GLIAC Scoreboard

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
Final
67 - 49

Ferris St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
60 - 56

Lake Superior St.
at Northwood
Final
41 - 71

Northern Mich.
at Parkside
Final
64 - 72

Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
Final
75 - 67

Ferris St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
92 - 70

Lake Superior St.
at Northwood
Final - 2OT
85 - 90

Northern Mich.
at Parkside
Final - OT
65 - 71
1
Davenport
at Ashland
Final
57 - 94

Grand Valley St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
78 - 50

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Toledo
Final
1 - 6

Davenport
at Ashland
Final
92 - 72

Grand Valley St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
78 - 86
2
Eastern Ill.
at Davenport
Final
4 - 2

Lake Superior St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
52 - 66

Hillsdale
at Ashland
Final
4 - 3

Northern Mich.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
86 - 74

Davenport
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
59 - 79

Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Final
73 - 71

Michigan Tech
at Parkside
Final
60 - 47

Lake Superior St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
87 - 72

Davenport
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
84 - 75

Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Final
60 - 53

Michigan Tech
at Parkside
Final
74 - 82

Northern Mich.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
44 - 40

Ferris St.
at Northwood
Final
60 - 73

Parkside
at St. Cloud St.
Final - 6 innings
1 - 9

Ferris St.
at Northwood
Final
84 - 90

Minn. St. Mankato
vs Parkside
Final
10 - 6
3
Eastern Ill.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
7 - 0

Davenport
at Hillsdale
Final
3 - 4

Findlay
at Ferris St.
Final - 6 innings
1 - 9

Parkside
at St. Cloud St.
Final - 6 innings
0 - 8

Ferris St.
at Bellarmine
Final
1 - 3

Concordia-St. Paul
vs Parkside
Final
2 - 1
4
Ferris St.
at Kentucky St.
Final - 5 innings
4 - 13

Ferris St.
at Kentucky St.
Final - 5 innings
11 - 4
5
6
Lawrence Tech
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 7
7
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lake Superior St.
Final
46 - 50

Ashland
at Ferris St.
Final
91 - 79

Saginaw Valley
at Northern Mich.
Final
38 - 56

Northwood
at Michigan Tech
Final
40 - 70

Parkside
at Davenport
Final
86 - 56

Purdue Northwest
at Grand Valley St.
Final
36 - 84

Northwood
at Michigan Tech
Final
83 - 73

Saginaw Valley
at Northern Mich.
Final
73 - 87

Ashland
at Ferris St.
Final
67 - 56

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lake Superior St.
Final
66 - 90

Parkside
at Davenport
Final
74 - 77

Purdue Northwest
at Grand Valley St.
Final
78 - 74
8
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs West Chester
Final - 9 innings
1 - 0

Northwood
at Lewis
Final
2 - 5

Eckerd
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
5 - 1

Ferris St.
at Western Mich.
Final
0 - 7

Ferris St.
at Western Mich.
Final
0 - 7
9
Purdue Northwest
at Hillsdale
Final
2 - 5

Indianapolis
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 6 innings
1 - 9

Saginaw Valley
at Michigan Tech
Final
54 - 79

Ashland
at Lake Superior St.
Final
75 - 53

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
Final
43 - 54

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ferris St.
Final
55 - 46

Purdue Northwest
at Davenport
Final
80 - 63

Parkside
at Grand Valley St.
Final
51 - 84

Findlay
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 7

Saginaw Valley
at Michigan Tech
Final
75 - 54

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Palm Beach Atl.
Final
2 - 4

Ashland
at Lake Superior St.
Final
66 - 77

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
Final
60 - 72

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ferris St.
Final
78 - 104

Purdue Northwest
at Davenport
Final
69 - 86

Parkside
at Grand Valley St.
Final - OT
80 - 79

Davenport
at Aquinas
Final
9 - 0

Northwood
at Ill.-Springfield
Final
4 - 2
10
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Molloy
Final
6 - 0

Ferris St.
at Hillsdale
Final
3 - 4

Purdue Northwest
vs Tiffin
Final
1 - 6

Ashland
at Walsh
Final
6 - 1
11
12
13
14
Davenport
vs Ohio Valley
Final
7 - 5

Davenport
vs Ohio Valley
Final
13 - 2

Northwood
at Davenport
Final
68 - 59

Michigan Tech
at Lake Superior St.
Final
74 - 63

Purdue Northwest
at Ashland
Final
49 - 82

Northern Mich.
at Ferris St.
Final - 2OT
70 - 66

Parkside
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
68 - 62

Grand Valley St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
84 - 54

Michigan Tech
at Lake Superior St.
Final
74 - 71

Northern Mich.
at Ferris St.
Final
67 - 78

Purdue Northwest
at Ashland
Final
56 - 84

Northwood
at Davenport
Final
60 - 68

Parkside
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
70 - 71

Grand Valley St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
81 - 64

Ind. Wesleyan
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 6
15
Purdue Northwest
at William Jewell
Final
4 - 3

Saginaw Valley
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
5 - 8

Davenport
vs Rockhurst
Final
7 - 8

Davenport
vs Ohio Valley
Final
13 - 1

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Final
8 - 11

Parkside
at Indianapolis
Final
5 - 11

Indianapolis
vs Davenport
Final
3 - 1

Saginaw Valley
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
3 - 11

Davenport
at Tiffin
Final
6 - 11
16
Parkside
vs Indianapolis
Final
4 - 6

Fort Hays St.
vs Parkside
Final - 8 innings
7 - 3

Findlay
at Indianapolis
Final
5 - 17

Ill.-Springfield
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
12 - 6

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Final
9 - 4

Mo.-St. Louis
at Purdue Northwest
Final
6 - 1

Davenport
at Saginaw Valley
Final
73 - 77

Parkside
at Ashland
Final
60 - 70

Northern Mich.
at Lake Superior St.
Final
63 - 47

Michigan Tech
at Ferris St.
Final
67 - 49

Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
68 - 93

Ohio Dominican
vs Grand Valley St.
Postponed

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Hillsdale
Final
7 - 5

Washburn
vs Parkside
Final
7 - 1

Ashland
at Oberlin
Final
6 - 1

Parkside
at Indianapolis
Final - 8 innings
0 - 10

Davenport
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final - 5 innings
3 - 15

Ind. Wesleyan
at Davenport
Final
0 - 4

Davenport
at Saginaw Valley
Final
75 - 68

Northern Mich.
at Lake Superior St.
Final
73 - 68

Michigan Tech
at Ferris St.
Final
53 - 79

Parkside
at Ashland
Final
64 - 68

Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
74 - 90

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Final
6 - 10

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Hillsdale
Final
13 - 1

Grand Valley St.
at Northwood
Final
87 - 73

Ohio Dominican
vs Grand Valley St.
Postponed

Truman
vs Davenport
Final
3 - 1

Indiana Tech
at Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 6

Grand Valley St.
at Northwood
Final
67 - 63

Ferris St.
at Lewis
Final
4 - 3
17
Parkside
vs Northwest Mo. St.
Final
0 - 6

Davenport
at Alderson Broaddus
Final
21 - 7

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Cancelled

Neb.-Kearney
vs Parkside
Final
13 - 9

Findlay
at Ashland
Final
3 - 4
18
Central Mo.
vs Parkside
Final
9 - 5

Walsh
at Northwood
Final
1 - 6

Parkside
vs Central Mo.
Final
6 - 8
19
Walsh
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 7
20
21
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Final
72 - 53

Ashland
at Northwood
Final
84 - 65

Ferris St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
79 - 64

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Final
64 - 69

Northern Mich.
at Grand Valley St.
Final
37 - 50

Aurora
at Lewis
6:00 PM

Lake Superior St.
at Parkside
Final
62 - 80

Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Final
59 - 72

Ashland
at Northwood
Final
83 - 77

Ferris St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
83 - 69

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Final
59 - 72

Northern Mich.
at Grand Valley St.
Final
62 - 85

Lake Superior St.
at Parkside
Final
58 - 60
22
Ashland
vs Lewis
Final
2 - 1

Parkside
vs Lindenwood
10:00 AM

Lewis
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 4

Ferris St.
vs Southern Ind.
Final
7 - 9

Northwood
vs Bellarmine
Final
8 - 3

Grand Valley St.
vs Lindenwood
Final - 8 innings
4 - 5

Parkside
vs Lewis
12:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at McKendree
Final
6 - 8

Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
Final
4 - 9

Ferris St.
at Indianapolis
Final
0 - 6

Saginaw Valley
at McKendree
Final
8 - 6

William Jewell
vs Ashland
Final
2 - 5

Indianapolis
at Ferris St.
Final
6 - 1

Winona St.
vs Grand Valley St.
Final - 8 innings
0 - 1

Rockhurst
vs Northwood
Final
10 - 4

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Tiffin
Final
13 - 5

Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
Final
1 - 5

Missouri S&T
vs Purdue Northwest
Final
0 - 4

Grand Valley St.
at Lake Erie
Final
14 - 4

Gannon
vs Northwood
Final
8 - 3

William Jewell
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 6

Concordia-St. Paul
at Rockhurst
Final
12 - 11

Saginaw Valley
vs McKendree
Final
3 - 5

Winona St.
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 4

Ill.-Springfield
at Purdue Northwest
Bottom of 7th
0 - 3
23
Michigan Tech
at Hillsdale
Final
0 - 7

Northwood
at Northwestern Ohio
Final
2 - 7

Ferris St.
vs Bellarmine
Final
8 - 3

Northwood
vs Indianapolis
Final
4 - 5

Parkside
vs William Jewell
Final
3 - 6

Ashland
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
7 - 0

Northwood
vs Gannon
Final
10 - 7

Indiana Tech
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 7

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
3 - 1

Ferris St.
vs Rockhurst
Final - 8 innings
7 - 3

Southern Ind.
vs Northwood
Final
15 - 9

Albion
at Northern Mich.
Final
8 - 17

Ashland
at Saginaw Valley
Final
99 - 84

Northern Mich.
at Davenport
Final
64 - 42

Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley St.
Final
46 - 75

Notre Dame (OH)
at Ashland
Final
18 - 11

Tiffin
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 10 innings
2 - 3

Lake Superior St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
82 - 72

Charleston (WV)
at Indianapolis
Final
2 - 20

Ferris St.
at Parkside
Final
79 - 77

Tiffin
at Ferris St.
Final
1 - 6

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Lewis
Final - 5 innings
8 - 0

