2016-17 GLIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 23 Grand Valley St.   Ferris St.   6:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Northwood   6:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Lake Erie   5:30 PM
  Findlay   Walsh   5:30 PM
  Northern Mich.   Michigan Tech   5:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Wayne St. (Mich.)   5:30 PM
  Tiffin   Ashland   5:30 PM
  Senior Night
Sat. 18 Northwood   Saginaw Valley   4:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Lake Superior St.   1:00 PM
  Ashland   Findlay   1:00 PM
  Michigan Tech   Ferris St.   1:00 PM
  Walsh   Tiffin   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Ohio Dominican   1:00 PM
  Northern Mich.   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
Thu. 16 Michigan Tech   Grand Valley St.   6:00 PM
  Northern Mich.   Ferris St.   6:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northwood   6:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Hillsdale   6:00 PM
  HC Senior Day
  Saginaw Valley   Lake Superior St.   5:30 PM
  Tiffin   Findlay   5:30 PM
  Walsh   Ashland   5:30 PM
  Camp Return Night
Sat. 11 Ferris St.   Northwood   6:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Walsh   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Lake Erie   1:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Tiffin   1:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Grand Valley St.   1:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Michigan Tech   12:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northern Mich.   11:00 AM
Thu. 9 Lake Superior St.   Ferris St.   6:00 PM
  Northwood   Grand Valley St.   6:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Northern Mich.   6:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Michigan Tech   5:30 PM
  Findlay   Ohio Dominican   5:30 PM
  Lake Erie   Ashland   5:30 PM
  Bring Your "A" Game
  Hillsdale   Walsh   5:30 PM
Sat. 4 Grand Valley St.   Saginaw Valley   4:00 PM
  Ashland   Hillsdale   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Tiffin   1:00 PM
  Michigan Tech   Lake Superior St.   1:00 PM
  Northern Mich.   Northwood   1:00 PM
  Walsh   Lake Erie   1:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
Thu. 2 Michigan Tech   Northwood   6:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Ferris St.   6:00 PM
  Ashland   Ohio Dominican   5:30 PM
  Tiffin   Lake Erie   5:30 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   5:30 PM
  Northern Mich.   Lake Superior St.   5:30 PM
  Hillsdale   Findlay   5:30 PM
 
January
Mon. 30 Ferris St.   Grand Valley St.   6:00 PM
  Michigan Tech   Northern Mich.   6:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Saginaw Valley   6:00 PM
  Ashland   Tiffin   5:30 PM
  Northwood   Lake Superior St.   5:30 PM
  Walsh   Findlay   5:30 PM
  Lake Erie   Ohio Dominican   5:30 PM
Sat. 28 Saginaw Valley   Northwood   4:00 PM
  Tiffin   Walsh   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Hillsdale   1:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Michigan Tech   1:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Ashland   1:00 PM
