Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 23 Shaw 88 Ashland 82 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament - National Championship @ San Antonio, Texas
Wed. 21 Ashland 77 Bentley 62 Final
  NCAA Tournament - NCAA Tournament Semifinal @ San Antonio, Texas
Tue. 20 Ashland 71 Alas. Anchorage 51 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Elite Eight (San Antonio, Texas) @ San Antonio, Texas
Mon. 12 Wis.-Parkside 65 Ashland 78 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional Championship Game
Sat. 10 Quincy 69 Ashland 71 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Midwest Region Semifinal
  Wis.-Parkside 71 Ferris St. 57 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Midwest Region Semifinal @ Ashland, Ohio
Fri. 9 Maryville (Mo.) 62 Ashland 87 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Midwest Region Quarterfinal
  Drury 56 Ferris St. 74 Final
  NCAA-II Midwest Regional @ Ashland, Ohio
Sun. 4 Ferris St. 50 Ashland 66 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat. 3 Tiffin 39 Ferris St. 53 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals @ Kates Gymnasium, Ashland University
  Michigan Tech 70 Ashland 80 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals Kates Gymnasium, Ashland University
 
February
Wed. 29 Northern Mich. 56 Ashland 76 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Findlay 61 Ferris St. 68 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Hillsdale 58 Tiffin 68 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Lake Erie 52 Michigan Tech 82 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 Ferris St. 46 Grand Valley St. 44 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 75 Michigan Tech 88 Final
  Findlay 55 Lake Superior St. 41 Final
  Tiffin 67 Ohio Dominican 56 Final
  Ashland 62 Lake Erie 53 Final
  Saginaw Valley 61 Northern Mich. 76 Final
Thu. 23 Lake Erie 55 Tiffin 62 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 51 Lake Superior St. 50 Final
  Saginaw Valley 42 Michigan Tech 63 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 62 Northern Mich. 71 Final
Wed. 22 Hillsdale 51 Ferris St. 61 Final
Tue. 21 Urbana 48 Ohio Dominican 55 Final
Sat. 18 Hillsdale 72 Saginaw Valley 63 Final
  Michigan Tech 69 Lake Erie 66 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 53 Lake Superior St. 64 Final
  Ferris St. 80 Findlay 72 Final
  Northern Mich. 55 Ashland 85 Final
  Grand Valley St. 72 Wayne St. (Mich.) 55 Final
Thu. 16 Grand Valley St. 67 Findlay 78 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 66 Tiffin 83 Final
  Northern Mich. 59 Lake Erie 57 Final
  Ohio Dominican 57 Hillsdale 67 Final
  Michigan Tech 62 Ashland 63 Final
  Ferris St. 81 Wayne St. (Mich.) 63 Final
Wed. 15 Saginaw Valley 56 Northwood (Mich.) 48 Final
Sat. 11 Ashland 66 Ferris St. 56 Final
  Lake Erie 75 Grand Valley St. 73 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 62 Wayne St. (Mich.) 59 Final
  Lake Superior St. 43 Michigan Tech 72 Final
  Findlay 85 Ohio Dominican 64 Final
  2012 GLIAC Pink Wave
  Hillsdale 52 Tiffin 65 Final
Thu. 9 Findlay 51 Tiffin 66 Final
  Ashland 81 Grand Valley St. 58 Final
  Lake Erie 53 Ferris St. 56 Final
  Hillsdale 78 Ohio Dominican 61 Final
  Lake Superior St. 74 Northern Mich. 69 Final
Wed. 8 Northwood (Mich.) 68 Saginaw Valley 54 Final
Sat. 4 Hillsdale 59 Northwood (Mich.) 48 Final
  Lake Superior St. 51 Grand Valley St. 42 Final
  Saginaw Valley 57 Ferris St. 81 Final
  Ohio Dominican 59 Lake Erie 60 Final
  Tiffin 50 Ashland 90 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 65 Michigan Tech 78 Final
  Findlay 76 Northern Mich. 79 Final
Thu. 2 Saginaw Valley 57 Grand Valley St. 50 Final
