April 30, 2009

AU Men's and Grand Valley State's Women Claim 2009 Outdoor Track & Field Titles

Click here for 2009 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship Information

HILLSDALE, Mich.-- Ashland's Men and Grand Valley State's Women claim the 2009 Outdoor Track & Field Titles.  Final team standings and complete results are listed below.  

Final Women's Standings:
1. Grand Valley State 267
2. Ashland 133
3. Hillsdale 102
4. Northern Michigan 79
5. Findlay 60
6. Saginaw Valley State 42
6. Tiffin 42
8. Ferris State 38
9. Northwood 27
10. Lake Superior State 24
11. Michigan Tech 5

Final Men's Standings
1. Ashland 193
2. Grand Valley State 176
3. Saginaw Valley State 128
4. Northwood 81
5. Tiffin 77
6. Findlay 68
7. Hillsdale 64
8. Lake Superior State 16
9. Ferris State 9
10. Michigan Tech 7

 

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2009 04:27 PM
                 2009 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                               Hillsdale College                               
                           Ken Herrick Outdoor Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    12 Klaehn, Alissa      SR Ashland                  12.11Q  4.7  2 
  2   485 Bader, Andrea       SR Tiffin Univ              12.18Q  1.9  1 
  3   245 Williams, Jazmin    JR Hillsdale                12.16q  4.7  2 
  4   226 Cansino, Circe      SO Hillsdale                12.45q  4.7  2 
  5   535 Clay, Raven         FR Findlay                  12.53q  1.9  1 
  6   317 Angeli, Catherine   FR N Michigan               12.59q  1.9  1 
  7   108 Black, Serena       FR Grand Valley             12.59q  1.9  1 
  8   319 Balbierz, Brittnee  SO N Michigan               12.65q  4.7  2 
  9   383 Hettinger, Rachel      Northwood                12.89   1.9  1 
 10   494 Miller, Tori        FR Tiffin Univ              12.90   4.7  2 
 11   251 Pieczynski, Amanda  JR Lake Superior            12.97   1.9  1 
 12   132 Holwerda, Olivia    FR Grand Valley             13.04   4.7  2 
 13   361 Ward, Cammelle      JR Northwood                13.05   4.7  2 
 14   371 Snider, Sara        FR Northwood                13.81   1.9  1 
 15   271 Mitchell, Nichole   FR Lake Superior            14.59   1.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    12 Klaehn, Alissa      SR Ashland                  11.89   3.4 
  2   535 Clay, Raven         FR Findlay                  11.98   3.4 
  3   485 Bader, Andrea       SR Tiffin Univ              12.09   3.4 
  4   245 Williams, Jazmin    JR Hillsdale                12.22   3.4 
  5   226 Cansino, Circe      SO Hillsdale                12.51   3.4 
  6   317 Angeli, Catherine   FR N Michigan               12.61   3.4 
  7   108 Black, Serena       FR Grand Valley             12.68   3.4 
  8   319 Balbierz, Brittnee  SO N Michigan               12.74   3.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 24.08                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   485 Bader, Andrea       SR Tiffin Univ              24.81Q  2.1  4 
  2    12 Klaehn, Alissa      SR Ashland                  25.12Q  2.5  2 
  3   238 Scheiwe, Marta      SO Hillsdale                25.28Q  2.3  3 
  4   108 Black, Serena       FR Grand Valley             25.71Q  2.3  1 
  5   317 Angeli, Catherine   FR N Michigan               25.51q  2.5  2 
  6   393 Morrow, Ashley      SR Saginaw                  25.68q  2.1  4 
  7   101 Wilson, Krystle        Ferris                   25.68q  2.5  2 
  8   178 Triner, Amber       SO Grand Valley             25.72q  2.1  4 
  9   397 Mitchell, Sjonne    SR Saginaw                  25.89   2.3  1 
 10   481 Shaw, Maria         JR Tiffin Univ              26.04   2.3  1 
 11   251 Pieczynski, Amanda  JR Lake Superior            26.16   2.5  2 
 12    72 Kidder, Ana         FR Ashland                  26.20   2.3  3 
 13   236 Mays, Jasmine       SO Hillsdale                26.27   2.3  3 
 14   383 Hettinger, Rachel      Northwood                26.38   2.1  4 
 15   319 Balbierz, Brittnee  SO N Michigan               26.49   2.3  3 
 16   231 Hunt, Katie         JR Hillsdale                26.70   2.5  2 
 17    57 Lindsey, Mariah     FR Ashland                  26.70   2.3  1 
 18   516 Kaulfersch, Lisa    JR Findlay                  26.88   2.5  2 
 19   246 Yancho, Nicole      FR Hillsdale                26.96   2.3  3 
 20   538 Hatala, Alyssa      FR Findlay                  27.13   2.3  1 
 21   361 Ward, Cammelle      JR Northwood                27.24   2.1  4 
 22    51 Carrier, Amy        FR Ashland                  27.46   2.3  1 
 23   494 Miller, Tori        FR Tiffin Univ              27.63   2.5  2 
 24   419 Bartoloni, Kelsey   FR Saginaw                  27.79   2.3  3 
 25   371 Snider, Sara        FR Northwood                28.47   2.1  4 
 26   271 Mitchell, Nichole   FR Lake Superior            30.04   2.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 24.08                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    12 Klaehn, Alissa      SR Ashland                  24.62   2.3 
  2   485 Bader, Andrea       SR Tiffin Univ              24.69   2.3 
  3   238 Scheiwe, Marta      SO Hillsdale                25.11   2.3 
  4   101 Wilson, Krystle        Ferris                   25.85   2.3 
  5   393 Morrow, Ashley      SR Saginaw                  25.99   2.3 
  6   108 Black, Serena       FR Grand Valley             26.04   2.3 
  7   317 Angeli, Catherine   FR N Michigan               26.09   2.3 
  8   178 Triner, Amber       SO Grand Valley             26.68   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 55.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   179 Vallar, Kayla       SO Grand Valley             57.08Q  2 
  2   101 Wilson, Krystle        Ferris                   59.15Q  3 
  3   238 Scheiwe, Marta      SO Hillsdale           6:45:16.89Q  1 
  4   159 Ostrenga, Stephani  JR Grand Valley             58.84q  2 
  5    29 Tinney, Steph       SO Ashland                  59.68q  3 
  6   481 Shaw, Maria         JR Tiffin Univ              59.93q  2 
  7   236 Mays, Jasmine       SO Hillsdale              1:00.52q  3 
  8   177 Tousley, Kelly      SO Grand Valley           1:00.96q  2 
  9   330 Williams, Rachael   FR N Michigan             1:01.65   2 
 10   420 Brooks, Angela      FR Saginaw                1:01.70   3 
 11    43 Cole, Elana         SO Ashland                1:04.13   2 
 12   285 Geerer, Elizabeth   SO Michigan Tech          1:04.19   3 
 13   498 Rupert, Brittany    FR Tiffin Univ            1:04.71   3 
 14   397 Mitchell, Sjonne    SR Saginaw             6:45:17.41   1 
 15   393 Morrow, Ashley      SR Saginaw             6:45:18.67   1 
 16    45 Cunningham, Angeli  SO Ashland             6:45:20.63   1 
 17    51 Carrier, Amy        FR Ashland             6:45:21.91   1 
 18   287 Schiel, Stephanie   SR Michigan Tech       6:45:24.38   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 55.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   179 Vallar, Kayla       SO Grand Valley             56.28P  2 
  2   238 Scheiwe, Marta      SO Hillsdale                56.60P  2 
  3   101 Wilson, Krystle        Ferris                   57.85   2 
  4   159 Ostrenga, Stephani  JR Grand Valley             57.94   2 
  5    29 Tinney, Steph       SO Ashland                  58.78   2 
  6   236 Mays, Jasmine       SO Hillsdale                59.65   1 
  7   481 Shaw, Maria         JR Tiffin Univ            1:00.43   1 
  8   393 Morrow, Ashley      SR Saginaw                1:00.72   2 
  9   177 Tousley, Kelly      SO Grand Valley           1:01.09   1 
 10    45 Cunningham, Angeli  SO Ashland                1:01.55   1 
 11    51 Carrier, Amy        FR Ashland                1:03.14   1 
 12   287 Schiel, Stephanie   SR Michigan Tech          1:05.82   1 
 --   397 Mitchell, Sjonne    SR Saginaw                    DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.40                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   148 McCarthy, Katherin  JR Grand Valley           2:16.13Q 
  2   137 Kinney, Monica      FR Grand Valley           2:16.77Q 
  3   511 Charnigo, Stephani  JR Findlay                2:19.02Q 
  4   241 Shaffer, Jennifer   FR Hillsdale              2:18.18Q 
  5   530 Schmitmeyer, Linds  SO Findlay                2:19.14Q 
  6   359 Stone, Hannah       SO Northwood              2:19.99Q 
  7   111 Botham, Ashley      FR Grand Valley           2:19.32q 
  8   100 Wiers, Nikki           Ferris                 2:20.21q 
  9   339 Mahy, Bibiane       JR N Michigan             2:20.52q 
 10   337 Hendershot, Maegan  JR N Michigan             2:20.84  
 11   429 Wright, Alycia      FR Saginaw                2:21.45  
 12   551 Wiemers, Catherine  FR Findlay                2:21.53  
 13   224 Budd, Alison        SO Hillsdale              2:21.78  
 14   129 Gibbons, Kelly      SR Grand Valley           2:22.74  
 15   341 Lamansky, Katrina   FR N Michigan             2:24.81  
 16   406 Driscoll, Kayleen   JR Saginaw                2:28.58  
 17   240 Scott, Meredith     JR Hillsdale              2:28.84  
 18    54 Gaut, Leah          FR Ashland                2:29.99  
 19   491 Kohler, Cassandra   FR Tiffin Univ            2:30.29  
 20   331 VanEnkevort, Erin   JR N Michigan             2:30.48  
 21   221 Blaauw, Kaylyn      FR Hillsdale              2:32.02  
 22   282 Thomas, Meghan      FR Lake Superior          2:34.97  
 23   369 Lentz, Noelle       FR Northwood              2:36.21  
 24   259 Millard, Heather    FR Lake Superior          2:57.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.40                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   148 McCarthy, Katherin  JR Grand Valley           2:10.23A 
  2   511 Charnigo, Stephani  JR Findlay                2:11.39P 
  3   241 Shaffer, Jennifer   FR Hillsdale              2:11.79P 
  4   530 Schmitmeyer, Linds  SO Findlay                2:12.20P 
  5   137 Kinney, Monica      FR Grand Valley           2:13.00P 
  6   111 Botham, Ashley      FR Grand Valley           2:16.17  
  7   100 Wiers, Nikki           Ferris                 2:19.69  
  8   339 Mahy, Bibiane       JR N Michigan             2:21.38  
  9   359 Stone, Hannah       SO Northwood              2:23.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   137 Kinney, Monica      FR Grand Valley           4:49.65Q 
