GLIAC Scoreboard

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Ferris St.
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Michigan Tech
at Northwood
Final
0 - 7

Lake Superior St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 4

Saginaw Valley
at #14 Ferris St.
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Michigan Tech
at Northern Mich.
Final
1 - 0

#18 Ashland
at Northwood
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Purdue Northwest
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 7

Davenport
at Parkside
Final
4 - 1

#21 Northern Mich.
at Saginaw Valley
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

#2 Grand Valley St.
at Parkside
Final
6 - 1

Davenport
at Purdue Northwest
Final
2 - 0

Northwood
at Ashland
Final
0 - 2
1
2
#24 Saginaw Valley
at Tiffin
Final
4 - 0

St. Francis (Ill.)
at Purdue Northwest
Final
0 - 3

Parkside
at Lewis
Final
0 - 3
3
Ashland
at Saginaw Valley
Final - OT
1 - 2

#2 Grand Valley St.
at Cedarville
Final
5 - 0

Northwood
at #22 Northern Mich.
Final
2 - 1

Purdue Northwest
at Davenport
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Davenport
at Ferris St.
Final
0 - 7
4
Purdue Northwest
at Ferris St.
Final
1 - 6
5
Davenport
at Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 2

#14 Ferris St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
4 - 0

Parkside
at #22 Northern Mich.
Final
1 - 0

Northwood
at Parkside
Final
0 - 1

Northern Mich.
at Davenport
Final
0 - 1

Davenport
at Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 0

Ashland
at Northwood
Final
3 - 0

Grand Valley St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at #6 Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

Michigan Tech
at #2 Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Ashland
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Northern Mich.
at Parkside
Final
2 - 3

#25 Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 0
6
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational
TBA

Northwood
at Ashland
Final
7 - 0

Ferris St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
2 - 5

Grand Valley St.
at Lake Superior St.
Final
4 - 3

Davenport
at Purdue Northwest
Final
4 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 7

Ashland
at #24 Saginaw Valley
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
Final
27 - 24

Michigan Tech
vs #3 Ferris St.
Final
24 - 42

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwood
Final
3 - 2

Davenport
at Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 1

Northern Mich.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 0

Ashland
at #6 Ferris St.
Final
2 - 3

#25 Michigan Tech
at Parkside
Final
3 - 0

Davenport
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
37 - 14

Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Final
17 - 21

Dixie St.
at #2 Grand Valley St.
Final
14 - 35
7
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational
TBA

Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Final
5 - 2

Grand Valley St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
5 - 2

Ferris St.
at Lake Superior St.
Final
2 - 5

Parkside
at Northwood
Final
2 - 1

Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Final
1 - 2

Northern Mich.
at #2 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 1

#14 Ferris St.
at Parkside
Final
4 - 1

Northwood
at Purdue Northwest
Final
2 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 3

Davenport
at Ashland
Final - OT
1 - 2
8
9
Northwood
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
4 - 3

Detroit Mercy
at Northwood
Final
2 - 0
10
#12 Ferris St.
at Tiffin
Final
4 - 0
11
12
TBA
at Ashland
11:00 AM

Truman
vs #25 Michigan Tech
Final
1 - 3

#10 Rockhurst
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 0

Findlay
vs #5 Ferris St.
Final
2 - 3

Ill.-Springfield
vs Ashland
Final
3 - 1

Grand Valley St.
vs Tiffin
Final
0 - 3

Bellarmine
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 0

McKendree
vs Davenport
Final
3 - 1

Parkside
at Northern Mich.
Final
2 - 1

Ashland
at Northwood
Final
3 - 1

Lake Superior St.
vs Ursuline
Final
3 - 2

Mo.-St. Louis
vs Northwood
Final
3 - 0

Northern Mich.
vs Cedarville
Final
3 - 1

Ky. Wesleyan
vs Parkside
Final
3 - 2

Purdue Northwest
at Quincy
Final
0 - 3

#19 Saginaw Valley
at Northern Mich.
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Ashland
at Davenport
Final
2 - 0

