2019 GLIAC Baseball Schedule : Wayne St. (Mich.)

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 vs. Hillsdale @ Johnson City, TN W, 7-5 Final
  vs. Hillsdale @ Johnson City, TN W, 13-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Tiffin @ Cincinnati, Ohio Schott Stadium W, 13-5 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Tiffin @ Cincinnati, Ohio Schott Stadium W, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 24 vs. Tiffin @ Cincinnati, Ohio Schott Stadium W, 9-6 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 at Mo.-St. Louis W, 12-1 Final
  at Mo.-St. Louis W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 2 at Mo.-St. Louis W, 11-0 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Osceola County, FL 2019 RussMatt Invitational L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Northern St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational W, 8-3 Final
  vs. Walsh @ Kissimmee, Florida L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Gannon @ Auburndale, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational L, 10-6 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Winona St. @ Kisssimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational W, 6-3 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational W, 4-2 Final - 10 innings
  vs. West Chester @ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Minn. Duluth @ Kissimee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational W, 6-1 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Dartmouth @ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Mich.-Dearborn W, 13-11 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Grand Valley St. * W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Grand Valley St. * W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Grand Valley St. * L, 7-4 Final
  vs. Grand Valley St. * W, 9-8 Final
Fri. 29 at Northwood * W, 4-0 Final
  at Northwood * W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 31 at Northwood * L, 11-1 Final
  at Northwood * W, 14-6 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 at Lake Erie W, 11-9 Final - 13 innings
Fri. 5 vs. Purdue Northwest * W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Purdue Northwest * L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Purdue Northwest * L, 4-1 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Purdue Northwest * L, 7-4 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Ashland * W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Ashland * W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Ashland * W, 16-3 Final
Fri. 19 at Parkside * W, 5-0 Final
  at Parkside * L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 20 at Parkside * W, 6-2 Final
  at Parkside * W, 7-3 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Findlay 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Davenport * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Davenport * 1:00 PM
  at Davenport * 3:30 PM
Sun. 28 at Davenport * 12:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Lake Erie 3:00 PM
Fri. 3 vs. Saginaw Valley * 3:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Saginaw Valley * 1:00 PM
  vs. Saginaw Valley * 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. Saginaw Valley * 12:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event