2009-2010 GLIAC Women's Basketball Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Tue. 23 Michigan Tech 85 Emporia St. 91 Final
  NCAA Division II Quarterfinals @ Civic Arena (St. Joseph, Mo.)
Tue. 16 Drury 68 Michigan Tech 84 Final
  NCAA D-II Midwest Region Championship Game
Sun. 14 Findlay 57 Michigan Tech 68 Final
  NCAA D-II Midwest Region Semifinal
  Northern Mich. 51 Drury 59 Final
  NCAA D-II Midwest Region Semifinal @ SDC Gymnasium, Houghton, Mich.
Sat. 13 Findlay 54 Wis.-Parkside 51 Final
Fri. 12 Northern Ky. 49 Michigan Tech 69 Final
  Northern Mich. 52 Indianapolis 51 Final
Sat. 6 Northern Mich. 69 Michigan Tech 73 Final
  "GLIAC Tournnament Final"
Fri. 5 Findlay 64 Northern Mich. 71 Final
  @ SDC Gymnasium, Houghton, Mich.
  Lake Superior St. 43 Michigan Tech 72 Final
  "GLIAC Tournnament Semifinals"
Tue. 2 Ashland 50 Northern Mich. 71 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
  Lake Superior St. 61 Grand Valley St. 51 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
  Hillsdale 62 Findlay 66 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
  Northwood (Mich.) 52 Michigan Tech 78 Final
  "GLIAC Tournnament Quarterfinals"
 
February
Sat. 27 Northwood (Mich.) 64 Grand Valley St. 63 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 53 Ferris St. 61 Final
  Saginaw Valley 73 Michigan Tech 85 Final
  Findlay 62 Tiffin 51 Final
  Hillsdale 74 Ashland 87 Final
  Lake Superior St. 57 Northern Mich. 67 Final
Thu. 25 Northwood (Mich.) 58 Ferris St. 59 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 47 Grand Valley St. 60 Final
  Hillsdale 84 Tiffin 73 Final
  Saginaw Valley 60 Northern Mich. 63 Final
  Lake Superior St. 68 Michigan Tech 84 Final
  Findlay 71 Ashland 50 Final
Sat. 20 Grand Valley St. 51 Saginaw Valley 71 Final
  Ferris St. 42 Lake Superior St. 54 Final
  Ashland 57 Northwood (Mich.) 60 Final
  Tiffin 49 Wayne St. (Mich.) 76 Final
  Northern Mich. 44 Findlay 55 Final
  Michigan Tech 65 Hillsdale 68 Final
Thu. 18 Ferris St. 50 Saginaw Valley 66 Final
  Northern Mich. 66 Hillsdale 83 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 48 Tiffin 58 Final
  Grand Valley St. 62 Lake Superior St. 69 Final
  Ashland 76 Wayne St. (Mich.) 66 Final
  Michigan Tech 73 Findlay 69 Final - 2OT
Sat. 13 Lake Superior St. 65 Ashland 53 Final
  Saginaw Valley 82 Tiffin 78 Final
  Findlay 48 Wayne St. (Mich.) 56 Final
  Grand Valley St. 47 Michigan Tech 68 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 48 Hillsdale 63 Final
  Ferris St. 69 Northern Mich. 73 Final
Thu. 11 Lake Superior St. 65 Tiffin 60 Final
  Findlay 72 Northwood (Mich.) 49 Final
  Saginaw Valley 63 Ashland 76 Final
  Ferris St. 41 Michigan Tech 64 Final
  Hillsdale 79 Wayne St. (Mich.) 66 Final
  Grand Valley St. 69 Northern Mich. 66 Final
Sat. 6 Hillsdale 67 Grand Valley St. 77 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 76 Saginaw Valley 52 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 72 Lake Superior St. 67 Final
  Tiffin 59 Northern Mich. 73 Final
  Ashland 34 Michigan Tech 73 Final
  Findlay 72 Ferris St. 58 Final
Thu. 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 73 Saginaw Valley 62 Final
  Hillsdale 60 Ferris St. 69 Final
  Findlay 51 Grand Valley St. 77 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 50 Lake Superior St. 65 Final
  Tiffin 39 Michigan Tech 88 Final
  Ashland 65 Northern Mich. 81 Final
 
January
Sat. 30 Michigan Tech 75 Ferris St. 58 Final
  Lake Superior St. 69 Hillsdale 74 Final
  Saginaw Valley 57 Findlay 66 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 58 Ashland 67 Final
  Tiffin 41 Northwood (Mich.) 57 Final
  Northern Mich. 66 Grand Valley St. 54 Final
Thu. 28 Saginaw Valley 57 Hillsdale 75 Final
  Northern Mich. 56 Ferris St. 54 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 61 Tiffin 76 Final
  Michigan Tech 75 Grand Valley St. 71 Final - 2OT
  Lake Superior St. 56 Findlay 59 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 77 Ashland 67 Final
Sat. 23 Ferris St. 62 Northwood (Mich.) 68 Final
  Michigan Tech 72 Lake Superior St. 67 Final
  Northern Mich. 69 Saginaw Valley 67 Final - OT
  Grand Valley St. 69 Wayne St. (Mich.) 61 Final
  Tiffin 64 Hillsdale 101 Final
  Ashland 80 Findlay 68 Final
Thu. 21 Michigan Tech 91 Saginaw Valley 54 Final
  Ashland 80 Hillsdale 72 Final
  Grand Valley St. 79 Northwood (Mich.) 75 Final
  Northern Mich. 64 Lake Superior St. 56 Final
  Ferris St. 63 Wayne St. (Mich.) 69 Final
  Tiffin 69 Findlay 74 Final
Tue. 19 Urbana 57 Ashland 68 Final
Sat. 16 Saginaw Valley 68 Northwood (Mich.) 77 Final
  Lake Superior St. 79 Wayne St. (Mich.) 55 Final
  Ferris St. 66 Ashland 71 Final
  Grand Valley St. 75 Tiffin 66 Final
  Findlay 70 Michigan Tech 82 Final
  Hillsdale 73 Northern Mich. 77 Final
Thu. 14 Lake Superior St. 48 Northwood (Mich.) 47 Final
  Ferris St. 75 Tiffin 66 Final
  Saginaw Valley 58 Wayne St. (Mich.) 68 Final
  Findlay 83 Northern Mich. 80 Final - OT
  Hillsdale 74 Michigan Tech 78 Final - OT
  Grand Valley St. 72 Ashland 50 Final
Mon. 11 Tiffin 70 Saginaw Valley 63 Final
  Ferris St. 41 Grand Valley St. 64 Final
Sat. 9 Saginaw Valley 60 Ferris St. 61 Final
  Lake Superior St. 49 Grand Valley St. 73 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 56 Hillsdale 70 Final
  Michigan Tech 89 Tiffin 63 Final
  Northern Mich. 64 Ashland 69 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 47 Findlay 74 Final
Thu. 7 Lake Superior St. 59 Ferris St. 60 Final
  Saginaw Valley 58 Grand Valley St. 82 Final
  Hillsdale 65 Northwood (Mich.) 58 Final
  Northern Mich. 44 Tiffin 36 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 53 Findlay 62 Final
  Michigan Tech 88 Ashland 65 Final
Sat. 2 Lake Superior St. 60 Saginaw Valley 62 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 68 Wayne St. (Mich.) 59 Final
  Tiffin 64 Ashland 76 Final
  Northern Mich. 53 Michigan Tech 47 Final
  Hillsdale 58 Findlay 67 Final
 
December
Thu. 31 Ferris St. 74 Oakland City 85 Final
Wed. 30 Northern Ky. 63 Ashland 68 Final
  Ferris St. 52 Southern Ind. 71 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 67 Lake Superior St. 84 Final
  Bellarmine 56 Northwood (Mich.) 71 Final
  Grand Valley St. 62 Lake Erie 71 Final
Tue. 29 Bellarmine 72 Lake Superior St. 80 Final
  Minn. Duluth 54 Northern Mich. 83 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 74 Michigan Tech 82 Final
  Madonna 44 Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 56 Northwood (Mich.) 70 Final
Mon. 28 Lake Erie 82 Tiffin 87 Final
Mon. 21 Saginaw Valley 66 California (Pa.) 70 Final
Sat. 19 Grand Valley St. 58 Hillsdale 66 Final
  Tiffin 64 Lake Superior St. 67 Final
  Michigan Tech 84 Wayne St. (Mich.) 46 Final
  Northern Mich. 68 Northwood (Mich.) 57 Final
  Urbana 54 Findlay 77 Final
  Ashland 80 Saginaw Valley 85 Final
Thu. 17 Michigan Tech 72 Northwood (Mich.) 64 Final
  Findlay 77 Hillsdale 63 Final
  Ashland 59 Lake Superior St. 62 Final
  Northern Mich. 67 Wayne St. (Mich.) 57 Final