  All-America Day/FanFest
  Grand Valley St.   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
Thu. 26 Ferris St.   Northern Mich.   6:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Saginaw Valley   6:00 PM
  Northwood   Wayne St. (Mich.)   5:30 PM
  Ashland   Walsh   5:30 PM
  Findlay   Tiffin   5:30 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Michigan Tech   5:30 PM
  Hillsdale   Lake Erie   5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Tiffin 51 Hillsdale 69 Final
  Lake Superior St. 51 Michigan Tech 73 Final
  Lake Erie 56 Findlay 84 Final
  Walsh 68 Ohio Dominican 70 Final - OT
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 80 Ferris St. 83 Final
  Saginaw Valley 57 Grand Valley St. 63 Final
  Northwood 50 Northern Mich. 70 Final
Thu. 19 Wayne St. (Mich.) 37 Grand Valley St. 66 Final
  Lake Superior St. 44 Northern Mich. 60 Final
  Ferris St. 68 Saginaw Valley 70 Final - OT
  Walsh 68 Hillsdale 60 Final
  Ohio Dominican 82 Findlay 51 Final
  Northwood 62 Michigan Tech 72 Final
  Ashland 86 Lake Erie 79 Final
Sat. 14 Hillsdale 66 Ashland 85 Final
  Michigan Tech 67 Saginaw Valley 79 Final
  Tiffin 65 Ohio Dominican 79 Final
  Northwood 81 Ferris St. 56 Final
  Lake Erie 70 Walsh 63 Final
  Grand Valley St. 74 Lake Superior St. 46 Final
  Northern Mich. 53 Wayne St. (Mich.) 55 Final
Thu. 12 Lake Erie 70 Tiffin 64 Final
  Findlay 56 Hillsdale 73 Final
  Grand Valley St. 53 Northwood 60 Final
  Northern Mich. 60 Saginaw Valley 67 Final
  Michigan Tech 66 Wayne St. (Mich.) 64 Final
  Ferris St. 59 Lake Superior St. 73 Final
  Ohio Dominican 62 Ashland 101 Final
Sat. 7 Northwood 68 Ohio Dominican 72 Final
  Northern Mich. 55 Ashland 103 Final
  Upward Basketball Day
  Grand Valley St. 50 Lake Erie 45 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 67 Findlay 76 Final
  Lake Superior St. 63 Hillsdale 72 Final
  Michigan Tech 80 Tiffin 46 Final
  Saginaw Valley 70 Walsh 53 Final
Thu. 5 Northern Mich. 69 Tiffin 53 Final
  Northwood 71 Hillsdale 61 Final
  Michigan Tech 75 Ashland 82 Final
  Church Night
  Saginaw Valley 76 Findlay 55 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 72 Walsh 81 Final - OT
  Lake Superior St. 66 Ohio Dominican 69 Final
  Ferris St. 63 Lake Erie 79 Final
Mon. 2 Ferris St. 66 Salem Int'l 49 Final
 
December
Sat. 31 Northwood 75 Indianapolis 67 Final
  Lake Erie 59 Daemen 73 Final
  Grand Valley St. 82 Wis.-Parkside 53 Final
  Malone 74 Walsh 66 Final
Fri. 30 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 46 Findlay 62 Final
  Ohio Dominican 66 Southern Ind. 65 Final
  Saginaw Valley 43 Lewis 80 Final
  Cedarville 59 Wayne St. (Mich.) 77 Final
  Ashland 88 Bellarmine 83 Final
Thu. 29 Hillsdale 68 Indianapolis 65 Final
  Mich.-Dearborn 47 Findlay 107 Final
  Tiffin 60 Ursuline 84 Final
Mon. 19 Ashland 75 Grand Valley St. 61 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 58 Lewis 75 Final
  Tiffin 67 Ferris St. 54 Final
Sun. 18 Algoma 48 Lake Superior St. 69 Final
  Ohio Dominican 66 Saginaw Valley 76 Final
Sat. 17 Lake Erie 80 Northwood 78 Final - OT
  Findlay 47 Michigan Tech 61 Final
  Ashland 96 Ferris St. 74 Final
  Big Rapids HS
