2012-13 GLIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Friday March 29, 2013
71
Ashland
56
Dowling
Friday, March 29
Final
@ Bill Greehey Arena - San Antonio, Texas; TV - CBS Sports Network NCAA Division II National Championship Game
Wednesday March 27, 2013
66
Ashland
54
Western Wash.
Wednesday, March 27
Final
@ Bill Greehey Arena, San Antonio Texas NCAA D-II Semifinals
Tuesday March 26, 2013
74
Ashland
63
Gannon
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Bill Greehey Arena, San Antonio Texas NCAA D-II Quarterfinals
Sunday March 24, 2013
SAAC Lock-In for Make-A-Wish #
Sunday, March 24
3:00 PM
Cost is $10, for kids in Grades 1-8
Monday March 18, 2013
Monday, March 18
Final
NCAA D-II Midwest Region Championship
Saturday March 16, 2013
Saturday, March 16
Final
NCAA D-II Midwest Regional Semifinal
60
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio NCAA D-II Midwest Regional Semifinal
Friday March 15, 2013
67
Ky. Wesleyan
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio NCAA Midwest Regional
56
Indianapolis
70
Ashland
Friday, March 15
Final
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio NCAA DII Midwest Regional
Sunday March 10, 2013
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kates gymnasium, Ashland, Ohio GLIAC Tournament Final
Saturday March 09, 2013
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kates Gymnasium, Ashland, Ohio GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Wednesday March 06, 2013
Wednesday, March 06
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 06
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 06
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 06
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Saturday March 02, 2013
Saturday, March 02
Final
Allendale, MI
Saturday, March 02
Final
80
Ashland * ^
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
61
Hillsdale * ^
73
Findlay
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
65
Malone *
49
Walsh
Saturday, March 02
Final
Wednesday February 27, 2013
Wednesday, February 27
Final
66
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Wednesday, February 27
Final
50
Ursuline
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Saturday February 23, 2013
62
Findlay * ^
51
Malone
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
70
Hillsdale * ^
57
Walsh
Saturday, February 23
Final
77
Ashland *
46
Tiffin
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Thursday February 21, 2013
Thursday, February 21
Final
Detroit, MI
Thursday, February 21
Final
Great Women of the Great Lakes Bay Region and Girl Scout Night
43
Tiffin * ^
Thursday, February 21
Final
72
Walsh * ^
95
Findlay
Thursday, February 21
Final
47
Malone * ^
Thursday, February 21
Final
Thursday, February 21
Final
Thursday, February 21
Final
Thursday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 16, 2013
Saturday, February 16
Final
83
Ashland * ^
Saturday, February 16
Final
37
Lake Erie * ^
75
Findlay
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Breast Cancer Survivor Recognition, Scout Day and Graff Community Youth Day - Golf and Tennis Clinic
Saturday, February 16
Final
60
Walsh *
65
Tiffin
Saturday, February 16
Final - OT
Saturday, February 16
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday February 14, 2013
56
Walsh
Thursday, February 14
Final
Thursday, February 14
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday, February 14
Final - OT
52
Lake Erie * ^
Thursday, February 14
Final
51
Ashland * ^
66
Findlay
Thursday, February 14
Final
Thursday, February 14
Final
Thursday, February 14
Final
44
Tiffin *
55
Malone
Thursday, February 14
Final
Saturday February 09, 2013
Saturday, February 09
Final
Graff Community Youth Day - Football Clinic
57
Walsh * ^
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
62
Findlay * ^
44
Tiffin
Saturday, February 09
Final
55
Malone *
75
Ashland
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final - OT
Marquette, MI
Thursday February 07, 2013
57
Tiffin * ^
Thursday, February 07
Final
78
Malone * ^
Thursday, February 07
Final
Thursday, February 07
Final - OT
Thursday, February 07
Final
Thursday, February 07
Final
58
Walsh *
76
Ashland
Thursday, February 07
Final
Thursday, February 07
Final
Houghton, MI
Thursday, February 07
Final
Saturday February 02, 2013
Saturday, February 02
Final
Game Day Sponsor - Buffalo Wild Wings and Graff Community Youth Day - Volleyball Clinic
Saturday, February 02
Final
42
Lake Erie * ^
84
Ashland
Saturday, February 02
Final
76
Findlay * ^
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
60
Walsh *
70
Malone
Saturday, February 02
Final
Wednesday January 30, 2013
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 26, 2013
Saturday, January 26
Final - OT
55
Malone * ^
