2019 GLIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 14 Davenport 7 Ohio Valley 5 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Davenport 13 Ohio Valley 2 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
Fri. 15 Saginaw Valley 5 Ill.-Springfield 8 Final
  @ Emerson, Ga.
  Davenport 13 Ohio Valley 1 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Northwood 8 Carson-Newman 11 Final
  Parkside 5 Indianapolis 11 Final
  Saginaw Valley 3 Ill.-Springfield 11 Final
  @ Emerson, Ga.
Sat. 16 Parkside 4 Indianapolis 6 Final
  @ Westfield, IN
  Ill.-Springfield 12 Saginaw Valley 6 Final
  @ Emerson, Ga.
  Northwood 9 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Hillsdale 5 Final
  @ Johnson City, TN
  Parkside 0 Indianapolis 10 Final - 8 innings
  Northwood 6 Carson-Newman 10 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 13 Hillsdale 1 Final
  @ Johnson City, TN
Sun. 17 Northwood   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
Fri. 22 Purdue Northwest 4 Ill.-Springfield 9 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 13 Tiffin 5 Final
  Schott Stadium @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Purdue Northwest 1 Ill.-Springfield 5 Final
  Gannon 8 Northwood 3 Final
  @ Glenville, W.V.
  Saginaw Valley 3 McKendree 5 Final
  @ SIU-Edwardsville
Sat. 23 Northwood 10 Gannon 7 Final
  @ Glenville, W.V.
  Tiffin 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final - 10 innings
  Schott Stadium @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Saginaw Valley 22 McKendree 3 Final
  @ SIU-Edwardsville
Sun. 24 Davenport 18 Merrimack 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Northwood 13 Glenville State 3 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Tiffin 6 Final
  Schott Stadium @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Ohio Dominican 10 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  @ Evansville, IN
  Merrimack 7 Davenport 11 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Saginaw Valley 19 McKendree 7 Final
  @ SIU-Edwardsville
  Northwood 10 Mercyhurst 9 Final
  @ Glenville, W.V.
  Parkside 5 St. Cloud St. 9 Final
  @ Joplin, MO
  Grand Valley St. 13 Truman 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Evansville, Mich.
  Rockhurst 2 Ashland 5 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
Mon. 25 St. Cloud St. 5 Parkside 2 Final
  @ Joplin, MO
  Grand Valley St. 2 Southern Ind. 6 Final
  @ Away
  Ashland 7 Rockhurst 5 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
  Missouri S&T 6 Parkside 4 Final
  @ Joplin, MO
  Grand Valley St. 0 Southern Ind. 5 Final
  @ Evansville, Ind.
  Ashland 6 Trevecca Nazarene 0 Final
  Davenport 5 Embry-Riddle (FL) 6 Final - 11 innings
Thu. 28 Texas-Tyler 3 Davenport 11 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
 
March
Fri. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 12 Mo.-St. Louis 1 Final
  Davenport 1 Malone 2 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Mo.-St. Louis 0 Final
  Northwood 11 Ohio Dominican 5 Final
  @ Dayton, Ohio
  Parkside 4 Bellarmine 11 Final
  Davenport 1 Malone 2 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 2 Seton Hill (Pa.) 6 Ashland 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Northwood 7 Ohio Dominican 5 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 11 Mo.-St. Louis 0 Final
  Southern Ind. 4 Parkside 7 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
  Davenport 10 Malone 9 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Northwood 17 Ohio Dominican 4 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Saginaw Valley 3 Missouri S&T 17 Final
  Smith-Wills Stadium - Jackson, Miss.
  Parkside 6 Trevecca Nazarene 5 Final
  Saginaw Valley 6 Missouri S&T 2 Final
  Smith-Wills Stadium - Jackson, Miss.
Sun. 3 Tiffin 4 Ashland 11 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Grand Valley St. 7 West Va. Wesleyan 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Southern Ind.   Parkside   Cancelled
  @ Trojan Classic
  Minn. St. Mankato 6 Grand Valley St. 16 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley 5 Missouri S&T 8 Final
  Smith-Wills Stadium - Jackson, Miss.
Mon. 4 Seton Hill (Pa.) 0 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ashland 20 Cedarville 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Grand Valley St. 11 Seton Hill (Pa.) 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 5 Grand Valley St. 2 Minn.-Crookston 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  West Va. Wesleyan 0 Ashland 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Wed. 6 Ashland 5 USciences 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Thu. 7 Augustana (S.D.) 3 Ashland 4 Final - 11 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Indianapolis 5 Purdue Northwest 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley 4 Trevecca Nazarene 1 Final
  Walsh 5 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Saginaw Valley 6 Trevecca Nazarene 7 Final
  Indianapolis 6 Purdue Northwest 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4 Final
  2019 RussMatt Invitational @ Osceola County, FL
Fri. 8 Northern St. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Final
  2019 RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Sioux Falls 3 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Walsh 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Grand Valley St. 10 Sioux Falls 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ashland 9 Minn. St. Mankato 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat. 9 Gannon 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  2019 RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 2 Augustana (S.D.) 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Northern St. 6 Northwood 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle #2 @ Lake Myrtle Park
  Davenport 8 Hillsdale 2 Final
  @ Sauget, IL
  Northwood 4 Mary 0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ashland 2 Northern St. 4 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park
Sun. 10 Davenport 6 Hillsdale 4 Final
  @ Sauget, IL
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 13 Ashland 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Purdue Northwest 7 Ave Maria 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 5 West Chester 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Davenport 9 Hillsdale 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Sauget, IL
  Minn. Duluth 3 Northwood 23 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park #3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  West Chester 0 Grand Valley St. 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon. 11 Purdue Northwest 0 Warner 2 Final
  Winona St. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  2019 RussMatt Invitational @ Kisssimmee, Fla.
