2011 GLIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Tuesday May 01, 2012
Lewis
5
Tuesday, May 01
Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Monday April 30, 2012
Monday, April 30
Final
@ Lewis University, Joliet, Ill. NCAA Tournament - First Round
Saturday April 21, 2012
Hope
1
Saturday, April 21
Final
Friday April 20, 2012
Central St. (Ohio)
0
Friday, April 20
Final
Wednesday April 18, 2012
Walsh
9
Wednesday, April 18
Final
West Liberty St.
6
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Sunday April 15, 2012
Edinboro
9
Sunday, April 15
Final
Saturday April 14, 2012
St. Mary's (Minn.)
4
Saturday, April 14
Final
@ Neutral
St. Norbert
3
Saturday, April 14
Final
@ Neutral
Friday April 13, 2012
Davenport
Friday, April 13
4:00 PM
Thursday April 12, 2012
Tiffin
7
Baldwin-Wallace
2
Thursday, April 12
Final
Wednesday April 11, 2012
Calvin
0
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Northern Ky.
8
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Monday April 09, 2012
Lewis
5
Monday, April 09
Final
Saturday April 07, 2012
Tiffin
8
Indiana Tech
1
Saturday, April 07
Final
Friday April 06, 2012
Walsh
0
Friday, April 06
Final
Malone
0
Friday, April 06
Final
Wednesday April 04, 2012
Fla. Southern
6
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Monday April 02, 2012
Tiffin
4
Cedarville
5
Monday, April 02
Final
Saturday March 31, 2012
Indiana (Pa.)
7
Saturday, March 31
Final
Tuesday March 27, 2012
Oakland
1
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Sunday March 25, 2012
Walsh
Sunday, March 25
Postponed
Wednesday March 21, 2012
Tiffin
0
Oberlin
9
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Walsh
6
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Detroit
5
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Sunday March 18, 2012
Mercyhurst
3
Sunday, March 18
Final
Saturday March 17, 2012
Benedict
1
Tiffin
8
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 16, 2012
Tiffin
9
Hood
0
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 15, 2012
Edinboro
1
Tiffin
8
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 14, 2012
Tiffin
9
West Chester
0
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Tuesday March 13, 2012
Lewis
6
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Stonehill
2
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center)
Chowan
3
Tiffin
6
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday March 12, 2012
Minn. St. Moorhead
0
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Olivet Nazarene
6
Monday, March 12
Final
Skidmore
4
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Tiffin
2
Limestone
7
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sunday March 11, 2012
Lewis
9
Sunday, March 11
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
Sunday, March 11
Cancelled
@ Orlando, FL Postponed due to rain -- may not be rescheduled
Friday March 09, 2012
Rochester Inst.
Friday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wittenberg
5
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Southern N.H.
1
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla. Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Converse
1
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 08, 2012
Minn. St. Mankato
0
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, FL
DePauw
8
Thursday, March 08
Final
Thursday, March 08
2:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
8
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Ashford
5
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Nova Southeastern
Thursday, March 08
10:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Chris. Newport
2
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
UNC Pembroke
2
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 07, 2012
Mo.-St. Louis
2
Wednesday, March 07
DNF
Match called - darkness
Newberry
9
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Brevard
6
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Upper Iowa
0
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Upper Iowa
4
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. 2012 Spring Trip
Tuesday March 06, 2012
Washington (Mo.)
6
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Upper Iowa
Tuesday, March 06
1:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Assumption
4
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tusculum
5
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C.
Olivet Nazarene
Tuesday, March 06
8:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Presbyterian
8
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. 2012 Spring Trip
Monday March 05, 2012
Florida Tech
9
Monday, March 05
Final
2012 Spring Trip - Melbourne, Fla.
Minn. St. Mankato
0
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Northern Ky.
2
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C.
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
2
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Southern Ind.
7
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Cocoa Beach, Fla. 2012 Spring Trip
Creighton
5
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sunday March 04, 2012
Catawba
0
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C.
Palm Beach Atl.
6
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Rockhurst
6
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Saturday March 03, 2012
Newberry
Saturday, March 03
Postponed
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 02, 2012
Indianapolis
3
Friday, March 02
Final
Hope
3
Friday, March 02
Final
Malone
6
Friday, March 02
Final
Roberts Wesleyan
2
Friday, March 02
Final
@ Erie, Pa.