67
Findlay
Saturday, January 26
Final
67
Walsh * ^
Saturday, January 26
Final
47
Tiffin *
87
Ashland
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Thursday January 24, 2013
68
Findlay * ^
64
Walsh
Thursday, January 24
Final
60
Hillsdale * ^
75
Malone
Thursday, January 24
Final
Thursday, January 24
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday, January 24
Final
47
Lake Erie * ^
73
Tiffin
Thursday, January 24
Final
Thursday, January 24
Final
Thursday, January 24
Final
Thursday, January 24
Final
Saturday January 19, 2013
Saturday, January 19
Final
79
Findlay * ^
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Sault Ste. Marie, MI
51
Hillsdale * ^
80
Ashland
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final - OT
65
Tiffin *
71
Walsh
Saturday, January 19
Final
Thursday January 17, 2013
Thursday, January 17
Final
Midland, MI
51
Hillsdale * ^
Thursday, January 17
Final
43
Malone *
56
Tiffin
Thursday, January 17
Final
41
Findlay * ^
72
Ashland
Thursday, January 17
Final
Thursday, January 17
Final
Thursday, January 17
Final
Thursday, January 17
Final
69
Walsh * ^
Thursday, January 17
Final
Saturday January 12, 2013
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, January 12
Final
61
Tiffin * ^
67
Findlay
Saturday, January 12
Final
81
Ashland *
57
Malone
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
66
Lake Erie * ^
54
Walsh
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Thursday January 10, 2013
53
Hillsdale * ^
68
Tiffin
Thursday, January 10
Final
Thursday, January 10
Final
79
Ashland *
53
Walsh
Thursday, January 10
Final
Thursday, January 10
Final
Big Rapids, MI
38
Lake Erie * ^
50
Malone
Thursday, January 10
Final
Thursday, January 10
Final
Thursday, January 10
Final
Saturday January 05, 2013
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
59
Walsh *
Saturday, January 05
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, January 05
Final - OT
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Thursday January 03, 2013
Thursday, January 03
Final
53
Malone *
Thursday, January 03
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Monday December 31, 2012
53
West Virginia St.
60
Tiffin
Monday, December 31
Final - OT
Sunday December 30, 2012
70
Cleveland St.
Sunday, December 30
Final
Cleveland, Ohio
78
Indianapolis
Sunday, December 30
Final - 2OT
64
Armstrong
Sunday, December 30
Final
Saturday December 29, 2012
50
Urbana
Saturday, December 29
Final
WSU Holiday Classic
82
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Wayne State University
40
Northwestern Ohio
72
Findlay
Saturday, December 29
Final
59
Rochester College
Saturday, December 29
Final
82
Gannon
60
Walsh
Saturday, December 29
Final
Friday December 28, 2012
69
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, December 28
Final
WSU Holiday Classic
36
Grove City
51
Malone
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, Ohio
71
Urbana
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Wayne State University
Wednesday December 19, 2012
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Wednesday, December 19
Final
77
Findlay
81
Urbana
Wednesday, December 19
Final - OT
42
Notre Dame (Ohio)
44
Walsh
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Tuesday December 18, 2012
Tuesday, December 18
Final
Monday December 17, 2012
Monday, December 17
Final
Monday, December 17
Final
Hillsdale, MI
Monday, December 17
Final
Monday, December 17
Final
Monday, December 17
Final
Sunday December 16, 2012
Sunday, December 16
Final
Saturday December 15, 2012
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final
Findlay, OH
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final
Friday December 14, 2012
70
Ashland
54
Indianapolis
Friday, December 14
Final
Thursday December 13, 2012
Thursday, December 13
Final
Tuesday December 11, 2012
66
Ohio Mid-Western
68
Walsh
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Sunday December 09, 2012
Sunday, December 09
Final
Saturday December 08, 2012
51
Tiffin *
Saturday, December 08
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Thursday December 06, 2012
Thursday, December 06
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Wednesday December 05, 2012
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Saturday December 01, 2012
Saturday, December 01
Final
Ashland, OH
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final - OT
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Thursday November 29, 2012
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Painesville, OH
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Monday November 26, 2012
41
Ursuline
Monday, November 26
Final
Sunday November 25, 2012
51
Mercyhurst
81
Ashland
Sunday, November 25
Final
Ashland Holiday Inn Classic
64
Southern Ind.
Sunday, November 25
Final
61
Urbana
Sunday, November 25
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio Ashland Tournament
Saturday November 24, 2012
72
Urbana
105
Ashland
Saturday, November 24
Final
Ashland Holiday Inn Classic
53
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 24
Final
77
Edinboro
Saturday, November 24
Final
44
Mercyhurst
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio Ashland Tournament
59
Ohio Midwestern College
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Frankfort, Ky. William Fleming Classic
65
Pitt.-Johnstown
Saturday, November 24
Final
76
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Evansville, Ind.
Friday November 23, 2012
68
Livingstone
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Frankfort, Ky. William Fleming Classic
49
Chaminade
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Honolulu, Hawaii Oahu Classic
Thursday November 22, 2012
76
Augustana (S.D.)
Thursday, November 22
Final
@ Oahu, Hawaii
Wednesday November 21, 2012
90
Findlay
65
Notre Dame
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2012
29
Akron Wayne
113
Malone
Tuesday, November 20
Final
74
Urbana
Tuesday, November 20
Final
21
Finlandia
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Sunday November 18, 2012
57
Bowie St.
Sunday, November 18
Final
@ Washington, D.C.
Saturday November 17, 2012
72
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 17
Final
Indianapolis, Ind.
83
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, November 17
Final
56
Ky. Wesleyan
92
Ashland
Saturday, November 17
Final
67
Dist. Columbia
Saturday, November 17
Final
Firebird Classic
65
Urbana
Saturday, November 17
Final
50
Tiffin
47
Wheeling Jesuit
Saturday, November 17
Final
72
Malone
50
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 17
Final
70
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 17
Final - OT
75
Lewis
Saturday, November 17
Final
50
Ursuline
63
Walsh
Saturday, November 17
Final
Wednesday November 14, 2012
49
Ursuline
91
Findlay
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Tuesday November 13, 2012
61
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Tuesday, November 13
Final
47
Salem Int'l
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Monday November 12, 2012
50
Olivet
Monday, November 12
Final
Sunday November 11, 2012
52
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Sunday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
91
Lewis
Sunday, November 11
Final
@ University Center, Michigan
83
Ashland
55
Grand Canyon
Sunday, November 11
Final
@ Anaheim, CA Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic
Saturday November 10, 2012
70
Lewis
Saturday, November 10
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
77
Davenport
Saturday, November 10
Final
58
Kentucky St.
Saturday, November 10
Final
Louisville, KY
59
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ University Center, Michigan
79
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 10
Final
80
Concordia-St. Paul
Saturday, November 10
Final
52
Malone
37
Ursuline
Saturday, November 10
Final
59
Gannon
70
Ashland
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Anaheim, Calif. Disney Tip-off Classic
81
Tiffin
74
St. Edward's
Saturday, November 10
Final
St. Edwards Tournament
Friday November 09, 2012
48
West Texas A&M
70
Ashland
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Anaheim, Calif. Disney Tip-off Classic
62
Indiana Tech #
100
Findlay
Friday, November 09
Final
46
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Friday, November 09
Final
59
Cedarville
Friday, November 09
Final
Louisville, KY
69
Oakland City
Friday, November 09
Final
67
Incarnate Word
52
Tiffin
Friday, November 09
Final
St. Edwards Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division