2010 GLIAC Volleyball Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
December
Thu. 2 Grand Valley St. 0 Tampa 3 Final
  @ NCAA DII Sports Festival @ Louisville, Ky.
 
November
Sun. 21 Indianapolis 2 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  NCAA Midwest Region Final @ Jesse Phillips Arena, Hilsdale, Mich.
Sat. 20 Indianapolis 3 Hillsdale 2 Final
  NCAA Midwest Region Tournament
  Lewis 1 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ Jesse Phillips Arena, Hilsdale, Mich.
Fri. 19 Southern Ind. 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  NCAA Midwest Region Tournament Jesse Phillips Arena, Hilsdale, Mich.
  Northern Mich. 1 Indianapolis 3 Final
  NCAA Midwest Region Tournament @ Jesse Phillips Arena, Hilsdale, Mich.
  Northern Ky. 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  NCAA Midwest Region Tournament @ Jesse Phillips Arena, Hilsdale, Mich.
Sun. 14 Grand Valley St. 2 Hillsdale 3 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat. 13 Northern Mich. 1 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Jesse Phillips Arena, Hilsdale, Mich.
  Ferris St. 1 Hillsdale 3 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu. 11 Tiffin 0 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Ferris St. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Northwood (Mich.) 1 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Ashland 1 Hillsdale 3 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun. 7 Northern Mich. 3 Findlay 1 Final
  Michigan Tech 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 0 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
Sat. 6 Lake Erie 1 Ohio Dominican 3 Final
  Michigan Tech 2 Findlay 3 Final
  Northern Mich. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 2 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Ashland 0 Tiffin 3 Final
Fri. 5 Michigan Tech 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Ashland 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
  Lake Erie 1 Tiffin 3 Final
  Northern Mich. 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
Thu. 4 Northwood (Mich.) 1 Ferris St. 3 Final
Wed. 3 Ashland 0 California (Pa.) 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
Tue. 2 Findlay 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Tiffin 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
 
October
Sun. 31 Ohio Dominican 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Findlay 3 Lake Erie 1 Final
  Tiffin 3 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
Sat. 30 Michigan Tech 0 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Northern Mich. 3 Lake Superior St. 0 Final
  Tiffin 2 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Hillsdale 3 Ashland 2 Final
Fri. 29 Michigan Tech 3 Lake Superior St. 0 Final
  Ohio Dominican 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Findlay 1 Ashland 3 Final
  Tiffin 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Hillsdale 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Northern Mich. 0 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
Thu. 28 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Ashland 1 Final
Tue. 26 Lake Erie 0 Ashland 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Tiffin 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
Sun. 24 Ferris St. 3 Michigan Tech 1 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Northern Mich. 1 Final
Sat. 23 Grand Valley St. 3 Michigan Tech 1 Final
  Tiffin 0 Findlay 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Lake Superior St. 0 Ashland 3 Final
Fri. 22 Ohio Dominican 3 Findlay 2 Final
  Tiffin 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley 3 Michigan Tech 1 Final
  Lake Superior St. 2 Lake Erie 3 Final
  Ferris St. 2 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Ashland 1 Final
Wed. 20 Findlay 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Edinboro 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
Tue. 19 Malone 3 Tiffin 2 Final
Sat. 16 Lake Erie 0 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Quincy 0 Findlay 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ky. Wesleyan 1 Michigan Tech 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Drury 0 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ill.-Springfield 0 Lake Superior St. 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ohio Dominican 3 Maryville (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Grand Valley St. 3 Lewis 2 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Northern Ky. 2 Hillsdale 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Missouri S&T 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Northwood (Mich.) 0 Rockhurst 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Tiffin 0 Mo.-St. Louis 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ashland 3 Southern Ind. 2 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Indianapolis 3 Northern Mich. 0 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Wis.-Parkside 3 Ferris St. 2 Final