  Lake Superior St. 56 Ferris St. 75 Final
  Findlay 55 Michigan Tech 58 Final
  Ashland 83 Ohio Dominican 62 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 69 Northern Mich. 70 Final
Wed. 1 Lake Erie 66 Hillsdale 64 Final
 
January
Sat. 28 Northern Mich. 55 Northwood (Mich.) 63 Final
  Ohio Dominican 49 Saginaw Valley 62 Final
  Tiffin 67 Lake Superior St. 71 Final
  Lake Erie 64 Wayne St. (Mich.) 67 Final
  Grand Valley St. 50 Ferris St. 58 Final
  Michigan Tech 77 Hillsdale 82 Final
  Ashland 71 Findlay 55 Final
Thu. 26 Tiffin 57 Saginaw Valley 35 Final
  Michigan Tech 73 Northwood (Mich.) 66 Final
  Northern Mich. 62 Hillsdale 68 Final
  Lake Erie 70 Findlay 62 Final
  Ashland 112 Wayne St. (Mich.) 75 Final
  Ohio Dominican 61 Lake Superior St. 67 Final
Sat. 21 Walsh 74 Hillsdale 80 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 59 Tiffin 69 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 74 Ohio Dominican 70 Final
  Grand Valley St. 48 Michigan Tech 69 Final
  Ferris St. 78 Northern Mich. 71 Final
  Lake Superior St. 45 Ashland 63 Final
  Saginaw Valley 36 Lake Erie 44 Final
Thu. 19 Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Tiffin 84 Final
  Hillsdale 48 Findlay 63 Final
  Lake Superior St. 43 Lake Erie 67 Final
  Saginaw Valley 61 Ashland 75 Final
  Ferris St. 68 Michigan Tech 65 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 59 Ohio Dominican 60 Final
  Grand Valley St. 51 Northern Mich. 48 Final
Sat. 14 Hillsdale 61 Grand Valley St. 57 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 44 Ferris St. 78 Final
  Tiffin 73 Lake Erie 62 Final
  Michigan Tech 59 Saginaw Valley 42 Final
  Ohio Dominican 50 Ashland 72 Final
  Findlay 88 Wayne St. (Mich.) 71 Final
  Northern Mich. 55 Lake Superior St. 36 Final
Thu. 12 Findlay 71 Lake Erie 69 Final
  Northern Mich. 46 Saginaw Valley 35 Final
  Ashland 77 Tiffin 75 Final - OT
  Hillsdale 67 Wayne St. (Mich.) 58 Final
  Michigan Tech 83 Lake Superior St. 53 Final
Wed. 11 Urbana 47 Ferris St. 82 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 47 Grand Valley St. 52 Final
Tue. 10 Ashland 89 Cedarville 69 Final
Sat. 7 Ferris St. 66 Saginaw Valley 48 Final
  Lake Erie 69 Ohio Dominican 52 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 75 Findlay 72 Final - OT
  Tiffin 89 Hillsdale 82 Final - OT
  Grand Valley St. 74 Lake Superior St. 53 Final
Thu. 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 52 Hillsdale 49 Final
  Ohio Dominican 44 Tiffin 66 Final
  Grand Valley St. 50 Saginaw Valley 48 Final
  Findlay 52 Ashland 76 Final
  Michigan Tech 66 Northern Mich. 60 Final
  Ferris St. 65 Lake Superior St. 56 Final
Tue. 3 Lake Erie 78 Seton Hill (Pa.) 69 Final
 
December
Sat. 31 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 67 Ferris St. 65 Final
  Northeastern St. 74 Saginaw Valley 38 Final
  St. Edward's New Year's Classic @ Austin, Texas
Fri. 30 Hillsdale 41 Northern Ky. 51 Final
  Grand Valley St. 37 Tampa 43 Final
  Univ. of Southern Indiana 58 Wayne St. (Mich.) 77 Final
  Edinboro 78 Ohio Dominican 51 Final
  Northern Kentucky Classic @ Northern Kentucky
  Walsh 43 Ashland 72 Final
  Saginaw Valley 63 St. Edward's 62 Final
  St. Edward's New Year's Classic
  Tiffin 63 P.R.-Bayamon 56 Final
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Malone 49 Findlay 74 Final
  Lewis 52 Michigan Tech 70 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 71 Missouri S&T 53 Final
  @ Findlay, Ohio
  Indianapolis 65 Ferris St. 55 Final
Thu. 29 Ohio Dominican 32 Northern Ky. 61 Final
  Northern Kentucky Classic
  Missouri S&T 53 Findlay 65 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 91 Wayne St. (Mich.) 82 Final
  Hillsdale 56 Edinboro 66 Final
  @ Highland Heights, Ky.
