2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Mon. 3 Goshen #   Purdue Northwest   12:00 PM
Fri. 7 Ferris St.   Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational   TBA
  @ Whitewater, Wis.
Sat. 8 Ferris St.   Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational   TBA
  @ Whitewater, Wis.
  Judson (IL) #   Purdue Northwest   12:00 PM
Sun. 9 Lake Superior St.   Wis.-Green Bay   TBA
Wed. 12 St. Francis (IL) 2 Purdue Northwest 7 Final
Sat. 15 Ashland   TBA   TBA
  Oberlin College Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio
Sun. 16 Ashland   TBA   TBA
  Oberlin College Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio
Fri. 28 Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   ITA Regionals   TBA
  2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ashland   TBA   8:30 AM
  ITA Midwest Regionals @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 29 Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   ITA Regionals   TBA
  2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ashland   TBA   8:30 AM
  ITA Midwest Regionals @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 30 Ferris St.   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   ITA Regionals   TBA
  2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
October
Sat. 6 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational   TBA
  2018 Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational @ Lima, Ohio
Sun. 7 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational   TBA
  2018 Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational @ Lima, Ohio
Fri. 12 TBA   Ashland   11:00 AM
  Fall Hidden Dual
Sat. 13 TBA   Ashland   11:30 AM
  Fall Hidden Dual
 
February
Fri. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Toledo 6 Final
Sat. 2 Eastern Ill. 4 Davenport 2 Final
  Played at MVP SportsPlex
  Hillsdale 4 Ashland 3 Final
  Lakewood Racquet Club
Sun. 3 Eastern Ill. 7 Purdue Northwest 0 Final
  Davenport 3 Hillsdale 4 Final
Wed. 6 Lawrence Tech 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
Fri. 8 Northwood 2 Lewis 5 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
Sat. 9 Purdue Northwest 2 Hillsdale 5 Final
  Findlay 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Davenport 9 Aquinas 0 Final
  Northwood 4 Ill.-Springfield 2 Final
Sun. 10 Ferris St. 3 Hillsdale 4 Final
  Purdue Northwest 1 Tiffin 6 Final
  Lakewood Racquet Club @ Lexington, Ohio
  Ashland 6 Walsh 1 Final
Thu. 14 Ind. Wesleyan 0 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
Fri. 15 Purdue Northwest 4 William Jewell 3 Final
Sat. 16 Mo.-St. Louis 6 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
  Ashland 6 Oberlin 1 Final
  Ind. Wesleyan 0 Davenport 4 Final
  Played at MVP SportsPlex
  Indiana Tech 1 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  Ferris St. 4 Lewis 3 Final
Sun. 17 Findlay 3 Ashland 4 Final
  Lakewood Racquet Club
Mon. 18 Walsh 1 Northwood 6 Final
Tue. 19 Walsh 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
Fri. 22 Lewis 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Indianapolis 6 Ferris St. 1 Final
Sat. 23 Michigan Tech 0 Hillsdale 7 Final
  Northwood 2 Northwestern Ohio 7 Final
  Ashland 7 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Indiana Tech 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Tiffin 1 Ferris St. 6 Final
  Lake Superior St. 1 Findlay 6 Final
  Grand Valley St. 9 Lawrence Tech 0 Final
  Franklin Athletic Club
Sun. 24 Tiffin 5 Michigan Tech 2 Final
  Midland Tennis Center @ Midland, Mich.
  Ashland 3 Mercyhurst 4 Final
  Walsh 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  Rollins 7 Davenport 0 Final
  Orlando, Fla. @ USTA National Campus
Mon. 25 Rose-Hulman 1 Davenport 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
  Lake Superior St. 1 Tiffin 6 Final
  Davenport # 7 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 26 Augustana (IL) 0 Davenport 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 27 Lake Superior St. 7 Davis & Elkins 0 Final
Thu. 28 Davenport 4 Southeastern Fla. 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lake Superior St. 0 West Va. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Keiser 5 Davenport 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Northwestern Ohio 2 Final
Sat. 2 Ill.-Springfield 6 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Florida Southern 4 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Lake Superior St. 7 Lawrence Tech 2 Final
  Franklin Athletic Club
Sun. 3 Hillsdale 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  at Peachtree Tennis Club
  Michigan Tech 0 Wis.-Green Bay 4 Final
Mon. 4 Grand Valley St. 7 Coe 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ashland 1 Francis Marion 6 Final
Tue. 5 Keiser 4 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ashland 0 Toledo 7 Final
  @ Coastal Carolina University
  Grand Valley St. 7 Concordia-M'head 0 Final
  USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 6 Chestnut Hill 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  St. Francis (IL) 1 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 7 Ashland 0 Coastal Caro. 7 Final
  @ Grande Dunes - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Saint Leo 6 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Rollins 7 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Indiana Tech 3 Davenport 4 Final
  Northwood 3 Florida Southern 4 Final
Sun. 10 Kutztown 3 Michigan Tech 4 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
  North Georgia 4 Northwood 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fl.
Mon. 11 Michigan Tech 0 Ill.-Springfield 7 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ferris St. 2 Rollins 5 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Augustana (S.D.) 0 Northwood 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fl.
  Lees-McRae 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 12 Ferris St. 0 Saint Leo 7 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Florida Southern 2 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 13 Rockhurst 1 Northwood 4 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fl.
  Shepherd 1 Michigan Tech 6 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 14 Southern Ind. 1 Ashland 4 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
  Northwood 0 Rollins 4 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Ferris St. 0 Palm Beach Atl. 7 Final
Fri. 15 Millersville 0 Northwood 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fl.
  Michigan Tech 0 Mo.-St. Louis 7 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ferris St. 3 Florida Southern 4 Final
  Grand Valley St. 0 Butler 7 Final
  Walsh 1 Davenport 4 Final
  @ Hosted by UNOH
Sat. 16 Davenport 4 Northwestern Ohio 5 Final
  Grand Valley St. 4 Southern Ind. 1 Final
  Tiffin 4 Ashland 3 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club @ Lexington, Ohio
Sun. 17 Tiffin 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Midland University 3 Purdue Northwest 4 Final
  Edinboro 3 Ashland 4 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Fri. 22 Grand Valley St. * 7 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 2 Northwood 5 Final
Sat. 23 Grand Valley St. * 3 Lake Superior St. 4 Final
  Davenport * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Ferris St. * 7 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 2 Ashland 5 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Sun. 24 Davenport * 3 Ashland 4 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
  Northwood * 7 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Ferris St. * 4 Lake Superior St. 3 Final
Thu. 28 Hillsdale 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
Fri. 29 Northwood * 2 Ferris St. 5 Final
Sat. 30 Michigan Tech * 0 Lake Superior St. 7 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 4 Northwood 3 Final
  Davis & Elkins 0 Ashland 7 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Sun. 31 Davenport * 6 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
  Ashland * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Ferris St. * 3 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  Primer Athletic Club @ Grandville, Mich.
 
April
Fri. 5 Ashland * 3 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
Sat. 6 Ashland * 2 Ferris St. 5 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 2 Davenport 5 Final
  Michigan Tech * 2 Purdue Northwest 5 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 6 Grand Valley St. 1 Final
Sun. 7 Michigan Tech * 1 Davenport 6 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 6 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Lake Superior St. * 5 Purdue Northwest 2 Final
  Northwood * 5 Ashland 2 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Fri. 12 Ashland * 7 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 4 Davenport 3 Final
  @ MVP SportsPlex (Grand Rapids)
  Purdue Northwest * 0 Ferris St. 7 Final
Sat. 13 Wayne St. (Mich.) * 7 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Ashland * 2 Lake Superior St. 5 Final
  Davenport * 0 Ferris St. 7 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 1 Northwood 6 Final
Sun. 14 Wayne St. (Mich.) * 7 Lake Superior St. 0 Final
  Davenport * 2 Northwood 5 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 0 Grand Valley St. 7 Final
Wed. 17 Northwood * 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Ashland 4 West Liberty 1 Final
Fri. 19 Northwood 5 Hillsdale 2 Final
Tue. 23 Ashland 4 Cedarville 3 Final
Fri. 26 Lake Superior St. % 0 Northwood 4 Final
  GLIAC Tournament First Round @ Greater Midland Community Tennis Center
  Ashland % 3 Ferris St. 4 Final
  2019 GLIAC Championships @ Midland, Mich. - Greater Midland Community Tennis Center
Sat. 27 Northwood 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Ashland % 4 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  2019 GLIAC Championships @ Midland, Mich. - Greater Midland Community Tennis Center
  Ferris St. % 4 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  @ Midland, Mich.
Sun. 28 Northwood 4 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Third Place Match @ Greater Midland Tennis Center
  Ferris St. 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Championship @ Midland, Mich.
 
May
Sat. 11 Ferris St. % 4 Lewis 3 Final
  NCAA-II Midwest Regional @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Grand Valley St. % 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Northwood % 1 Drury 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Opening Round @ Detroit, Mich.
Sun. 12 Ferris St. % 0 Indianapolis 4 Final
  NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final
  Drury % 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season