  Augustana (S.D.) 20 Northwood 14 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park Stadium @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Purdue Northwest 4 Warner 8 Final
Tue. 12 Northwood 5 Sioux Falls 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park #5 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Parkside 7 Ill.-Springfield 3 Final - 8 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Augustana (S.D.) 2 Final - 10 innings
  2019 RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Parkside 3 Ill.-Springfield 14 Final - 8 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 West Chester 2 Final
  2019 RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Purdue Northwest 6 Saint Leo 8 Final
Wed. 13 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Minn. Duluth 1 Final
  2019 RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimee, Fla.
  Parkside 5 Ill.-Springfield 2 Final
  Purdue Northwest 2 Embry-Riddle (FL) 3 Final
  Tiffin 4 Ashland 10 Final
  Purdue Northwest 3 Embry-Riddle (FL) 5 Final
Thu. 14 Purdue Northwest 1 Webber Int'l 8 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Dartmouth 2 Final
  2019 RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Northwood 4 Eckerd 5 Final
  Purdue Northwest 6 Webber Int'l 10 Final
Fri. 15 Northwood 13 Auburn Montgomery 8 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Ashland 11 Gannon 9 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Mercyhurst 7 Final - 5 innings
  Northwood 5 Embry-Riddle (FL) 4 Final
Sat. 16 Gannon 3 Ashland 8 Final
  Gannon 2 Ashland 3 Final
Sun. 17 Saginaw Valley 8 Mercyhurst 1 Final
  Davenport   Siena Heights   Cancelled
  @ Cleary Univ. (Howell, MI)
  Davenport   Cleary   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Cornerstone 6 Davenport 7 Final
Tue. 19 Walsh 4 Ashland 8 Final
  Cornerstone 7 Davenport 6 Final
Wed. 20 Mich.-Dearborn 11 Wayne St. (Mich.) 13 Final
  Parkside   Findlay   Cancelled
Thu. 21 Purdue Northwest 4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8 Final
Fri. 22 Saginaw Valley * 7 Davenport 5 Final
  Northwood * 4 Purdue Northwest 1 Final
Sat. 23 Saginaw Valley * 5 Davenport 9 Final
  Parkside * 2 Ashland 10 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Northwood * 7 Purdue Northwest 8 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Northwood * 0 Purdue Northwest 6 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 13 Davenport 9 Final
  Parkside * 5 Ashland 16 Final
Sun. 24 Parkside * 3 Ashland 7 Final - 7 innings
  Saginaw Valley * 12 Davenport 2 Final
  Northwood * 20 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Parkside * 8 Ashland 9 Final - 10 innings
  Grand Valley St. * 8 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
Tue. 26 Saginaw Valley 14 Hillsdale 8 Final
  Wheeling Jesuit 5 Ashland 13 Final
  Aquinas 8 Davenport 11 Final
  Grand Valley St. 2 Central Mich. 6 Final
Wed. 27 Rochester (Mich.) 5 Northwood 18 Final
Thu. 28 Lewis 5 Purdue Northwest 7 Final
Fri. 29 Grand Valley St. * 3 Saginaw Valley 4 Final - 7 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 4 Northwood 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 4 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
  Parkside * 0 Purdue Northwest 10 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 7 Northwood 2 Final
Sat. 30 Parkside * 0 Purdue Northwest 6 Final
  Parkside * 4 Purdue Northwest 5 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 31 Wayne St. (Mich.) * 1 Northwood 11 Final
  Parkside * 4 Purdue Northwest 12 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 14 Northwood 6 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Grand Valley St. * 5 Saginaw Valley 9 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 5 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
  Davenport * 3 Ashland 4 Final
Tue. 2 Davenport * 5 Ashland 6 Final
  Davenport * 7 Ashland 11 Final - 8 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 11 Lake Erie 9 Final - 13 innings
Wed. 3 Grand Valley St. 8 Hillsdale 14 Final
  Lake Erie 4 Ashland 21 Final
  St. Xavier 7 Purdue Northwest 11 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 5 Northwood * 19 Parkside 2 Final
  Davenport * 13 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Ashland * 4 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
Sat. 6 Ashland * 4 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  Davenport * 9 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  Northwood * 4 Parkside 0 Final
  Northwood * 1 Parkside 2 Final - 7 innings
  Ashland * 3 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
  Davenport * 8 Grand Valley St. 0 Final
Sun. 7 Davenport * 6 Grand Valley St. 11 Final
  Northwood * 6 Parkside 7 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Ashland * 3 Saginaw Valley 11 Final
Tue. 9 Ashland 12 Walsh 7 Final
  Hillsdale 8 Saginaw Valley 6 Final
  Davenport 6 Aquinas 4 Final
Wed. 10 Lawrence Tech 17 Saginaw Valley 8 Final
Thu. 11 Purdue Northwest 10 Lewis 3 Final
Fri. 12 Parkside * 1 Grand Valley St. 22 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 2 Northwood 5 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 0 Davenport 8 Final
  Ashland * 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  Parkside * 3 Grand Valley St. 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 8 Northwood 12 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 7 Davenport 16 Final
Sat. 13 Saginaw Valley * 8 Northwood 10 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 0 Davenport 13 Final
  Parkside * 1 Grand Valley St. 7 Final
  Ashland * 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 4 Northwood 13 Final
  Parkside * 8 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  Purdue Northwest * 9 Davenport 18 Final
  Ashland * 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 16 Final
Tue. 16 Parkside 2 Lewis 24 Final
  Ohio Dominican 7 Ashland 8 Final
  Parkside 6 Lewis 8 Final
  Northwood 14 Saginaw Valley 13 Final
  @ Midland, Mich.