  2010 Mizuno GLVC/GLIAC Crossover Tournament @ Aurora, Ill.
  Ky. Wesleyan 3 Lake Erie 1 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ohio Dominican 0 Drury 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Lake Superior St. 2 Bellarmine 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ill.-Springfield 0 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Aurora, Ill. @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 0 Findlay 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Maryville (Mo.) 3 Michigan Tech 1 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
Fri. 15 Missouri S&T 0 Ashland 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Northern Mich. 3 Mo.-St. Louis 1 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Lewis 2 Hillsdale 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Wis.-Parkside 1 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Tiffin 1 Indianapolis 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Northern Ky. 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Southern Ind. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ferris St. 3 Rockhurst 0 Final
  2010 Mizuno GLVC/GLIAC Crossover Tournament @ Aurora, Ill.
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Aurora, Ill. @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Lake Erie 1 Ill.-Springfield 3 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Findlay 0 Drury 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Quincy 3 Ohio Dominican 2 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ky. Wesleyan 2 Lake Superior St. 3 Final
  @ GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
  Michigan Tech 1 Bellarmine 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Southern Ind. 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Missouri S&T 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Lewis 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ashland 0 Northern Kentucky 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Wis.-Parkside 3 Tiffin 0 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Northwood (Mich.) 2 Indianapolis 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Rockhurst 1 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
  Ferris St. 2 Mo.-St. Louis 3 Final
  2010 Mizuno GLVC/GLIAC Crossover Tournament @ GLIAC / GLVC Crossover
Tue. 12 Cedarville 0 Tiffin 3 Final
Sun. 10 Hillsdale 3 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  Findlay 2 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
Sat. 9 Ashland 3 Saginaw Valley 0 Final
  Homecoming
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  Findlay 3 Lake Superior St. 0 Final
  Northern Mich. 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
  Michigan Tech 0 Tiffin 3 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
Fri. 8 Michigan Tech 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
  Hillsdale 3 Northwood (Mich.) 1 Final
  Northern Mich. 3 Tiffin 1 Final
  Ashland 2 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
Thu. 7 Ashland 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
Tue. 5 Cedarville 1 Ohio Dominican 3 Final
Sun. 3 Hillsdale 3 Findlay 0 Final
  Ferris St. 3 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
Sat. 2 Hillsdale 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Saginaw Valley 0 Final
  Ashland 3 Taylor (Ind.) 1 Final
Fri. 1 Michigan Tech 1 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Ferris St. 0 Final
  Ohio Dominican 1 Tiffin 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 0 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Findlay 1 Final
 
September
Thu. 30 Ashland 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
Wed. 29 Tiffin 3 Malone 2 Final
Tue. 28 Mercyhurst 3 Lake Erie 1 Final
  Alderson-Broaddus 1 Ohio Dominican 3 Final
Sun. 26 Grand Valley St. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Lake Superior St. 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley 1 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Ferris St. 3 Findlay 1 Final
Sat. 25 Wheeling Jesuit 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Lake Erie Tri-Match
  Grand Valley St. 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 3 Findlay 1 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Wheeling Jesuit 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Ferris St. 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Lake Erie Tri-Match
  Lake Superior St. 1 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Tiffin 0 Ashland 3 Final
Fri. 24 Grand Valley St. 3 Findlay 0 Final
  Tiffin 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Ashland 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 3 Michigan Tech 2 Final
  Ferris St. 1 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 0 Northern Mich. 3 Final
Wed. 22 Indianapolis 1 Ashland 3 Final
Tue. 21 Ohio Dominican 3 Urbana 0 Final
  Northern Mich. 3 Michigan Tech 1 Final
Sun. 19 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
  Ferris St. 3 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  Saginaw Valley 3 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Final
Sat. 18 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Tiffin 0 Final
  Hillsdale 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
  Ferris St. 3 Northwood (Mich.) 0 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Michigan Tech 3 Final
  Ashland 1 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Lake Superior St. 0 Final
Fri. 17 Saginaw Valley 3 Lake Superior St. 0 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Final
  Findlay 3 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Hillsdale 3 Tiffin 0 Final
  Ashland 3 Michigan Tech 0 Final
Wed. 15 Ferris St. 1 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Findlay 0 Tiffin 3 Final
Tue. 14 Findlay 3 Urbana 0 Final
Sun. 12 Michigan Tech 1 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Northern Mich. 3 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
Sat. 11 Ashland 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Michigan Tech 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Findlay 3 Final
  Northern Mich. 3 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
  Ashland 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 1 Tiffin 3 Final
Fri. 10 Ashland 2 Findlay 3 Final
  Michigan Tech 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 2 Tiffin 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 3 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Northern Mich. 3 Ferris St. 1 Final
Tue. 7 Ohio Dominican 3 Cedarville 1 Final
  Lake Erie 3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Findlay 1 California (Pa.) 3 Final
Sun. 5 Grand Valley St. 0 Tampa 3 Final
Sat. 4 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Cal Poly Pomona 2 Final
  American Int'l 0 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 2 Wis.-Parkside 3 Final
  @ Marquette, Mich.