  Malone 76 Northwood (Mich.) 65 Final
  @ Findlay, Ohio
  Grand Valley St. 51 Fla. Southern 62 Final
  Tiffin 55 P.R.-Rio Piedras 33 Final
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed. 28 Lake Erie 48 Cleveland St. 62 Final
  Finlandia 54 Northern Mich. 78 Final
Mon. 19 Ashland 95 Northwood (Mich.) 52 Final
  Findlay 72 Cedarville 66 Final
  Northern Ky. 56 Tiffin 44 Final
  Michigan Tech 40 Grand Valley St. 66 Final
  Northern Mich. 38 Ferris St. 54 Final
Sun. 18 Northern Mich. 54 Grand Valley St. 52 Final
  Michigan Tech 56 Ferris St. 71 Final
Sat. 17 Ohio Dominican 56 Findlay 78 Final
  Lake Erie 81 Northwood (Mich.) 78 Final
  Tiffin 70 Wayne St. (Mich.) 66 Final
  Saginaw Valley 51 Lake Superior St. 69 Final
  Ashland 85 Hillsdale 78 Final
Thu. 15 Tiffin 74 Findlay 65 Final
  Ohio Dominican 56 Wayne St. (Mich.) 74 Final
Sun. 11 Lake Erie 60 Ashland 76 Final
Sat. 10 Ferris St. 70 Northwood (Mich.) 50 Final
  Tiffin 59 Michigan Tech 75 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 82 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 90 Final
  Saginaw Valley 50 Findlay 76 Final
  Rochester College 45 Grand Valley St. 79 Final
  Lake Superior St. 51 Hillsdale 84 Final
  Ohio Dominican 50 Northern Mich. 69 Final
Thu. 8 Findlay 57 Hillsdale 71 Final
  Saginaw Valley 52 Wayne St. (Mich.) 59 Final
  Ohio Dominican 42 Michigan Tech 59 Final
  Tiffin 62 Northern Mich. 54 Final
Wed. 7 Grand Valley St. 59 Northwood (Mich.) 66 Final
Mon. 5 Madonna 62 Saginaw Valley 55 Final
Sat. 3 Grand Valley St. 69 Tiffin 63 Final
  Lake Superior St. 50 Northwood (Mich.) 66 Final
  Ferris St. 69 Ohio Dominican 56 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 66 Ashland 74 Final
  Hillsdale 64 Lake Erie 68 Final
  Northern Mich. 49 Michigan Tech 72 Final
Thu. 1 Ferris St. 49 Tiffin 78 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 44 Findlay 59 Final
  Lake Superior St. 58 Saginaw Valley 73 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 71 Lake Erie 81 Final
  Hillsdale 57 Ashland 77 Final
  Grand Valley St. 58 Ohio Dominican 76 Final
 
November
Tue. 29 Wheeling Jesuit 54 Lake Erie 83 Final
Mon. 28 Northern Mich. 56 Davenport 50 Final
  Urbana 45 Grand Valley St. 85 Final
Sun. 27 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 42 Ashland 81 Final
  Lake Superior St. 66 Oakland City 54 Final
  Holiday Inn Express Classic @ Ashland, Ohio
Sat. 26 Northern Mich. 55 Indianapolis 68 Final
  Indianapolis Tournament @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Marian (Ind.) 59 Saginaw Valley 63 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Michigan Tech 66 Concordia-St. Paul 52 Final
  Oakland City 48 Ashland 98 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 59 Wayne St. (Mich.) 84 Final
  Grand Valley St. 60 Wis.-Parkside 73 Final
  St. Joseph's 68 Lake Superior St. 60 Final
  Holiday Inn Express Classic @ Ashland, Ohio
Fri. 25 Northern Mich. 49 Marian (Ind.) 63 Final
  Indianapolis Tournament @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Saginaw Valley 54 Indianapolis 73 Final
  Northwest Mo. St. 64 Hillsdale 70 Final
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
  Michigan Tech 62 Minn.-Crookston 52 Final
  Ohio Dominican 77 NYIT 73 Final
Thu. 24 Hillsdale 89 Hawaii Pacific 88 Final
Wed. 23 Urbana 50 Findlay 76 Final
  Ohio Dominican 60 Molloy 56 Final
  Lake Erie 86 Pitt.-Johnstown 62 Final
Tue. 22 Aquinas 47 Grand Valley St. 75 Final
  Tiffin 76 Malone 43 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 77 Univ. of Southern Indiana 90 Final
Mon. 21 Wayne St. (Mich.) 66 Malone 60 Final
Sun. 20 Notre Dame (Ohio) 72 Lake Erie 96 Final
  Ferris St. 51 Lander 72 Final
  "Lander Lady Bearcats Tipoff Classic" @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Lake Superior St. 73 Mich.-Dearborn 52 Final
Sat. 19 Ursuline 63 Ohio Dominican 69 Final
  Hillsdale 71 Cedarville 80 Final
  Alma 38 Northwood (Mich.) 70 Final
  Lake Superior St. 67 Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Final
  Ferris St. 60 USC Aiken 58 Final
  Lander Lady Bearcats Tipoff Classic @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Saginaw Valley 50 Wis.-Parkside 67 Final
  Ashland 80 Ky. Wesleyan 63 Final
  Urbana 55 Northern Mich. 78 Final
  Northwood Classic
  Tusculum 74 Findlay 64 Final
  Michigan Tech 52 Indianapolis 79 Final
Fri. 18 Urbana 39 Northwood (Mich.) 49 Final
  Northwood Classic
  Northern Mich. 71 Alma 39 Final
  Northwood Classic
  Hillsdale 77 Notre Dame (Ohio) 67 Final
Wed. 16 Notre Dame (Ohio) 42 Findlay 58 Final
Tue. 15 Ohio Dominican 53 Malone 43 Final
  Finlandia 26 Michigan Tech 62 Final
  Alma 53 Lake Superior St. 68 Final
  Tiffin 65 Clarion 51 Final
  Salem Int'l 39 Lake Erie 88 Final
Sun. 13 Grand Valley St. 47 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 66 Final
  Minn. Duluth 63 Northern Mich. 60 Final
  Ashland 74 Indianapolis 69 Final
  California (Pa.) Tournament @ California, Pa.
Sat. 12 Ursuline 31 Lake Erie 97 Final
  Salem Int'l 30 Tiffin 64 Final
  Lewis 72 Ferris St. 81 Final
  Saginaw Valley 62 Southern Ind. 76 Final
  Mercyhurst 71 Northwood (Mich.) 82 Final
  Timberwolf Classic
  Minn. St. Mankato 63 Ashland 46 Final
  California (Pa.) Tournament @ California, Pa.
  Madonna 52 Michigan Tech 64 Final
  Lake Superior St. 64 Ill.-Springfield 73 Final
  @ Midland, Mich.
Fri. 11 Slippery Rock 61 Findlay 73 Final
  Rochester College 51 Wayne St. (Mich.) 76 Final
  Mercyhurst 52 Lake Superior St. 59 Final
  @ Midland, Mich.
  Ill.-Springfield 62 Northwood (Mich.) 71 Final
  Timberwolf Classic
Tue. 8 Calvin 73 Ferris St. 75 Final - OT
  "Exhibition"
  Lake Erie 52 Ohio 70 Final
  Exhibition
  Mich.-Dearborn 50 Wayne St. (Mich.) 92 Final
Sun. 6 Laurentian 54 Lake Superior St. 74 Final
  Scrimmage
Sat. 5 Ashland 36 Toledo 51 Final
  Exhibition
  Ohio Dominican 43 Akron 97 Final
  Exhibition
Thu. 3 Lake Superior St. 31 Michigan St. 94 Final
  Exhibition Game
Tue. 1 Findlay 45 Bowling Green 72 Final
 
October
Sat. 29 Blue-White Scrimmage   Lake Superior St.   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage Blue/White Game