2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Mon. 3 Goshen #   Purdue Northwest   12:00 PM
Fri. 7 Ferris St.   Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational   TBA
  @ Whitewater, Wis.
Sat. 8 Ferris St.   Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational   TBA
  @ Whitewater, Wis.
  Judson (IL) #   Purdue Northwest   12:00 PM
Sun. 9 Lake Superior St.   Wis.-Green Bay   TBA
Wed. 12 St. Francis (Ill.) 2 Purdue Northwest 7 Final
Sat. 15 Ashland   TBA   TBA
  Oberlin College Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio
Sun. 16 Ashland   TBA   TBA
  Oberlin College Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio
Fri. 28 Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   ITA Regionals   TBA
  2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ashland   TBA   8:30 AM
  ITA Midwest Regionals @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 29 Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   ITA Regionals   TBA
  2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ashland   TBA   8:30 AM
  ITA Midwest Regionals @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 30 Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   ITA Regionals   TBA
  2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
October
Sat. 6 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational   TBA
  2018 Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational @ Lima, Ohio
Sun. 7 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational   TBA
  2018 Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational @ Lima, Ohio
Fri. 12 TBA   Ashland   11:00 AM
  Fall Hidden Dual
Sat. 13 TBA   Ashland   11:30 AM
  Fall Hidden Dual
 
February
Fri. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Toledo 6 Final
Sat. 2 Eastern Ill. 4 Davenport 2 Final
  Played at MVP SportsPlex
  Hillsdale 4 Ashland 3 Final
  Lakewood Racquet Club
Sun. 3 Eastern Ill. 7 Purdue Northwest 0 Final
  Davenport 3 Hillsdale 4 Final
Wed. 6 Lawrence Tech 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
Fri. 8 Northwood 2 Lewis 5 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
Sat. 9 Purdue Northwest 2 Hillsdale 5 Final
  Findlay 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Davenport 9 Aquinas 0 Final
  Northwood 4 Ill.-Springfield 2 Final
Sun. 10 Ferris St. 3 Hillsdale 4 Final
  Purdue Northwest 1 Tiffin 6 Final
  Lakewood Racquet Club @ Lexington, Ohio
  Ashland 6 Walsh 1 Final
Thu. 14 Ind. Wesleyan 0 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
Fri. 15 Purdue Northwest 4 William Jewell 3 Final
Sat. 16 Mo.-St. Louis 6 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
  Ashland 6 Oberlin 1 Final
  Ind. Wesleyan 0 Davenport 4 Final
  Played at MVP SportsPlex
  Indiana Tech 1 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  Ferris St. 4 Lewis 3 Final
Sun. 17 Findlay 3 Ashland 4 Final
  Lakewood Racquet Club
Mon. 18 Walsh 1 Northwood 6 Final
Tue. 19 Walsh 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
Fri. 22 Lewis 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Indianapolis   Ferris St.   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Purdue Northwest   Central (Iowa)   TBA
  Michigan Tech   Hillsdale   10:00 AM
  Northwood   Northwestern Ohio   10:00 AM
  Ashland   Ohio Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Indiana Tech   Wayne St. (Mich.)   12:00 PM
  Tiffin   Ferris St.   2:30 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Findlay   5:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Lawrence Tech   5:00 PM
  Franklin Athletic Club
Sun. 24 Michigan Tech   Tiffin   9:00 AM
  Midland Tennis Center @ Midland, Mich.
  Ashland   Mercyhurst   3:30 PM
  Walsh   Grand Valley St.   5:30 PM
  Rollins   Davenport   6:00 PM
  Orlando, Fla. @ USTA National Campus
Mon. 25 Rose-Hulman   Davenport   8:30 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
  Lake Superior St.   Tiffin   5:00 PM
  Davenport   Hanover   6:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 26 Augustana (IL)   Davenport   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 27 Lake Superior St.   Davis & Elkins   12:00 PM
Thu. 28 Keiser   Davenport   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Davenport   Southeastern Fla.   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lake Superior St.   West Va. Wesleyan   12:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northwestern Ohio   1:00 PM
Sat. 2 Lake Superior St.   Lawrence Tech   TBA
  Franklin Athletic Club
  Ill.-Springfield   Purdue Northwest   TBA
  Grand Valley St.   Florida Southern   11:00 AM
  Lakeland, FL
Sun. 3 Hillsdale   Wayne St. (Mich.)   12:00 PM
  at Peachtree Tennis Club
  Michigan Tech   Wis.-Green Bay   3:30 PM
  Ashland   Toledo   4:00 PM
  @ Coastal Carolina University
Mon. 4 Grand Valley St.   Coe   8:30 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ashland   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Keiser   Grand Valley St.   12:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Grand Valley St.   Concordia-M'head   8:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 6 St. Francis (Ill.)   Grand Valley St.   12:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Chestnut Hill   Grand Valley St.   12:30 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 7 Ashland   Coastal Caro.   12:00 PM
  @ Grande Dunes - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Saint Leo   3:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Concordia (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Rollins   11:00 AM
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Indiana Tech   Davenport   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 North Georgia   Northwood   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fl.
