2016 GLIAC Lacrosse Schedule

Friday May 13, 2016
9
Dowling
Friday, May 13
Final
@ Garden City, NY NCAA Division II Tournament
Sunday May 08, 2016
Sunday, May 08
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament Final
Friday May 06, 2016
Friday, May 06
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament - Semifinal
13
Findlay %
10
Tiffin
Friday, May 06
Final
@ Allendale, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Tuesday May 03, 2016
Tuesday, May 03
Final
2016 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, May 03
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sunday May 01, 2016
Sunday, May 01
Final
10
McKendree *
23
Tiffin
Sunday, May 01
Final
Saturday April 30, 2016
Saturday, April 30
Final
Friday April 29, 2016
Friday, April 29
Final
Friday, April 29
Final
12
McKendree *
13
Findlay
Friday, April 29
Final
Friday, April 29
Final
Tuesday April 26, 2016
9
Alderson-Broaddus
14
Walsh
Tuesday, April 26
Final
Sunday April 24, 2016
Sunday, April 24
Final
19
Tiffin *
7
Walsh
Sunday, April 24
Final
Sunday, April 24
Final
Friday April 22, 2016
11
Tiffin *
Friday, April 22
Final
Friday, April 22
Final
23
Findlay *
2
Walsh
Friday, April 22
Final
Tuesday April 19, 2016
7
Urbana
19
Walsh
Tuesday, April 19
Final
Sunday April 17, 2016
Sunday, April 17
Final
7
Walsh *
Sunday, April 17
Final
Saturday April 16, 2016
Saturday, April 16
Final - OT
Friday April 15, 2016
Friday, April 15
Final
Friday, April 15
Final - OT
Friday, April 15
Final
Sunday April 10, 2016
Sunday, April 10
Final
15
Findlay *
Sunday, April 10
Final
Friday April 08, 2016
18
Tiffin *
Friday, April 08
Final
Friday, April 08
Final
Friday, April 08
Final
Tuesday April 05, 2016
15
Lake Erie *
6
Walsh
Tuesday, April 05
Final
Sunday April 03, 2016
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Friday April 01, 2016
Friday, April 01
Final
Friday, April 01
Final
23
McKendree *
2
Walsh
Friday, April 01
Final
Wednesday March 30, 2016
9
Findlay *
20
Tiffin
Wednesday, March 30
Final
8
Ursuline (Ohio)
18
Walsh
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Tuesday March 29, 2016
15
Slippery Rock
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Monday March 28, 2016
9
Florida Tech
Monday, March 28
Final
Saturday March 26, 2016
Saturday, March 26
Final
8
Lake Erie *
17
Tiffin
Saturday, March 26
Final
9
Walsh *
21
Findlay
Saturday, March 26
Final
Friday March 25, 2016
Friday, March 25
Final
Thursday March 24, 2016
7
Walsh *
16
Tiffin
Thursday, March 24
Final
Wednesday March 23, 2016
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Tuesday March 22, 2016
Tuesday, March 22
Final
Sunday March 20, 2016
11
Tiffin *
12
Findlay
Sunday, March 20
Final
6
Walsh *
Sunday, March 20
Final
Friday March 18, 2016
9
Tampa
Friday, March 18
Final
Thursday March 17, 2016
15
Regis (Colo.)
Thursday, March 17
Final
Wednesday March 16, 2016
16
Florida Tech
Wednesday, March 16
Final
23
Findlay
2
Urbana
Wednesday, March 16
Final
12
Colorado St.-Pueblo
Wednesday, March 16
Final
Tuesday March 15, 2016
13
Notre Dame (OH)
17
Walsh
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Sunday March 13, 2016
4
Ursuline (Ohio)
Sunday, March 13
Final
Saturday March 12, 2016
14
Le Moyne
Saturday, March 12
Final
Friday March 11, 2016
13
Gannon
Friday, March 11
Final
13
Tiffin
7
Wheeling Jesuit
Friday, March 11
Final
Wednesday March 09, 2016
18
Walsh
6
Charleston (WV)
Wednesday, March 09
Final
Tuesday March 08, 2016
11
Bentley
Tuesday, March 08
Final
Sunday March 06, 2016
18
Mercyhurst
10
Tiffin
Sunday, March 06
Final
7
Notre Dame (OH)
Sunday, March 06
Final
Saturday March 05, 2016
Saturday, March 05
Final
Thursday March 03, 2016
8
Tampa
Thursday, March 03
Final - OT
11
Walsh #
17
Wooster
Thursday, March 03
Final
Wednesday March 02, 2016
10
Tiffin
9
Pfeiffer
Wednesday, March 02
Final
Tuesday March 01, 2016
12
Findlay
11
Georgian Court
Tuesday, March 01
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday February 29, 2016
13
Tiffin
14
Mount Olive
Monday, February 29
Final
Sunday February 28, 2016
13
St. Thomas Aquinas
10
Findlay
Sunday, February 28
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
11
Lindenwood (MO)
Sunday, February 28
Final
Saturday February 27, 2016
10
Ala.-Huntsville
Saturday, February 27
Final
10
Rockhurst
Saturday, February 27
Final
14
Belmont Abbey
Saturday, February 27
Final
Sunday February 21, 2016
9
Tiffin
10
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Sunday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 20, 2016
3
Urbana
Saturday, February 20
Final
16
Adelphi
Saturday, February 20
Final
@ Bryant Stadium (Lakeland, Fla.)
21
Lindenwood (MO)
Saturday, February 20
Final
Thursday February 18, 2016
7
Fla. Southern
Thursday, February 18
Final
Saturday February 13, 2016
15
Lindenwood (MO)
Saturday, February 13
Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season