Purdue Northwest
vs William Jewell
Final
0 - 4

Ashland
at Saginaw Valley
Final
56 - 59

Northern Mich.
at Davenport
Final
71 - 74

Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley St.
Final
53 - 71

Lake Superior St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
66 - 58

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwood
Final - OT
72 - 78

Ferris St.
at Parkside
Final
59 - 66

Parkside
vs Winona St.
4:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final - 5 innings
17 - 0

Lake Superior St.
at Findlay
5:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Lawrence Tech
5:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwood
Start of 2nd
41 - 31

Ashland
vs Missouri S&T
7:00 PM

Lindenwood
vs Purdue Northwest
7:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs McKendree
7:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
vs Missouri S&T
9:00 PM

Ashland
vs Lindenwood
9:00 PM
24
Michigan Tech
vs Tiffin
9:00 AM

Davenport
vs Merrimack
9:00 AM

Saginaw Valley
at McKendree
9:00 AM

Lewis
vs Purdue Northwest
10:00 AM

Parkside
vs Ill.-Springfield
10:00 AM

Northwood
at Glenville State
11:00 AM

Saginaw Valley
at McKendree
11:00 AM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Missouri S&T
12:00 PM

Merrimack
vs Davenport
12:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Tiffin
12:00 PM

Ohio Dominican
vs Grand Valley St.
12:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Indiana (Pa.)
1:00 PM

Alabama Huntsville
vs Lewis
1:00 PM

Concordia-St. Paul
at Lindenwood (MO)
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs McKendree
1:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
1:00 PM

Mercyhurst
vs Northwood
1:30 PM

Nova Southeastern
vs Davenport
2:00 PM

Ashland
at Mercyhurst
3:30 PM

Ashland
vs Rockhurst
4:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
4:00 PM

Nova Southeastern
vs Davenport
4:15 PM

Walsh
at Grand Valley St.
5:30 PM

Rollins
vs Davenport
6:00 PM
25
Rose-Hulman
vs Davenport
8:30 AM

Nova Southeastern
vs Davenport
9:45 AM

Czech Republic National Team
vs Davenport
12:00 PM

Rockhurst
vs Ashland
1:00 PM

Missouri S&T
vs Parkside
3:00 PM

Ashland
at Trevecca Nazarene
4:00 PM

Lake Superior St.
at Tiffin
5:00 PM

Davenport
vs Hanover
6:00 PM

Davenport
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
6:00 PM
26
Augustana (IL)
vs Davenport
TBA

Ky. Wesleyan
vs Davenport
12:00 PM

Davenport
vs Florida Southern
4:30 PM

Davenport
at Eckerd
6:00 PM
27
Lake Superior St.
at Davis & Elkins
12:00 PM

Davenport
at Palm Beach Atl.
5:00 PM

Davenport
at Florida Tech
6:00 PM
28
Keiser
vs Davenport
TBA

Davenport
vs Southeastern Fla.
TBA

Lake Superior St.
at West Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM

Mo.-St. Louis
vs Davenport
2:00 PM

Davenport
vs Saint Rose
4:15 PM

Ferris St.
at Lake Superior St.
5:30 PM

Northern Mich.
at Michigan Tech
5:30 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ashland
5:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
6:00 PM

Davenport
at Grand Valley St.
6:00 PM

Davenport
vs Texas-Tyler
6:00 PM

Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
7:00 PM

Ferris St.
at Lake Superior St.
7:30 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ashland
7:30 PM

Northern Mich.
at Michigan Tech
7:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
8:00 PM

Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
8:00 PM

Davenport
at Grand Valley St.
8:00 PM
1
Saint Anselm
vs Davenport
11:45 AM

Malone
vs Davenport
12:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwestern Ohio
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Missouri S&T
1:00 PM

Cedarville
vs Davenport
2:00 PM

Davenport
vs Malone
3:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
3:00 PM
2
Lake Superior St.
at Lawrence Tech
TBA

Ill.-Springfield
at Purdue Northwest
TBA

Grand Valley St.
at Florida Southern
11:00 AM

Indianapolis
at Le Moyne
11:00 AM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Mo.-St. Louis
12:00 PM

Seton Hill (Pa.)
vs Ashland
12:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Missouri S&T
12:00 PM

Parkside
vs Southern Ind.
12:00 PM

Ohio Dominican
vs Northwood
1:00 PM

Malone
vs Davenport
2:30 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Mo.-St. Louis
3:00 PM

Quincy
vs Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Missouri S&T
3:30 PM

Ohio Dominican
vs Northwood
4:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Ill.-Springfield
4:00 PM

Lewis
vs Purdue Northwest
5:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Quincy
6:00 PM

Parkside
at Trevecca Nazarene
7:00 PM