  Walsh 83 Lake Superior St. 80 Final - OT
  Hillsdale 39 Northern Mich. 57 Final
  Tiffin 39 Grand Valley St. 85 Final
Thu. 15 Walsh 75 Northwood 72 Final
  Findlay 50 Northern Mich. 61 Final
  Ohio Dominican 69 Wayne St. (Mich.) 68 Final
  Hillsdale 61 Michigan Tech 68 Final
  Lake Erie 81 Lake Superior St. 62 Final
Wed. 14 Ashland 92 Notre Dame (Ohio) 55 Final
Sat. 10 Northern Mich. 68 Lake Erie 54 Final
  Delayed
  Michigan Tech 75 Ohio Dominican 59 Final
  Ferris St. 63 Hillsdale 75 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 55 Ashland 103 Final
  Lake Superior St. 63 Findlay 75 Final
  Northwood 49 Miami (Ohio) 64 Final
  Grand Valley St. 59 Walsh 51 Final - OT
  Saginaw Valley 100 Tiffin 72 Final
Thu. 8 Grand Valley St. 47 Hillsdale 54 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 76 Tiffin 79 Final - OT
  Ferris St. 60 Walsh 51 Final
  Northern Mich. 49 Ohio Dominican 61 Final
  Saginaw Valley 50 Ashland 101 Final
  Michigan Tech 71 Lake Erie 54 Final
  Northwood 60 Findlay 49 Final
Sun. 4 Findlay 58 Ferris St. 62 Final
Sat. 3 Ohio Dominican 77 Grand Valley St. 81 Final
  Walsh 68 Michigan Tech 65 Final
  Hillsdale 73 Wayne St. (Mich.) 74 Final
  Tiffin 59 Lake Superior St. 72 Final
  Lake Erie 58 Saginaw Valley 87 Final
  Ashland 95 Northwood 63 Final
Thu. 1 Ohio Dominican 77 Ferris St. 59 Final
  Big Rapids HS
  Tiffin 67 Northwood 86 Final
  Findlay 43 Grand Valley St. 64 Final
  Hillsdale 48 Saginaw Valley 73 Final
  Walsh 51 Northern Mich. 68 Final
  Ashland 94 Lake Superior St. 66 Final
  Lake Erie 67 Wayne St. (Mich.) 69 Final
 
November
Sun. 27 Michigan Tech 79 Southern Ind. 61 Final
  Mercyhurst 59 Ashland 85 Final
  2016 Holiday Inn Express Tournament
  Mich.-Dearborn 43 Wayne St. (Mich.) 67 Final
  Wheeling Jesuit 52 Walsh 56 Final
  Lake Erie 42 Cleveland St. 65 Final
  Gannon 47 Findlay 56 Final
  Lewis 82 Ferris St. 57 Final
  Slippery Rock 63 Hillsdale 68 Final
  @ Ashland, Ohio
Sat. 26 Hillsdale 65 Mercyhurst 77 Final
  @ Ashland, Ohio
  Wis.-Parkside 69 Northern Mich. 81 Final
  @ Puma Thanksgiving Classic | Rensselaer, Ind.
  West Va. Wesleyan 52 Ohio Dominican 93 Final
  Slippery Rock 67 Ashland 99 Final
  2016 Holiday Inn Express Tournament
  Michigan Tech 62 Bellarmine 78 Final
  @ Southern Indiana
  Grand Valley St. 53 Indianapolis 47 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
  Saginaw Valley 80 Cal St. San Marcos 49 Final
  @ UC San Diego
Fri. 25 Northern Mich. 44 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 60 Final
  Puma Thanksgiving Classic | Rensselaer, Ind.
  Saginaw Valley 69 UC San Diego 82 Final
  Grand Valley St. 52 Lubbock Chrst. 45 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
Wed. 23 Minn. Duluth 65 Lake Superior St. 57 Final
  Tiffin 62 Youngstown St. 84 Final
  Ashland 97 Gannon 44 Final
  Keiser 53 Wayne St. (Mich.) 71 Final
  Clarion 61 Walsh 72 Final
Tue. 22 Ursuline 89 Lake Erie 71 Final
  Minn. Duluth 55 Northern Mich. 69 Final
  Findlay 75 Malone 74 Final - OT
  Ohio Dominican 69 California (Pa.) 93 Final
  Tiffin 65 Salem Int'l 41 Final
  Northwood 58 Lewis 80 Final
Sun. 20 Lake Superior St. 61 Mary 68 Final
  Bismarck, N.D.
Sat. 19 Ohio Dominican 81 Bellarmine 82 Final - OT
  Concordia-St. Paul 62 Michigan Tech 76 Final
  Lake Erie 69 Roberts Wesleyan 78 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Central Mo. 89 Ferris St. 55 Final
  Pittsburg State (Kan.) Tourney @ Pittsburg, Kan.
  Hillsdale 72 Wis.-Parkside 50 Final
  Saginaw Valley 74 Ursuline 64 Final
  St. Francis (Ind.) 72 Findlay 86 Final
  Walsh 62 Malone 60 Final
  Indianapolis 66 Ashland 88 Final
  Minn.-Crookston 60 Northern Mich. 63 Final
Fri. 18 Ferris St. 50 Pittsburg St. 77 Final
  Pittsburg State (Kan.) Tourney
  Lake Superior St. 71 Minot St. 75 Final
  Rochester College 46 Grand Valley St. 86 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 68 Northern Mich. 61 Final
  Minn.-Crookston 53 Michigan Tech 74 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 59 Lake Erie 65 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
Thu. 17 Southern Ind. 67 Wayne St. (Mich.) 55 Final
  Cedarville 63 Tiffin 70 Final
Wed. 16 Findlay 63 Wheeling Jesuit 71 Final
  Hillsdale 75 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 57 Final
  Walsh 88 Fairmont St. 77 Final
  Indianapolis 67 Tiffin 55 Final
  Ferris St. 50 Eastern Mich. 68 Final
  "Exhibition"
Tue. 15 Ohio Dominican 84 West Liberty 67 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 53 Lake Superior St. 112 Final
Sun. 13 Walsh 56 Indianapolis 57 Final
  Crossover Challenge
  Ursuline 91 Ferris St. 61 Final
  "Bulldog Classic"
  Truman 74 Grand Valley St. 69 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Wis.-Parkside 42 Northwood 67 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Bellarmine 79 Wayne St. (Mich.) 76 Final
  @ Jim Wink Arena (Big Rapids, Mich.)
  Northern Mich. 59 Quincy 46 Final
  @ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Allendale, Mich.
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 62 Saginaw Valley 77 Final
  GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
  Findlay 67 Lewis 62 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 12 Ohio Dominican 67 Cedarville 35 Final
  GLIAC/G-MAC Crossover @ Ashland, Ohio
  Truman 56 Northern Mich. 59 Final
  @ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Allendale, Mich.
  Ill.-Springfield 70 Hillsdale 72 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
  Alderson-Broaddus 41 Ashland 128 Final
  2016 GLIAC/GMAC Exempt Tournament
  Quincy 45 Grand Valley St. 83 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  McKendree 61 Lake Superior St. 53 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Hillsdale, Mich.
  Davis & Elkins 81 Lake Erie 74 Final - 2OT
  GLIAC/GMAC Challenge
  Michigan Tech 60 Minn. Duluth 47 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 58 Northwood 64 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Wis.-Parkside 46 Saginaw Valley 77 Final
  GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Fri. 11 Malone 63 Lake Erie 70 Final
  GLIAC-G-MAC Challenge & Veterans Appreciation Day - Free Admission with Military ID
  Findlay 59 Indianapolis 70 Final
  Lake Superior St. 63 Ill.-Springfield 74 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover @ Hillsdale, Mich.
  Bellarmine 94 Ferris St. 93 Final - OT
  "Bulldog Classic"
  Tiffin 76 Davis & Elkins 78 Final
  GLIAC/GMAC Challenge @ Painesville, Ohio
  Walsh 76 Lewis 78 Final - OT
  Crossover Challenge @ UIndy
  McKendree 47 Hillsdale 76 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 73 Ursuline 78 Final
  @ Jim Wink Arena (Big Rapids, Mich.)
  Ohio Dominican 82 Alderson-Broaddus 35 Final
  GLIAC/G-MAC Crossover @ Ashland, Ohio
  Cedarville 45 Ashland 91 Final
  2016 GLIAC/GMAC Exempt Tournament