2018 GLIAC Football Schedule

Saturday November 24, 2018
Northwest Mo. St. %
Saturday, November 24
1:00 PM
NCAA Super Region Three - Semifinals
Saturday November 17, 2018
#21 Harding %
19
Saturday, November 17
Final
NCAA Super Region Three Quarterfinals
#18 Northwest Mo. St. %
42
Saturday, November 17
Final
NCAA Super Region Three Quarterfinals
Saturday November 10, 2018
William Jewell College
6
Saturday, November 10
Final
Saturday, November 10
Final
Saturday, November 10
Final
Saturday, November 10
Final
Senior Day
Saturday, November 10
Final - OT
Saturday November 03, 2018
Saturday, November 03
Final
Saturday, November 03
Final
Saturday, November 03
Final
Saturday, November 03
Final
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Senior Day
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
Final
Lawrence Tech
7
Saturday, October 20
Final
Band Day
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday October 13, 2018
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Hall of Fame Weekend
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
Final
Dixie St.
14
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Comstock Park, Mich.
Saturday, October 06
Final
Family Weekend
Saturday September 29, 2018
Tiffin
27
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Streamed on ESPN3
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final - OT
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Homecoming
Saturday, September 22
Final - OT
Northwood *
10
Ashland
35
Saturday, September 22
Final
Quincy
10
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
Saturday, September 15
Final
Truman
20
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday September 08, 2018
#19 Findlay
13
Saturday, September 08
Final
#17 Ohio Dominican
24
Saturday, September 08
Final
Delta St.
10
Saturday, September 08
Final
#22 Indianapolis
28
Saturday, September 08
Final
Hillsdale
30
Saturday, September 08
Final - OT
UT Permian Basin
22
Saturday, September 08
Final
Missouri S&T
27
Saturday, September 08
Final
Walsh
10
Saturday, September 08
Final
Wis.-Oshkosh
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday September 01, 2018
Tiffin
40
Saturday, September 01
Final
White Out
Robert Morris (IL)
7
Saturday, September 01
Final
McKendree
34
Saturday, September 01
Final
Thursday August 30, 2018
Truman
10
Thursday, August 30
Final
East Stroudsburg
17
Thursday, August 30
Final
Alderson Broaddus
7
Thursday, August 30
Final
Red Feather Classic Game
#4 Indiana (Pa.)
21
Thursday, August 30
Final
#13 Indianapolis
7
Thursday, August 30
Final
Walsh
0
Thursday, August 30
Final
* Conference
% Post season