Thursday March 01, 2012
Edinboro
1
Thursday, March 01
Final
Wednesday February 29, 2012
Oberlin
1
Wednesday, February 29
Final
Tuesday February 28, 2012
Walsh
5
Tuesday, February 28
Final
Monday February 27, 2012
Malone
1
Monday, February 27
Final
Sunday February 26, 2012
DePauw
6
Sunday, February 26
Final
Edinboro
6
Sunday, February 26
Final
Butler
3
Sunday, February 26
Final
Saturday February 25, 2012
Drury
5
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Friday February 24, 2012
Indianapolis
4
Friday, February 24
Final
Thursday February 23, 2012
Davenport
3
Thursday, February 23
Final
Sunday February 19, 2012
Lewis
8
Sunday, February 19
Final
Saturday February 18, 2012
Lewis
7
Saturday, February 18
Final
Friday February 17, 2012
Wooster
0
Friday, February 17
Final
Sunday February 12, 2012
Adrian
6
Sunday, February 12
Final
@ Ada, Ohio Played at Ohio Northern - Ada, Ohio
Ohio Northern
6
Sunday, February 12
Final
Sunday October 23, 2011
Sunday, October 23
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Championship Match
Sunday, October 23
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Third-Place Match
Sunday, October 23
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Fifth-Place Match
Sunday, October 23
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Seventh-place Match
Saturday October 22, 2011
Saturday, October 22
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, October 22
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, October 22
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, October 22
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament
Friday October 21, 2011
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Monday October 17, 2011
Monday, October 17
Final
Monday, October 17
Final
Saturday October 15, 2011
Saturday, October 15
Final
Friday October 14, 2011
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Thursday October 13, 2011
Thursday, October 13
Final
Rescheduled Match
Thursday, October 13
Final
Wednesday October 12, 2011
Tiffin
6
Huntington
3
Wednesday, October 12
Final
Tuesday October 11, 2011
Cedarville
0
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Sunday October 09, 2011
Sunday, October 09
Final
LEC Forfeit
Sunday, October 09
Final
Saturday October 08, 2011
Findlay *
2
Tiffin
7
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Forfeit Win
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Friday October 07, 2011
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Thursday October 06, 2011
Thursday, October 06
Final
Wednesday October 05, 2011
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Tuesday October 04, 2011
Cedarville
2
Tuesday, October 04
Final
Sunday October 02, 2011
Sunday, October 02
Final
Sunday, October 02
Final
Sunday, October 02
Final
Sunday, October 02
Final
Saturday October 01, 2011
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Friday September 30, 2011
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
LEC Forfeit
Friday, September 30
Postponed
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Thursday September 29, 2011
Thursday, September 29
Final
LEC Forfeit
Thursday, September 29
Final
Tuesday September 27, 2011
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Sunday September 25, 2011
Sunday, September 25
Final
Sunday, September 25
Final
Sunday, September 25
Final
Saturday September 24, 2011
Davenport
0
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
Friday September 23, 2011
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
Thursday September 22, 2011
Ohio Northern
8
Thursday, September 22
Final
@ Defiance
Thursday, September 22
Final
Tuesday September 20, 2011
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Saturday September 17, 2011
Aquinas
0
Saturday, September 17
Final
Friday September 16, 2011
Spring Arbor
4
Friday, September 16
Final
ITA Regional Championships
Friday, September 16
8:00 AM
@ Indianapolis, IN
Thursday September 15, 2011
Defiance
0
Thursday, September 15
Final
Wednesday September 14, 2011
Tiffin
6
Otterbein
3
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Tuesday September 13, 2011
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Sunday September 11, 2011
Sunday, September 11
Final
Sunday, September 11
Final
Sunday, September 11
Final
Saturday September 10, 2011
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Friday September 09, 2011
Friday, September 09
Final
Friday, September 09
Final
Friday, September 09
Final
Friday, September 09
Final
Friday, September 09
Final
Friday, September 09
Final
Thursday September 08, 2011
Thursday, September 08
Final
Thursday, September 08
Final
Tuesday September 06, 2011
Tuesday, September 06
Final
Sunday September 04, 2011
Sunday, September 04
Final
Roberts Wesleyan
0
Sunday, September 04
Final
Sunday, September 04
Final
Sunday, September 04
Final
Saturday September 03, 2011
Roberts Wesleyan
4
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. (LSSU)
Saturday, September 03
Final
Saturday, September 03
Final
Saturday, September 03
Final
Friday September 02, 2011
Davenport
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Tiffin *
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Friday, September 02
Final
Friday, September 02
Final
Davenport
7
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. (LSSU)
Friday, September 02
Final
Friday, September 02
Final
Lake Superior State Tournament
* Conference