Sat. 12 Michigan Tech 64 Northern Mich. 59 Final
  Grand Valley St. 70 Findlay 58 Final
  Ferris St. 74 Hillsdale 94 Final
  Ashland 65 Tiffin 53 Final
  Saginaw Valley 56 Lake Superior St. 83 Final
Thu. 10 Ferris St. 43 Findlay 71 Final
Wed. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) 39 Northwood (Mich.) 75 Final
Tue. 8 Lewis 56 Grand Valley St. 71 Final
  Tiffin 59 Gannon 86 Final
  Finlandia 38 Michigan Tech 100 Final
Sat. 5 Hillsdale 76 Saginaw Valley 66 Final
  Findlay 50 Lake Superior St. 61 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 54 Michigan Tech 58 Final
  Tiffin 74 Ferris St. 65 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 59 Northern Mich. 74 Final
  Ashland 68 Grand Valley St. 81 Final
Thu. 3 Ashland 67 Ferris St. 75 Final
  Findlay 69 Saginaw Valley 61 Final
  Tiffin 59 Grand Valley St. 86 Final
  Hillsdale 75 Lake Superior St. 74 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 42 Michigan Tech 70 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 76 Northern Mich. 88 Final
Tue. 1 Northern Mich. 76 Finlandia 47 Final
 
November
Mon. 30 Grand Valley St. 57 Ferris St. 43 Final
  Saginaw Valley 60 Wis.-Parkside 79 Final
Sun. 29 California (Pa.) 83 Ashland 74 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 64 Mercyhurst 45 Final
  Hillsdale 83 Southern Ind. 91 Final
Sat. 28 Lake Superior St. 55 Indianapolis 68 Final
  Saginaw Valley 69 Lewis 64 Final
  Northern Mich. 68 Wis.-Parkside 75 Final
  Hillsdale 77 Bellarmine 79 Final
  Mercyhurst 63 Ashland 75 Final
  Rio Grande 43 Findlay 96 Final
  Northern Ky. 57 Wayne St. (Mich.) 62 Final
  California (Pa.) 70 Northwood (Mich.) 72 Final
Fri. 27 Lake Superior St. 87 Ill.-Springfield 62 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Tue. 24 Northern Mich. 49 Minn. Duluth 53 Final
  Grand Valley St. 81 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 72 Final
  Lewis 66 Ferris St. 74 Final
  Findlay 71 Mich.-Dearborn 52 Final
Sat. 21 Hillsdale 58 Southwest Minn. St. 63 Final
  Ferris St. 75 Edinboro 90 Final
  Indianapolis 77 Saginaw Valley 59 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 62 Missouri S&T 68 Final
  Michigan Tech 71 Tex. A&M-Commerce 51 Final
  Ashland 75 Urbana 59 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 36 Grand Valley St. 81 Final
  Tiffin 57 East Stroudsburg 44 Final
  @ Merrimack
Fri. 20 Tiffin 56 Merrimack 59 Final
  Courtyard by Marriott Classic
  Ferris St. 57 Gannon 85 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 54 Arkansas Tech 84 Final
  Michigan Tech 67 Mo. Western St. 37 Final
  @ Drury Tournament
  Hillsdale 67 Minn. St. Moorhead 72 Final
Mon. 16 Drury 92 Grand Valley St. 85 Final - OT
  Findlay 101 Wheeling Jesuit 62 Final
Sun. 15 Slippery Rock 55 Tiffin 65 Final
  Northern Mich. 65 Northland 32 Final
  Findlay 81 West Liberty St. 56 Final
  Michigan Tech 85 Minn. Duluth 68 Final
  Urbana 63 Saginaw Valley 74 Final
  Southern Ind. 69 Wayne St. (Mich.) 68 Final
Tue. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) 36 Cleveland St. 69 Final
Sun. 8 Findlay 55 Eastern Ky. 36 Final
  Grand Valley St. 53 Michigan St. 88 Final
  Tiffin 54 Miami (Ohio) 85 Final
Sat. 7 Ashland 47 Akron 80 Final
  Exhibition
Thu. 5 Grand Valley St. 70 Indiana 80 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 47 Michigan St. 79 Final
Wed. 4 Saginaw Valley 61 Detroit 85 Final
  Findlay 50 Bowling Green 80 Final
Sun. 1 Saginaw Valley 71 Central Mich. 106 Final
  Ferris St. 50 Oakland 60 Final
  "Exhibition Game"