  2    97 Stuart, Mikinzie       Ferris                 4:54.46Q 
  3   169 Rivard, Susie       SR Grand Valley           4:59.67Q 
  4   118 Creutz, Eileen      JR Grand Valley           4:51.23Q 
  5   115 Burgess, Lori       SO Grand Valley           4:55.00Q 
  6    95 Onweller, Paige        Ferris                 5:00.55Q 
  7    40 Allen, Leah         SO Ashland                4:52.32Q 
  8   222 Brunko, Erin        SO Hillsdale              4:57.18Q 
  9   235 Luke, Amy           JR Hillsdale              5:01.08Q 
 10    53 Farson, Amanda      SO Ashland                4:53.22q 
 11   307 Mishica, Christina  SO Michigan Tech          4:55.26q 
 12   335 Wiedmeyer, Jenny    SR N Michigan             5:02.24q 
 13   340 Holmquist, Rebecca  FR N Michigan             5:03.18  
 14   358 Rexroat, Syrena     JR Northwood              5:05.17  
 15    89 Creed, Sarah           Ferris                 5:05.48  
 16    44 Craig, Tricia       SO Ashland                5:05.67  
 17    26 McConnell, Amanda   JR Ashland                5:14.60  
 18   338 Schultz, Kristen    SO N Michigan             5:17.16  
 19   282 Thomas, Meghan      FR Lake Superior          5:18.48  
 20   369 Lentz, Noelle       FR Northwood              5:18.74  
 21   314 Smaby, Megan        FR Michigan Tech          5:21.57  
 22   313 Bruestle, Sydney    FR Michigan Tech          5:31.13  
 23   257 Christilaw, sarah   FR Lake Superior          5:51.30  
 24   264 Theisen, Jessi      FR Lake Superior          6:16.46  
 25   248 Bowen, Emily        SO Lake Superior          6:17.05  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   137 Kinney, Monica      FR Grand Valley           4:34.37P 
  2    97 Stuart, Mikinzie       Ferris                 4:34.89P 
  3   169 Rivard, Susie       SR Grand Valley           4:40.44  
  4   118 Creutz, Eileen      JR Grand Valley           4:41.57  
  5   115 Burgess, Lori       SO Grand Valley           4:42.19  
  6    95 Onweller, Paige        Ferris                 4:45.27  
  7    40 Allen, Leah         SO Ashland                4:49.26  
  8   222 Brunko, Erin        SO Hillsdale              4:49.54  
  9   235 Luke, Amy           JR Hillsdale              4:50.37  
 10    53 Farson, Amanda      SO Ashland                4:54.16  
 11   307 Mishica, Christina  SO Michigan Tech          4:58.39  
 12   335 Wiedmeyer, Jenny    SR N Michigan             5:01.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 16:57.24  1987        Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale                
   NCAA Auto: A 17:05.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    94 Muir, Tina             Ferris                16:56.48G 
  2   145 Maceratini, Megan   SO Grand Valley          17:03.94A 
  3   157 Nowak, Julia        FR Grand Valley          17:46.27  
  4   161 Parks, Sara         FR Grand Valley          17:51.84  
  5   252 Scott, Katie        JR Lake Superior         18:01.62  
  6   356 Messina, Samantha   JR Northwood             18:06.38  
  7   180 Vanderbaan, Shayle  FR Grand Valley          18:11.37  
  8    92 Josey, Megan           Ferris                18:20.46  
  9   398 Catlin, Amber       JR Saginaw               18:34.73  
 10   243 TenKate, Melissa    FR Hillsdale             18:54.63  
 11   315 Smith, Jill         FR Michigan Tech         19:17.56  
 12   358 Rexroat, Syrena     JR Northwood             19:18.58  
 13    52 Chase, Amber        SO Ashland               19:20.29  
 14    47 Daughters, Jessica  SO Ashland               19:26.00  
 15   335 Wiedmeyer, Jenny    SR N Michigan            19:35.54  
 16   290 Wiza, Lauren        SR Michigan Tech         19:41.70  
 17   286 Kangas, Laura       SR Michigan Tech         19:41.94  
 18   479 Clark, Jessica      JR Tiffin Univ           20:00.45  
 19   336 Bisig, Michele      SO N Michigan            20:07.35  
 20   488 Kiesel, Heidi       SO Tiffin Univ           20:10.44  
 21    49 White, Lauren       SO Ashland               20:14.34  
 22   269 Nowak, Kayla        FR Lake Superior         20:16.28  
 23   360 Vintevoghel, Amand  JR Northwood             20:16.38  
 24   230 Frost, Kerry        SO Hillsdale             20:26.19  
 25   424 Roache, Amanda      JR Saginaw               20:36.32  
 26   333 Krob, Jess          SO N Michigan            20:43.24  
 27   332 Hoklas, Kirsten     SO N Michigan            21:03.76  
 28   254 Leyder, Stacey      JR Lake Superior         21:11.81  
 29   253 Smith, Alyse        SO Lake Superior         21:19.68  
 30    99 Troost, Elizabeth      Ferris                21:53.06  
 --   228 Cvengros, Erin      JR Hillsdale                  DNF  
 --   399 Robinson, Libby     JR Saginaw                    DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 36:14.52  2003        Trudy Chase, Hillsdale                   
   NCAA Auto: A 35:50.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 37:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   345 Cieslak, Kylen      SO Northwood             35:36.08A 
  2   105 Ardingo, Lynsey     JR Grand Valley          36:32.12P 
  3   139 Kolin, Amy          SO Grand Valley          37:21.39  
  4   109 Borns, Leah         SO Grand Valley          37:44.01  
  5    32 Gregory, Ashley     JR Ashland               37:58.83  
  6   356 Messina, Samantha   JR Northwood             38:08.72  
  7   426 Savage, Chelsea     FR Saginaw               38:17.62  
  8   182 Vickers, Jessie     SO Grand Valley          38:21.31  
  9    58 Selhorst, Abbie     FR Ashland               38:51.92  
 10   228 Cvengros, Erin      JR Hillsdale             40:21.37  
 11    46 Dams, Justine       SO Ashland               40:42.55  
 12    30 Winters, Bryn       JR Ashland               40:51.91  
 13   531 Stockmaster, Trace  SO Findlay               41:07.77  
 14   288 Springer-Wilson, A  JR Michigan Tech         41:25.68  
 15   479 Clark, Jessica      JR Tiffin Univ           43:23.91  
 --   388 Dush, Elayna        SR Saginaw                    DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto: A 14.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   183 Wheat, Candice      JR Grand Valley           A 13.92Q  1.8  1 
  2   535 Clay, Raven         FR Findlay                  14.00Q  2.8  2 
  3    12 Klaehn, Alissa      SR Ashland                A 14.00q  1.8  1 
  4   128 Fonseca, Danielle   JR Grand Valley             14.74q  2.8  2 
  5   231 Hunt, Katie         JR Hillsdale                15.17q  2.8  2 
  6   321 Bertucci, Natalie   SR N Michigan               15.36q  1.8  1 
  7   425 Roberts, Samantha   FR Saginaw                  15.55q  2.8  2 
  8   178 Triner, Amber       SO Grand Valley             15.58q  1.8  1 
  9   134 Hull, Jade          FR Grand Valley             15.73   1.8  1 
 10    90 Cross, Emily           Ferris                   16.40   2.8  2 
 11    56 Lilly, Jena         FR Ashland                  16.85   2.8  2 
 12   497 Meek, Brittany      FR Tiffin Univ              16.94   1.8  1 
 13   482 Betterley, Angela   SR Tiffin Univ              17.33   1.8  1 
 --   381 Browne, Brenna         Northwood                  DNF   1.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto: A 14.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   535 Clay, Raven         FR Findlay                  13.58   2.1 
  2    12 Klaehn, Alissa      SR Ashland                  13.73   2.1 
  3   183 Wheat, Candice      JR Grand Valley             13.77   2.1 
  4   128 Fonseca, Danielle   JR Grand Valley             14.90   2.1 
  5   321 Bertucci, Natalie   SR N Michigan               15.19   2.1 
  6   231 Hunt, Katie         JR Hillsdale                15.26   2.1 
  7   178 Triner, Amber       SO Grand Valley             15.90   2.1 
  8   425 Roberts, Samantha   FR Saginaw                  16.35   2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       GLIAC: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   158 Nozime, Kirsten     JR Grand Valley         P 1:01.48Q  2 
  2   245 Williams, Jazmin    JR Hillsdale            P 1:02.78Q  1 
  3   128 Fonseca, Danielle   JR Grand Valley         P 1:02.88q  2 
  4   122 Eggletson, Erin     FR Grand Valley           1:06.44q  2 
  5   134 Hull, Jade          FR Grand Valley           1:07.54q  1 
  6   395 Wilson, Amie        SR Saginaw                1:08.54q  2 
  7   425 Roberts, Samantha   FR Saginaw                1:09.02q  1 
  8   368 Dobbin, Kristina    FR Northwood              1:09.87q  1 
  9    98 Thomas, Sarah          Ferris                 1:11.30   2 
 10    56 Lilly, Jena         FR Ashland                1:11.87   1 
 11   482 Betterley, Angela   SR Tiffin Univ            1:11.97   2 
 12   492 Hutcherson, Porshi  FR Tiffin Univ            1:14.29   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       GLIAC: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   245 Williams, Jazmin    JR Hillsdale              1:01.00P 
  2   158 Nozime, Kirsten     JR Grand Valley           1:01.53P 
  3   128 Fonseca, Danielle   JR Grand Valley           1:02.94P 
  4   134 Hull, Jade          FR Grand Valley           1:05.83  
  5   122 Eggletson, Erin     FR Grand Valley           1:05.94  
  6   425 Roberts, Samantha   FR Saginaw                1:08.93  
  7   395 Wilson, Amie        SR Saginaw                1:09.24  
  8   368 Dobbin, Kristina    FR Northwood              1:12.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11:05.36  2003        Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale            
   NCAA Auto: A 10:55.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   185 Winchester, Rebecc  SO Grand Valley          10:58.28G 
  2   150 McDonald, Karie     FR Grand Valley          10:59.64G 
  3   400 Stalker, Maggie     JR Saginaw               11:13.00P 
  4   252 Scott, Katie        JR Lake Superior         11:14.72P 
  5   116 Cortright, Remme    FR Grand Valley          11:23.76  
  6   550 Calvelage, Erin     FR Findlay               11:42.07  
  7   505 Weible, Kirstin     SR Findlay               11:52.03  
  8   367 Diem, Melloni       FR Northwood             12:00.65  
  9   154 Myers, Kristen      SO Grand Valley          12:00.96  
 10   338 Schultz, Kristen    SO N Michigan            12:10.72  
 11   290 Wiza, Lauren        SR Michigan Tech         12:20.13  
 12   342 Jacobs, Michaela    SR N Michigan            12:33.04  
