2019 Softball Schedule

Saturday February 02, 2019
St. Cloud St.
9
Saturday, February 02
Final - 6 innings
Minn. St. Mankato
10
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ St. Cloud, Minn.
Sunday February 03, 2019
Findlay
1
Sunday, February 03
Final - 6 innings
St. Cloud St.
8
Sunday, February 03
Final - 6 innings
Bellarmine
3
Sunday, February 03
Final
Concordia-St. Paul
2
Sunday, February 03
Final
@ St. Cloud, MN
Monday February 04, 2019
Kentucky St.
13
Monday, February 04
Final - 5 innings
Kentucky St.
4
Monday, February 04
Final - 5 innings
Friday February 08, 2019
West Chester
0
Friday, February 08
Final - 9 innings
@ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Eckerd
5
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Saturday February 09, 2019
Indianapolis
1
Saturday, February 09
Final - 6 innings
@ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Palm Beach Atl.
4
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Sunday February 10, 2019
Molloy
0
Sunday, February 10
Final
@ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Friday February 15, 2019
Rockhurst
8
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Hendersonville
Indianapolis
3
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Hendersonville, TN Music City Inivitational
Saturday February 16, 2019
Fort Hays St.
7
Saturday, February 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Conway, Ark.
Washburn
7
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Conway, Ark.
Ill.-Springfield
15
Saturday, February 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Hendersonville, TN
Truman
3
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Hendersonville, TN
Sunday February 17, 2019
Northwest Mo. St.
6
Sunday, February 17
Final
@ Conway, Ark.
Neb.-Kearney
Sunday, February 17
5:45 PM
@ Conway, Ark.
Monday February 18, 2019
Central Mo.
Monday, February 18
10:00 AM
@ Conway, Ark.
Central Mo.
Monday, February 18
12:00 PM
@ Conway, Ark.
Friday February 22, 2019
Lewis
Friday, February 22
9:00 AM
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Lindenwood
Friday, February 22
10:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lewis
Friday, February 22
12:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rockhurst
Friday, February 22
1:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
William Jewell
Friday, February 22
1:30 PM
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Bellarmine
Friday, February 22
2:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Indianapolis
Friday, February 22
3:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Indianapolis
Friday, February 22
3:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Quincy
Friday, February 22
4:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Missouri S&T
Friday, February 22
4:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Southern Ind.
Friday, February 22
5:00 PM
Midwest Regional Crossover
William Jewell
Friday, February 22
7:00 PM
@ Aurora, IL
Winona St.
Friday, February 22
9:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, February 22
9:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Saturday February 23, 2019
William Jewell
Saturday, February 23
10:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Truman
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Indianapolis
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Rockhurst
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
McKendree
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Saturday, February 23
2:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
William Jewell
Saturday, February 23
2:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Maryville (MO)
Saturday, February 23
3:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Bellarmine
Saturday, February 23
4:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Winona St.
Saturday, February 23
4:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Missouri S&T
Saturday, February 23
6:00 PM
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Lindenwood
Saturday, February 23
7:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lindenwood
Saturday, February 23
8:00 PM
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Sunday February 24, 2019
Sunday, February 24
10:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
Sunday, February 24
10:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Bellarmine
Sunday, February 24
11:00 AM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Missouri S&T
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Southern Ind.
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Southern Ind.
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
McKendree
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Nova Southeastern
Sunday, February 24
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
McKendree
Sunday, February 24
2:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sunday, February 24
3:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Nova Southeastern
Sunday, February 24
4:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday February 25, 2019
Nova Southeastern
Monday, February 25
9:45 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Czech Republic National Team #
Monday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Ky. Wesleyan
Tuesday, February 26
12:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Florida Southern
Tuesday, February 26
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday February 28, 2019
Mo.-St. Louis
Thursday, February 28
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saint Rose
Thursday, February 28
4:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 01, 2019
Saint Anselm
Friday, March 01
11:45 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cedarville
Friday, March 01
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, March 01
3:00 PM
UIS Tournament
Saturday March 02, 2019
Saturday, March 02
3:00 PM
@ Springfield, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, March 02
4:00 PM
UIS Invitational
Saturday, March 02
5:00 PM
@ Springfield, Ill.
Saturday, March 02
6:00 PM
@ Springfield, Ill. UIS Invitational
Sunday March 03, 2019
Felician
Sunday, March 03
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Georgian Court
Sunday, March 03
1:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday, March 03
2:00 PM
@ Springfield, Ill. UIS Invitational
Sunday, March 03
3:00 PM
@ Springfield, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
Sunday, March 03
4:00 PM
UIS Invitational
Sunday, March 03
5:00 PM
@ Springfield, Ill.
Monday March 04, 2019
Wilmington (Del.)
Monday, March 04
11:15 AM
@ National Training Center
Mercyhurst
Monday, March 04
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
LIU Post
Monday, March 04
1:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Maryville (MO)
Monday, March 04
4:00 PM
Maryville (MO)
Monday, March 04
6:00 PM
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Southern Ind.
Tuesday, March 05
9:15 AM
@ Osceola, Fla.
Findlay
Tuesday, March 05
11:15 AM
@ Osceola, Fla. Osceola Complex - Field 3
Stonehill
Tuesday, March 05
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
McKendree
Tuesday, March 05
5:00 PM
McKendree
Tuesday, March 05
7:00 PM
Thursday March 07, 2019
Gannon
Thursday, March 07
9:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
LIU Post
Thursday, March 07
11:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Minn. St. Mankato
Thursday, March 07
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 08, 2019
Hillsdale
Friday, March 08
9:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hillsdale
Friday, March 08
11:15 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Assumption
Friday, March 08
1:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
McKendree
Friday, March 08
3:00 PM
McKendree
Friday, March 08
5:00 PM
Saturday March 09, 2019
Saturday, March 09
9:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10
Urbana
Saturday, March 09
9:15 AM
@ Osceola, Fla.
