2019 GLIAC Baseball Schedule

Thursday February 14, 2019
Ohio Valley
5
Thursday, February 14
Final
@ Beckley, W.Va.
Ohio Valley
2
Thursday, February 14
Final
@ Beckley, W.Va.
Friday February 15, 2019
Ill.-Springfield
8
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Emerson, Ga.
Ohio Valley
1
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Beckley, W.Va.
Carson-Newman
11
Friday, February 15
Final
Indianapolis
11
Friday, February 15
Final
Ill.-Springfield
11
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Emerson, Ga.
Saturday February 16, 2019
Indianapolis
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Westfield, IN
Ill.-Springfield
12
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Emerson, Ga.
Carson-Newman
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, February 16
Postponed
@ Mason, Ohio - Prasco Park
Hillsdale
5
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Johnson City, TN
Indianapolis
10
Saturday, February 16
Final - 8 innings
Carson-Newman
10
Saturday, February 16
Final
Hillsdale
1
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Johnson City, TN
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, February 16
Postponed
@ Mason, Ohio - Prasco Park
Sunday February 17, 2019
Carson-Newman
Sunday, February 17
Cancelled
Friday February 22, 2019
McKendree
Friday, February 22
3:00 PM
@ SIU-Edwardsville
Saturday February 23, 2019
Gannon
Saturday, February 23
10:00 AM
@ Glenville State
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
@ Cincinnati, Ohio Schott Stadium
Rockhurst
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
@ Trojan Classic
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Missouri S&T
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Glenville State
Saturday, February 23
1:30 PM
McKendree
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
@ SIU-Edwardsville
Saturday, February 23
3:30 PM
@ Cincinnati, Ohio Schott Stadium
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, February 23
4:00 PM
Missouri S&T
Saturday, February 23
4:00 PM
Trevecca Nazarene
Saturday, February 23
5:00 PM
Sunday February 24, 2019
Mansfield
Sunday, February 24
9:00 AM
@ Glenville State
Merrimack
Sunday, February 24
10:00 AM
@ Winter Haven, FL
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, February 24
10:00 AM
@ Evansville, Ind. - Southern Indiana
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ Cincinnati, Ohio Schott Stadium
Mercyhurst
Sunday, February 24
12:30 PM
@ Glenville State
Merrimack
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
@ Winter Haven, FL
McKendree
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
@ SIU-Edwardsville
Ill.-Springfield
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
Rockhurst
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
@ Nashville, TN
Missouri S&T
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
Sunday, February 24
4:00 PM
Missouri S&T
Sunday, February 24
4:00 PM
Monday February 25, 2019
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Monday, February 25
6:00 PM
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Eckerd
Tuesday, February 26
6:00 PM
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Florida Tech
Wednesday, February 27
6:00 PM
Thursday February 28, 2019
Texas-Tyler
Thursday, February 28
6:00 PM
@ Kissimmee, FL (Osceola County Stadium)
Friday March 01, 2019
Malone
Friday, March 01
12:00 PM
@ Winter Park, FL (Alfond Stadium/Rollins College)
Missouri S&T
Friday, March 01
1:00 PM
Malone
Friday, March 01
3:00 PM
@ Winter Park, FL (Alfond Stadium/Rollins College)
Saturday March 02, 2019
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
@ Florida Spring Trip
Missouri S&T
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Southern Ind.
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
@ Trojan Classic
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, March 02
1:00 PM
@ Chillicothe, Ohio - VA Memorial Stadium
Malone
Saturday, March 02
2:30 PM
@ Winter Park, FL (Alfond Stadium/Rollins College)
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, March 02
3:00 PM
Missouri S&T
Saturday, March 02
3:30 PM
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, March 02
4:00 PM
@ Chillicothe, Ohio - VA Memorial Stadium
Trevecca Nazarene
Saturday, March 02
7:00 PM
Sunday March 03, 2019
Tiffin
Sunday, March 03
10:00 AM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola Heritage Park #1
West Va. Wesleyan
Sunday, March 03
10:15 AM
@ Winter Haven, FL
Mo.-St. Louis
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
@ Chillicothe, Ohio - VA Memorial Stadium
Missouri S&T
Sunday, March 03
1:00 PM
Southern Ind.