Purdue Northwest
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 3

#25 Michigan Tech
vs Tiffin
Final
3 - 1

Saginaw Valley
at Truman
Final
1 - 3

McKendree
vs Ashland
Final
2 - 3

#12 Drury
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 0

#5 Ferris St.
vs Indianapolis
Final
3 - 1

Findlay
vs Davenport
Final
3 - 1

Grand Valley St.
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
0 - 3

#21 Saginaw Valley
at #1 Grand Valley St.
Final - OT
1 - 2

Parkside
at Davenport
Final - OT
2 - 1
13
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Final
6 - 1

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ferris St.
Final
6 - 1

Northern Mich.
vs Southern Ind.
Final
3 - 1

Trevecca Nazarene
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
0 - 3

Northwood
vs Maryville (Mo.)
Final
3 - 1

Purdue Northwest
vs Lake Erie
Final
1 - 3

Ohio Dominican
vs Parkside
Final
0 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
Final
0 - 7

Lake Superior St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
6 - 1

TBA
at Ashland
11:30 AM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Michigan Tech
Final
20 - 23

Northern Mich.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
10 - 30

Davenport
at Northwood
Final
22 - 30

Walsh
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 3

#25 Michigan Tech
vs #10 Rockhurst
Final
1 - 3

#12 Drury
vs #5 Ferris St.
Final
3 - 2

Hillsdale
vs Ashland
Final
1 - 3

Indianapolis
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 0

Davenport
vs #19 Lewis
Final
3 - 1

Grand Valley St.
vs Bellarmine
Final
2 - 3

Ashland
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 7

Parkside
vs William Jewell
Final
1 - 3

Northwood
vs Lake Erie
Final
3 - 1

Ohio Dominican
vs Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 2

Missouri S&T
vs Northern Mich.
Final
0 - 3

Lake Superior St.
vs Ohio Valley
Final
2 - 3

#3 Ferris St.
at #2 Grand Valley St.
Final
35 - 31
14
Ashland
at Ferris St.
Final
0 - 7

Lake Superior St.
at Davenport
Final
7 - 0

Northwood
at #12 Ferris St.
Final
1 - 4

Purdue Northwest
at Northern Mich.
Final
1 - 0

Parkside
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 2

Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
Final
6 - 1

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Grand Valley St.
Final
4 - 3

Ashland
at #1 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 3

Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
Final
1 - 2

Ashland
at Northern Mich.
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

#21 Saginaw Valley
at Davenport
Final
2 - 0

#19 Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
Final - 2OT
1 - 1
15
16
17
18
19
Michigan Tech
at #22 Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 2

Ashland
at Parkside
Final
2 - 0

Davenport
at Northwood
Final - OT
2 - 1

Northern Mich.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
1 - 2

#1 Grand Valley St.
at #12 Ferris St.
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Northern Mich.
at Ashland
Final
0 - 4

Grand Rapids CC
at Ferris St.
Final
63 - 104

Ashland
at Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 0

Purdue Northwest
at Parkside
Final
0 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Northern Mich.
Final
3 - 2

Lake Superior St.
at #24 Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Davenport
Final
3 - 2

Northwood
at Davenport
Final
2 - 1
20
Lake Superior St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 7

Davenport
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 7

Purdue Northwest
at Ashland
Final
3 - 4

#8 Grand Valley St.
at Davenport
Final
19 - 14

Lawrence Tech
at Northern Mich.
Final
7 - 65

#2 Ferris St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
28 - 14

Michigan Tech
at Ashland
Final
7 - 27

Ferris St.
at Northwood
Final
1 - 6

Grand Valley St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
7 - 0

Saginaw Valley
at #24 Michigan Tech
Final
1 - 3

Northwood
at #9 Ferris State
Final
0 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 0

Lake Superior St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
2 - 3

Ashland
at Davenport
Final
3 - 0

Northwood
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
21 - 55
21
Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 7

Ferris St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
7 - 0

Grand Valley St.
at Northwood
Final
6 - 1

Davenport
at #12 Ferris St.
Final
1 - 2

#1 Grand Valley St.
at Northwood
Final
1 - 0

Northern Mich.
at #22 Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 4

Michigan Tech
at Ashland
Final
2 - 0

Northern Mich.
at Davenport
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Davenport
at Ashland
Final
2 - 5