 13   269 Nowak, Kayla        FR Lake Superior         12:53.72  
 14   334 McCulloch, Erin     FR N Michigan            13:20.69  
 15   496 Markel, Taylor      FR Tiffin Univ           14:40.25  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.53              1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay                 
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 47.40                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillsdale College  'A'                                47.49  
     1) 226 Cansino, Circe SO           2) 238 Scheiwe, Marta SO          
     3) 231 Hunt, Katie JR              4) 245 Williams, Jazmin JR        
  2 Grand Valley State  'A'                               47.54  
     1) 178 Triner, Amber SO            2) 183 Wheat, Candice JR          
     3) 179 Vallar, Kayla SO            4) 155 Noonan, Dianna SR          
  3 Ashland University  'A'                               47.77  
     1) 72 Kidder, Ana FR               2) 29 Tinney, Steph SO            
     3) 24 Abbott, Steph JR             4) 12 Klaehn, Alissa SR           
  4 Findlay The Univ. of  'A'                             49.22  
     1) 511 Charnigo, Stephanie JR      2) 535 Clay, Raven FR             
     3) 538 Hatala, Alyssa FR           4) 530 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey SO    
  5 Northern Michigan University  'A'                     49.41  
     1) 319 Balbierz, Brittnee SO       2) 322 Christensen, Melissa FR    
     3) 317 Angeli, Catherine FR        4) 321 Bertucci, Natalie SR       
  6 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                             49.59  
     1) 420 Brooks, Angela FR           2) 393 Morrow, Ashley SR          
     3) 425 Roberts, Samantha FR        4) 397 Mitchell, Sjonne SR        
  7 Northwood University  'A'                             50.91  
     1) 368 Dobbin, Kristina FR         2) 373 Watkins, Valerie FR        
     3) 361 Ward, Cammelle JR           4) 383 Hettinger, Rachel          
  8 Tiffin University  'A'                                51.52  
     1) 494 Miller, Tori FR             2) 497 Meek, Brittany FR          
     3) 498 Rupert, Brittany FR         4) 482 Betterley, Angela SR       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:45.02  2000        Grand Valley State                        
                         Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:45.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:51.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State  'A'                             3:49.40P  2 
     1) 158 Nozime, Kirsten JR          2) 179 Vallar, Kayla SO           
     3) 128 Fonseca, Danielle JR        4) 183 Wheat, Candice JR          
  2 Hillsdale College  'A'                              3:54.47   2 
     1) 245 Williams, Jazmin JR         2) 226 Cansino, Circe SO          
     3) 236 Mays, Jasmine SO            4) 238 Scheiwe, Marta SO          
  3 Findlay The Univ. of  'A'                           3:54.82   2 
     1) 511 Charnigo, Stephanie JR      2) 535 Clay, Raven FR             
     3) 538 Hatala, Alyssa FR           4) 530 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey SO    
  4 Northern Michigan University  'A'                   4:06.26   2 
     1) 330 Williams, Rachael FR        2) 331 VanEnkevort, Erin JR       
     3) 339 Mahy, Bibiane JR            4) 337 Hendershot, Maegan JR      
  5 Ashland University  'A'                             4:07.35   2 
     1) 57 Lindsey, Mariah FR           2) 53 Farson, Amanda SO           
     3) 40 Allen, Leah SO               4) 45 Cunningham, Angelique SO    
  6 Ferris State University  'A'                        4:11.41   1 
     1) 98 Thomas, Sarah                2) 95 Onweller, Paige             
     3) 100 Wiers, Nikki                4) 97 Stuart, Mikinzie            
  7 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                           4:14.06   2 
     1) 425 Roberts, Samantha FR        2) 419 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR       
     3) 429 Wright, Alycia FR           4) 420 Brooks, Angela FR          
  8 Northwood University  'A'                           4:14.58   1 
     1) 367 Diem, Melloni FR            2) 383 Hettinger, Rachel          
     3) 373 Watkins, Valerie FR         4) 359 Stone, Hannah SO           
  9 Tiffin University  'A'                              4:23.45   2 
     1) 481 Shaw, Maria JR              2) 492 Hutcherson, Porshia FR     
     3) 482 Betterley, Angela SR        4) 498 Rupert, Brittany FR        
 10 Michigan Technoligical Univ.  'A'                   4:41.15   1 
     1) 287 Schiel, Stephanie SR        2) 307 Mishica, Christina SO      
     3) 314 Smaby, Megan FR             4) 290 Wiza, Lauren SR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                 
   NCAA Auto: A   1.75m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.68m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   121 Doyen, Maegan       JR Grand Valley             1.73mP   5-08.00 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.73 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   181 VanderSlik, Heathe  SR Grand Valley             1.71mP   5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale                1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   260 Patton, Taylor      SO Lake Superior            1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   493 Gill, Megan         SO Tiffin Univ             J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   486 Buck, Amy           SR Tiffin Univ              1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   321 Bertucci, Natalie   SR N Michigan              J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan               1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan              J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   284 Ballun, Erin        SR Michigan Tech           J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11   268 Winiarski, Katie    FR Lake Superior           J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12   318 Astle, Erin         FR N Michigan               1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 --    90 Cross, Emily           Ferris                      NH            
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 12-09.50  2008        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State        
   NCAA Auto: A    3.95m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   155 Noonan, Dianna      SR Grand Valley             4.00mA  13-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.77 3.85 4.00 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2   136 Kieren, Kellie      SR Grand Valley             3.77mP  12-04.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.77 3.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3   135 Kettelhut, Christi  JR Grand Valley             3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.77 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  4   151 McKerchie, Emily    FR Grand Valley            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.77 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  5   428 Westphal, Stacey    SO Saginaw                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   244 Wackernagel, Chels  SO Hillsdale               J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7   328 Malin, Paris        SR N Michigan               3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   421 Henris, Kelly       SO Saginaw                  3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9   323 Diebold, Karin      JR N Michigan              J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   510 Beamer, Kelly       JR Findlay                  2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
 10    13 Peelman, Lauren     SR Ashland                  2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
 12   237 Rook, Catherine     FR Hillsdale               J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 --   495 Bardy, Emma         FR Tiffin Univ                 NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 --   480 Mitsoff, Jennifer   JR Tiffin Univ                 NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 --    55 Gander, Brittany    FR Ashland                     NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 --   232 Kauk, Sarah         SR Hillsdale                   NH            
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   320 Balutis, Lindsay    JR N Michigan                  NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 --    96 Schewe, Jessica        Ferris                      NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A    5.90m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    5.62m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    24 Abbott, Steph       JR Ashland                P 5.66mq -1.0  18-07.00 
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.0) 5.66m(-1.0) FOUL      5.55m(-0.1) FOUL     
  2    72 Kidder, Ana         FR Ashland                  5.50mq -1.7  18-00.50 
     5.31m(-0.1) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.50m(-1.7) 5.06m(0.2) 5.31m(0.5) FOUL     
  3   485 Bader, Andrea       SR Tiffin Univ              5.40mq +0.0  17-08.75 
     FOUL      5.19m(1.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.3) 5.28m(-0.6) PASS     
  3   231 Hunt, Katie         JR Hillsdale                5.40mq  0.2  17-08.75 
     5.37m(1.0) 5.34m(-2.1) FOUL      5.18m(0.3) FOUL      5.40m(0.2)
  3    12 Klaehn, Alissa      SR Ashland                  5.40mq -0.4  17-08.75 
     5.39m(3.4) 5.40m(-0.4) FOUL              
  6   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan               5.24mq  1.5  17-02.25 
     FOUL      5.18m(0.9) 4.88m(-2.2) 5.08m(1.8) 5.24m(1.5) 5.08m(0.8)
  7   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan               5.18mq  0.2  17-00.00 
     FOUL      4.97m(1.7) FOUL      4.60m(-2.4) 5.18m(0.2) FOUL     
  8   519 Wright, Erin        JR Findlay                  4.94mq -1.0  16-02.50 
     4.53m(-2.7) 4.94m(-1.0) 4.88m(1.7) 4.89m(3.0) 4.82m(1.7) 4.66m(-0.3)
  9   260 Patton, Taylor      SO Lake Superior            4.93mq  0.5  16-02.25 
     4.93m(0.5) 4.91m(-0.1) 4.59m(-0.7) 4.67m(-0.4) 4.80m(-0.7) 4.80m(0.5)