  Lake Erie 1 Davis & Elkins 3 Final
  D& E Senator Spikefest
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 0 Findlay 3 Final
  Neb.-Kearney 3 Grand Valley St. 1 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Mercyhurst 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Ferris State Invitational
  St. Cloud St. 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Minn. St. Mankato 3 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Ohio Valley 1 Lake Erie 3 Final
  D& E Senator Spikefest @ Elkins, W. Va.
  Minn.-Crookston 0 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  West Georgia 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  2010 Saint Leo Lion Classic @ Saint Leo University
  Minn. St. Mankato 3 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Ferris State Invitational
  Truman 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
  @ University of Indianapolis Tournament
  Wayne St. (Neb.) 3 Tiffin 0 Final
  @ Rockhurst
  Mont. St.-Billings 0 Ashland 3 Final
  @ Hilo, Hawai'i
  Indiana (Pa.) 3 Findlay 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Pittsburg St. 3 Final
  2010 Saint Leo Lion Classic @ Saint Leo University
  West Virginia St. 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Shepherd 1 Tiffin 3 Final
  Glenville St. 0 Michigan Tech 3 Final
  Lock Haven 1 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Ashland 3 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  Lake Superior St. 3 Minn.-Crookston 0 Final
  @ Marquette, Mich.
  Central Mo. 3 Grand Valley St. 0 Final
  @ University of Tampa Invitational
Fri. 3 Lake Erie 1 Indiana (Pa.) 3 Final
  D& E Senator Spikefest @ Elkins, W. Va.
  Urbana 0 Tiffin 3 Final
  Winona St. 2 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Tusculum 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Glenville St. 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Ferris State Invitational
  Mercyhurst 3 Michigan Tech 2 Final
  Ashland 3 St. Martin's 0 Final
  @ Hilo, Hawai'i
  Ohio Valley 0 Findlay 3 Final
  Lake Superior St. 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  @ Marquette, Mich.
  Concordia-St. Paul 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Lake Erie 3 West Va. Tech 0 Final
  D& E Senator Spikefest @ Elkins, W. Va.
  Saginaw Valley 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  18-25; 24-26; 13-25 @ Saint Leo University
  Minn. St. Mankato 3 Hillsdale 1 Final
  Lock Haven 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Ferris State Invitational
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Indianapolis 3 Final
  Tiffin 0 Rockhurst 3 Final
  Gannon 1 Findlay 3 Final
  @ Davis and Elkins
  Winona St. 3 Lake Superior St. 1 Final
  @ Marquette, Mich.
  St. Cloud St. 3 Michigan Tech 2 Final
  @ Ferris State Tournament
  Mercyhurst 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  @ Ferris State Tournament
  Dixie St. 3 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Final
  @ Pomona, CA
  Ashland 2 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  @ Hilo, HI
Thu. 2 Northwood (Mich.) 0 Cal St. L.A. 3 Final
  Wis.-Parkside 1 Northern Mich. 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Saint Leo 3 Final
  Saint Leo Classic
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Academy of Art 2 Final