  Kutztown   Michigan Tech   8:30 AM
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 11 Michigan Tech   Ill.-Springfield   8:30 AM
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
  Augustana (S.D.)   Northwood   10:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fl.
  Ferris St.   Rollins   11:00 AM
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Lees-McRae   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Northwood   Florida Southern   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Ferris St.   Saint Leo   11:00 AM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 13 Rockhurst   Northwood   TBA
  @ Lakeland, Fl.
  Shepherd   Michigan Tech   9:00 AM
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 14 Northwood   Rollins   1:00 PM
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Ferris St.   Palm Beach Atl.   3:00 PM
  Southern Ind.   Ashland   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Millersville   Northwood   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fl.
  Michigan Tech   Mo.-St. Louis   8:30 AM
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ferris St.   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Butler   5:00 PM
  Walsh   Davenport   6:00 PM
  @ Hosted by UNOH
Sat. 16 Ashland   Tiffin   TBA
  Grand Valley St.   Southern Ind.   11:00 AM
Sun. 17 Edinboro   Ashland   TBA
  Grand Valley St.   TBA   10:00 AM
  Tiffin   Wayne St. (Mich.)   11:00 AM
Thu. 21 Hillsdale   Grand Valley St.   11:00 AM
Fri. 22 Grand Valley St. *   Michigan Tech   10:00 AM
  Lake Superior St. *   Northwood   11:00 AM
Sat. 23 Grand Valley St. *   Lake Superior St.   10:00 AM
  Davenport *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   10:00 AM
  Ferris St. *   Michigan Tech   10:00 AM
  Purdue Northwest *   Ashland   10:00 AM
Sun. 24 Northwood *   Michigan Tech   10:00 AM
  Purdue Northwest *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   10:00 AM
  Ferris St. *   Lake Superior St.   10:00 AM
  Davenport *   Ashland   1:00 PM
Fri. 29 Northwood *   Ferris St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Michigan Tech *   Lake Superior St.   10:00 AM
  Grand Valley St. *   Northwood   10:00 AM
  Davis & Elkins   Ashland   1:00 PM
Sun. 31 Davenport *   Purdue Northwest   TBA
  Ashland *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   11:00 AM
  Ferris St. *   Grand Valley St.   12:00 PM
  Primer Athletic Club @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
April
Fri. 5 Ashland *   Grand Valley St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Ashland *   Ferris St.   10:00 AM
  Lake Superior St. *   Davenport   10:00 AM
  Michigan Tech *   Purdue Northwest   11:00 AM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Lake Superior St. *   Purdue Northwest   TBA
  Michigan Tech *   Davenport   10:00 AM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Ferris St.   10:00 AM
  Northwood *   Ashland   1:00 PM
Fri. 12 Grand Valley St. *   Davenport   TBA
  Ashland *   Michigan Tech   10:00 AM
  Purdue Northwest *   Ferris St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Purdue Northwest *   Northwood   10:00 AM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Michigan Tech   10:00 AM
  Ashland *   Lake Superior St.   10:00 AM
  Davenport *   Ferris St.   10:00 AM
Sun. 14 Purdue Northwest *   Grand Valley St.   TBA
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Lake Superior St.   10:00 AM
  Davenport *   Northwood   10:00 AM
Wed. 17 Northwood *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   2:00 PM
  Ashland   West Liberty   2:00 PM
Fri. 19 Michigan Tech   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ TBA
  Northwood   Hillsdale   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Michigan Tech   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ TBA
Sun. 21 Michigan Tech   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ TBA
Tue. 23 Ashland   Cedarville   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Ashland %   TBA   TBA
  2019 GLIAC Championships
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Midland, Mich.
  Northwood   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
Sat. 27 Ashland %   TBA   TBA
  2019 GLIAC Championships
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Midland, Mich.
  Northwood   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
Sun. 28 Ashland %   TBA   TBA
  2019 GLIAC Championships
  Ferris St.   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Midland, Mich.
  Northwood   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
 
May
Sat. 11 Northwood   NCAA Regionals   TBA
  @ TBA
Sun. 12 Northwood   NCAA Regionals   TBA
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season