 10   227 Christiansen, Kati  JR Hillsdale                4.64m  -0.3  15-02.75 
     FOUL      4.64m(-0.3) 4.64m(0.8)         
 --   396 Ferguson, Christin  SR Saginaw                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A    5.90m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    5.62m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Abbott, Steph       JR Ashland                  5.66mP -1.0  18-07.00 
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.0) 5.66m(-1.0) FOUL      5.55m(-0.1) FOUL     
  2    12 Klaehn, Alissa      SR Ashland                  5.50m   1.1  18-00.50 
     5.39m(3.4) 5.40m(-0.4) FOUL      5.33m(1.1) 5.50m(1.1) FOUL     
  3    72 Kidder, Ana         FR Ashland                 J5.50m  -0.7  18-00.50 
     5.31m(-0.1) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.7) 5.06m(0.2) 5.31m(0.5) FOUL     
  4   231 Hunt, Katie         JR Hillsdale                5.40m   0.2  17-08.75 
     5.37m(1.0) 5.34m(2.1) FOUL      5.18m(0.3) FOUL      5.40m(0.2)
  5   485 Bader, Andrea       SR Tiffin Univ             J5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     FOUL      5.19m(1.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.3) 5.28m(-0.6) PASS     
  6   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan               5.24m   1.5  17-02.25 
     FOUL      5.18m(0.9) 4.88m(-2.2) 5.08m(1.8) 5.24m(1.5) 5.08m(0.8)
  7   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan               5.18m   0.2  17-00.00 
     FOUL      4.97m(1.7) FOUL      4.60m(-2.4) 5.18m(0.2) FOUL     
  8   519 Wright, Erin        JR Findlay                  4.94m  -1.0  16-02.50 
     4.53m(-2.7) 4.94m(-1.0) 4.88m(1.7) 4.89m(3.0) 4.82m(1.7) 4.66m(-0.3)
  9   260 Patton, Taylor      SO Lake Superior            4.93m   0.5  16-02.25 
     4.93m(0.5) 4.91m(-0.1) 4.59m(-0.7) 4.67m(-0.4) 4.80m(-0.7) 4.80m(0.5)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 39-03.50  2001        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State    
   NCAA Auto: A   12.15m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   11.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan              11.35mq -2.0  37-03.00 
     11.06m(-2.4) 11.35m(-2.0) 10.65m(-3.3)         
  2   260 Patton, Taylor      SO Lake Superior           11.00mq -0.8  36-01.25 
     10.79m(-3.2) 10.60m(-0.8) 11.00m(-0.8)         
  3   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan              10.97mq -2.3  36-00.00 
     10.42m(-0.6) 10.26m(-2.1) 10.97m(-2.3)         
  4   396 Ferguson, Christin  SR Saginaw                 10.61mq -2.2  34-09.75 
     FOUL      10.61m(-2.2) 10.56m(-3.1)         
  5    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                 10.57mq -1.8  34-08.25 
     10.57m(-1.8) 10.41m(-2.0) 10.24m(1.0)         
  6   239 Schuler, Kelsey     SO Hillsdale               10.51mq -1.9  34-05.75 
     10.35m(-0.4) 10.51m(-1.9) 10.27m(-0.8)         
  7   268 Winiarski, Katie    FR Lake Superior           10.06mq -1.7  33-00.25 
     9.85m(-0.4) 10.06m(-1.7) 9.91m(-2.2)         
  8   516 Kaulfersch, Lisa    JR Findlay                  9.98mq -1.6  32-09.00 
     9.53m(-1.2) 9.98m(-1.6) 9.45m(0.2)         
  9    72 Kidder, Ana         FR Ashland                  9.46mq -1.6  31-00.50 
     FOUL      9.46m(-1.6) FOUL              
 10   225 Calligan, Aubrey    SR Hillsdale                9.41m  -1.3  30-10.50 
     FOUL      9.20m(-1.8) 9.41m(-1.3)         
 11   486 Buck, Amy           SR Tiffin Univ              9.24m  -0.1  30-03.75 
     9.12m(-2.3) FOUL      9.24m(-0.1)         
 12   493 Gill, Megan         SO Tiffin Univ              9.23m  -2.0  30-03.50 
     FOUL      9.23m(-2.0) 9.12m(-1.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 39-03.50  2001        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State    
   NCAA Auto: A   12.15m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   11.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan              11.35m  -2.0  37-03.00 
     11.06m(-2.4) 11.35m(-2.0) 10.65m(-3.3) 10.78m(-0.1) 11.10m(-2.2) 11.15m(0.2)
  2   260 Patton, Taylor      SO Lake Superior           11.00m  -0.8  36-01.25 
     10.79m(-3.2) 10.60m(-0.8) 11.00m(-0.8) FOUL      10.37m(+0.0) 10.85m(NWI)
  3   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan              10.97m  -2.3  36-00.00 
     10.42m(-0.6) 10.26m(-2.1) 10.97m(-2.3) 10.29m(-0.1) 10.74m(-0.4) 10.95m(-1.2)
  4   396 Ferguson, Christin  SR Saginaw                 10.61m  -2.2  34-09.75 
     FOUL      10.61m(-2.2) 10.56m(-3.1) FOUL      FOUL      10.17m(NWI)
  5   239 Schuler, Kelsey     SO Hillsdale               10.59m  -2.7  34-09.00 
     10.35m(-0.4) 10.51m(-1.9) 10.27m(-0.8) 10.19m(-0.7) 10.34m(0.3) 10.59m(-2.7)
  6    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                 10.57m  -1.8  34-08.25 
     10.57m(-1.8) 10.41m(-2.0) 10.24m(1.0) 10.42m(-4.2) 10.27m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7   268 Winiarski, Katie    FR Lake Superior           10.09m  -1.6  33-01.25 
     9.85m(-0.4) 10.06m(-1.7) 9.91m(-2.2) 9.81m(1.0) 10.09m(-1.6) 9.10m(-1.1)
  8    72 Kidder, Ana         FR Ashland                  9.98m  -0.3  32-09.00 
     FOUL      9.46m(-1.6) FOUL      PASS      9.72m(-1.6) 9.98m(-0.3)
  9   516 Kaulfersch, Lisa    JR Findlay                 J9.98m  -1.6  32-09.00 
     9.53m(-1.2) 9.98m(-1.6) 9.45m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      9.67m(-1.5)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G  54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14.70m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   483 Ameling, Kristen    SR Tiffin Univ           P 14.02mq  46-00.00 
      13.52m  FOUL  14.02m          
  2    42 Bottarini, Elise    SR Ashland               P 13.82mq  45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3   188 Buresh, Lauren      SO Grand Valley          P 13.78mq  45-02.50 
      13.36m  13.78m  13.66m           
  4   489 Peterson, Danielle  SR Tiffin Univ           P 13.40mq  43-11.75 
      10.93m  13.24m  13.40m          
  5    11 Cooper, Tara        SO Ashland                 13.09mq  42-11.50 
      12.92m  13.09m  12.33m         
  6   326 Leckson, Angela     SO N Michigan              13.07mq  42-10.75 
      12.90m  13.07m  FOUL         
  7   529 Lines, Erin         SR Findlay                 12.83mq  42-01.25 
      12.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8   133 Huhn, Melanie       FR Grand Valley            12.77mq  41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.01m  FOUL         
  9   229 Dirksen, Kathy      FR Hillsdale               12.55mq  41-02.25 
      12.43m  12.41m  12.55m         
  9   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                 12.55mq  41-02.25 
      11.69m  12.16m  12.55m         
 11   405 Nugent, Emily       SO Saginaw                 12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.84m  12.38m  FOUL         
 11    41 Ash, Kelly          SO Ashland                 12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  FOUL  12.31m         
 13   171 Rutherford, Jessic  FR Grand Valley            12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  12.35m  2.37m         
 14   270 Lindsey, Laura      FR Lake Superior           12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.51m  12.30m  FOUL         
 15   165 Poel, Molly         FR Grand Valley            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.67m  11.64m  12.08m           
 16   354 Kulp, Christy       SO Northwood               11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.11m  11.54m  11.87m         
 17   478 Roach, Cara         JR Tiffin Univ             11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.08m  11.65m  11.72m         
 18   316 Wiltzius, Molly     FR Michigan Tech           11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.52m  11.66m  11.38m         
 19   220 Bigelow, Adrienne   FR Hillsdale               10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.90m  10.97m  FOUL         
 20   255 Booms, Kimberlee    SO Lake Superior           10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.59m  10.43m  10.96m         
 21   256 Calhoun, Amanda     FR Lake Superior           10.31m   33-10.00 
      9.72m  10.31m  10.15m         
 22   258 McLeod, Mary        FR Lake Superior           10.11m   33-02.00 
      FOUL  9.80m  10.11m         
 23   289 Stam, Samatha       JR Michigan Tech            9.21m   30-02.75 
      8.80m  9.02m  9.21m           
 --   382 Cameron, Kristin       Northwood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G  54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14.70m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   483 Ameling, Kristen    SR Tiffin Univ             14.02mP  46-00.00 
      13.52m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  13.23m  13.92m
  2    42 Bottarini, Elise    SR Ashland                 13.95mP  45-09.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  13.95m
  3   188 Buresh, Lauren      SO Grand Valley            13.78mP  45-02.50 
      13.36m  13.78m  13.66m  13.69m  13.76m  FOUL
  4    11 Cooper, Tara        SO Ashland                 13.71mP  44-11.75 
      12.92m  13.09m  12.33m  12.36m  12.75m  13.71m
  5   489 Peterson, Danielle  SR Tiffin Univ             13.40mP  43-11.75 
      10.93m  13.24m  13.40m  12.78m  13.26m  13.05m
  6   326 Leckson, Angela     SO N Michigan              13.36mP  43-10.00 
      12.90m  13.07m  FOUL  12.60m  13.36m  FOUL
  7   529 Lines, Erin         SR Findlay                 13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.83m  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  12.88m  13.19m
  8   133 Huhn, Melanie       FR Grand Valley            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  12.44m
  9   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                 12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.69m  12.16m  12.55m  12.70m  12.03m  12.49m
 10   229 Dirksen, Kathy      FR Hillsdale               12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.43m  12.41m  12.55m  FOUL  11.81m  12.27m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 163-11  2000        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
   NCAA Auto: A 47.70m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 43.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Cooper, Tara        SO Ashland               P 45.81mq    150-03 
      39.25m  40.83m  45.81m         
  2   171 Rutherford, Jessic  FR Grand Valley          P 44.81mq    147-00 
      43.04m  43.40m  44.81m         
  3   316 Wiltzius, Molly     FR Michigan Tech           42.47mq    139-04 
      36.26m  FOUL  42.47m         
  4   133 Huhn, Melanie       FR Grand Valley            41.29mq    135-05 
      41.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5    41 Ash, Kelly          SO Ashland                 41.15mq    135-00 
      35.96m  29.38m  41.15m           
  6    28 Sopher, Katie       SO Ashland                 40.31mq    132-03 
      38.71m  38.92m  39.22m  40.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   529 Lines, Erin         SR Findlay                 39.53mq    129-08 
      FOUL  39.53m  FOUL         
  8   354 Kulp, Christy       SO Northwood               39.21mq    128-08 
      39.21m  FOUL  FOUL          
  9   506 Peters, Danielle    SR Findlay                 39.18mq    128-06 
      39.18m  37.47m  FOUL         
 10   382 Cameron, Kristin       Northwood               38.81m     127-04 
      36.06m  35.50m  38.81m         
 11   478 Roach, Cara         JR Tiffin Univ             38.65m     126-10 
      38.16m  FOUL  38.65m         
 12   242 Shillito, Casey     FR Hillsdale               38.49m     126-03 
      38.49m  37.25m  37.05m         
 13    48 King, Kayla         JR Ashland                 37.18m     122-00 
      33.98m  35.94m  37.18m         
 14   405 Nugent, Emily       SO Saginaw                 36.64m     120-02 
      FOUL  36.64m  FOUL          
 15    91 Fogle, Andrea          Ferris                  36.52m     119-10 
      36.52m  35.10m  FOUL           
 16   326 Leckson, Angela     SO N Michigan              35.48m     116-05 
      35.48m  FOUL  31.06m         
 17   370 Mason, Julie        FR Northwood               34.30m     112-06 
      34.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18   229 Dirksen, Kathy      FR Hillsdale               33.78m     110-10 
      FOUL  33.78m  33.43m         
 19   487 Fitzwater, Rachel   SO Tiffin Univ             33.28m     109-02 
      FOUL  33.28m  FOUL         
 20   329 Squiers, Krista     JR N Michigan              33.12m     108-08 
      33.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21   255 Booms, Kimberlee    SO Lake Superior           32.94m     108-01 
      32.94m  FOUL  FOUL          
 22   220 Bigelow, Adrienne   FR Hillsdale               32.20m     105-08 
      31.35m  32.20m  31.72m           
 23   270 Lindsey, Laura      FR Lake Superior           32.13m     105-05 
      30.39m  32.13m  28.45m         
 24   289 Stam, Samatha       JR Michigan Tech           29.94m      98-03 
      29.94m  27.71m  FOUL         
 25   258 McLeod, Mary        FR Lake Superior           27.33m      89-08 
      23.84m  25.74m  27.33m         
 26   343 Anema, Katie        JR Northwood               27.30m      89-07 
      23.08m  27.30m  FOUL         
 27   281 Lafoille, Lauryn    FR Lake Superior           22.56m      74-00 
      21.50m  22.56m  20.07m         
 --   188 Buresh, Lauren      SO Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   484 Kernen, Kathy       SR Tiffin Univ               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 163-11  2000        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
   NCAA Auto: A 47.70m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 43.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Cooper, Tara        SO Ashland                 45.81mP    150-03 
      39.25m  40.83m  45.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   171 Rutherford, Jessic  FR Grand Valley            45.11mP    148-00 
      43.04m  43.40m  44.81m  FOUL  42.53m  45.11m
  3   133 Huhn, Melanie       FR Grand Valley            42.61m     139-09 
      41.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.61m  FOUL
  4   316 Wiltzius, Molly     FR Michigan Tech           42.47m     139-04 
      36.26m  FOUL  42.47m  36.61m  41.12m  40.77m
  5    41 Ash, Kelly          SO Ashland                 41.35m     135-08 
      35.96m  29.38m  41.15m  41.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6    28 Sopher, Katie       SO Ashland                 40.31m     132-03 
      38.71m  38.92m  39.22m  40.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   506 Peters, Danielle    SR Findlay                 40.29m     132-02 
      39.18m  37.47m  FOUL  35.37m  40.29m  38.61m
  8   529 Lines, Erin         SR Findlay                 39.53m     129-08 
      FOUL  39.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.21m
  9   354 Kulp, Christy       SO Northwood               39.21m     128-08 
      39.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.21m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
   NCAA Auto: A    54.60m                                                      
  NCAA Provo: P    49.50m                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Cooper, Tara        SO Ashland               P 54.41mq    178-06 
      51.58m  54.41m  FOUL         
  2    14 Stark, Michelle     SR Ashland               P 51.85mq    170-01 
      51.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3   506 Peters, Danielle    SR Findlay                 49.01mq    160-09 
      47.54m  49.01m  44.15m         
  4    25 Laubender, Carrie   SO Ashland                 47.91mq    157-02 
      FOUL  47.91m  FOUL         
  5   382 Cameron, Kristin       Northwood               47.40mq    155-06 
      46.71m  47.40m  47.30m         
  6   165 Poel, Molly         FR Grand Valley            46.20mq    151-07 
      FOUL  42.69m  46.20m         
  7   233 Leutheuser, Anna    JR Hillsdale               45.53mq    149-04 
      42.83m  45.53m  44.35m         
  8   484 Kernen, Kathy       SR Tiffin Univ             44.81mq    147-00 
      43.32m  44.07m  44.81m         
  9   329 Squiers, Krista     JR N Michigan              44.69mq    146-07 
      44.69m  FOUL  FOUL          
 10   343 Anema, Katie        JR Northwood               43.52m     142-09 
      FOUL  43.52m  FOUL         
 10   515 Jennings, Ashley    JR Findlay                 43.52m     142-09 
      41.90m  FOUL  43.52m           
 12   529 Lines, Erin         SR Findlay                 43.16m     141-07 
      42.52m  43.16m  FOUL         
 13   229 Dirksen, Kathy      FR Hillsdale               43.05m     141-03 
      43.05m  41.74m  FOUL           
 14   487 Fitzwater, Rachel   SO Tiffin Univ             42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  42.67m  FOUL         
 15   354 Kulp, Christy       SO Northwood               41.55m     136-04 
      40.97m  40.71m  41.55m         
 16   528 Depp, Randi         SO Findlay                 40.94m     134-04 
      39.16m  40.94m  39.11m         
 17   220 Bigelow, Adrienne   FR Hillsdale               40.33m     132-04 
      39.18m  38.69m  40.33m         
 18   427 Stremlow, Stacy     FR Saginaw                 40.22m     131-11 
      33.56m  40.22m  38.91m         
 19   423 Nelson, Kayleigh    FR Saginaw                 39.71m     130-03 
      FOUL  39.71m  38.78m         
 20   270 Lindsey, Laura      FR Lake Superior           37.83m     124-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.83m         
 21   370 Mason, Julie        FR Northwood               37.09m     121-08 
      36.47m  37.09m  FOUL         
 22   242 Shillito, Casey     FR Hillsdale               36.09m     118-05 
      FOUL  33.60m  36.09m         
 23   478 Roach, Cara         JR Tiffin Univ             35.21m     115-06 
      FOUL  35.21m  FOUL         
 24   256 Calhoun, Amanda     FR Lake Superior           34.53m     113-03 
      34.53m  FOUL  31.16m         
 25   258 McLeod, Mary        FR Lake Superior           33.47m     109-10 
      33.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26   255 Booms, Kimberlee    SO Lake Superior           31.27m     102-07 
      31.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27   499 Sherman, Jessica    FR Tiffin Univ             29.05m      95-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.05m          
 --   405 Nugent, Emily       SO Saginaw                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    42 Bottarini, Elise    SR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
   NCAA Auto: A    54.60m                                                      
  NCAA Provo: P    49.50m                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Cooper, Tara        SO Ashland                 54.80mA    179-09 
      51.58m  54.41m  FOUL  52.47m  54.80m  52.89m
  2    14 Stark, Michelle     SR Ashland                 53.77mP    176-05 
      51.85m  FOUL  FOUL  51.56m  52.75m  53.77m
  3   506 Peters, Danielle    SR Findlay                 50.78mP    166-07 
      47.54m  49.01m  44.15m  48.26m  47.55m  50.78m
  4    25 Laubender, Carrie   SO Ashland                 48.61m     159-06 
      FOUL  47.91m  FOUL  48.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   382 Cameron, Kristin       Northwood               47.40m     155-06 
      46.71m  47.40m  47.30m  42.62m  44.99m  FOUL
  6   233 Leutheuser, Anna    JR Hillsdale               46.44m     152-04 
      42.83m  45.53m  44.35m  46.12m  46.44m  FOUL
  7   329 Squiers, Krista     JR N Michigan              46.33m     152-00 
      44.69m  FOUL  FOUL  45.22m  46.33m  FOUL
  8   165 Poel, Molly         FR Grand Valley            46.20m     151-07 
      FOUL  42.69m  46.20m  44.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   484 Kernen, Kathy       SR Tiffin Univ             44.81m     147-00 
      43.32m  44.07m  44.81m  43.04m  44.48m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 45.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 41.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   223 Buchhop, Gwen       SO Hillsdale               34.06mq    111-09 
      FOUL  28.55m  33.92m  31.65m  33.08m  34.06m
  2   326 Leckson, Angela     SO N Michigan              33.87mq    111-01 
      FOUL  29.86m  31.71m  28.89m  33.87m  30.57m
  3   329 Squiers, Krista     JR N Michigan              33.86mq    111-01 
      FOUL  32.02m  32.51m  31.79m  FOUL  33.86m
  4   328 Malin, Paris        SR N Michigan              33.65mq    110-05 
      29.60m  30.75m  32.54m  33.65m  30.30m  31.26m
  5   233 Leutheuser, Anna    JR Hillsdale               33.37mq    109-06 
      32.06m  29.87m  30.80m  31.13m  30.61m  33.37m
  6   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                 33.32mq    109-04 
      29.42m  FOUL  32.75m  30.84m  32.61m  33.32m
  7   350 Glowacki, Sarah     JR Northwood               33.11mq    108-07 
      32.32m  33.11m  32.14m  32.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   529 Lines, Erin         SR Findlay                 32.77mq    107-06 
      FOUL  31.29m  FOUL  32.77m  31.25m  FOUL
  9   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood               30.85mq    101-02 
      30.85m  FOUL  FOUL  26.67m  26.32m  29.00m
 10   415 Brown, Kendra       JR Saginaw                 30.47m     100-00 
      FOUL  30.47m  FOUL         
 11   270 Lindsey, Laura      FR Lake Superior           29.96m      98-03 
      29.96m  26.52m  FOUL         
 11   498 Rupert, Brittany    FR Tiffin Univ             29.96m      98-03 
      29.96m  20.87m  FOUL         
 13   290 Wiza, Lauren        SR Michigan Tech           29.58m      97-00 
      19.91m  29.58m  24.57m         
 14    28 Sopher, Katie       SO Ashland                 29.51m      96-10 
      29.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15   519 Wright, Erin        JR Findlay                 29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  28.59m  27.93m           
 16   178 Triner, Amber       SO Grand Valley            28.54m      93-08 
      28.54m  25.07m  24.84m           
 17   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                 27.60m      90-07 
      26.66m  27.60m  FOUL         
 18    48 King, Kayla         JR Ashland                 27.26m      89-05 
      26.47m  FOUL  27.26m         
 19   517 Kotesovec, Sherry   JR Findlay                 25.72m      84-04 
      25.72m  FOUL  23.32m         
 20   242 Shillito, Casey     FR Hillsdale               24.77m      81-03 
      20.84m  FOUL  24.77m         
 21   289 Stam, Samatha       JR Michigan Tech           23.61m      77-05 
      FOUL  23.61m  19.99m         
 22   497 Meek, Brittany      FR Tiffin Univ             23.44m      76-11 
      20.43m  22.32m  23.44m         
 23   258 McLeod, Mary        FR Lake Superior           21.07m      69-01 
      18.86m  FOUL  21.07m         
 24   256 Calhoun, Amanda     FR Lake Superior           19.19m      62-11 
      16.20m  19.19m  18.53m         
 25   281 Lafoille, Lauryn    FR Lake Superior           16.71m      54-10 
      12.63m  16.71m  11.02m         
 26   102 Jezierski, Kelly       Ferris                   7.97m      26-02 
      7.78m  6.42m  7.97m           
 --    93 Kaufman, Jade          Ferris                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 45.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 41.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   223 Buchhop, Gwen       SO Hillsdale               34.06m     111-09 
      31.65m  33.08m  34.06m         
  2   326 Leckson, Angela     SO N Michigan              33.87m     111-01 
      28.89m  33.87m  30.57m         
  3   329 Squiers, Krista     JR N Michigan              33.86m     111-01 
      31.79m  FOUL  33.86m         
  4   328 Malin, Paris        SR N Michigan              33.65m     110-05 
      33.65m  30.30m  31.26m         
  5   233 Leutheuser, Anna    JR Hillsdale               33.37m     109-06 
      31.13m  30.61m  33.37m         
  6   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                 33.32m     109-04 
      30.81m  32.61m  33.32m           
  7   350 Glowacki, Sarah     JR Northwood               33.11m     108-07 
      32.32m  33.11m  32.14m  32.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   529 Lines, Erin         SR Findlay                 32.77m     107-06 
      32.77m  31.25m  FOUL         
  9   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood               30.85m     101-02 
      30.85m  FOUL  FOUL  26.67m  26.32m  29.00m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   322 Christensen, Melis  FR N Michigan               26.63   1.6  1    743
  2   164 Pearsall, Amber     JR Grand Valley             26.64   1.5  2    742
  3    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                  27.03   1.6  1    709
  4   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan               27.11   1.5  2    703
  5   140 Kuksa, Jocelyn      FR Grand Valley             27.33   1.5  2    685
  6   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan               27.83   1.5  2    644
  7   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood                28.04   1.5  2    628
  8   149 McCarthy, Stephani  JR Grand Valley             28.71   1.5  2    576
  9   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                  28.73   1.6  1    574
 10   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                  28.87   1.6  1    564
 11   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale                29.23   1.6  1    537
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   149 McCarthy, Stephani  JR Grand Valley           2:26.47     738
  2   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale              2:31.07     680
  3   164 Pearsall, Amber     JR Grand Valley           2:31.48     674
  4   140 Kuksa, Jocelyn      FR Grand Valley           2:41.23     559
  5   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan             2:44.62     521
  6   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                2:45.09     516
  7    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                2:48.02     484
  8   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood              2:48.86     475
  9   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan             2:51.43     449
 10   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                2:55.97     404
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                  15.22   1.4  1    813
  2   140 Kuksa, Jocelyn      FR Grand Valley             15.42   2.2  3    787
  3   322 Christensen, Melis  FR N Michigan               15.65   1.3  2    758
  4   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan               15.90   2.2  3    727
  5   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan               16.39   1.4  1    667
  6   149 McCarthy, Stephani  JR Grand Valley             16.70   1.3  2    631
  7   164 Pearsall, Amber     JR Grand Valley             16.74   1.3  2    626
  8   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood                16.77   1.4  1    623
  9    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                  16.95   1.4  1    602
 10   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                  19.10   1.3  2    381
 11   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale                19.62   2.2  3    335
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale                1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   140 Kuksa, Jocelyn      FR Grand Valley             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   149 McCarthy, Stephani  JR Grand Valley             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6   164 Pearsall, Amber     JR Grand Valley             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   322 Christensen, Melis  FR N Michigan               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood                1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                  1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan               5.08m  -0.9  16-08.00    581
     FOUL      5.08m(-0.9) 4.97m(-1.1)            
  2    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                  4.99m  -0.5  16-04.50    557
     4.58m(-0.5) 4.99m(-0.5) 4.81m(-1.3)            
  3   140 Kuksa, Jocelyn      FR Grand Valley             4.96m  -1.1  16-03.25    548
     4.94m(-0.6) 4.82m(-1.3) 4.96m(-1.1)            
  4   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale                4.68m  -0.2  15-04.25    474
     FOUL      4.57m(-0.2) 4.68m(-0.2)            
  4   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                  4.68m  -1.5  15-04.25    474
     4.67m(-0.9) 4.68m(-1.5) 4.68m(-0.5)            
  6   164 Pearsall, Amber     JR Grand Valley             4.67m  -2.4  15-04.00    472
     FOUL      4.59m(-1.5) 4.67m(-2.4)            
  7   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan               4.66m  -1.3  15-03.50    469
     4.66m(-1.3) FOUL      4.65m(-2.0)            
  8   149 McCarthy, Stephani  JR Grand Valley             4.42m  -2.0  14-06.00    408
     4.25m(-1.6) FOUL      4.42m(-2.0)            
  9   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood                4.17m  -0.7  13-08.25    347
     4.17m(-0.7) FOUL      4.06m(-0.1)            
 10   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                  4.09m  -0.5  13-05.00    329
     4.02m(-1.1) 4.09m(-0.5) 3.94m(-0.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                 11.73m   38-06.00    643
      11.73m  11.59m  FOUL            
  2    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                 10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.25m  10.49m  10.24m            
  3   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                 10.48m   34-04.75    561
      9.84m  10.12m  10.48m            
  4   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale               10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.43m  10.12m  9.92m            
  5   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan               9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.92m  9.67m  9.87m            
  6   149 McCarthy, Stephani  JR Grand Valley             9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.78m  9.46m  9.18m            
  7   164 Pearsall, Amber     JR Grand Valley             9.07m   29-09.25    469
      9.07m  FOUL  8.83m            
  8   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood                9.00m   29-06.50    464
      9.00m  8.65m  8.63m            
  9   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan               8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.97m  FOUL  8.92m            
 10   140 Kuksa, Jocelyn      FR Grand Valley             8.18m   26-10.00    411
      8.18m  5.85m  7.43m            
 11   322 Christensen, Melis  FR N Michigan               7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.28m  7.82m  6.74m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                 32.97m     108-02    533
      32.97m  31.35m  28.28m            
  2   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood               30.96m     101-07    495
      28.97m  30.96m  FOUL            
  3   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale               30.04m      98-07    477
      30.04m  28.86m  28.59m            
  4   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                 27.33m      89-08    426
      FOUL  25.60m  27.33m            
  5   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan              26.48m      86-10    410
      26.48m  25.82m  FOUL            
  6   164 Pearsall, Amber     JR Grand Valley            26.25m      86-01    406
      26.25m  24.41m  24.10m            
  7    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                 26.24m      86-01    406
      25.13m  18.48m  26.24m            
  8   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan              24.45m      80-02    372
      FOUL  FOUL  24.45m            
  9   140 Kuksa, Jocelyn      FR Grand Valley            21.25m      69-09    312
      12.83m  16.88m  21.25m            
 10   149 McCarthy, Stephani  JR Grand Valley            20.70m      67-11    302
      18.12m  20.70m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       GLIAC: G  4716  2008        Leslie Luehmann, Northern Michigan          
   NCAA Auto: A  4800                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  4400                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   140 Kuksa, Jocelyn      FR Grand Valley              4014  
  2   325 Franklin, Bailey    FR N Michigan                4010  
  3   164 Pearsall, Amber     JR Grand Valley              3966  
  4   385 Dowell, Leighann    SR Saginaw                   3901  
  5    50 Bourne, Cheryl      FR Ashland                   3897  
  6   234 Leutheuser, Clara   FR Hillsdale                 3823  
  7   149 McCarthy, Stephani  JR Grand Valley              3780  
  8   327 Luehmann, Leslie    SR N Michigan                3773  
  9   373 Watkins, Valerie    FR Northwood                 3481  
 10   394 Haskin, Megan       SR Saginaw                   3313  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                   
   NCAA Auto: A 10.45                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   500 Thomas, Anthony     JR Tiffin Univ              10.57Q  3.8  1 
  2    65 Isles, Carlin       FR Ashland                  10.62Q  4.3  3 
  3   349 Fulton, Will        SO Northwood                10.66Q  2.1  4 
  4   408 Chevalier, Scott    JR Saginaw                  10.76Q  1.1  2 
  5   450 Ball, Zach          SR Tiffin Univ              10.72q  2.1  4 
  6   355 Lawson, Kevin       SO Northwood                10.81q  3.8  1 
  7   451 Keene, Deven        SO Tiffin Univ              10.82q  3.8  1 
  8   363 Wojewuczki, Lance   JR Northwood                10.84q  4.3  3 
  9   197 Dooley, Skylar      FR Hillsdale                10.85   4.3  3 
 10   127 Faulk, Jovon        FR Grand Valley             10.87   1.1  2 
 11   194 Danko, Will         FR Hillsdale                10.97   1.1  2 
 12   162 Parnell, Xavier     FR Grand Valley             10.99   1.1  2 
 13   522 Berry, Essex        JR Findlay                  11.05   4.3  3 
 14   208 Pena, Andy          FR Hillsdale                11.06   4.3  3 
 15   189 Vallar, Marcus      FR Grand Valley             11.09   1.1  2 
 16    62 Davis, DeAndre      FR Ashland                  11.09   2.1  4 
 17   249 Davis, Paul         JR Lake Superior            11.11   2.1  4 
 18   265 Wright, patrick     FR Lake Superior            11.15   1.1  2 
 19   211 Shoup, Logan        SO Hillsdale                11.21   4.3  3 
 20   540 Ramirez, Jesse      JR Findlay                  11.22   3.8  1 
 21   474 Candito, Joe        FR Tiffin Univ              11.24   2.1  4 
 22   533 Bame, Nathan        FR Findlay                  11.25   3.8  1 
 23   304 Tetzloff, Aaron     JR Michigan Tech            11.33   4.3  3 
 24   377 Gooch, Paris           Northwood                11.53   2.1  4 
 25    18 Dunson, Alan        JR Ashland                  16.79   3.8  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                   
   NCAA Auto: A 10.45                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    65 Isles, Carlin       FR Ashland                  10.52P  1.0 
  2   500 Thomas, Anthony     JR Tiffin Univ              10.57P  1.0 
  3   408 Chevalier, Scott    JR Saginaw                  10.58P  1.0 
  4   349 Fulton, Will        SO Northwood                10.75   1.0 
  5   450 Ball, Zach          SR Tiffin Univ              10.77   1.0 
  6   355 Lawson, Kevin       SO Northwood                10.93   1.0 
  7   363 Wojewuczki, Lance   JR Northwood                11.06   1.0 
  8   451 Keene, Deven        SO Tiffin Univ              13.60   1.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A 21.08                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   500 Thomas, Anthony     JR Tiffin Univ              21.39Q  2.1  1 
  2    19 Horn, Joe           SO Ashland                  21.51Q  1.4  4 
  3   206 Krout, Jared        JR Hillsdale                21.55Q  1.4  2 
  4   450 Ball, Zach          SR Tiffin Univ              21.83Q +0.0  5 
  5    65 Isles, Carlin       FR Ashland                  21.91Q  3.6  3 
  6   349 Fulton, Will        SO Northwood                21.75q  1.4  2 
  7   346 Esch, Justin        JR Northwood                21.79q  2.1  1 
  8     9 Smith, Edwin        JR Ashland                  22.00q  1.4  2 
  9   249 Davis, Paul         JR Lake Superior            22.05   2.1  1 
 10   408 Chevalier, Scott    JR Saginaw                  22.08  +0.0  5 
 11   197 Dooley, Skylar      FR Hillsdale                22.18   3.6  3 
 12   162 Parnell, Xavier     FR Grand Valley             22.37   1.4  4 
 13   189 Vallar, Marcus      FR Grand Valley             22.38   2.1  1 
 14   174 Sims, Richard       SR Grand Valley             22.40   3.6  3 
 15   522 Berry, Essex        JR Findlay                  22.50   3.6  3 
 16   502 Buckwalter, Jake       Tiffin Univ              22.54  +0.0  5 
 17   363 Wojewuczki, Lance   JR Northwood                22.55   1.4  2 
 18   160 Palombo, Michael    SR Grand Valley             22.57   1.4  4 
 19   265 Wright, patrick     FR Lake Superior            22.59   1.4  4 
 20   524 Birkholz, Erik      SO Findlay                  22.70   2.1  1 
 21   540 Ramirez, Jesse      JR Findlay                  22.93   1.4  4 
 22   304 Tetzloff, Aaron     JR Michigan Tech            23.00  +0.0  5 
 23   211 Shoup, Logan        SO Hillsdale                23.07  +0.0  5 
 24   389 Benjamin, Dan       SR Saginaw                  23.09   1.4  2 
 25    82 Periord, Joe           Ferris                   23.47   2.1  1 
 26   303 Strobel, Robert     SO Michigan Tech            23.72  +0.0  5 
 27   310 Huffman, Jordan     FR Michigan Tech            23.96   1.4  2 
 28   305 Weldum, Alexander   FR Michigan Tech            24.04   1.4  4 
 29    85 Skory, Chris           Ferris                   24.71   2.1  1 
 30   451 Keene, Deven        SO Tiffin Univ              25.23   1.4  4 
 31   355 Lawson, Kevin       SO Northwood                26.12   3.6  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       GLIAC: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A 21.08                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    19 Horn, Joe           SO Ashland                  21.40   2.5 
  2   500 Thomas, Anthony     JR Tiffin Univ              21.41   2.5 
  3    65 Isles, Carlin       FR Ashland                  21.59   2.5 
  4   206 Krout, Jared        JR Hillsdale                21.82   2.5 
  5   450 Ball, Zach          SR Tiffin Univ              21.99   2.5 
  6   346 Esch, Justin        JR Northwood                22.31   2.5 
  7     9 Smith, Edwin        JR Ashland                  22.46   2.5 
  8   349 Fulton, Will        SO Northwood                22.60   2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 46.80  2007        Brian Ryman, Ashland                        
   NCAA Auto: A 46.80                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   537 Guagenti, John      FR Findlay                P 47.73Q  3 
  2   541 Smithey, Curtis     FR Findlay                P 47.90Q  2 
  3     9 Smith, Edwin        JR Ashland                  48.55Q  4 
  4   206 Krout, Jared        JR Hillsdale                48.88Q  1 
  5    19 Horn, Joe           SO Ashland                  48.32q  3 
  6   174 Sims, Richard       SR Grand Valley             49.33q  1 
  7   344 Cholometes, Simon   SO Northwood                49.35q  2 
  8   532 Schaible, Greg      SO Findlay                  49.44q  3 
  9    83 Price, Justin          Ferris                   49.53   4 
 10   453 Ware, Justin        SO Tiffin Univ              49.69   1 
 11   433 Hebekeuser, Logan   FR Saginaw                  50.04   4 
 12   144 Lowe, Eric          SO Grand Valley             50.26   3 
 13    21 Kiss, Shawn         JR Ashland                  50.58   1 
 14   201 Finch, Michael      FR Hillsdale                50.63   3 
 15   351 Goldwater, John     JR Northwood                50.84   2 
 16   518 Werner, Scott       JR Findlay                  52.18   1 
 17   365 Butters, Ian        FR Northwood                52.31   3 
 18    82 Periord, Joe           Ferris                   52.41   2 
 19   292 Cedergren, Aaron    SO Michigan Tech            52.56   4 
 20   375 Cipta, Nick            Northwood                52.62   1 
 21   305 Weldum, Alexander   FR Michigan Tech            52.76   3 
 22   294 Foster, Jason       SO Michigan Tech            53.41   1 
 23   461 Toran, Bryon        SO Tiffin Univ              53.54   2 
 24   470 Powell, Donovan     JR Tiffin Univ              54.48   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.80  2007        Brian Ryman, Ashland                        
