Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

2018 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 8-0 15-1
2. Grand Valley St. 7-1 10-2
3. Ashland 6-2 6-4
4. Saginaw Valley 5-3 8-3
5. Davenport 3-5 6-5
  Northwood 3-5 3-7
7. Michigan Tech 2-6 4-6
8. Northern Mich. 1-7 3-8
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 1-7 2-9

2018 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 16-0 27-5
2. Ashland 14-2 25-7
  Michigan Tech 14-2 23-7
4. Saginaw Valley 11-5 19-10
5. Wayne St. (Mich.) 10-6 15-13
6. Davenport 9-7 17-14
7. Grand Valley St. 6-10 13-15
8. Northern Mich. 5-11 16-11
  Parkside 5-11 8-21
10. Northwood 4-12 10-18
11. Lake Superior St. 2-14 5-22
12. Purdue Northwest 0-16 3-26

2018 GLIAC Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 9-0 25-1-1
2. Ferris St. 6-1-2 17-4-3
3. Saginaw Valley 5-2-2 12-4-4
4. Ashland 4-2-3 10-5-5
5. Michigan Tech 5-4 10-6-1
6. Parkside 4-5 6-10-2
  Davenport 4-5 6-10
8. Purdue Northwest 2-7 4-14
9. Northwood 1-7-1 2-13-1
10. Northern Mich. 1-8 4-11-2

2018 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Saginaw Valley 7-1-4 11-3-6
2. Parkside 7-4-1 9-7-1
3. Purdue Northwest 7-5 9-7-1
4. Northwood 5-6-1 9-9-1
  Northern Mich. 3-4-5 6-6-5
6. Ashland 4-6-2 8-10-3
7. Davenport 2-9-1 3-12-2

2018-19 GLIAC Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 8-1 11-2
  Northwood 8-1 10-2
3. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-2 11-2
  Michigan Tech 7-2 9-4
5. Ferris St. 4-5 7-7
  Lake Superior St. 4-5 5-7
  Saginaw Valley 4-5 5-8
8. Ashland 2-7 3-11
9. Davenport 1-8 2-9
10. Purdue Northwest 0-9 3-9

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 13-3 21-3
2. Ashland 12-4 20-4
3. Ferris St. 10-6 18-9
  Parkside 10-6 12-10
5. Northern Mich. 9-7 14-9
  Lake Superior St. 9-7 13-9
7. Northwood 8-8 11-13
8. Grand Valley St. 7-9 13-11
9. Michigan Tech 6-10 11-12
10. Wayne St. (Mich.) 5-11 6-15
11. Saginaw Valley 4-12 8-16
12. Purdue Northwest 3-13 7-17

2018-19 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 15-1 22-2
2. Ashland 14-2 22-2
3. Northern Mich. 13-3 18-6
  Michigan Tech 13-3 17-7
5. Ferris St. 8-8 11-11
  Northwood 8-8 11-13
  Parkside 8-8 10-12
8. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-9 12-12
9. Saginaw Valley 4-12 4-19
10. Davenport 3-13 5-18
11. Lake Superior St. 2-14 7-16
12. Purdue Northwest 1-15 3-19

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 0-0 1-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 2-1
  Ashland 0-0 1-1
  Northwood 0-0 1-1
  Davenport 0-0 1-2
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 1-3
  Lake Superior St. 0-0 0-0
  Michigan Tech 0-0 0-0
  Ferris St. 0-0 0-3

2019 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 0-0 3-0
  Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 0-0
  Northwood 0-0 0-1
  Parkside 0-0 0-1
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 0-2

2019 Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 3-2
  Ferris St. 0-0 2-2
  Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Northwood 0-0 0-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 0-0
  Davenport 0-0 0-2
  Parkside 0-0 0-5

2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Northern Mich. 0-0 0-0
  Concordia-St. Paul 0-0 0-0
  Indianapolis 0-0 0-0
  McKendree 0-0 0-0
  Davenport 0-0 0-1
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Maryville (MO) 0-0 0-0
  Lewis 0-0 0-0
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Ill.-Springfield
@ Lake Point, Ga.
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Mo.-St. Louis
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Hillsdale
@ Johnson City, TN
Sat Feb 16
1:45 PM
Ashland
at Oberlin
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Parkside
at Indianapolis
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Ind. Wesleyan
at Davenport
Played at MVP SportsPlex
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Davenport
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris St.
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Parkside
at Ashland
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Hillsdale
@ Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat Feb 16
4:00 PM
Truman
vs. Davenport
@ Hendersonville, TN
Sat Feb 16
4:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Northwood
Sat Feb 16
6:00 PM
Indiana Tech
at Grand Valley St.
Sat Feb 16
6:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Northwood
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Lewis
Sun Feb 17
9:30 AM
Parkside
vs. Northwest Mo. St.
@ Conway, Ark.
Sun Feb 17
12:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Hillsdale
@ Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun Feb 17
1:00 PM
Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Sun Feb 17
4:00 PM
Findlay
at Ashland
Lakewood Racquet Club
Sun Feb 17
5:45 PM
Parkside
vs. Neb.-Kearney
@ Conway, Ark.
Mon Feb 18
10:00 AM
Parkside
vs. Central Mo.
@ Conway, Ark.
Mon Feb 18
11:00 AM
Walsh
at Northwood
Mon Feb 18
12:00 PM
Parkside
vs. Central Mo.
@ Conway, Ark.
Tue Feb 19
3:30 PM
Walsh
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Aurora
at Lewis
Thu Feb 21
5:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Ashland
at Northwood
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Grand Valley St.
Thu Feb 21
6:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Parkside
Thu Feb 21
7:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Thu Feb 21
7:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Parkside
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
Ashland
at Northwood
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Grand Valley St.
Fri Feb 22
9:00 AM
Ashland
vs. Lewis
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Fri Feb 22
10:00 AM
Parkside
vs. Lindenwood
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 22
12:00 PM
Parkside
vs. Lewis
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 22
12:00 PM
Lewis
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Fri Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Rockhurst
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 22
2:00 PM
Bellarmine
vs. Northwood
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 22
1:30 PM
Ashland
vs. William Jewell
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Indianapolis
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. McKendree
@ SIU-Edwardsville
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Ferris St.
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Indianapolis
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 22
4:00 PM
Quincy
vs. Northwood
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 22
4:30 PM
Missouri S&T
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 22
5:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Southern Ind.
Midwest Regional Crossover
Fri Feb 22
6:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Lake Erie
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. William Jewell
@ Aurora, IL
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Rockhurst
Fri Feb 22
9:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 22
9:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Winona St.
@ Rosemont, Ill.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider