2018 GLIAC Softball Schedule

Saturday February 17, 2018
Indianapolis
6
Saturday, February 17
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
McKendree
Saturday, February 17
Cancelled
Ky. Wesleyan
1
Saturday, February 17
Final
@ St. Charles, Mo.
Sunday February 18, 2018
Lindenwood
5
Sunday, February 18
Final
McKendree
4
Sunday, February 18
Final
Ky. Wesleyan
3
Sunday, February 18
Final
@ St.Charles, Mo.
McKendree
12
Sunday, February 18
Final
Friday February 23, 2018
William Jewell
Friday, February 23
9:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lewis
Friday, February 23
11:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
#9 Southern Ind.
Friday, February 23
Cancelled
USI Tournament
Bellarmine
Friday, February 23
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind.
#19 Winona St.
Friday, February 23
2:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
McKendree
Friday, February 23
3:00 PM
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Truman
Friday, February 23
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind.
Lincoln Memorial
Friday, February 23
4:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Friday, February 23
4:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Bellarmine
Friday, February 23
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Friday, February 23
5:00 PM
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Carson-Newman
Friday, February 23
6:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Classic
#19 Winona St.
Friday, February 23
6:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Wis.-Parkside
Friday, February 23
9:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Saturday February 24, 2018
American Int'l
Saturday, February 24
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
American Int'l
Saturday, February 24
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
McKendree
Saturday, February 24
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind.
Converse
Saturday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Indianapolis
Saturday, February 24
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Saturday, February 24
1:30 PM
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Saturday, February 24
2:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, February 24
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Indianapolis
Saturday, February 24
3:30 PM
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Quincy
Saturday, February 24
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind.
Mount Olive
Saturday, February 24
4:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Classic Tournament
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, February 24
4:30 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lindenwood
Saturday, February 24
6:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Missouri S&T
Saturday, February 24
7:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, February 24
8:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sunday February 25, 2018
Gannon
Sunday, February 25
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Barton
Sunday, February 25
10:00 AM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Lake Erie
Sunday, February 25
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Florida NTC Spring Games
Southern Ind.
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
Truman
Sunday, February 25
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Missouri S&T
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Southern Ind.
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
USI Crossover Tournament
Mo.-St. Louis
Sunday, February 25
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind.
McKendree
Sunday, February 25
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Bellarmine
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Southern Ind.
Sunday, February 25
Cancelled
@ Evansville, Ind.
Bellarmine
Sunday, February 25
2:15 PM
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Indianapolis
Sunday, February 25
2:15 PM
Indianapolis
Sunday, February 25
4:30 PM
Monday February 26, 2018
Ky. Wesleyan
Monday, February 26
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Indianapolis
Monday, February 26
1:00 PM
Gannon
Monday, February 26
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Southern Ind.
Monday, February 26
3:00 PM
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Ohio Dominican
Wednesday, February 28
2:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz.
Wednesday, February 28
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Ohio Dominican
Wednesday, February 28
4:00 PM
Point Park
Wednesday, February 28
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Thursday March 01, 2018
Point Park
Thursday, March 01
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Lake Erie
Thursday, March 01
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Florida
Friday March 02, 2018
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, March 02
3:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, March 02
5:00 PM
Saturday March 03, 2018
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, March 03
3:00 PM
Springfield Invitational
Eckerd
Saturday, March 03
4:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, March 03
5:00 PM
Springfield Invitational
Eckerd
Saturday, March 03
6:00 PM
Sunday March 04, 2018
LIU Post
Sunday, March 04
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Assumption
Sunday, March 04
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Minn. St. Mankato
Sunday, March 04
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wayne St. (Neb.)
Sunday, March 04
11:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lewis
Sunday, March 04
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Minn. Duluth
Sunday, March 04
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday, March 04
1:00 PM
@ Springfield Invitational
Sunday, March 04
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 04
3:00 PM
@ Springfield Invitational
Sunday, March 04
3:00 PM
Monday March 05, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
Monday, March 05
9:00 AM
@ NTC
Monday, March 05
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Concordia-St. Paul
Monday, March 05
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Winona St.
Monday, March 05
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Concordia-St. Paul
Monday, March 05
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Rollins
Monday, March 05
5:00 PM
Rollins Softball Stadium
Rollins
Monday, March 05
7:00 PM
Rollins Softball Stadium
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Monday, March 05
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Felician
Tuesday, March 06
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cedarville
Tuesday, March 06
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Felician
Tuesday, March 06
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saint Leo
Tuesday, March 06
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Maryville (MO)
Tuesday, March 06
3:00 PM
Mary
Tuesday, March 06
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Maryville (MO)
Tuesday, March 06
5:00 PM
Wednesday March 07, 2018
McKendree
Wednesday, March 07
4:00 PM
Saint Leo
Wednesday, March 07
5:00 PM
McKendree
Wednesday, March 07
6:00 PM
Saint Leo
Wednesday, March 07
7:00 PM
Thursday March 08, 2018
Winona St.
Thursday, March 08
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern Ind.
Thursday, March 08
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Florida Tech
Thursday, March 08
2:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Thursday, March 08
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Florida Tech
Thursday, March 08
4:00 PM
McKendree
Thursday, March 08
4:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Thursday, March 08
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
NYIT
Thursday, March 08
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
McKendree
Thursday, March 08
6:00 PM
Northern St.
Thursday, March 08
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 09, 2018
Quincy
Friday, March 09
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday, March 09
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
Friday, March 09
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
West Chester
Friday, March 09
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bellarmine
Friday, March 09
1:00 PM
Barry
Friday, March 09
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, March 09
2:00 PM
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, March 09
4:00 PM
Merrimack
Friday, March 09
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Trevecca Nazarene
Friday, March 09
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Saturday March 10, 2018
Saint Anselm
Saturday, March 10
9:00 AM
@ Clermont FL - Sleepy Hollow Park PFX Games
Barry
Saturday, March 10
11:30 AM
@ Clermont FL - Sleepy Hollow Park PFX Games
Kutztown
Saturday, March 10
11:30 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, March 10
1:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Legends Way)
Lewis
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
West Chester
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
California (Pa.)
Saturday, March 10
4:30 PM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Fairmont St.
Saturday, March 10
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Legends Way)
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Saturday, March 10
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, March 10
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday March 11, 2018
Ill.-Springfield
Sunday, March 11
9:00 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Sunday, March 11
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park)
Jefferson
Sunday, March 11
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park)
Bemidji St.
Sunday, March 11
2:00 PM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Monday March 12, 2018
Lock Haven
Monday, March 12
9:00 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Slippery Rock
Monday, March 12
11:30 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
William Jewell
Monday, March 12
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Monday, March 12
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex)
Southern N.H.
Monday, March 12
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park)
Indianapolis
Monday, March 12
5:30 PM
@ PFX Spring Games
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Sioux Falls
Tuesday, March 13
9:00 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Southern N.H.
Tuesday, March 13
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex)
Millersville
Tuesday, March 13
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Legends Way)
Minn.-Crookston
Tuesday, March 13
3:00 PM
@ PFX Spring Games
Ill.-Springfield
Tuesday, March 13
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Legends Way)
Ill.-Springfield
Tuesday, March 13
8:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Thursday March 15, 2018
Slippery Rock
Thursday, March 15
8:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park)
Molloy
Thursday, March 15
10:30 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
St. Michael's
Thursday, March 15
1:00 PM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
West Chester
Thursday, March 15
2:00 PM
@ PFX Spring Games
Bridgeport
Thursday, March 15
4:30 PM
@ PFX Spring Games
Friday March 16, 2018
Bloomsburg
Friday, March 16
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Legends Way)
Millersville
Friday, March 16
11:30 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Minn.-Crookston
Friday, March 16
2:00 PM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Salem Int'l
Friday, March 16
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Legends Way)
Findlay
Friday, March 16
2:00 PM
Findlay
Friday, March 16
4:00 PM
Saturday March 17, 2018
Walsh
Saturday, March 17
1:00 AM
Bloomsburg
Saturday, March 17
9:00 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Southern N.H.
Saturday, March 17
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park)
Lock Haven
Saturday, March 17
10:00 AM
@ PFX Spring Games
Indiana (Pa.)
Saturday, March 17
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex)
Lock Haven
Saturday, March 17
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park)
Bloomsburg
Saturday, March 17
12:30 PM
@ PFX Spring Games
Alderson Broaddus
Saturday, March 17
1:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, March 17
1:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
Saturday, March 17
3:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, March 17
3:00 PM
Walsh
Saturday, March 17
3:00 PM
Sunday March 18, 2018
Findlay
Sunday, March 18
12:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 18
12:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
Sunday, March 18
12:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
Sunday, March 18
2:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 18
2:00 PM
Findlay
Sunday, March 18
2:00 PM
Wednesday March 21, 2018
Wednesday, March 21
2:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 21
3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 21
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
5:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 21
5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 21
6:30 PM
Saturday March 24, 2018
Walsh
Saturday, March 24
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Walsh
Saturday, March 24
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
4:00 PM
Sunday March 25, 2018
Sunday, March 25
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
3:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
3:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
3:30 PM
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
5:30 PM
Friday March 30, 2018
Friday, March 30
2:00 PM
Friday, March 30
2:00 PM
Friday, March 30
3:30 PM
Friday, March 30
3:30 PM
Friday, March 30
4:00 PM
Friday, March 30
4:00 PM
Friday, March 30
5:30 PM
Friday, March 30
5:30 PM
Saturday March 31, 2018
Saturday, March 31
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 03, 2018
Tuesday, April 03
2:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
5:30 PM
Wednesday April 04, 2018
Hillsdale
Wednesday, April 04
3:30 PM
Hillsdale
Wednesday, April 04
5:30 PM
Thursday April 05, 2018
Lewis
Thursday, April 05
2:00 PM
Lewis
Thursday, April 05
4:00 PM
Friday April 06, 2018
Friday, April 06
3:30 PM
Friday, April 06
5:30 PM
Saturday April 07, 2018
Saturday, April 07
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
4:00 PM
Sunday April 08, 2018
Sunday, April 08
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
3:00 PM
Wednesday April 11, 2018
Wednesday, April 11
2:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 11
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
5:30 PM
Saturday April 14, 2018
Saturday, April 14
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
4:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
4:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
5:00 PM
Sunday April 15, 2018
Sunday, April 15
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
4:00 PM
Monday April 16, 2018
Clarion
Monday, April 16
1:00 PM
Clarion
Monday, April 16
3:00 PM
Wednesday April 18, 2018
Wednesday, April 18
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 18
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 18
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 18
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 18
5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 18
5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 18
5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 18
5:30 PM
Saturday April 21, 2018
Saturday, April 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
3:00 PM
Sunday April 22, 2018
Sunday, April 22
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 24, 2018
Tuesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Wednesday April 25, 2018
Wednesday, April 25
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
5:00 PM
Friday April 27, 2018
Friday, April 27
3:00 PM
Friday, April 27
3:00 PM
Friday, April 27
3:30 PM
Friday, April 27
3:30 PM
Friday, April 27
5:00 PM
Friday, April 27
5:00 PM
Friday, April 27
5:30 PM
Friday, April 27
5:30 PM
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
4:30 PM
Friday May 04, 2018
TBA
Friday, May 04
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio 2018 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 04
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
GLIAC Softball Tournament
Friday, May 04
TBA
Saturday May 05, 2018
TBA
Saturday, May 05
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio 2018 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, May 05
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
GLIAC Softball Tournament
Saturday, May 05
TBA
Sunday May 06, 2018
TBA
Sunday, May 06
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio 2018 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, May 06
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
GLIAC Softball Tournament
Sunday, May 06
TBA
* Conference
% Post season