2016 GLIAC Volleyball Schedule

Saturday December 03, 2016
3
Lewis %
Saturday, December 03
Final
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Championship
Friday December 02, 2016
Friday, December 02
Final
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Semifinals
Thursday December 01, 2016
0
Rockhurst
Thursday, December 01
Final
@ Ferris State NCAA DII Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
0
Truman %
Thursday, December 01
Final
NCAA DII Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
1
Ashland %
3
Lewis
Thursday, December 01
Final
@ Ferris State NCAA DII Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
3
Cedarville %
Thursday, December 01
Final
@ Ferris State NCAA DII Midwest Regional - Quarterfinals
Sunday November 20, 2016
Sunday, November 20
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Saturday November 19, 2016
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, November 19
Final
GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Wednesday November 16, 2016
Wednesday, November 16
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, November 16
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, November 16
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, November 16
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Saturday November 12, 2016
Saturday, November 12
Final
Saturday, November 12
Final
Saturday, November 12
Final
Saturday, November 12
Final
2
Findlay * ^
Saturday, November 12
Final
Parents Day
Friday November 11, 2016
Friday, November 11
Final
3
Findlay *
0
Tiffin
Friday, November 11
Final
Friday, November 11
Final
Friday, November 11
Final
Senior Night
Friday, November 11
Final
Friday, November 11
Final
Friday, November 11
Final
Thursday November 10, 2016
Thursday, November 10
Final
Tuesday November 08, 2016
3
Wheeling Jesuit
Tuesday, November 08
Final
1
Cedarville
Tuesday, November 08
Final
3
Walsh
0
Malone
Tuesday, November 08
Final
Saturday November 05, 2016
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Saturday, November 05
Final
Friday November 04, 2016
Friday, November 04
Final
0
Walsh *
Friday, November 04
Final
Friday, November 04
Final
0
Lake Erie * ^
Friday, November 04
Final
Friday, November 04
Final
Friday, November 04
Final
Wednesday November 02, 2016
Wednesday, November 02
Final
Tuesday November 01, 2016
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tuesday, November 01
Final
2
Tiffin * ^
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Saturday October 29, 2016
Saturday, October 29
Final
3
Wheeling Jesuit
Saturday, October 29
Final
3
Tiffin *
0
Walsh
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
3
Wheeling Jesuit
Saturday, October 29
Final
@ Painesville, Ohio
Saturday, October 29
Final
HC Senior Day
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
Friday October 28, 2016
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
3
Ashland * ^
0
Walsh
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
October Food Drive
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Tuesday October 25, 2016
0
Alderson-Broaddus
3
Walsh
Tuesday, October 25
Final
1
Ursuline
3
Tiffin
Tuesday, October 25
Final
Saturday October 22, 2016
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
0
Finlandia
Saturday, October 22
Final
Saturday, October 22
Final
Friday October 21, 2016
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
Tuesday October 18, 2016
3
Urbana
Tuesday, October 18
Final
@ Central State University
1
Tiffin
3
Cedarville
Tuesday, October 18
Final
0
Central St. (Ohio)
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Saturday October 15, 2016
0
Drury
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover @ Aurora, Ill.
3
Indianapolis
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
0
McKendree
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
3
Rockhurst
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Regional Crossover
0
Truman
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
1
Quincy
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
1
Cedarville
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. (Great Lakes Center) 2016 Midwest Regional Crossover
3
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
William Jewell
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
3
Bellarmine
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
Missouri S&T
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Chicago, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover (1:00 CST)
0
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover
0
Southern Ind.
3
Tiffin
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
1
Maryville (Mo.)
3
Walsh
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
Malone
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover @ Aurora, Ill.
3
Rockhurst
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. 2016 Midwest Regional Crossover
2
Lewis
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Crossover
3
Indianapolis
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
Quincy
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Regional Crossover
3
Truman
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
0
Cedarville
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
1
McKendree
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Friday October 14, 2016
1
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Chicago, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover (5:30 CST)
2
Tiffin
3
Missouri S&T
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
3
Bellarmine
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
Walsh
3
Wis.-Parkside
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
1
Malone
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
0
William Jewell
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
McKendree
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover @ Aurora, Ill.
3
Drury
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
3
Rockhurst
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
0
Truman
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
Lewis
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. (Great Lakes Center) 2016 Midwest Regional Crossover
1
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
3
Indianapolis
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
3
Cedarville
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Regional Crossover
1
Maryville (Mo.)
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
0
Southern Ind.