Thu. 18 Grand Valley St. * 3 Ashland 7 Final
  Grand Valley St. * 5 Ashland 12 Final
  Northwood * 5 Davenport 6 Final
Fri. 19 Wayne St. (Mich.) * 5 Parkside 0 Final
  Northwood * 3 Davenport 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. *   Ashland   Cancelled
  Saginaw Valley * 2 Purdue Northwest 6 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 1 Parkside 2 Final
  Grand Valley St. *   Ashland   Cancelled
  Northwood * 2 Davenport 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 7 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
Sat. 20 Northwood * 14 Davenport 6 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 6 Parkside 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley * ^ 1 Purdue Northwest 3 Final - 7 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 7 Parkside 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley * 2 Purdue Northwest 3 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 22 Ashland   Ohio Dominican   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Ohio Dominican   3:30 PM
Tue. 23 Purdue Northwest   Indianapolis   2:00 PM
  Findlay   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
  Davenport   Central Mich.   4:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest   Indianapolis   4:00 PM
  Northwood   Madonna   7:00 PM
  @ Comerica Park - Detroit, Mich.
Wed. 24 Lewis   Parkside   1:00 PM
  Lawrence Tech   Northwood   3:00 PM
  Lewis   Parkside   4:00 PM
  Cleary *   Saginaw Valley   6:35 PM
  @ Comerica Park
Fri. 26 Ashland *   Northwood   3:00 PM
  Parkside *   Saginaw Valley   3:05 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Davenport   4:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Grand Valley St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Parkside *   Saginaw Valley   12:35 PM
  Ashland *   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Davenport   1:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Ashland *   Northwood   3:30 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Davenport   3:30 PM
  Parkside *   Saginaw Valley   3:35 PM
  Purdue Northwest   Grand Valley St.   4:00 PM
Sun. 28 Ashland *   Northwood   12:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) *   Davenport   12:00 PM
  Purdue Northwest *   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Parkside *   Saginaw Valley   1:05 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Lake Erie   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Grand Valley St.   3:30 PM
Fri. 3 Northwood *   Grand Valley St.   3:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:30 PM
  Davenport *   Parkside   4:00 PM
  Ashland *   Purdue Northwest   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Saginaw Valley *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Northwood *   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Ashland *   Purdue Northwest   2:00 PM
  Davenport *   Parkside   2:00 PM
  Northwood *   Grand Valley St.   3:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   4:00 PM
  Ashland *   Purdue Northwest   5:00 PM
  Davenport *   Parkside   5:00 PM
Sun. 5 Saginaw Valley *   Wayne St. (Mich.)   12:00 PM
  Northwood *   Grand Valley St.   12:00 PM
  Ashland *   Purdue Northwest   1:00 PM
  Davenport *   Parkside   1:00 PM
Tue. 7 Parkside   Wis.-Milwaukee   TBA
Thu. 9 Saginaw Valley   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  May 9-12
  Northwood   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  TBA %   Ashland   TBA
Fri. 10 Northwood   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  TBA %   Ashland   TBA
Sat. 11 Northwood   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  TBA %   Ashland   TBA
Sun. 12 Northwood   GLIAC Tournament   TBA
  TBA %   Ashland   TBA
Thu. 16 Saginaw Valley %   NCAA Midwest Regionals   TBA
  May 16-19 (Campus Sites)
  TBA %   Ashland   TBA
Fri. 17 TBA %   Ashland   TBA
Sat. 18 TBA %   Ashland   TBA
Fri. 24 TBA %   Ashland   TBA
Sat. 25 Saginaw Valley %   NCAA Midwest Super Regionals   TBA
  May 25-26 (Campus Sites)
  TBA %   Ashland   TBA
  TBA %   Ashland   TBA
 
June
Sat. 1 Saginaw Valley %   NCAA Division II World Series   TBA
  June 1-8 - Cary, N.C.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season