2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Monday September 03, 2018
Goshen #
Monday, September 03
12:00 PM
Friday September 07, 2018
Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational
Friday, September 07
TBA
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Saturday September 08, 2018
Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational
Saturday, September 08
TBA
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Judson (IL) #
Saturday, September 08
12:00 PM
Sunday September 09, 2018
Wis.-Green Bay
Sunday, September 09
TBA
Wednesday September 12, 2018
St. Francis (IL)
2
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
TBA
Saturday, September 15
TBA
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin College Invitational
Sunday September 16, 2018
TBA
Sunday, September 16
TBA
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin College Invitational
Friday September 28, 2018
ITA Regionals
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
ITA Regionals
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. 2018 ITA Regional Tournament
TBA
Friday, September 28
8:30 AM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. ITA Midwest Regionals
Saturday September 29, 2018
ITA Regionals
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
ITA Regionals
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. 2018 ITA Regional Tournament
TBA
Saturday, September 29
8:30 AM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. ITA Midwest Regionals
Sunday September 30, 2018
ITA Regionals
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
ITA Regionals
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. 2018 ITA Regional Tournament
Saturday October 06, 2018
Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Lima, Ohio 2018 Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational
Sunday October 07, 2018
Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational
Sunday, October 07
TBA
@ Lima, Ohio 2018 Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational
Friday October 12, 2018
TBA
Friday, October 12
11:00 AM
Fall Hidden Dual
Saturday October 13, 2018
TBA
Saturday, October 13
11:30 AM
Fall Hidden Dual
Friday February 01, 2019
Toledo
6
Friday, February 01
Final
Saturday February 02, 2019
Eastern Ill.
4
Saturday, February 02
Final
Played at MVP SportsPlex
Hillsdale
4
Saturday, February 02
Final
Lakewood Racquet Club
Sunday February 03, 2019
Eastern Ill.
7
Sunday, February 03
Final
Hillsdale
4
Sunday, February 03
Final
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Lawrence Tech
0
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Friday February 08, 2019
Lewis
5
Friday, February 08
Final
Western Mich.
7
Friday, February 08
Final
Western Mich.
7
Friday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 09, 2019
Hillsdale
5
Saturday, February 09
Final
Findlay
0
Saturday, February 09
Final
Aquinas
0
Saturday, February 09
Final
Ill.-Springfield
2
Saturday, February 09
Final
Sunday February 10, 2019
Hillsdale
4
Sunday, February 10
Final
Tiffin
6
Sunday, February 10
Final
@ Lexington, Ohio Lakewood Racquet Club
Walsh
1
Sunday, February 10
Final
Thursday February 14, 2019
Ind. Wesleyan
0
Thursday, February 14
Final
Friday February 15, 2019
William Jewell
3
Friday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Mo.-St. Louis
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
Oberlin
1
Saturday, February 16
Final
Ind. Wesleyan
0
Saturday, February 16
Final
Played at MVP SportsPlex
Indiana Tech
1
Saturday, February 16
Final
Lewis
3
Saturday, February 16
Final
Sunday February 17, 2019
Findlay
3
Sunday, February 17
Final
Lakewood Racquet Club
Monday February 18, 2019
Walsh
1
Monday, February 18
Final
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Walsh
0
Tuesday, February 19
Final
Friday February 22, 2019
Lewis
3
Friday, February 22
Final
Indianapolis
6
Friday, February 22
Final
Saturday February 23, 2019
Hillsdale
7
Saturday, February 23
Final
Northwestern Ohio
7
Saturday, February 23
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
Indiana Tech
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
Tiffin
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
Findlay
6
Saturday, February 23
Final
Lawrence Tech
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
Franklin Athletic Club
Sunday February 24, 2019
Tiffin
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Midland, Mich. Midland Tennis Center
Mercyhurst
4
Sunday, February 24
Final
Walsh
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
Rollins
7
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ USTA National Campus Orlando, Fla.
Monday February 25, 2019
Rose-Hulman
1
Monday, February 25
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
Tiffin
6
Monday, February 25
Final
Davenport #
7
Hanover
0
Monday, February 25
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Augustana (IL)
0
Tuesday, February 26
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Davis & Elkins
0
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Thursday February 28, 2019
Southeastern Fla.
3
Thursday, February 28
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
West Va. Wesleyan
7
Thursday, February 28
Final
Keiser
5
Thursday, February 28
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Friday March 01, 2019
Northwestern Ohio
2
Friday, March 01
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Ill.-Springfield
6
Saturday, March 02
Final
Florida Southern
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
Lakeland, FL
Lawrence Tech
2
Saturday, March 02
Final
Franklin Athletic Club
Sunday March 03, 2019
Hillsdale
1
Sunday, March 03
Final
at Peachtree Tennis Club
Wis.-Green Bay
4
Sunday, March 03
Final
Monday March 04, 2019
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Francis Marion
6
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Keiser
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Toledo
7
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Coastal Carolina University
Concordia-M'head
0
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Chestnut Hill
2
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
St. Francis (IL)
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday March 07, 2019
Coastal Caro.
7
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Grande Dunes - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Saint Leo
6
Thursday, March 07
Final
Concordia (N.Y.)
4
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Saturday March 09, 2019
Rollins
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
Winter Park, Fla.
Indiana Tech
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
Florida Southern
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
Sunday March 10, 2019
Kutztown
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
North Georgia
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Orlando, Fl.
Monday March 11, 2019
Ill.-Springfield
7
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Rollins
5
Monday, March 11
Final
Winter Park, Fla.
Augustana (S.D.)
0
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fl.
Lees-McRae
0
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.)
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Saint Leo
7
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Florida Southern
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Rockhurst
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Lakeland, Fl.
Shepherd
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 14, 2019
Southern Ind.
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Rollins
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
Winter Park, Fla.
Palm Beach Atl.
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
Friday March 15, 2019
Millersville
0
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Orlando, Fl.
Mo.-St. Louis
7
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Florida Southern
4
Friday, March 15
Final
Butler
7
Friday, March 15
Final
Walsh
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Hosted by UNOH
Saturday March 16, 2019
Northwestern Ohio
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
Southern Ind.
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
Tiffin
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Lexington, Ohio Lakewood Racket Club
Sunday March 17, 2019
Tiffin
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
Midland University
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
Edinboro
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Friday March 22, 2019
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Final
Saturday, March 23
Final
Saturday, March 23
Final
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Sunday, March 24
Final
Thursday March 28, 2019
Hillsdale
2
Thursday, March 28
Final
Friday March 29, 2019
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
Final
Davis & Elkins
0
Saturday, March 30
Final
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
Final
Sunday, March 31
Final
Sunday, March 31
Final
@ Grandville, Mich. Primer Athletic Club
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
Final
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
Final
@ MVP SportsPlex (Grand Rapids)
Friday, April 12
Final
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
Final
Sunday, April 14
Final
Wednesday April 17, 2019
West Liberty
1
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Friday April 19, 2019
Hillsdale
2
Friday, April 19
Final
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Cedarville
3
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Friday April 26, 2019
Friday, April 26
Final
@ Greater Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament First Round
Friday, April 26
Final
@ Midland, Mich. - Greater Midland Community Tennis Center 2019 GLIAC Championships
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, April 27
Final
@ Midland, Mich. - Greater Midland Community Tennis Center 2019 GLIAC Championships
Saturday, April 27
Final
@ Midland, Mich.
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament - Third Place Match
Sunday, April 28
Final
@ Midland, Mich. GLIAC Tournament Championship
Saturday May 11, 2019
Lewis
3
Saturday, May 11
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. NCAA-II Midwest Regional
Saturday, May 11
Final
Northwood %
1
Drury
4
Saturday, May 11
Final
@ Detroit, Mich. NCAA Tournament - Opening Round
Sunday May 12, 2019
Indianapolis
4
Sunday, May 12
Final
NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final
Drury %
4
Sunday, May 12
Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season