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Midwest Region Crossover
3
Walsh
1
Malone
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
3
Tiffin
0
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
1
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
3
William Jewell
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
2
Bellarmine
Friday, October 14
Final
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover (11:30 CST)
Tuesday October 11, 2016
0
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Tuesday, October 11
Final
0
Ky. Wesleyan
3
Tiffin
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Saturday October 08, 2016
3
Wheeling Jesuit
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
1
Fairmont St.
Saturday, October 08
Final
@ Wheeling, West Va.
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Friday October 07, 2016
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
3
Urbana
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Saturday October 01, 2016
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Friday September 30, 2016
Friday, September 30
Final
2
Malone
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Tuesday September 27, 2016
1
Malone
3
Walsh
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
3
Ashland * ^
2
Tiffin
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Saturday September 24, 2016
1
Davenport
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
0
Olivet Nazarene
Saturday, September 24
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Played at Davenport University
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Hillsdale College Homecoming
Friday September 23, 2016
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Thursday September 22, 2016
0
Cedarville
Thursday, September 22
Final
Tuesday September 20, 2016
3
Cedarville
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Saturday September 17, 2016
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
2
Tiffin *
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
1
Ursuline
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Notre Dame College
1
Davis & Elkins
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ South Euclid, OH
Friday September 16, 2016
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
0
Ashland * ^
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Tuesday September 13, 2016
0
Malone
Tuesday, September 13
Final
2
Alderson-Broaddus
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Sunday September 11, 2016
2
Saint Rose
Sunday, September 11
Final
@ Daeman College
0
Assumption
Sunday, September 11
Final
@ Daeman College
Saturday September 10, 2016
Saturday, September 10
Final
2016 WSU Invitational
3
North Ala.
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ UIndy Invitational
3
Tampa
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. University of Indianapolis Tournament
0
Minn. St. Moorhead
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ UW-Parkside Tournament at Kenosha, Wis.
0
Malone
Saturday, September 10
Final
3
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
0
Florida Tech
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational
3
Upper Iowa
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis. UW Parkside Tournament
1
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, September 10
Final
2016 WSU Invitational
0
Pitt.-Johnstown
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
0
Winston-Salem
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ California, Pa. California (Pa.) Vulcan Invitational
0
Ursuline
3
Tiffin
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kentucky Wesleyan
1
McKendree
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational
1
Walsh
3
Trevecca Nazarene
Saturday, September 10
Final
3
North Ala.
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. University of Indianapolis Tournament
0
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Wayne State 2016 WSU Invitational
3
Clarion
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
3
Upper Iowa
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ UW-Parkside Tournament at Kenosha, Wis.
3
St. Cloud St.
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
0
California (Pa.)
Saturday, September 10
Final
3
Mo.-St. Louis
0
Walsh
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ @ Trevecca Nazarene
2
Truman
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ UIndy Invitational
3
Minn. St. Moorhead
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis. UW Parkside Tournament
0
Malone
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
3
Tiffin
0
Oakland City
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Kentucky Wesleyan
Friday September 09, 2016
0
Pitt.-Johnstown
Friday, September 09
Final
3
Palm Beach Atl.
Friday, September 09
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational
0
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Friday, September 09
Final
2016 WSU Invitational
1
Daemen
Friday, September 09
Final
Hyatt Place Buffalo/Amherst Wildcat Classic
3
Minn. Duluth
Friday, September 09
Final
@ UW-Parkside Tournament at Kenosha, Wis.
1
West Texas A&M
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. University of Indianapolis Tournament
2
Upper Iowa
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
1
Malone
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
0
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Wayne State 2016 WSU Invitational
0
Walsh
3
Ala.-Huntsville
Friday, September 09
Final
@ @ Trevecca Nazarene
3
St. Cloud St.
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis. UW Parkside Tournament
0
Roberts Wesleyan
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Amherst, NY Wildcat Classic
1
Clarion
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
0
Davis & Elkins
Friday, September 09
Final
@ California, PA
3
Tiffin
0
Ky. Wesleyan
Friday, September 09
Final
0
West Va. Wesleyan
Friday, September 09
Final
2016 WSU Invitational
3
Indianapolis
Friday, September 09
Final
2
St. Cloud St.
Friday, September 09
Final
@ UW-Parkside Tournament at Kenosha, Wis.
1
Minn. St. Moorhead
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis.
2
Washburn
Friday, September 09
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. Palm Beach Volleyball Invitational
3
Pitt.-Johnstown
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio TownePlace Suites Classic
2
Adelphi
Friday, September 09
Final
@ California, Pa. (California University of Pennsylvania) Vulcan Invitational
3
Truman
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. University of Indianapolis Tournament
3
Minn. Duluth
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kenosha, Wis. UW Parkside Tournament
0
Clarion
Friday, September 09
Final
0
West Va. Wesleyan
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Wayne State 2016 WSU Invitational
0
Glenville St.
