2016 GLIAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
December
Sat. 3 Western Wash. 3 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  2016 NCAA Division II National Championship @ Kansas City, Mo.
Thu. 1 Columbus St. 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Semifinals @ Kansas City, Mo.
 
November
Sun. 20 Central Mo. 1 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 18 Truman 0 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Sun. 13 Mo.-St. Louis 0 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional - Second Round
Sun. 6 Michigan Tech 0 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Championship
Fri. 4 Walsh 0 Michigan Tech 1 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Grand Valley State
  Ohio Dominican 0 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Tue. 1 Northwood 1 Ohio Dominican 2 Final - 2OT
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Walsh 2 Ashland 1 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Ferris St. 1 Michigan Tech 2 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Northern Mich. 0 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
October
Fri. 28 Lake Erie 0 Walsh 4 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Top Taggart Field
  Northern Mich. 0 Michigan Tech 0 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Dominican 4 Findlay 0 Final
  Ashland 4 Tiffin 1 Final
  Northwood 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
Sun. 23 Walsh 1 Ohio Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  October Food Drive
  Findlay 2 Lake Erie 1 Final
  Ashland 0 Northern Mich. 0 Final - 2OT
  Senior Day
  Ferris St. 0 Northwood 0 Final - 2OT
  Grand Valley St. 4 Saginaw Valley 0 Final
  Tiffin 0 Michigan Tech 2 Final
Fri. 21 Northwood 0 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Ohio Dominican 2 Final
  Ashland 2 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Tiffin 1 Northern Mich. 2 Final - 2OT
  Walsh 0 Findlay 1 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Top Taggart Field
Tue. 18 Walsh 7 Salem Int'l 0 Final
  Concord 1 Tiffin 2 Final - OT
Sun. 16 Findlay 0 Grand Valley St. 11 Final
  Michigan Tech 0 Walsh 0 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Dominican 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Top Taggart Field
  Saginaw Valley 4 Tiffin 2 Final
  Northwood 2 Ashland 1 Final - 2OT
  Northern Mich. 2 Lake Erie 0 Final
Fri. 14 Northern Mich. 0 Walsh 1 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Ashland 1 Final
  Northwood 1 Tiffin 0 Final
  Michigan Tech 5 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Findlay 0 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Top Taggart Field
Sun. 9 Ohio Dominican 0 Ashland 3 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Walsh 0 Final - 2OT
  Grand Valley St. 8 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Michigan Tech 3 Northwood 0 Final
  Findlay 1 Tiffin 2 Final - 2OT
  Northern Mich. 2 Saginaw Valley 1 Final - OT
Fri. 7 Tiffin 0 Ohio Dominican 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 1 Walsh 0 Final
  Northern Mich. 0 Northwood 1 Final
  Michigan Tech 2 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  Ashland 4 Findlay 2 Final
  Ferris St. 1 Lake Erie 2 Final
Wed. 5 Florida Tech 2 Grand Valley St. 1 Final
Sun. 2 Ashland 0 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  Findlay 0 Northern Mich. 0 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Dominican 0 Michigan Tech 0 Final - 2OT
  Let's Kick Cancer Game
  Walsh 1 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Northwood 3 Final
  Tiffin 0 Ferris St. 1 Final
  Top Taggart Field
 
September
Fri. 30 Findlay 1 Michigan Tech 2 Final - OT
  Tiffin 0 Grand Valley St. 10 Final
  Ohio Dominican 2 Northern Mich. 0 Final
  Ashland 0 Ferris St. 0 Final - 2OT
  Top Taggart Field
  Walsh 2 Northwood 0 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
Tue. 27 Cedarville 1 Findlay 2 Final
  Ursuline 0 Lake Erie 1 Final
Sun. 25 Lake Erie 2 Tiffin 1 Final
  Northwood 2 Findlay 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley 1 Ohio Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  Ferris St. 1 Northern Mich. 1 Final - 2OT
  Grand Valley St. 1 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  Walsh 2 Ashland 3 Final
Fri. 23 Northwood 1 Ohio Dominican 2 Final
  Alumni Night
  Ferris St. 0 Michigan Tech 1 Final
  Lake Erie 0 Ashland 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley 0 Findlay 1 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Northern Mich. 0 Final
  Walsh 4 Tiffin 1 Final
Sun. 18 Findlay 2 Wheeling Jesuit 3 Final - 2OT
  Walsh 1 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Tiffin 0 IPFW 2 Final
Sat. 17 Michigan Tech 2 Northern Mich. 1 Final
Fri. 16 Saginaw Valley 0 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  Walsh 3 Point Park 1 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Ferris St. 1 Final - 2OT
  Top Taggart Field
Thu. 15 Concordia (Mich.) 0 Northwood 2 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 1 Ashland 1 Final - 2OT
  Salem Int'l 0 Lake Erie 14 Final
Sun. 11 Salem Int'l 0 Ohio Dominican 13 Final
  Northern Mich. 1 Minn. Duluth 2 Final
  Clarion 0 Ashland 4 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 1 Walsh 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley 3 Northwood 0 Final
  Ferris St. 2 Winona St. 3 Final
  Grand Valley St. 4 Minn. St. Mankato 1 Final
  Daemen 1 Tiffin 0 Final
  Michigan Tech 2 Bemidji St. 1 Final
Sat. 10 Lake Erie 3 Carlow 0 Final
  Daemen 2 Findlay 1 Final - OT
Fri. 9 Northern Mich. 0 Bemidji St. 4 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 1 Ohio Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  Ferris St. 0 Minn. St. Mankato 2 Final
  Michigan Tech 1 Minn. Duluth 0 Final
  Ohio Christian 0 Walsh 3 Final
  St. Cloud St. 0 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  @ Mankato, Minn.
  Tiffin 0 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
Thu. 8 Ind. Wesleyan 0 Findlay 2 Final
  Northwood 3 Detroit Mercy 4 Final
Tue. 6 West Liberty 0 Ashland 4 Final
  Tiffin 1 Lewis 3 Final
  Indianapolis 0 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
Sun. 4 Grand Valley St. 1 Cal Poly Pomona 1 Final - 2OT
  Winona St. 3 Northern Mich. 2 Final - OT
  Ill.-Springfield 3 Findlay 1 Final
  St. Cloud St. 0 Michigan Tech 1 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 0 Ferris St. 4 Final
  Top Taggart Field
Sat. 3 Wheeling Jesuit 1 Walsh 3 Final
  PK ALS Fundraiser
  Cedarville 1 Northwood 2 Final - OT
  Ashland 1 Quincy 0 Final
  Lake Erie 2 Urbana 1 Final
  Ursuline 2 Tiffin 1 Final
  Lewis 2 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican 0 Truman 1 Final
Fri. 2 Findlay 1 Southern Ind. 5 Final
  Winona St. 2 Michigan Tech 0 Final
  St. Cloud St. 2 Northern Mich. 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. 2 Cal St. San B'dino 0 Final
Thu. 1 Finlandia 0 Northern Mich. 11 Final
  Ohio Dominican 1 Quincy 1 Final - 2OT
  Gannon 4 Walsh 4 Final - 2OT
  Alma 1 Northwood 3 Final
  Tiffin 2 Urbana 0 Final
  Ashland 1 Truman 1 Final - 2OT
  Cedarville 0 Saginaw Valley 1 Final
  Lewis 3 Ferris St. 0 Final
  Top Taggart Field
  Daemen 1 Lake Erie 2 Final