Top Stories

Secondary Tabs

2017 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 9-0 11-1
2. Ferris St. 8-1 10-1
3. Grand Valley St. 7-2 8-3
4. Northwood 5-4 7-4
  Tiffin 5-4 6-5
6. Wayne St. (Mich.) 4-5 5-6
7. Saginaw Valley 3-6 5-6
  Michigan Tech 3-6 4-7
9. Northern Mich. 1-8 1-9
10. Davenport 0-9 1-10

2017 GLIAC Women's Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 13-3 23-7
2. Northern Mich. 12-4 21-8
  Michigan Tech 12-4 20-10
4. Grand Valley St. 11-5 16-12
5. Tiffin 10-6 20-13
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 10-6 16-13
7. Davenport 9-7 13-15
8. Ashland 7-9 14-15
9. Northwood 6-10 14-13
10. Saginaw Valley 4-12 6-21
11. Purdue Northwest 1-15 6-25
  Lake Superior St. 1-15 3-22

2017 GLIAC Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 9-0 20-4
2. Ashland 7-2 12-5-2
3. Ferris St. 6-3 11-8
  Tiffin 6-3 8-10-1
5. Saginaw Valley 4-4-1 10-7-2
  Davenport 4-4-1 9-7-1
7. Northern Mich. 2-5-2 4-11-2
8. Michigan Tech 2-6-1 5-11-1
  Northwood 2-6-1 4-11-1
10. Purdue Northwest 0-9 0-15

2017 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northwood 9-1-2 11-4-3
2. Saginaw Valley 9-2-1 13-4-2
3. Tiffin 6-4-2 8-7-3
4. Davenport 6-5-1 12-6-1
5. Purdue Northwest 3-7-2 4-9-3
6. Northern Mich. 2-9-1 6-11-2
  Ashland 2-9-1 7-9-1

2017 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northwood 26-6 46-13
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 20-10 34-21
3. Tiffin 21-11 32-22
4. Walsh 19-11 32-18
5. Grand Valley St. 17-15 31-23
  Hillsdale 17-15 25-26
7. Ohio Dominican 16-16 25-24
8. Saginaw Valley 14-18 20-28
9. Ashland 12-20 20-29
10. Findlay 8-24 18-27
11. Lake Erie 4-28 11-38

2016-17 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 18-3 28-5
2. Findlay 16-4 25-7
3. Lake Superior St. 13-8 16-10
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 13-8 16-10
  Michigan Tech 13-8 16-14
6. Ashland 12-8 19-10
7. Grand Valley St. 12-9 16-13
8. Hillsdale 11-9 15-12
9. Saginaw Valley 10-11 17-11
10. Walsh 9-11 16-11
  Ohio Dominican 9-11 14-12
12. Tiffin 6-14 11-17
13. Northern Mich. 6-15 8-18
14. Lake Erie 3-17 4-24
15. Northwood 3-18 5-25

2016-17 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 20-0 37-0
2. Saginaw Valley 17-4 23-8
3. Grand Valley St. 16-5 24-8
4. Michigan Tech 15-6 20-8
5. Ohio Dominican 13-7 18-10
6. Northwood 13-8 16-11
7. Northern Mich. 12-9 17-12
8. Walsh 11-9 15-13
9. Hillsdale 8-12 14-13
10. Findlay 7-13 13-15
11. Lake Erie 6-14 8-18
12. Wayne St. (Mich.) 5-16 8-20
13. Tiffin 4-16 6-19
14. Ferris St. 4-17 5-22
15. Lake Superior St. 3-18 5-23

2017 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 6-1 8-9
  McKendree 6-1 13-5
3. Tiffin 5-2 12-6
  Indianapolis 5-2 13-5
5. Lake Erie 3-4 10-5
6. Findlay 2-5 7-11
7. Walsh 1-6 8-8
8. Northern Mich. 0-7 2-13

2017 GLIAC Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 17-5 33-18
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 15-7 40-16
3. Saginaw Valley 14-8 37-16
  Ohio Dominican 14-8 27-22
5. Ashland 13-9 30-23
  Hillsdale 13-9 25-23
7. Ferris St. 11-11 18-23
8. Findlay 10-12 20-24
  Northwood 10-12 19-25
10. Tiffin 6-16 21-28
11. Lake Erie 5-17 12-26
12. Walsh 4-18 14-33

2016-17 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 9-0 20-3-5
2. Grand Valley St. 8-1 20-8
3. Tiffin 6-3 16-8
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 6-3 9-12
5. Hillsdale 5-4 13-10
  Northwood 5-4 11-12
7. Walsh 3-6 11-12
8. Findlay 2-7 8-12
9. Lake Superior St. 1-8 7-12
10. Michigan Tech 0-9 1-12

2016 GLIAC Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northwood 11-0 21-3
2. Tiffin 10-1 19-4
3. Grand Valley St. 9-2 20-8
4. Saginaw Valley 7-4 15-5
  Ferris St. 7-4 9-10
6. Michigan Tech 6-5 10-9
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 6-5 11-10
8. Hillsdale 4-7 6-10
9. Lake Superior St. 3-8 8-9
10. Walsh 2-9 6-16
11. Findlay 1-10 2-13
12. Ashland 0-11 1-17
Wed Nov 22
6:30 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Minn. Duluth
Wed Nov 22
6:00 PM
Minn. Duluth
at Michigan Tech
Wed Nov 22
7:00 PM
Grace Bible (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Fri Nov 24
12:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Lynn
Fri Nov 24
2:00 PM
Delta St.
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Owensboro, Ky. Kentucky Wesleyan Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 24
3:00 PM
Augustana (S.D.)
vs. #10 Michigan Tech
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Fri Nov 24
4:00 PM
#8 Lubbock Christian
vs. #1 Ashland
@ San Antonio, Texas St. Mary's Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 24
5:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
at Concordia-St. Paul
Radisson Hotel MSP North Classic
Fri Nov 24
5:30 PM
Northern Mich.
vs. Saint Rose
@ at Gary Miller Classic hosted by Gannon University
Fri Nov 24
10:00 PM
Davenport
at Point Loma
Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat Nov 25
TBA
Northern Mich.
vs. TBD
@ at Gary Miller Classic hosted by Gannon University
Sat Nov 25
12:00 PM
Harding
at Ashland
NCAA Super Region 3 Regional Semifinal
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Fort Hays St.
NCAA Super Region 3 Regional Semifinal
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Northwood
at Western Mich.
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Barry
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
at Purdue Northwest
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Shorter
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Owensboro, Ky. Kentucky Wesleyan Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
vs. Augustana (S.D.)
@ St. Paul, Minn. Radisson Hotel MSP North Classic
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Northern Mich.
at Bellarmine
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Oakland City
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
at Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lewis
Sat Nov 25
5:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Concordia-St. Paul
Sat Nov 25
5:00 PM
Azusa Pacific
vs. Davenport
@ San Diego, Calif. Point Loma Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat Nov 25
6:00 PM
#1 Ashland
at St. Mary's (Tex.)
St. Mary's Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 25
6:00 PM
Findlay
at Ferris St.
Sun Nov 26
12:00 PM
Carlow
at Ashland
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Southern Ind.
vs. Northern Mich.
@ Bellarmine Tournament | Louisville, KY
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Saginaw Valley
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
Lewis
at Ferris St.
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
Mich.-Dearborn
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Mon Nov 27
6:00 PM
Findlay
at Northwood
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider