2013-14 GLIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Monday March 17, 2014
99
Drury
Monday, March 17
Final
NCAA Tournament (Sweet Sixteen)
Sunday March 16, 2014
80
Lewis
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ Springfield, Mo. Midweest Regional Second Round
Friday March 14, 2014
65
Quincy %
Friday, March 14
Final - OT
@ O'Reilly Family Event Center (Springfield, Mo.) NCAA Division II Midwest Regional
58
Indianapolis
Friday, March 14
Final
@ Springfield, Mo. NCAA Regional
Sunday March 09, 2014
Sunday, March 09
Final
@ Matthaei Center, Detroit, Mich. 2014 GLIAC Tournament Final
Saturday March 08, 2014
Saturday, March 08
Final
@ Matthaei Center - Detroit, Mich. GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 08
Final
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Wednesday March 05, 2014
Wednesday, March 05
Final
2014 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
56
Malone %
54
Ashland
Wednesday, March 05
Final
2014 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 05
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 05
Final - OT
GLIAC Quarterfinal - SDC Gym
Saturday March 01, 2014
Saturday, March 01
Final - OT
Big Rapids, Mich.
86
Walsh * ^
77
Tiffin
Saturday, March 01
Final
Thursday February 27, 2014
Thursday, February 27
Final
Thursday, February 27
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
68
Walsh * ^
60
Malone
Thursday, February 27
Final
Thursday, February 27
Final
78
Findlay *
Thursday, February 27
Final
Thursday, February 27
Final
Thursday, February 27
Final
48
Lake Erie * ^
95
Ashland
Thursday, February 27
Final
Saturday February 22, 2014
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
University Center, Mich.
108
Ashland * ^
65
Tiffin
Saturday, February 22
Final
63
Walsh * ^
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
74
Malone * ^
67
Findlay
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
Thursday February 20, 2014
Thursday, February 20
Final
Thursday, February 20
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Thursday, February 20
Final
72
Lake Erie *
69
Tiffin
Thursday, February 20
Final
69
Hillsdale * ^
77
Malone
Thursday, February 20
Final
Thursday, February 20
Final - OT
83
Findlay * ^
86
Walsh
Thursday, February 20
Final
Thursday, February 20
Final
Saturday February 15, 2014
Saturday, February 15
Final - OT
Saturday, February 15
Final
63
Hillsdale * ^
83
Ashland
Saturday, February 15
Final
Saturday, February 15
Final - 2OT
Sault. Ste. Marie, Mich.
69
Tiffin * ^
85
Walsh
Saturday, February 15
Final
Saturday, February 15
Final
Pink Game/Alumni Game
85
Findlay * ^
Saturday, February 15
Final
Saturday, February 15
Final
Thursday February 13, 2014
Thursday, February 13
Final
Midland, Mich.
67
Hillsdale * ^
Thursday, February 13
Final
60
Malone *
52
Tiffin
Thursday, February 13
Final
Thursday, February 13
Final
Thursday, February 13
Final
68
Walsh * ^
Thursday, February 13
Final
Thursday, February 13
Final
80
Findlay * ^
88
Ashland
Thursday, February 13
Final
Saturday February 08, 2014
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
59
Tiffin * ^
81
Findlay
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
73
Lake Erie * ^
89
Walsh
Saturday, February 08
Final
81
Ashland * ^
68
Malone
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
Thursday February 06, 2014
Thursday, February 06
Final
Thursday, February 06
Final
62
Lake Erie *
82
Malone
Thursday, February 06
Final
Thursday, February 06
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
73
Hillsdale * ^
76
Tiffin
Thursday, February 06
Final
Thursday, February 06
Final
85
Ashland * ^
75
Walsh
Thursday, February 06
Final
Monday February 03, 2014
Monday, February 03
Final
Allendale, Mich.
63
Ashland *
Monday, February 03
Final
Monday, February 03
Final
66
Hillsdale * ^
61
Findlay
Monday, February 03
Final
75
Malone * ^
82
Walsh
Monday, February 03
Final
Monday, February 03
Final
Saturday February 01, 2014
106
Hillsdale * ^
105
Walsh
Saturday, February 01
Final - 4OT
Saturday, February 01
Final
83
Tiffin * ^
80
Ashland
Saturday, February 01
Final
65
Findlay * ^
71
Malone
Saturday, February 01
Final
Saturday, February 01
Final
Saturday, February 01
Final
Thursday January 30, 2014
69
Malone * ^
Thursday, January 30
Final
59
Tiffin *
Thursday, January 30
Final
51
Walsh * ^
56
Findlay
Thursday, January 30
Final
Thursday, January 30
Final
Thursday, January 30
Final
Thursday, January 30
Final
Thursday, January 30
Final
Detroit, Mich.
Saturday January 25, 2014
Saturday, January 25
Final
60
Lake Erie * ^
73
Findlay
Saturday, January 25
Final
Saturday, January 25
Postponed
Saturday, January 25
Final
Saturday, January 25
Final
Saturday, January 25
Final
72
Ashland * ^
Saturday, January 25
Final
Thursday January 23, 2014
Thursday, January 23
Final
Thursday, January 23
Final - OT
Big Rapids, Mich.
80
Ashland * ^
55
Findlay
Thursday, January 23
Final
Thursday, January 23
Final
62
Lake Erie * ^
Thursday, January 23
Final
69
Tiffin *
76
Malone
Thursday, January 23
Final
66
Walsh
Thursday, January 23
Final
Saturday January 18, 2014
Saturday, January 18
Final
69
Findlay * ^
66
Tiffin
Saturday, January 18
Final
70
Malone * ^
53
Ashland
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
86
Walsh * ^
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Marquette, Mich.
Thursday January 16, 2014
64
Malone *
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
53
Tiffin * ^
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final - OT
64
Walsh * ^
73
Ashland
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
Houghton, Mich.
Monday January 13, 2014
70
Walsh
73
Clarion
Monday, January 13
Final
Saturday January 11, 2014
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
79
Ferris St. *
68
Walsh
Saturday, January 11
Final
North Canton, Ohio
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Televised on CBS Sports Network
Thursday January 09, 2014
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
44
Ferris St. *
46
Malone
Thursday, January 09
Final
Canton, Ohio
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
Saturday January 04, 2014
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Saturday, January 04
Final
Alumni Game
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Thursday January 02, 2014
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Sunday December 22, 2013
91
Indianapolis
Sunday, December 22
Final
Davenport
Sunday, December 22
Cancelled
Saturday December 21, 2013
74
Southern Ind.
Saturday, December 21
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
67
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, December 21
Final
73
Young Harris
66
Findlay
Saturday, December 21
Final
@ Nassau, Bahamas
69
Ashland
79
NYIT
Saturday, December 21
Final
63
Malone
66
Hawaii Pacific
Saturday, December 21
Final
@ Pearl Harbor, HI
Friday December 20, 2013
60
Bellarmine
Friday, December 20
Final
Thursday December 19, 2013
64
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
77
Walsh
Thursday, December 19
Final
63
Findlay
56
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Thursday, December 19
Final
62
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Thursday, December 19
Final
@ Oahu, Hawaii
92
Malone
58
Chaminade
Thursday, December 19
Final
Wednesday December 18, 2013
Wednesday, December 18
Final
Wednesday, December 18
Final
78
Harding
Wednesday, December 18
Final
@ Oahu, Hawaii
Tuesday December 17, 2013
Tuesday, December 17
Final
79
Ferris St. *
69
Tiffin
Tuesday, December 17
Final
Tiffin, Ohio
Monday December 16, 2013
Monday, December 16
Final
Monday, December 16
Final
73
Malone #
80
Youngstown St.
Monday, December 16
Final - 2OT
Sunday December 15, 2013
Sunday, December 15
Final
Columbus, Ohio
Sunday, December 15
Final
Saturday December 14, 2013
Saturday, December 14
Final - OT
Saturday, December 14
Final
Saturday, December 14
Final - OT
Saturday, December 14
Final
Saturday, December 14
Final
Thursday December 12, 2013
Thursday, December 12
Final
Thursday, December 12
Final
Thursday, December 12
Final
Saturday December 07, 2013
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Thursday December 05, 2013
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Sunday December 01, 2013
71
Ursuline
Sunday, December 01
Final - OT
Game played at John Carroll University
Saturday November 30, 2013
51
Eckerd
Saturday, November 30
Final
Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic - St. Petersburg, Fla.
54
Northwestern Ohio
87
Findlay
Saturday, November 30
Final
102
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 30
Final
60
Ashland
47
Mercyhurst
Saturday, November 30
Final
59
Lewis
Saturday, November 30
Final
Friday November 29, 2013
53
Fla. Southern
Friday, November 29
Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic - St. Petersburg, Fla.
Wednesday November 27, 2013
75
Concordia-St. Paul
Wednesday, November 27
Final
45
Marygrove
Wednesday, November 27
Final
70
Ursuline
78
Malone
Wednesday, November 27
Final
Tuesday November 26, 2013
60
Mercyhurst
76
Tiffin
Tuesday, November 26
Final
60
Mansfield
Tuesday, November 26
Final
Sault College
Tuesday, November 26
Cancelled
Clarion
Tuesday, November 26
Cancelled
Monday November 25, 2013
59
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
82
Malone
Monday, November 25
Final
Sunday November 24, 2013
94
Nova Southeastern
Sunday, November 24
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. "United Electric Tip-off Classic"
66
Lewis
Sunday, November 24
Final
Saturday November 23, 2013
83
Tiffin
84
Cedarville
Saturday, November 23
Final
50
Mercyhurst
Saturday, November 23
Final
64
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 23
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. "United Electric Tip-off Classic"
54
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, November 23
Final
84
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, November 23
Final
74
Quincy
Saturday, November 23
Final
68
Ursuline
Saturday, November 23
Final
71
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, November 23
Final
@ Nashville, Tenn.
56
McKendree
Saturday, November 23
Final
@ Springfield, Ill.
Friday November 22, 2013
68
Truman
Friday, November 22
Final
@ Nashville, Tenn.
68
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, November 22
Final
77
McKendree
Friday, November 22
Final - OT
@ Springfield, Ill.
86
William Penn
Friday, November 22
Final
@ Quincy, Ill.
Thursday November 21, 2013
54
Ohio Valley
Thursday, November 21
Final
Wednesday November 20, 2013
65
Cincinnati Christian
86
Malone
Wednesday, November 20
Final
@ Quicken Loans Arena; Cleveland, Ohio
Sunday November 17, 2013
85
Indianapolis
76
Ashland
Sunday, November 17
Final
62
California (Pa.)
Sunday, November 17
Final
Saturday November 16, 2013
69
Cedarville
Saturday, November 16
Final
78
Wheeling Jesuit
85
Tiffin
Saturday, November 16
Final
40
Finlandia
Saturday, November 16
Final
68
Minn. St. Moorhead
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ St. Paul, Minn. Radisson Hotel Roseville Classic
75
Findlay
68
Mercyhurst
Saturday, November 16
Final
76
Maryville (Mo.)
87
Walsh
Saturday, November 16
Final
Friday November 15, 2013
81
Concordia-St. Paul
Friday, November 15
Final
Radisson Hotel Roseville Classic
61
Maryville (Mo.)
79
Malone
Friday, November 15
Final
72
Indianapolis
Friday, November 15
Final
Thursday November 14, 2013
48
Lake Erie #
76
Cleveland St.
Thursday, November 14
Final
Exhibition
Wednesday November 13, 2013
64
Tiffin
54
Ursuline
Wednesday, November 13
Final
68
Walsh
80
Gannon
Wednesday, November 13
Final
Tuesday November 12, 2013
68
Olivet #
Tuesday, November 12
Final
Exhibition Game
Tuesday, November 12
7:00 PM
Sunday November 10, 2013
68
Madonna
Sunday, November 10
Final
76
Lewis
Sunday, November 10
Final
72
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Sunday, November 10
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Saturday November 09, 2013
82
Lewis
Saturday, November 09
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
72
Cedarville
83
Ashland
Saturday, November 09
Final
58
Alderson-Broaddus
73
Walsh
Saturday, November 09
Final
@ Elkins, WV GLIAC/GMAC Crossover Challenge
64
Central Oklahoma
Saturday, November 09
Final
@ Austin, Texas
39
Lawrence Technological University #
Saturday, November 09
Final
85
Davis & Elkins
Saturday, November 09
Final
GMAC/GLIAC Challenge
72
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 09
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill.
66
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 09
Final
Friday November 08, 2013
33
Alderson-Broaddus
Friday, November 08
Final
@ Elkins, W. Va.
80
St. Edward's
Friday, November 08
Final
@ Austin, Texas
81
Walsh
77
Davis & Elkins
Friday, November 08
Final
GMAC/GLIAC Challenge
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season