3
Tiffin
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Kentucky Wesleyan
1
Lock Haven
Friday, September 09
Final
@ UIndy Invitational
Saturday September 03, 2016
3
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, September 03
Final
2016 UIS Capitol Classic
3
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Canton, Ohio Hall of Fame City Challenge
3
Winona St.
Saturday, September 03
Final
Ferris State Invitational
1
Fairmont St.
3
Walsh
Saturday, September 03
Final
Cavalier Classic Volleyball Tournament
0
Clarion
Saturday, September 03
Final
5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational
3
Cal St. San B'dino
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
3
Point Loma
Saturday, September 03
Final
3
Adams St.
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Lady Buff Classic at Canyon, Texas
3
Cedarville
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Clarion University Clarion Invitational
3
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Ferris State Invitational
2
Trevecca Nazarene
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Florence, Ala. North Alabama Invite
3
Mercyhurst
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Canton, Ohio Hall of Fame City Challenge
0
Tiffin
3
North Ala.
Saturday, September 03
Final
1
Shepherd
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Lock Haven, Pa. Angelina Miele Memorial Tournament - Lock Haven, Pa.
3
Gannon
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Clarion, PA 5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational
0
Cal St. Dom. Hills
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Point Loma Invite - San Diego, Calif.
1
McKendree
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Lady Buff Classic at Canyon, Texas
3
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, September 03
Final
Ferris State Invitational
3
Winona St.
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
3
Tiffin
0
Martin Methodist
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Northern Alabama
0
Upper Iowa
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Springfield, Ill. 2016 UIS Capitol Classic
0
Davis & Elkins
3
Walsh
Saturday, September 03
Final
Cavalier Classic Volleyball Tournament
0
Fisk
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Florence, Ala. North Alabama Invite
0
Carson-Newman
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
1
West Virginia St.
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Ferris State Invitational
3
Augustana (S.D.)
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill.
Friday September 02, 2016
3
West Texas A&M
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Lady Buff Classic at Canyon, Texas
0
Southern Wesleyan
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Canton, Ohio Hall of Fame City Challenge
3
Clarion
Friday, September 02
Final
Clarion Invitational
0
Glenville St.
3
Walsh
Friday, September 02
Final
Cavalier Classic Volleyball Tournament
3
North Ala.
Friday, September 02
Final
North Alabama Invite
3
Cal St. San B'dino
Friday, September 02
Final
Ferris State Invitational
3
Minn. Duluth
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
3
Wheeling Jesuit
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
1
California (Pa.)
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Lock Haven, Pa. Angelina Miele Memorial Tournament - Lock Haven, Pa.
1
Cedarville
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Clarion, PA 5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational
0
Ohio Valley
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Springfield, Ill. 2016 UIS Capitol Classic
3
Minn.-Crookston
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Ferris State Invitational
0
Malone
Friday, September 02
Final
Hall of Fame City Challenge
3
Gannon
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Clarion University Clarion Invitational
3
California Baptist
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Point Loma Invite - San Diego, Calif.
0
Central Wash.
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill.
2
Tiffin
3
Trevecca Nazarene
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Northern Alabama
0
Charleston (W.V.)
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Lock Haven, Pa. Angelina Miele Memorial Tournament - Lock Haven, Pa.
0
Merrimack
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Clarion, PA 5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational
0
West Virginia St.
Friday, September 02
Final
Ferris State Invitational
3
West Fla.
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
3
Urbana
0
Walsh
Friday, September 02
Final
Cavalier Classic Volleyball Tournament
0
Martin Methodist
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Florence, Ala. North Alabama Invite
3
Winona St.
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Ferris State Invitational
0
Minn.-Crookston
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
2
Eastern New Mexico
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Lady Buff Classic at Canyon, Texas
0
Fisk
3
Tiffin
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Northern Alabama
1
William Jewell
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Springfield, Ill. 2016 UIS Capitol Classic
0
Chadron St.
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Point Loma Invite - San Diego, Calif.
3
Southwest Minn. St.
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill.
Thursday September 01, 2016
3
Central Mo.
Thursday, September 01
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
1
Lock Haven
Thursday, September 01
Final
Angelina Miele Memorial Tournament - Lock Haven, Pa.
0
Southwestern Oklahoma
Thursday, September 01
Final
3
Lewis
Thursday, September 01
Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season