2019 GLIAC Baseball Schedule : Northwood

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 at Carson-Newman L, 11-8 Final
Sat. 16 at Carson-Newman W, 9-4 Final
  at Carson-Newman L, 10-6 Final
Sun. 17 at Carson-Newman Cancelled
Fri. 22 vs. Gannon @ Glenville, W.V. L, 8-3 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Gannon @ Glenville, W.V. W, 10-7 Final
Sun. 24 at Glenville State W, 13-3 Final
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Glenville, W.V. W, 10-9 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Ohio Dominican @ Dayton, Ohio W, 11-5 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Ohio Dominican @ Chillicothe, Ohio W, 7-5 Final
  vs. Ohio Dominican @ Chillicothe, Ohio W, 17-4 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Northern St. @ Lake Myrtle Park RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle #2 W, 8-6 Final
  vs. Mary @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle #1 W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Minn. Duluth @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park #3 W, 23-3 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park Stadium L, 20-14 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Sioux Falls @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park #5 W, 5-3 Final
Thu. 14 at Eckerd L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Auburn Montgomery @ Daytona Beach, Fla. W, 13-8 Final
  at Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 22 at Purdue Northwest * W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 23 at Purdue Northwest * L, 8-7 Final
  at Purdue Northwest * L, 6-0 Final
Sun. 24 at Purdue Northwest * W, 20-3 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Rochester (Mich.) W, 18-5 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 31 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * W, 11-1 Final
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * L, 14-6 Final
 
April
Fri. 5 at Parkside * W, 19-2 Final
Sat. 6 at Parkside * W, 4-0 Final
  at Parkside * L, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 7 at Parkside * L, 7-6 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Saginaw Valley * W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Saginaw Valley * W, 12-8 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Saginaw Valley * W, 10-8 Final
  vs. Saginaw Valley * W, 13-4 Final
Tue. 16 vs. Saginaw Valley @ Midland, Mich. W, 14-13 Final
Thu. 18 at Davenport * L, 6-5 Final
Fri. 19 at Davenport * W, 3-0 Final
  at Davenport * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 20 at Davenport * W, 14-6 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Madonna @ Comerica Park - Detroit, Mich. 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 vs. Lawrence Tech 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Ashland * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Ashland * 1:00 PM
  vs. Ashland * 3:30 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Ashland * 12:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 at Grand Valley St. * 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Grand Valley St. * 1:00 PM
  at Grand Valley St. * 3:30 PM
Sun. 5 at Grand Valley St. * 12:00 PM
Thu. 9 at GLIAC Tournament TBA
Fri. 10 at GLIAC Tournament TBA
Sat. 11 at GLIAC Tournament TBA
Sun. 12 at GLIAC Tournament TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event