North Division Standings

Schools GLIAC All
Wayne St. (Mich.) 17-5 23-8
Northern Mich. 16-6 22-8
Michigan Tech 16-6 19-9
Grand Valley St. 12-10 14-12
Saginaw Valley 12-10 14-12
Northwood (Mich.) 12-10 14-13
Ferris St. 10-12 10-14
Lake Superior St. 5-17 5-23

South Division Standings

Schools GLIAC All
Ashland 16-6 18-9
Malone 14-8 21-10
Hillsdale 11-11 12-15
Findlay 9-13 12-14
Ohio Dominican 9-13 12-14
Walsh 8-14 12-16
Lake Erie 5-17 10-18
Tiffin 4-18 7-19
Points per game
M Fogt
Hillsdale
20.3
S Brown
Wayne St. (Mich.)
20.2
S DeShone
Ferris St.
17.8
A Colla
Northern Mich.
16.4
S Wollenhaupt
Ashland
16.3
K Funderburgh
Walsh
15.9
T Woods
Ashland
15.9
L Robak
Northwood (Mich.)
15.9
K Greene
Saginaw Valley
15.8
K Hockenberry
Ohio Dominican
15.7
Complete Leaders

Rebounds per game
M Fogt
Hillsdale
16.1
S Brown
Wayne St. (Mich.)
11.4
M Scherpenberg
Ohio Dominican
10.7
K Susan
Northwood (Mich.)
9.2
S Wollenhaupt
Ashland
8.2
W Dabbelt
Walsh
7.1
C Branch
Ferris St.
7.1
L Snyder
Malone
6.9
B Nauman
Tiffin
6.8
L Vanes
Lake Superior St.
6.8
Complete Leaders

FG Pct
S Brown
Wayne St. (Mich.)
62.9
M Fogt
Hillsdale
61.0
C Branch
Ferris St.
56.1
S Zirzow
Saginaw Valley
54.3
L Snyder
Malone
52.1
I Redfield
Wayne St. (Mich.)
52.0
M Wuebker
Findlay
51.5
D Crandall
Grand Valley St.
51.0
K Bridges
Wayne St. (Mich.)
50.3
T Gallupe
Walsh
50.0
Complete Leaders

3PT Pct
S Stephenson
Walsh
45.0
K Cromer
Hillsdale
44.3
S Reale
Malone
43.8
D Droste
Ferris St.
42.1
K Carriere
Saginaw Valley
41.2
T Woods
Ashland
41.0
S DeShone
Ferris St.
41.0
K Greene
Saginaw Valley
40.3
P Albi
Michigan Tech
39.1
S Penn
Malone
37.5
Complete Leaders

FT Pct
S DeShone
Ferris St.
91.6
K Greene
Saginaw Valley
89.2
A Colla
Northern Mich.
87.9
M Berry
Hillsdale
86.7
S Zirzow
Saginaw Valley
85.6
G Rivette
Northwood (Mich.)
85.3
M Perttu
Michigan Tech
83.2
L Gruber
Northern Mich.
83.2
T Woods
Ashland
83.0
K Carriere
Saginaw Valley
82.6
Complete Leaders

Assists
J Jones
Wayne St. (Mich.)
149
S DeShone
Ferris St.
113
S Reale
Malone
108
A Miller
Ashland
105
L Pastor
Malone
100
A Colla
Northern Mich.
92
G Rivette
Northwood (Mich.)
92
M Manninen
Lake Superior St.
82
R Trujillo
Walsh
81
L Gruber
Northern Mich.
80
Complete Leaders

Steals
S Brown
Wayne St. (Mich.)
74
S Penn
Malone
63
S Narducci
Lake Erie
62
K Funderburgh
Walsh
56
S Reale
Malone
48
A Andrews
Findlay
47
K Susan
Northwood (Mich.)
46
A Colla
Northern Mich.
45
O Hughes
Wayne St. (Mich.)
44
G Rivette
Northwood (Mich.)
44
Complete Leaders

Blocks
M Fogt
Hillsdale
67
S Wollenhaupt
Ashland
60
D Blake
Michigan Tech
54
L Vanes
Lake Superior St.
48
M Rittinger
Ohio Dominican
45
K Susan
Northwood (Mich.)
36
A Morrow
Lake Superior St.
35
H Hoffman
Ferris St.
33
A Bisaro
Hillsdale
30
M Scherpenberg
Ohio Dominican
27
Complete Leaders

Minutes
A Colla
Northern Mich.
1077
L Gruber
Northern Mich.
1042
S Reale
Malone
979
S Penn
Malone
963
M Fogt
Hillsdale
947
K Funderburgh
Walsh
944
K Greene
Saginaw Valley
912
D Blake
Michigan Tech
898
S Susan
Northwood (Mich.)
896
T Woods
Ashland
892
Complete Leaders

« Jul Aug 2014 Sep »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
No events in this month

View: Mobile | Desktop