA
@ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio 2019 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 03
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Saturday May 04, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, May 04
TBA
TBD
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio 2019 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Sunday May 05, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, May 05
TBA
TBD
Sunday, May 05
TBA
@ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio 2019 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, May 05
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season