LIVE RESULTS

Day One | RESULTS | PHOTOS

Day Two | RESULTS | DECATHLON | HEPTATHLON | PHOTOSRECAP

Day Three | RESULTSPHOTOS | RECAP



2015 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Team Standings

WOMEN
 
Place School Points
1
Grand Valley State 159.0
2
Hillsdale
109.5
3
Tiffin
100.0
4
Ashland
91.5
5
Findlay
73.0
6
Wayne State
61.0
7
Malone
55.0
8
Saginaw Valley State
33.0
9
Northern Michigan
29.0
9
Walsh
29.0
11
Ferris State
25.0
12
Lake Erie
22.0
13
Lake Superior State
14.0
14 Northwood
13.0
15 Michigan Tech
4.0
16 Ohio Dominican
1.0

 

MEN
 
Place School Points
1
Grand Valley State
157
2
Ashland 143
3
Hillsdale
103
4 Tiffin 95
5
Findlay 94
6
Malone
40
7
Northwood
37
8
Saginaw Valley State
36
9
Michigan Tech
35
10
Lake Erie
25
10
Ohio Dominican
25
12
Lake Superior State
16
13
Walsh
10
14 Ferris State 3

 


 

2015 GLIAC OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Thursday, April 30 - Champions
Heptathlon (W) Pam Showman (Findlay) - 5,049 points
Decathlon (M) Theo Mancheron (Tiffin) - 7,061 (GLIAC Record)
3000 Steeplechase (W) Emily Oren (Hillsdale) - 10:05.05 (GLIAC Record)
3000 Steeplechase (M) Luke Hickman (Hillsdale) - 9:03.91
10,000 Meters (W) Sara Polatas (Malone) - 35:56.85
10,000 Meters (M) Sean Pengelly (Michigan Tech) - 30:31.02
Pole Vault (W) Jamie Roberts (Grand Valley State) - 3.73 meters
Long Jump (M) Alexander Zolotoglavyy (Findlay) - 7.35 meters
Hammer Throw (M) Justin Welch (Findlay) - 69.82 meters
Javelin (W) Rebecka Anderson (Grand Valley State) - 46.73 meters
Hammer Throw (W) Laura Schroeder (Grand Valley State) - 58.68 meters
High Jump (M) Robert Valdez (Lake Superior State) - 2.17 meters
Long Jump (W) Alexis Duncan (Grand Valley State) - 5.95 meters
Javelin (M) Mike Moon (Grand Valley State) - 58.30 meters
Friday, May 1 - Champions
4x100 Relay (W) Tiffin - 46.33 (GLIAC Record)
Morgan Horn, Adaysha Parker, Theresa Scott, Brittany Darby
4x100 Relay (M)
Tiffin - 41.04
Cortez Goodwin, David Hatchett, Travis Steinback, Michael King
1500 Meters (W) Sarah Berger (Walsh) - 4:31.28
1500 Meters (M)
Drew Windle (Ashland) - 3:54.50
100 Hurdles (W) Sashawna Bennett (Lake Superior State) - 13.73
110 Hurdles (M) Elijha Owens (Ashland) - 13.91 (GLIAC Record)
400 Meters (W) Allison Duber (Hillsdale) - 55.45
400 Meters (M) Joel Johnson (Tiffin) - 47.25
100 Meters (W) Angela Ritter (Grand Valley State) - 11.97
100 Meters (M) Lamar Hargrove (Tiffin) - 10.33 (GLIAC Record)
800 Meters (W) Taylor Stepanski (Saginaw Valley State) -  2:09.59
800 Meters (M) Drew Windle (Ashland) - 1:49.11
400 Hurdles (W) Corinne Zehner (Hillsdale) - 59.70
400 Hurdles (M) Maurice Jones (Hillsdale) - 51.37
200 Meters (W) Angela Ritter (Grand Valley State) - 24.28
200 Meters (M) Lamar Hargrove (Tiffin) - 21.15
5000 Meters (W) Emily Oren (Hillsdale) - 16:47.22
5000 Meters (M) Bryce Bradley (Grand Valley State) - 14:42.69
4x400 Relay (W)

Grand Valley State - 3:47.35
Alexis Duncan, Brittney Banister, Breanna Luba, Angela Ritter

4x400 Relay (M) Hillsdale - 3:12.20
Lane White, Colby Clark, David Chase, Maurice Jones
High Jump (W) Jennifer Foster (Ashland) - 1.76 meters
Triple Jump (M) Jeremy Wilchcombe (Northwood) - 15.13 meters
Shot Put (M) Mathieu Marcoccia (Findlay) 18.48 meters
Discus (W) Samantha Johnson (Northern Michigan) - 48.13 meters
Pole Vault (M) Jared Schipper (Hillsdale) - 4.95 meters
Triple Jump (W) Chyna Davis (Tiffin) - 11.99 meters
Shot Put (W) Sarah Clow (Tiffin) - 15.44 meters
Discus (M) Justin Welch (Findlay) - 56.39 meters

2015 GLIAC Men's Outdoor Track & Field Awards

Coach of the Year - Jerry Baltes (Grand Valley State)
Running Athlete of the Year:
Lamar Hargrove (Tiffin)
Field Athlete of the Year:
Justin Welch (Findlay)
Running Athlete of the Meet:
Lamar Hargrove (Tiffin)
Field Athlete of the Meet:
Justin Welch (Findlay)
High Point Athlete of the Meet:
 Lamar Hargrove (Tiffin)
Freshman of the Meet - Field Events:
Jared Schipper (Hillsdale)
Freshman of the Meet - Running Events:
Lane White (Hillsdale)

Men's All-Conference

2015 GLIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Awards

Coach of the Year - Andrew Towne (Hillsdale)
Running Athlete of the Year:
Emily Oren (Hillsdale)
Field Athlete of the Year:
Jessica Bridenthal (Ashland)
Running Athlete of the Meet:
Emily Oren (Hillsdale)
Field Athlete of the Meet:
Pam Showman (Findlay)
High Point Athlete of the Meet:
Angela Ritter (Grand Valley State)
Freshman of the Meet - Field Events:
Alexis Duncan (Grand Valley State)
Freshman of the Meet - Running Events:
Angie Ritter (Grand Valley State) 

Women's All-Conference