Northwood
at Purdue Northwest
Final
0 - 1

#22 Saginaw Valley
at Parkside
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Alumni
at Ferris St.
Final
86 - 120

Purdue Northwest
at Parkside
Final
0 - 4
22
23
Ashland
at Salem Int'l
Final
3 - 0

Ashland
at Gannon
Final
1 - 2

Purdue Northwest
at St. Xavier
Final
3 - 2
24
Alma
at Northwood
Final
0 - 3
25
26
Northern Mich.
at Northwood
Final
1 - 2

Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
Final
2 - 1

#16 Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

#14 Ferris St.
at Northwood
Final
2 - 0

Davenport
at Purdue Northwest
Final - OT
3 - 4

Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Northern Mich.
at Michigan Tech
Final
1 - 3

Northwood
at Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 2

Lake Superior St.
vs Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 4

Saginaw Valley
vs Northwood
Final
0 - 4

Ashland
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 4

Ferris St.
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
2 - 4

#10 Ferris St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 2

Parkside
at Ashland
Final
0 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 3

Northern Mich.
at #25 Michigan Tech
Final
1 - 3

Davenport
at #1 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 5
27
Ashland
at Davenport
Final
31 - 6

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at #2 Ferris St.
Final
28 - 38

#9 Grand Valley St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
31 - 28

Michigan Tech
at Northern Mich.
Final
35 - 33

Northwood
at Western Mich.
Final
66 - 86

Parkside
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Ashland
Final
0 - 3

#10 Ferris St.
at Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 0

Calvin College
at Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
1 - 4

Ashland
vs Ferris St.
Final
2 - 4

Michigan Tech
vs Northwood
Final
2 - 4

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
4 - 0

Ferris St.
at Duke
Final
48 - 132

Davenport
at Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 0

Northwood
at Saginaw Valley
Final
2 - 3

Olivet
at Lake Superior St.
Final
92 - 102

St. Norbert
at Michigan Tech
Final
28 - 67

Olivet
at Lake Superior St.
Final
75 - 97
28
Ashland
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 4

Lake Superior St.
vs Ferris St.
Final
1 - 4

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Northwood
Final
4 - 0

Michigan Tech
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 4

Trine
at Ferris St.
1:30 PM
29
30
Parkside
at Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 4

Northern Mich.
at Northwood
Final
0 - 1

Ashland
at Michigan Tech
Final
1 - 0

Purdue Northwest
vs #1 Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 6

Davenport
at #14 Ferris St.
Final
1 - 4

Ashland
at Purdue Northwest
Final
1 - 0

Northern Mich.
at Michigan St.
Final
47 - 93

Davenport
at Central Mich.
Final
84 - 89

Tiffin
at Ashland
Final
0 - 3
31
1
Northwood
at Central Mich.
Final
61 - 74

Michigan Tech
at Eastern Mich.
Final
66 - 61

Michigan Tech
at Wis.-Green Bay
Final
74 - 94
2
Northwood
at #11 Saginaw Valley
Final
2 - 1

Ashland
vs Parkside
Final - OT
3 - 2

Ashland
at #1 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 3

Northwood
at Michigan
Final
58 - 90

Northwood
at Indiana
Final
52 - 78

Davenport
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 0

Northern Mich.
at Northwood
Final
3 - 1

#24 Michigan Tech
at #8 Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

Saginaw Valley
vs #14 Ferris St.
Final - PK Home
0 - 0

Grand Valley St.
at Parkside
Final
2 - 3
3
Finlandia
at Northern Mich.
Final
38 - 79

Alma
at Davenport
Final
33 - 56

Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
Final
31 - 10

Northern Mich.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
34 - 24

Davenport
at #2 Ferris St.
Final
17 - 41

Saginaw Valley
at Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 2

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ashland
Final
0 - 3

Northern Mich.
at Northern Mich.
3:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 1

Davenport
at Parkside
Final
3 - 2

#13 Ferris St.
vs Fairmont St.
Final
78 - 76

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Detroit Mercy
Final
56 - 58

Northern Mich.
at #8 Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

#24 Michigan Tech
at Northwood
Final
3 - 2

Ashland
at #9 Grand Valley St.
Final
17 - 20

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Detroit Mercy
Final
76 - 79