Edinboro
Saturday, March 09
11:15 AM
@ Osceola, Fla.
Saturday, March 09
11:15 AM
@ Clermont. Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 3
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, March 09
1:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Saturday, March 09
1:30 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 2)
Southern N.H.
Saturday, March 09
2:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, March 09
3:00 PM
Winona St.
Saturday, March 09
3:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Augustana (S.D.)
Saturday, March 09
4:00 PM
@ Florida
St. Cloud St.
Saturday, March 09
6:15 PM
@ Florida
Sunday March 10, 2019
Indianapolis
Sunday, March 10
9:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern N.H.
Sunday, March 10
9:45 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Drury
Sunday, March 10
11:45 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Slippery Rock
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bellarmine
Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM
Maryville (MO)
Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM
Bellarmine
Sunday, March 10
3:00 PM
Maryville (MO)
Sunday, March 10
3:00 PM
Le Moyne
Sunday, March 10
4:30 PM
@ Florida
Post
Sunday, March 10
6:45 PM
@ Florida
Monday March 11, 2019
Quincy
Monday, March 11
11:45 AM
@ Florida
St. Cloud St.
Monday, March 11
11:45 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lewis
Monday, March 11
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Shepherd
Monday, March 11
2:15 PM
@ Florida
Lock Haven
Monday, March 11
2:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Charleston (W.V.)
Monday, March 11
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Rockhurst
Tuesday, March 12
9:30 AM
@ Florida
Indianapolis
Tuesday, March 12
11:30 AM
Sioux Falls
Tuesday, March 12
11:45 AM
@ Florida
Tuesday, March 12
1:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Winona St.
Tuesday, March 12
2:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Shepherd
Tuesday, March 12
5:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Bemidji St.
Wednesday, March 13
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
California (Pa.)
Wednesday, March 13
11:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cedarville
Wednesday, March 13
4:00 PM
Cedarville
Wednesday, March 13
6:00 PM
Thursday March 14, 2019
Holy Family
Thursday, March 14
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday, March 14
9:45 AM
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4
Charleston (W.V.)
Thursday, March 14
9:45 AM
@ Florida
Nyack
Thursday, March 14
12:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4
Hillsdale
Thursday, March 14
1:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
California (Pa.)
Thursday, March 14
1:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wheeling Jesuit
Thursday, March 14
3:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
Thursday, March 14
3:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Findlay
Thursday, March 14
3:30 PM
Thursday, March 14
3:45 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
Thursday, March 14
5:00 PM
Findlay
Thursday, March 14
5:30 PM
Friday March 15, 2019
Bridgeport
Friday, March 15
9:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4
Merrimack
Friday, March 15
9:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Pitt.-Johnstown
Friday, March 15
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Millersville
Friday, March 15
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Caldwell
Friday, March 15
3:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Trinity Christian
Friday, March 15
4:00 PM
Trinity Christian
Friday, March 15
6:00 PM
Kutztown
Friday, March 15
6:15 PM
@ Florida
Saturday March 16, 2019
Saturday, March 16
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hillsdale
Saturday, March 16
11:15 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, March 16
1:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, March 16
1:30 PM
@ Florida
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, March 16
3:00 PM
Indiana (Pa.)
Saturday, March 16
3:45 PM
@ Florida
Saturday, March 16
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday March 17, 2019
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 17
2:00 PM
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Madonna
Tuesday, March 19
3:30 PM
Madonna
Tuesday, March 19
5:30 PM
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Wednesday, March 20
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20
3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20
3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20
3:30 PM
Trinity Christian
Wednesday, March 20
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20
5:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20
5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20
5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20
5:30 PM
Trinity Christian
Wednesday, March 20
6:00 PM
Thursday March 21, 2019
Lewis
Thursday, March 21
3:00 PM
Lewis
Thursday, March 21
5:00 PM
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
4:00 PM
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
2:00 PM
Monday March 25, 2019
Walsh
Monday, March 25
3:30 PM
Walsh
Monday, March 25
5:30 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Wednesday, March 27
2:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27
3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27
3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27
4:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27
5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27
5:30 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
4:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Tuesday, April 02
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
6:30 PM
Thursday April 04, 2019
Madonna
Thursday, April 04
3:30 PM
Madonna
Thursday, April 04
5:30 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
4:00 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
3:00 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10
4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10
5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10
6:30 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
4:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
2:00 PM
Walsh
Sunday, April 14
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
3:00 PM
Walsh
Sunday, April 14
5:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
2:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:30 PM
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Lewis
Wednesday, April 17
2:00 PM
Lewis
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
2:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:30 PM
Friday, April 19
3:30 PM
Friday, April 19
4:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:30 PM
Friday, April 19
5:30 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
4:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:30 PM
Thursday April 25, 2019
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 25
5:30 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
Friday, April 26
5:30 PM
Friday, April 26
5:30 PM
Friday, April 26
5:30 PM
At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio
Friday, April 26
5:30 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
At Baldwin Wallace University
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
At Baldwin Wallace University
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Friday May 03, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 03
TBA
TBD
Friday, May 03
TBA
@ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio 2019 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 03
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Saturday May 04, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, May 04
TBA
TBD
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio 2019 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Sunday May 05, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, May 05
TBA
TBD
Sunday, May 05
TBA
@ At Sports Force Park - Sandusky, Ohio 2019 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, May 05
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season