Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

2019-20 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 8-0 10-0
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-1 8-3
3. Ashland 6-2 7-4
4. Grand Valley St. 5-3 8-3
5. Davenport 3-5 5-5
  Michigan Tech 3-5 5-5
  Saginaw Valley 3-5 5-6
8. Northwood 1-7 1-10
9. Northern Mich. 0-8 1-9

2019-20 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 14-2 22-5
2. Ashland 13-3 24-6
  Michigan Tech 13-3 21-6
4. Saginaw Valley 12-4 20-7
5. Wayne St. (Mich.) 9-7 16-11
6. Grand Valley St. 8-8 13-14
  Northern Mich. 8-8 12-15
8. Davenport 6-10 11-16
  Parkside 6-10 11-18
10. Northwood 5-11 5-22
11. Lake Superior St. 2-14 8-19
12. Purdue Northwest 0-16 3-26

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 9-0 19-1
2. Ashland 7-2 14-4-1
  Saginaw Valley 7-2 12-7
4. Ferris State 5-3-1 13-5-2
5. Northwood 5-4 9-9
  Davenport 4-3-2 6-9-2
7. Parkside 2-6-1 7-11-1
8. Michigan Tech 2-7 5-10-1
  Northern Mich. 2-7 5-13
10. Purdue Northwest 0-9 2-14-1

2019 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Parkside 10-2-2 13-5-2
2. Saginaw Valley 10-4 13-6-1
3. Davenport 9-4-1 10-8-1
4. Northwood 8-6 11-8-1
5. Northern Mich. 7-7 8-11
6. Ashland 6-7-1 6-11-1
7. Purdue Northwest 2-9-3 2-13-3
8. Upper Iowa 0-13-1 0-16-1

Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 9-0 12-0
2. Grand Valley St. 8-1 10-2
3. Michigan Tech 7-2 9-3
4. Ferris State 6-3 8-4
5. Northwood 4-5 5-7
6. Ashland 3-6 9-10
  Saginaw Valley 3-6 4-8
8. Lake Superior St. 2-7 2-7
  Purdue Northwest 2-7 3-11
10. Davenport 1-8 2-8

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 17-3 27-4
2. Ashland 15-5 23-7
3. Parkside 13-7 16-12
4. Ferris State 12-8 20-12
5. Northern Mich. 11-9 17-12
  Lake Superior St. 11-9 15-12
7. Grand Valley St. 10-10 19-13
8. Northwood 9-11 12-17
9. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-13 8-17
10. Michigan Tech 6-14 11-16
  Saginaw Valley 6-14 10-18
12. Purdue Northwest 3-17 7-21

2018-19 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 19-1 29-4
2. Ashland 18-2 29-3
3. Michigan Tech 16-4 21-9
4. Northern Mich. 15-5 23-10
5. Ferris State 11-9 14-13
6. Northwood 10-10 13-16
  Parkside 10-10 12-15
8. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-12 13-16
9. Saginaw Valley 6-14 6-21
10. Lake Superior St. 3-17 8-19
  Davenport 3-17 5-22
12. Purdue Northwest 1-19 3-23

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-0 21-4
2. Grand Valley St. 6-2 16-9
  Ferris State 6-2 11-12
4. Northwood 5-3 13-10
5. Lake Superior St. 4-4 6-9
6. Ashland 3-5 13-12
  Davenport 3-5 10-10
8. Purdue Northwest 1-7 4-12
9. Michigan Tech 0-8 2-13

2019 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 17-7 48-15
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 17-10 35-17
3. Northwood 17-11 33-21
4. Davenport 16-11 32-18
5. Purdue Northwest 16-12 21-27
6. Saginaw Valley 11-16-1 21-29-1
7. Grand Valley St. 8-17-1 15-27-1
8. Parkside 5-23 10-34-1

2019 Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 24-6 51-10
2. Davenport 22-10 32-21
3. Ashland 18-14 33-23
4. Northwood 17-15 31-26-1
5. Saginaw Valley 16-16 28-24
6. Wayne St. (Mich.) 15-17 34-25
7. Purdue Northwest 14-18 24-25
8. Ferris State 11-21 20-34
9. Parkside 5-25 8-44

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Indianapolis 12-0 18-1
2. Grand Valley St. 10-1 14-4
3. McKendree 9-3 11-7
4. Concordia-St. Paul 7-4 11-7
5. Davenport 5-6 8-9
6. Ashland 4-8 5-11
7. Northern Mich. 3-8 4-12
8. Lewis 1-11 1-12
  Maryville (MO) 1-11 2-13
Mon Nov 18
6:00 PM
Findlay
at Northwood
Mon Nov 18
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Minn. St. Mankato
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Findlay
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Grace Christian (Mich.)
at Davenport
Tue Nov 19
8:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Chicago State
Tue Nov 19
7:30 PM
Ohio-Chillicothe
at Ashland
Wed Nov 20
TBA
TBA
at Lake Superior St.
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Governors St.
Wed Nov 20
5:30 PM
Tiffin
at Lake Superior St.
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Michigan Tech
GLIAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Ferris State
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wis.-Parkside
at Ferris State
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinal
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Ashland
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Parkside
at Minn. Duluth
Thu Nov 21
5:30 PM
Ursuline
at Ferris State
Thu Nov 21
5:30 PM
Lewis
at Ashland
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Wright St. Lake
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Fri Nov 22
TBA
-
at TBA
Fri Nov 22
1:00 PM
Finlandia
at Lake Superior St.
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 22
5:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
vs. Dixie St.
@ Westminster College (Salt Lake City Utah) Westminster Classic
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Grand Valley St.
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Findlay
at Davenport
Fri Nov 22
11:00 PM
Parkside
at Alas. Anchorage
Sat Nov 23
TBA
TBD
at Michigan Tech
GLIAC Semifinal
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Ferris State
vs. GLIAC Tourney Semifinals
@ Campus Site TBA
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Saginaw Valley
at GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Ashland
at TBA
Sat Nov 23
TBA
TBA
at Lake Superior St.
GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Ferris State
vs. NCAA Division II Playoffs - First Round
@ Campus Site TBA
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
St. Cloud St.
at Northern Mich.
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Southern Ind.
at Ferris State
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Tiffin
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Ursuline
at Northwood
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Davenport
at Hillsdale
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
at Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Lewis
at Ferris State
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Judson (Ill.)
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
East-West U.
at Parkside
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Quincy
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Northwood
at Malone
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Ohio Dominican
@ Cedarville University
Sat Nov 23
5:00 PM
Parkside
vs. Alas. Fairbanks
@ Anchorage, AK
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Westminster (Utah)
Westminster Classic
Sun Nov 24
TBA
-
at TBA
Sun Nov 24
TBA
Ferris State
vs. GLIAC Tourney Championship
@ Campus Site TBA
Sun Nov 24
TBA
Ashland
at TBA
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
at Michigan Tech
GLIAC Championship
Sun Nov 24
TBA
Saginaw Valley
at GLIAC Tournament Finals
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBA
at Lake Superior St.
GLIAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Findlay
at Grand Valley St.
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
at Michigan Tech
Sun Nov 24
2:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Davenport
Sun Nov 24
2:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Northern Mich.
Sun Nov 24
2:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
at Ashland
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider