Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

2019-20 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 8-0 10-0
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-1 8-3
3. Ashland 6-2 7-4
4. Grand Valley St. 5-3 8-3
5. Davenport 3-5 5-5
  Michigan Tech 3-5 5-5
  Saginaw Valley 3-5 5-6
8. Northwood 1-7 1-10
9. Northern Mich. 0-8 1-9

2019-20 GLIAC Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris State 14-2 22-5
2. Ashland 13-3 24-6
  Michigan Tech 13-3 21-6
4. Saginaw Valley 12-4 20-7
5. Wayne St. (Mich.) 9-7 16-11
6. Grand Valley St. 8-8 13-14
  Northern Mich. 8-8 12-15
8. Davenport 6-10 11-16
9. Parkside 5-10 10-18
10. Northwood 5-11 5-22
11. Lake Superior St. 2-14 8-19
12. Purdue Northwest 0-15 3-25

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 9-0 18-1
2. Ashland 7-2 14-4-1
  Saginaw Valley 7-2 12-6
4. Ferris State 5-3-1 13-5-2
5. Northwood 5-4 9-9
  Davenport 4-3-2 6-9-2
7. Parkside 2-6-1 7-11-1
8. Michigan Tech 2-7 5-10-1
  Northern Mich. 2-7 5-13
10. Purdue Northwest 0-9 2-14-1

2019 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Parkside 10-2-2 12-5-2
2. Saginaw Valley 10-4 13-5-1
3. Davenport 9-4-1 10-8-1
4. Northwood 8-6 11-8-1
5. Northern Mich. 7-7 8-11
6. Ashland 6-7-1 6-11-1
7. Purdue Northwest 2-9-3 2-13-3
8. Upper Iowa 0-13-1 0-16-1

Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 9-0 12-0
2. Grand Valley St. 8-1 10-2
3. Michigan Tech 7-2 9-3
4. Ferris State 6-3 8-4
5. Northwood 4-5 5-7
6. Ashland 3-6 9-10
  Saginaw Valley 3-6 4-8
8. Lake Superior St. 2-7 2-7
  Purdue Northwest 2-7 3-11
10. Davenport 1-8 2-8

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Davenport 17-3 27-4
2. Ashland 15-5 23-7
3. Parkside 13-7 16-12
4. Ferris State 12-8 20-12
5. Northern Mich. 11-9 17-12
  Lake Superior St. 11-9 15-12
7. Grand Valley St. 10-10 19-13
8. Northwood 9-11 12-17
9. Wayne St. (Mich.) 7-13 8-17
10. Michigan Tech 6-14 11-16
  Saginaw Valley 6-14 10-18
12. Purdue Northwest 3-17 7-21

2018-19 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 19-1 29-4
2. Ashland 18-2 29-3
3. Michigan Tech 16-4 21-9
4. Northern Mich. 15-5 23-10
5. Ferris State 11-9 14-13
6. Northwood 10-10 13-16
  Parkside 10-10 12-15
8. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-12 13-16
9. Saginaw Valley 6-14 6-21
10. Lake Superior St. 3-17 8-19
  Davenport 3-17 5-22
12. Purdue Northwest 1-19 3-23

2018-19 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-0 21-4
2. Grand Valley St. 6-2 16-9
  Ferris State 6-2 11-12
4. Northwood 5-3 13-10
5. Lake Superior St. 4-4 6-9
6. Ashland 3-5 13-12
  Davenport 3-5 10-10
8. Purdue Northwest 1-7 4-12
9. Michigan Tech 0-8 2-13

2019 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 17-7 48-15
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 17-10 35-17
3. Northwood 17-11 33-21
4. Davenport 16-11 32-18
5. Purdue Northwest 16-12 21-27
6. Saginaw Valley 11-16-1 21-29-1
7. Grand Valley St. 8-17-1 15-27-1
8. Parkside 5-23 10-34-1

2019 Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 24-6 51-10
2. Davenport 22-10 32-21
3. Ashland 18-14 33-23
4. Northwood 17-15 31-26-1
5. Saginaw Valley 16-16 28-24
6. Wayne St. (Mich.) 15-17 34-25
7. Purdue Northwest 14-18 24-25
8. Ferris State 11-21 20-34
9. Parkside 5-25 8-44

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Indianapolis 12-0 18-1
2. Grand Valley St. 10-1 14-4
3. McKendree 9-3 11-7
4. Concordia-St. Paul 7-4 11-7
5. Davenport 5-6 8-9
6. Ashland 4-8 5-11
7. Northern Mich. 3-8 4-12
8. Lewis 1-11 1-12
  Maryville (MO) 1-11 2-13
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lewis
Sun Nov 17
TBA
GLIAC Tournament
at GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 17
1:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Parkside
Sun Nov 17
1:00 PM
Lewis
at Grand Valley St.
Sun Nov 17
1:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Grand Valley St.
GLIAC Tournament Championship Match
Sun Nov 17
2:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Winona St.
Sun Nov 17
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Walsh
@ Ursuline College
Sun Nov 17
4:00 PM
Parkside
at Minn. Duluth
Mon Nov 18
6:00 PM
Findlay
at Northwood
Mon Nov 18
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Minn. St. Mankato
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Findlay
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Grace Christian (Mich.)
at Davenport
Tue Nov 19
8:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Chicago State
Tue Nov 19
7:30 PM
Ohio St. Mansfield
at Ashland
Wed Nov 20
TBA
Saginaw Valley
at GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
TBA
TBA
at Lake Superior St.
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
TBA
Northern Mich.
vs. TBD
@ TBA GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Governors St.
Wed Nov 20
5:30 PM
Tiffin
at Lake Superior St.
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
TBD
at Michigan Tech
GLIAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Ferris State
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wis.-Parkside
at Ferris State
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinal
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Ashland
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Parkside
at Minn. Duluth
Thu Nov 21
5:30 PM
Ursuline
at Ferris State
Thu Nov 21
5:30 PM
Lewis
at Ashland
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Wright St. Lake
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Fri Nov 22
TBA
-
vs. NCAA Tournament (First Round)
@ Campus Site TBA
Fri Nov 22
TBA
-
at TBA
Fri Nov 22
1:00 PM
Finlandia
at Lake Superior St.
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 22
5:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
vs. Dixie St.
@ Westminster College (Salt Lake City Utah) Westminster Classic
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Grand Valley St.
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Findlay
at Davenport
Fri Nov 22
11:00 PM
Parkside
at Alas. Anchorage
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider