2017-18 GLIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Wednesday November 01, 2017
Ferris St. #
81
Bethel (Ind.)
44
Wednesday, November 01
Final
"Exhibition"
Thursday November 02, 2017
Wis.-Green Bay
87
Thursday, November 02
Final
Friday November 03, 2017
Western Mich.
72
Friday, November 03
Final
Sunday November 05, 2017
Olivet #
Sunday, November 05
TBA
Ashland #
56
Connecticut
119
Sunday, November 05
Final
Michigan St.
111
Sunday, November 05
Final
Friday November 10, 2017
Ursuline
75
Friday, November 10
Final
Davis & Elkins
48
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Pepper Pike, Ohio
Maryville (Mo.)
67
Friday, November 10
Final
Ohio Dominican
60
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH Midwest Region Crossover
Mo.-St. Louis
75
Friday, November 10
Final - OT
Ill.-Springfield
79
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Rolla, MO (Billy Key Court) Lady Miner Classic
Bellarmine
66
Friday, November 10
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Southern Ind.
78
Friday, November 10
Final
Indianapolis
53
Friday, November 10
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge | Indianapolis, IN
Saturday November 11, 2017
Maryville (Mo.)
70
Saturday, November 11
Final
Cedarville
78
Saturday, November 11
Final
Midwest Region Crossover
Ursuline
67
Saturday, November 11
Final
Mo.-St. Louis
58
Saturday, November 11
Final
Davis & Elkins
70
Saturday, November 11
Final
Findlay
88
Saturday, November 11
Final - OT
@ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center) G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Missouri S&T
88
Saturday, November 11
Final
Lady Miner Classic
Tiffin
60
Lake Erie
78
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center) G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Sunday November 12, 2017
Tiffin
63
Findlay
95
Sunday, November 12
Final
@ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center) G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Lewis
82
Sunday, November 12
Final
Bellarmine
91
Sunday, November 12
Final
Southern Ind.
86
Sunday, November 12
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Lake Erie
54
Sunday, November 12
Final
G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Monday November 13, 2017
Cornerstone
56
Monday, November 13
Final
Tuesday November 14, 2017
Olivet
49
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Notre Dame (Ohio)
71
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Urbana
38
Tiffin
69
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Thursday November 16, 2017
Hillsdale
69
Thursday, November 16
Final
#19 Minn. St. Moorhead
53
Thursday, November 16
Final
Concordia-St. Paul
49
Thursday, November 16
Final
Oakland City
36
Thursday, November 16
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
Malone
80
Friday, November 17
Final
Westminster (Utah)
62
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Pueblo, Colo. CSU-Pueblo Tournament
Lewis
72
Friday, November 17
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Minn.-Crookston
52
Friday, November 17
Final
Indianapolis
57
Friday, November 17
Final
Saturday November 18, 2017
Ursuline
80
Saturday, November 18
Final
Minn.-Crookston
55
Saturday, November 18
Final
Salem Int'l
50
Tiffin
63
Saturday, November 18
Final
Southern Ind.
77
Saturday, November 18
Final
#5 Colorado St.-Pueblo
67
Saturday, November 18
Final
34th Annual Al Kaly Shrine Classic presented by Quality Inn & Suites
Sunday November 19, 2017
Indianapolis
57
Sunday, November 19
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Lewis
52
Sunday, November 19
Final
Hillsdale
78
Sunday, November 19
Final - OT
#19 Minn. St. Moorhead
74
Sunday, November 19
Final
Monday November 20, 2017
Walsh
60
Monday, November 20
Final
Minn. Duluth
70
Monday, November 20
Final - OT
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Ohio Dominican
77
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Wright State Lake
46
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Malone
61
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Glenville St.
82
Wednesday, November 22
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio - Alumni Hall
Lewis
71
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Indianapolis
60
Tiffin
58
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Wis.-Parkside
69
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Minn. Duluth
89
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Friday November 24, 2017
Augustana (S.D.)
95
Friday, November 24
Final
@ St. Paul, MN (Gangelhoff Center)
#8 Lubbock Christian
66
Friday, November 24
Final
@ San Antonio, Texas (Bill Greehey Arena) St. Mary's Thanksgiving Classic
Concordia-St. Paul
83
Friday, November 24
Final
Radisson Hotel MSP North Classic
Saturday November 25, 2017
Southern Ind.
53
Saturday, November 25
Final
@ Louisville, KY (Knights Hall)
Ill.-Springfield
80
Saturday, November 25
Final
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Bellarmine
55
Saturday, November 25
Final
Augustana (S.D.)
100
Saturday, November 25
Final
@ St. Paul, MN (Gangelhoff Center) Radisson Hotel MSP North Classic
Concordia-St. Paul
76
Saturday, November 25
Final
St. Mary's (Tex.)
51
Saturday, November 25
Final
St. Mary's Thanksgiving Classic
Sunday November 26, 2017
Southern Ind.
59
Sunday, November 26
Final
@ Louisville, KY (Knights Hall)
Lewis
81
Sunday, November 26
Final
Mich.-Dearborn
30
Sunday, November 26
Final
Bellarmine
63
Sunday, November 26
Final
Thursday November 30, 2017
Thursday, November 30
Final
Thursday, November 30
Final - OT
Thursday, November 30
Final
Tiffin *
62
Thursday, November 30
Final
Thursday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 02, 2017
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Saturday, December 02
Final
Thursday December 07, 2017
Thursday, December 07
Final
Thursday, December 07
Final
Thursday, December 07
Final
Thursday, December 07
Final
Davenport *
58
Tiffin
53
Thursday, December 07
Final
Thursday, December 07
Final - OT
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. (DeltaPlex Arena) Grand Rapids, Mich. (DeltaPlex)
Saturday December 09, 2017
Saturday, December 09
Final - 2OT
Davenport * ^
50
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Westville Campus
Saturday, December 09
Final
Wednesday December 13, 2017
Governors St.
51
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Saturday December 16, 2017
Saturday, December 16
Final
Saturday, December 16
Final
Saturday, December 16
Final
Hammond Campus (FRC)
#1 Ashland * ^
121
Tiffin
56
Saturday, December 16
Final
Saturday, December 16
Final
Sunday December 17, 2017
Seton Hill (Pa.)
77
Tiffin
66
Sunday, December 17
Final
@ Salem, W. Va.
Monday December 18, 2017
Tiffin
72
Urbana
61
Monday, December 18
Final
@ Salem, W. Va.
Indianapolis
66
Monday, December 18
Final
Bowling Green
82
Monday, December 18
Final
Tuesday December 19, 2017
Aquinas
55
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Minn. Duluth
76
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Friday December 29, 2017
Carlow
59
Tiffin
77
Friday, December 29
Final
Saturday December 30, 2017
Bellarmine
68
Saturday, December 30
Final
Lewis
74
Saturday, December 30
Final
McKendree
73
Saturday, December 30
Final
Indianapolis
57
Saturday, December 30
Final
Maryville (Mo.)
67
Saturday, December 30
Final
Cornerstone
46
Saturday, December 30
Final
Sunday December 31, 2017
Wis.-Parkside
75
Sunday, December 31
Final
Thursday January 04, 2018
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Saturday January 06, 2018
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Game Host: Wells Fargo / Youth Sports Day
Thursday January 11, 2018
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Thursday January 18, 2018
Thursday, January 18
Final
Thursday, January 18
Postponed
Thursday, January 18
Final
Tiffin *
64
Thursday, January 18
Final
Thursday, January 18
Final
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Thursday, January 18
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. (DeltaPlex Arena)
Saturday January 20, 2018
Saturday, January 20
Postponed
Saturday, January 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
6:00 PM
Tuesday January 23, 2018
Algoma University (Ontario)
Tuesday, January 23
5:30 PM
Saturday January 27, 2018
Saturday, January 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
4:00 PM
Thursday February 01, 2018
Thursday, February 01
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
8:00 PM
Saturday February 03, 2018
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Thursday February 08, 2018
Thursday, February 08
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 08
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 08
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 08
6:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Thursday, February 08
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 08
8:00 PM
Saturday February 10, 2018
Saturday, February 10
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Thursday February 15, 2018
Thursday, February 15
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 15
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 15
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
8:00 PM
Saturday February 17, 2018
Saturday, February 17
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
3:00 PM
Thursday February 22, 2018
Thursday, February 22
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
8:00 PM
Saturday February 24, 2018
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
LSSU Basketball Alumni Weekend
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division