Sunday, March 03
1:00 PM
@ Trojan Classic
Monday March 04, 2019
Cedarville
Monday, March 04
3:00 PM
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Indianapolis
Tuesday, March 05
1:00 PM
West Va. Wesleyan
Tuesday, March 05
1:30 PM
@ Winter Haven, FL
Indianapolis
Tuesday, March 05
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 06, 2019
USciences
Wednesday, March 06
1:30 PM
@ Longwood, Fla.
Thursday March 07, 2019
Augustana (S.D.)
Thursday, March 07
1:45 PM
@ Florida Spring Trip
Thursday, March 07
2:30 PM
@ Osceola Heritage Park Stadium
Trevecca Nazarene
Thursday, March 07
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Thursday, March 07
7:30 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational
Friday March 08, 2019
Northern St.
Friday, March 08
12:30 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational
Trevecca Nazarene
Friday, March 08
3:00 PM
Friday, March 08
4:00 PM
@ Osceola Heritage Park #1
Minn. St. Mankato
Friday, March 08
6:30 PM
@ Florida Spring Trip
Saturday March 09, 2019
Saturday, March 09
9:30 AM
@ Auburndale, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational
Hillsdale
Saturday, March 09
2:00 PM
@ GCS Ballpark - Sauget, IL
Trevecca Nazarene
Saturday, March 09
2:00 PM
Northern St.
Saturday, March 09
4:15 PM
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle #2
Hillsdale
Saturday, March 09
5:00 PM
@ GCS Ballpark - Sauget, IL
Mary
Saturday, March 09
7:45 PM
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle #1
Northern St.
Saturday, March 09
8:00 PM
@ Florida Spring Trip
Sunday March 10, 2019
Hillsdale
Sunday, March 10
1:00 PM
@ GCS Ballpark - Sauget, IL
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Sunday, March 10
1:15 PM
@ Florida Spring Trip
Ave Maria
Sunday, March 10
4:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
Sunday, March 10
5:15 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park #3
Monday March 11, 2019
Monday, March 11
1:00 PM
Monday, March 11
4:00 PM
Winona St.
Monday, March 11
5:00 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational
Augustana (S.D.)
Monday, March 11
6:00 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park Stadium
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Sioux Falls
Tuesday, March 12
9:30 AM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - - Osceola Heritage Park #5
Augustana (S.D.)
Tuesday, March 12
1:30 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational
Madonna
Tuesday, March 12
3:05 PM
Ill.-Springfield
Tuesday, March 12
4:00 PM
West Chester
Tuesday, March 12
5:00 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational
Saint Leo
Tuesday, March 12
7:00 PM
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Minn. Duluth
Wednesday, March 13
9:15 AM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational
Ill.-Springfield
Wednesday, March 13
1:00 PM
Tiffin
Wednesday, March 13
3:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
Wednesday, March 13
4:00 PM
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Wednesday, March 13
7:00 PM
Thursday March 14, 2019
Webber Int'l
Thursday, March 14
12:00 PM
Webber Int'l
Thursday, March 14
3:00 PM
Dartmouth
Thursday, March 14
6:00 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla. 2019 RussMatt Invitational
Eckerd
Thursday, March 14
6:00 PM
Friday March 15, 2019
Auburn Montgomery
Friday, March 15
1:00 PM
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mercyhurst
Friday, March 15
4:00 PM
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Friday, March 15
6:00 PM
Saturday March 16, 2019
Mercyhurst
Saturday, March 16
1:00 PM
Gannon
Saturday, March 16
1:00 PM
Gannon
Saturday, March 16
4:00 PM
Sunday March 17, 2019
Mercyhurst
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
Gannon
Sunday, March 17
1:00 PM
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Walsh
Tuesday, March 19
3:00 PM
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Mich.-Dearborn
Wednesday, March 20
3:00 PM
Findlay
Wednesday, March 20
3:00 PM
Aquinas
Wednesday, March 20
3:05 PM
Thursday March 21, 2019
St. Francis (Ill.)
Thursday, March 21
4:00 PM
Friday March 22, 2019
Friday, March 22
3:00 PM
Friday, March 22
3:30 PM
Friday, March 22
4:00 PM
Friday, March 22
5:00 PM
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:30 PM
Saturday, March 23
4:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
4:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
4:30 PM
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
1:00 PM
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Hillsdale
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Aquinas
Tuesday, March 26
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Rochester (Mich.)
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Thursday March 28, 2019
Thursday, March 28
4:00 PM
Friday March 29, 2019
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
Friday, March 29
3:05 PM
Friday, March 29
4:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
12:35 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:30 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:35 PM
Saturday, March 30
4:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
4:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:05 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Hillsdale
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Lake Erie
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Lake Erie
Wednesday, April 03
3:00 PM
St. Xavier
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
3:05 PM
Friday, April 05
3:30 PM
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
12:35 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:30 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:35 PM
Saturday, April 06
4:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
4:30 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:05 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Walsh
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Hillsdale
Tuesday, April 09
3:05 PM
Aquinas
Tuesday, April 09
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Lawrence Tech.
Wednesday, April 10
3:05 PM
Thursday April 11, 2019
Thursday, April 11
4:00 PM
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
3:00 PM
Friday, April 12
3:30 PM
Friday, April 12
4:00 PM
Friday, April 12
4:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:30 PM
Saturday, April 13
4:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
4:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Lewis
Tuesday, April 16
1:00 PM
Hillsdale
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Lewis
Tuesday, April 16
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
6:35 PM
@ Dow Diamond
Thursday April 18, 2019
Thursday, April 18
4:00 PM
Thursday, April 18
4:00 PM
Thursday, April 18
4:00 PM
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
1:00 PM
Friday, April 19
1:00 PM
Friday, April 19
1:00 PM
Friday, April 19
2:00 PM
Friday, April 19
4:00 PM
Friday, April 19
4:00 PM
Friday, April 19
4:00 PM
Friday, April 19
4:30 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:30 PM
Monday April 22, 2019
Ohio Dominican
Monday, April 22
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Indianapolis
Tuesday, April 23
2:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:00 PM
Central Mich.
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Madonna
Tuesday, April 23
7:00 PM
@ Comerica Park - Detroit, Mich.
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Lewis
Wednesday, April 24
1:00 PM
Lawrence Tech.
Wednesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Lewis
Wednesday, April 24
4:00 PM
Cleary *
Wednesday, April 24
6:35 PM
@ Comerica Park
Friday April 26, 2019
Friday, April 26
3:00 PM
Friday, April 26
3:05 PM
Friday, April 26
3:30 PM
Friday, April 26
4:00 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
12:35 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:30 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:30 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:35 PM
Saturday, April 27
4:00 PM
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
1:05 PM
Wednesday May 01, 2019
Lake Erie
Wednesday, May 01
3:00 PM
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
3:00 PM
Friday, May 03
4:00 PM
Friday, May 03
5:00 PM
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
3:30 PM
Saturday, May 04
5:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
5:00 PM
Sunday May 05, 2019
Sunday, May 05
12:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Tuesday May 07, 2019
Wis.-Milwaukee
Tuesday, May 07
TBA
Thursday May 09, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Thursday, May 09
TBA
May 9-12
GLIAC Tournament
Thursday, May 09
TBA
Friday May 10, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 10
TBA
Saturday May 11, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, May 11
TBA
Sunday May 12, 2019
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, May 12
TBA
Thursday May 16, 2019
NCAA Midwest Regionals
Thursday, May 16
TBA
May 16-19 (Campus Sites)
Saturday May 25, 2019
NCAA Midwest Super Regionals
Saturday, May 25
TBA
May 25-26 (Campus Sites)
Saturday June 01, 2019
NCAA Division II World Series
Saturday, June 01
TBA
June 1-8 - Cary, N.C.
* Conference
% Post season