Top Stories

More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

2018 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 8-0 15-1
2. Grand Valley St. 7-1 10-2
3. Ashland 6-2 6-4
4. Saginaw Valley 5-3 8-3
5. Davenport 3-5 6-5
  Northwood 3-5 3-7
7. Michigan Tech 2-6 4-6
8. Northern Mich. 1-7 3-8
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 1-7 2-9

2018 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 16-0 27-5
2. Ashland 14-2 25-7
  Michigan Tech 14-2 23-7
4. Saginaw Valley 11-5 19-10
5. Wayne St. (Mich.) 10-6 15-13
6. Davenport 9-7 17-14
7. Grand Valley St. 6-10 13-15
8. Northern Mich. 5-11 16-11
  Parkside 5-11 8-21
10. Northwood 4-12 10-18
11. Lake Superior St. 2-14 5-22
12. Purdue Northwest 0-16 3-26

2018 GLIAC Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 9-0 25-1-1
2. Ferris St. 6-1-2 17-4-3
3. Saginaw Valley 5-2-2 12-4-4
4. Ashland 4-2-3 10-5-5
5. Michigan Tech 5-4 10-6-1
6. Parkside 4-5 6-10-2
  Davenport 4-5 6-10
8. Purdue Northwest 2-7 4-14
9. Northwood 1-7-1 2-13-1
10. Northern Mich. 1-8 4-11-2

2018 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Saginaw Valley 7-1-4 11-3-6
2. Parkside 7-4-1 9-7-1
3. Purdue Northwest 7-5 9-7-1
4. Northwood 5-6-1 9-9-1
  Northern Mich. 3-4-5 6-6-5
6. Ashland 4-6-2 8-10-3
7. Davenport 2-9-1 3-12-2

2018-19 GLIAC Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 8-1 12-2
  Northwood 8-1 10-2
3. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-2 11-2
  Michigan Tech 7-2 9-4
5. Ferris St. 4-5 7-7
  Lake Superior St. 4-5 5-7
  Saginaw Valley 4-5 5-8
8. Ashland 2-7 3-11
9. Davenport 1-8 2-10
10. Purdue Northwest 0-9 3-10

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 14-3 22-3
2. Ashland 13-4 21-4
3. Ferris St. 11-6 19-9
4. Northern Mich. 10-7 15-9
  Parkside 10-7 12-11
6. Lake Superior St. 9-8 13-10
7. Grand Valley St. 8-9 14-11
  Northwood 8-9 11-14
9. Michigan Tech 6-11 11-13
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 6-11 7-15
11. Saginaw Valley 4-13 8-17
12. Purdue Northwest 3-14 7-18

2018-19 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 16-1 23-2
2. Ashland 15-2 23-2
3. Northern Mich. 14-3 19-6
  Michigan Tech 14-3 18-7
5. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-9 13-12
  Ferris St. 8-9 11-12
  Northwood 8-9 11-14
  Parkside 8-9 10-13
9. Saginaw Valley 5-12 5-19
10. Davenport 3-14 5-19
11. Lake Superior St. 2-15 7-17
12. Purdue Northwest 1-16 3-20

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 0-0 2-0
  Ashland 0-0 2-1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 2-1
  Davenport 0-0 2-2
  Northwood 0-0 1-1
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 2-4
  Ferris St. 0-0 1-3
  Lake Superior St. 0-0 0-0
  Michigan Tech 0-0 0-0

2019 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 0-0 3-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 2-0
  Northwood 0-0 1-2
  Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0
  Parkside 0-0 0-3
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 0-3

2019 Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 0-0 3-2
  Ferris St. 0-0 2-2
  Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Northwood 0-0 0-0
  Purdue Northwest 0-0 0-0
  Saginaw Valley 0-0 0-0
  Davenport 0-0 0-4
  Parkside 0-0 0-7

2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 0-0 0-0
  Northern Mich. 0-0 0-0
  Concordia-St. Paul 0-0 0-0
  Indianapolis 0-0 1-0
  McKendree 0-0 0-0
  Davenport 0-0 0-1
  Grand Valley St. 0-0 0-0
  Maryville (MO) 0-0 0-0
  Lewis 0-0 0-0
Sun Feb 17
4:00 PM
Findlay
at Ashland
Lakewood Racquet Club
Sun Feb 17
5:45 PM
Parkside
vs. Neb.-Kearney
@ Conway, Ark.
Mon Feb 18
10:00 AM
Parkside
vs. Central Mo.
@ Conway, Ark.
Mon Feb 18
11:00 AM
Walsh
at Northwood
Mon Feb 18
12:00 PM
Parkside
vs. Central Mo.
@ Conway, Ark.
Tue Feb 19
3:30 PM
Walsh
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Aurora
at Lewis
Thu Feb 21
5:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Ashland
at Northwood
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Grand Valley St.
Thu Feb 21
6:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Parkside
Thu Feb 21
7:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Thu Feb 21
7:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Parkside
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
Ashland
at Northwood
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Purdue Northwest
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Grand Valley St.
Fri Feb 22
9:00 AM
Ashland
vs. Lewis
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Fri Feb 22
10:00 AM
Parkside
vs. Lindenwood
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 22
12:00 PM
Parkside
vs. Lewis
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 22
12:00 PM
Lewis
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Fri Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Rockhurst
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 22
2:00 PM
Bellarmine
vs. Northwood
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 22
1:30 PM
Ashland
vs. William Jewell
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Indianapolis
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. McKendree
@ SIU-Edwardsville
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Ferris St.
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Indianapolis
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 22
4:00 PM
Quincy
vs. Northwood
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 22
4:30 PM
Missouri S&T
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 22
5:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Southern Ind.
Midwest Regional Crossover
Fri Feb 22
6:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Lake Erie
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. William Jewell
@ Aurora, IL
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Rockhurst
Fri Feb 22
9:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 22
9:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Winona St.
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Purdue Northwest
at Central (Iowa)
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Lake Superior St.
at Findlay
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM
Parkside
vs. William Jewell
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM
Ashland
at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM
Michigan Tech
at Hillsdale
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM
Northwood
at Northwestern Ohio
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM
Gannon
vs. Northwood
@ Glenville State
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Morningside
@ Pella, IA
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Indiana Tech
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Truman
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Ill.-Springfield
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Albion
at Northern Mich.
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Tiffin
@ Cincinnati, Ohio Schott Stadium
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Indianapolis
vs. Northwood
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Rockhurst
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Rockhurst
@ Trojan Classic
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Parkside
at Missouri S&T
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Ashland
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Davenport
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley St.
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Notre Dame (OH)
at Ashland
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Parkside
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. McKendree
@ SIU-Edwardsville
Sat Feb 23
1:30 PM
Northwood
at Glenville State
Sat Feb 23
2:30 PM
William Jewell
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. McKendree
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Charleston (WV)
at Indianapolis
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Maryville (MO)
vs. Northwood
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 23
2:30 PM
Tiffin
at Ferris St.
Sat Feb 23
2:30 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Lewis
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Ashland
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Davenport
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley St.
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Bellarmine
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Regional Crossover
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Parkside
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
Parkside
at Missouri S&T
Sat Feb 23
3:30 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Tiffin
@ Cincinnati, Ohio Schott Stadium
Sat Feb 23
4:30 PM
Parkside
vs. Winona St.
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwood
Sat Feb 23
5:00 PM
Ashland
at Trevecca Nazarene
Sat Feb 23
5:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Lawrence Tech
Franklin Athletic Club
Sat Feb 23
6:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Missouri S&T
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
Sat Feb 23
6:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwood
Sat Feb 23
7:00 PM
Lindenwood
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 23
8:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Lindenwood
@ Lewis Dome Invitational
No Event
View Full Schedule

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider