North Division Standings

Schools GLIAC All
Grand Valley St. 17-1 31-4
Ferris St. 15-3 25-9
Northern Mich. 15-3 23-10
Northwood (MI) 13-5 21-11
Hillsdale 10-8 15-15
Saginaw Valley 9-9 17-13
Michigan Tech 6-12 10-20
Lake Superior St. 2-16 4-21

South Division Standings

Schools GLIAC All
Ashland 15-3 26-8
Findlay 11-7 20-12
Ohio Dominican 8-10 14-16
Wayne St. (Mich.) 8-10 11-18
Malone 7-11 12-18
Tiffin 5-13 14-13
Walsh 2-16 5-23
Lake Erie 1-17 2-26
Kills per set
J Pakhomenko
Northwood (MI)
4.95
D McQuade
Tiffin
3.89
A Cudworth
Ashland
3.70
K Bulkiewicz
Wayne St. (Mich.)
3.68
A Aiken
Grand Valley St.
3.34
L Lopes
Northern Mich.
3.32
K Herron
Northern Mich.
3.20
C Rehm
Ferris St.
3.13
E Snyder
Lake Superior St.
3.08
A Huntey
Ferris St.
3.05
Complete Leaders

Hitting Percentage
D Taflinger
Findlay
.344
K Lound
Grand Valley St.
.316
A Kent
Ferris St.
.301
S Hamilton
Northern Mich.
.299
S Zuber
Ashland
.298
J Oestreich
Ohio Dominican
.292
L Kostrzewa
Hillsdale
.290
K Schmitt
Saginaw Valley
.283
J Lyons
Findlay
.280
M Schroeder
Grand Valley St.
.274
Complete Leaders

Assists per set
S DeHenning
Ashland
11.13
J Dunn
Northwood (MI)
10.80
K Harley
Northern Mich.
10.46
S Sikorski
Ferris St.
10.45
T Buchinger
Tiffin
10.35
K Wolters
Grand Valley St.
10.17
M Haben
Michigan Tech
9.47
A Calhoun
Findlay
9.45
M Reeves
Wayne St. (Mich.)
9.10
J Nagy
Lake Superior St.
8.97
Complete Leaders

Service Aces per set
A Ficek
Michigan Tech
0.56
A Hays
Malone
0.43
S Haman
Tiffin
0.43
M Walter
Lake Erie
0.42
B Ronda
Grand Valley St.
0.42
A Berger
Northern Mich.
0.40
J Lyons
Findlay
0.37
S Zuber
Ashland
0.37
J Pakhomenko
Northwood (MI)
0.36
S Granger
Findlay
0.36
Complete Leaders

Digs per set
J Jenkins
Tiffin
7.31
B Merren
Ferris St.
4.81
M Zegarac
Ashland
4.78
B Tiller
Saginaw Valley
4.53
M Drobish
Lake Superior St.
4.51
E Barker
Northwood (MI)
4.38
C Canepa
Grand Valley St.
4.28
M Hendershot
Ohio Dominican
4.22
K Hasebein
Malone
4.13
A Berger
Northern Mich.
3.71
Complete Leaders

Block Solo
C Heitzman
Ferris St.
28
K Lound
Grand Valley St.
27
L Townley
Malone
26
C Rehm
Ferris St.
26
C Stockmeyer
Tiffin
23
A Huntey
Ferris St.
21
S Zuber
Ashland
20
L Kostrzewa
Hillsdale
19
M Johnson
Ashland
19
D Taflinger
Findlay
18
Complete Leaders

Block Assist
K Lound
Grand Valley St.
125
L Kostrzewa
Hillsdale
107
D Taflinger
Findlay
99
C Heitzman
Ferris St.
96
S Zuber
Ashland
95
M Frodle
Saginaw Valley
90
K Perschon
Northwood (MI)
88
B Bussell
Northern Mich.
79
S Hamilton
Northern Mich.
78
C Marsh
Northwood (MI)
78
Complete Leaders

Block Total
K Lound
Grand Valley St.
152
L Kostrzewa
Hillsdale
126
C Heitzman
Ferris St.
124
D Taflinger
Findlay
117
S Zuber
Ashland
115
M Frodle
Saginaw Valley
104
K Perschon
Northwood (MI)
101
S Hamilton
Northern Mich.
95
M Johnson
Ashland
92
H Booms
Hillsdale
91
Complete Leaders

Blocks per set
L Kostrzewa
Hillsdale
1.30
K Lound
Grand Valley St.
1.20
M Frodle
Saginaw Valley
1.04
B Bussell
Northern Mich.
1.04
D Taflinger
Findlay
1.02
C Heitzman
Ferris St.
1.01
H Booms
Hillsdale
1.00
K Schmitt
Saginaw Valley
0.99
J Lyons
Findlay
0.97
S Zuber
Ashland
0.96
Complete Leaders

Points
J Pakhomenko
Northwood (MI)
674.0
A Cudworth
Ashland
520.5
A Aiken
Grand Valley St.
504.5
K Bulkiewicz
Wayne St. (Mich.)
479.5
L Lopes
Northern Mich.
461.5
K Herron
Northern Mich.
454.5
A Huntey
Ferris St.
450.0
D McQuade
Tiffin
424.5
C Rehm
Ferris St.
411.0
C Clark
Ashland
380.5
Complete Leaders

« Jun Jul 2014 Aug »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
No events in this month

View: Mobile | Desktop