   NCAA Auto: A 46.80                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   206 Krout, Jared        JR Hillsdale                46.69A 
  2    19 Horn, Joe           SO Ashland                  46.73A 
  3   541 Smithey, Curtis     FR Findlay                  47.18P 
  4     9 Smith, Edwin        JR Ashland                  47.69P 
  5   537 Guagenti, John      FR Findlay                  47.87P 
  6   174 Sims, Richard       SR Grand Valley             48.59  
  7   532 Schaible, Greg      SO Findlay                  49.00  
  8   344 Cholometes, Simon   SO Northwood                49.33  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   163 Patterson, Tyler    SO Grand Valley           1:54.97Q 
  2    78 Jozwiak, Matt          Ferris                 1:55.55Q 
  3   401 Filipek, Anthony    JR Saginaw                1:55.64Q 
  4   390 Richards, Charlie   SR Saginaw                1:57.10Q 
  5   347 Fischer, Jared      SO Northwood              1:55.30q 
  6   170 Rumpf, Craig        SO Grand Valley           1:55.64q 
  7   295 Gilkerson, Kenneth  JR Michigan Tech          1:55.74q 
  8   207 McKinstry, Shawn    JR Hillsdale              1:56.13q 
  9   447 Buxton, Thomas      SR Tiffin Univ            1:57.40q 
 10   430 Arnold, Josh        FR Saginaw                1:57.43  
 11   250 Williams, Evan      JR Lake Superior          1:57.64  
 12   503 Brown, Tom          SR Findlay                1:57.75  
 13   214 VanDerworp, Joel    JR Hillsdale              1:58.16  
 14   266 Lynch, Zach         SO Lake Superior          1:58.39  
 15   445 Johnson, Marcus     SR Tiffin Univ            1:59.27  
 16   112 Brown, Austin       FR Grand Valley           1:59.49  
 17   173 Saltarelli, Guido   JR Grand Valley           2:00.86  
 18   441 Faerber, Kyle       JR Tiffin Univ            2:01.98  
 19   378 Lawrence, Brandon      Northwood              2:02.47  
 20   372 Waskiewicz, Dan     FR Northwood              2:02.84  
 21   477 Starr, Aaron        FR Tiffin Univ            2:02.96  
 22   545 Guerra, Joe         FR Findlay                2:03.77  
 23   202 Gilmore, Derek      JR Hillsdale              2:03.81  
 24   299 Knopp, Aaron        SO Michigan Tech          2:04.18  
 25    59 Bowers, Lucas       FR Ashland                2:05.90  
 26   384 Kanfer, Matthew        Northwood              2:06.21  
 27   543 Walthour, Colin     FR Findlay                2:06.94  
 28    74 Best, Alex             Ferris                 2:07.98  
 29   312 Wimmer, Nick        FR Michigan Tech          2:10.29  
 30    60 Bowers, Travis      FR Ashland                2:10.30  
 31   218 Wysong, Jeff        FR Hillsdale              2:18.72  
 32    15 Christy, Philip     SR Ashland                2:22.67  
 33   275 Clark, Sean         FR Lake Superior          2:31.60  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   347 Fischer, Jared      SO Northwood              1:53.38  
  2   390 Richards, Charlie   SR Saginaw                1:53.61  
  3   401 Filipek, Anthony    JR Saginaw                1:54.23  
  4   163 Patterson, Tyler    SO Grand Valley           1:54.62  
  5   295 Gilkerson, Kenneth  JR Michigan Tech          1:57.29  
  6   207 McKinstry, Shawn    JR Hillsdale              1:57.43  
  7   447 Buxton, Thomas      SR Tiffin Univ            1:58.07  
  8   170 Rumpf, Craig        SO Grand Valley           1:59.80  
  9    78 Jozwiak, Matt          Ferris                 2:00.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:47.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   205 Jagielski, Tim      FR Hillsdale              4:00.20Q 
  2   442 Lee, Jeremy         JR Tiffin Univ            4:01.49Q 
  3   447 Buxton, Thomas      SR Tiffin Univ            4:02.13Q 
  4   391 Richards, Ben       JR Saginaw                4:00.41Q 
  5   176 Toth, Ryan          FR Grand Valley           4:01.69Q 
  6    38 Stratman, Matt      SO Ashland                4:02.23Q 
  7   362 Watson, Sam         SO Northwood              4:00.66Q 
  8   413 Weddel, Len         SR Saginaw                4:01.72Q 
  9   404 Stone, Derek        JR Saginaw                4:02.38Q 
 10   172 Sage, Pat           JR Grand Valley           4:01.89q 
 11   218 Wysong, Jeff        FR Hillsdale              4:02.20q 
 12   156 Nordquist, Jeff     FR Grand Valley           4:02.43q 
 13   293 Connick, Ian        SO Michigan Tech          4:02.59  
 14    80 Mangieri, Mike         Ferris                 4:02.83  
 15   209 Ralston, Alex       SO Hillsdale              4:03.25  
 16   147 Marr, Derek         SR Grand Valley           4:03.82  
 17    74 Best, Alex             Ferris                 4:07.20  
 18   436 Welmers, Derek      FR Saginaw                4:07.54  
 19   202 Gilmore, Derek      JR Hillsdale              4:09.57  
 20   452 O'Neil, Dominique   SO Tiffin Univ            4:11.44  
 21   380 Wejrowski, Tyler       Northwood              4:14.02  
 22     2 Beggrow, Anthony    SR Ashland                4:15.68  
 23   459 Nunns, Adam         SR Tiffin Univ            4:16.13  
 24   547 Crawford, Sean      FR Findlay                4:16.27  
 25   247 Allen, Luke         SR Lake Superior          4:17.76  
 26   312 Wimmer, Nick        FR Michigan Tech          4:23.66  
 27   272 Gibson, Richard     FR Lake Superior          4:24.13  
 28   274 McPherson, Michael  FR Lake Superior          4:33.49  
 29   301 Schafer, Christoph  JR Michigan Tech          4:35.51  
 30   276 Omara, Sean         FR Lake Superior          4:39.89  
 31    15 Christy, Philip     SR Ashland                4:51.46  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:47.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   442 Lee, Jeremy         JR Tiffin Univ            3:55.47  
  2   391 Richards, Ben       JR Saginaw                3:57.43  
  3    38 Stratman, Matt      SO Ashland                3:57.63  
  4   413 Weddel, Len         SR Saginaw                3:57.83  
  5   362 Watson, Sam         SO Northwood              3:58.30  
  6   447 Buxton, Thomas      SR Tiffin Univ            3:59.19  
  7   172 Sage, Pat           JR Grand Valley           3:59.33  
  8   176 Toth, Ryan          FR Grand Valley           4:00.07  
  9   205 Jagielski, Tim      FR Hillsdale              4:00.40  
 10   404 Stone, Derek        JR Saginaw                4:01.86  
 11   156 Nordquist, Jeff     FR Grand Valley           4:01.93  
 12   218 Wysong, Jeff        FR Hillsdale              4:10.57  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14:23.12  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 14:10.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 Emmorey, Tyler      SO Grand Valley          14:44.59P 
  2   176 Toth, Ryan          FR Grand Valley          14:50.57  
  3   402 Genther, Steve      JR Saginaw               14:54.64  
  4   205 Jagielski, Tim      FR Hillsdale             15:04.29  
  5   131 Hammer, Chris       SR Grand Valley          15:11.11  
  6    80 Mangieri, Mike         Ferris                15:11.47  
  7   302 Stetter, Brian      FR Michigan Tech         15:12.86  
  8    77 Crossman, Tyler        Ferris                15:17.83  
  9   418 Evans, Jesse        JR Saginaw               15:21.56  
 10   156 Nordquist, Jeff     FR Grand Valley          15:21.57  
 11     1 Bauer, Brandon      JR Ashland               15:22.62  
 12   352 Jerome, Josh        JR Northwood             15:29.84  
 13   353 Kraus, Derek        SO Northwood             15:32.09  
 14   521 Wolfe, Craig        JR Findlay               15:33.36  
 15   263 Tarbutton, Benjami  SR Lake Superior         15:33.90  
 16   546 Irwin, Cory         FR Findlay               15:37.78  
 17   403 Seaver, Cortland    JR Saginaw               15:39.95  
 18   548 Kirwen, Jordan      FR Findlay               15:49.63  
 19   404 Stone, Derek        JR Saginaw               15:49.79  
 20   441 Faerber, Kyle       JR Tiffin Univ           15:50.73  
 21    84 Reynolds, Brian        Ferris                15:54.73  
 22   291 Bence, Kevin        JR Michigan Tech         15:55.66  
 23    76 Childs, Derek          Ferris                15:57.12  
 24   190 Blaauw, Cameron     JR Hillsdale             16:10.78  
 25   380 Wejrowski, Tyler       Northwood             16:11.60  
 26   195 Deuel, Britton      JR Hillsdale             16:14.30  
 27   198 Eccleston, Jordan   FR Hillsdale             16:17.54  
 28   261 Pease, Lucas        FR Lake Superior         16:20.04  
 29   509 Saltz, David        SR Findlay               16:42.44  
 30    16 Yoder, Ryan         JR Ashland               16:45.66  
 31   283 Bates, Stephen      FR Lake Superior         16:49.17  
 32   298 Kentner, Scott      SO Michigan Tech         16:50.52  
 33   296 Hill, Jacob         SO Michigan Tech         17:00.58  
 34    63 Franley, Keenan     FR Ashland               17:35.56  
 --   442 Lee, Jeremy         JR Tiffin Univ                DNF  
 --    38 Stratman, Matt      SO Ashland                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State    
   NCAA Auto: A 29:45.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   402 Genther, Steve      JR Saginaw               31:13.08  
  2   186 Witt, Anthony       FR Grand Valley          31:20.21  
  3   138 Knisely, Nathan     FR Grand Valley          31:36.54  
  4   353 Kraus, Derek        SO Northwood             31:48.32  
  5     5 Featheringill, Ric  JR Ashland               31:53.92  
  6    39 Weaver, Brock       SO Ashland               31:55.43  
  7   126 Faasse, Ross        JR Grand Valley          32:02.82  
  8   432 Ekel, Nick          FR Saginaw               32:04.03  
  9   263 Tarbutton, Benjami  SR Lake Superior         32:20.00  
 10   508 Andreski, Mike      SR Findlay               32:32.20  
 11   187 Zielinski, Paul     FR Grand Valley          32:42.95  
 12   204 Howse, Timothy      JR Hillsdale             33:10.20  
 13   403 Seaver, Cortland    JR Saginaw               33:17.76  
 14   469 Troutman, Atlantis  SO Tiffin Univ           33:50.34  
 15   210 Secor, Jacob        FR Hillsdale             34:07.94  
 16    73 Begley, Curtis         Ferris                34:13.04  
 17   435 Klein, Patrick      FR Saginaw               34:34.91  
 18   473 Anderson, Kyle      FR Tiffin Univ           34:46.75  
 19   298 Kentner, Scott      SO Michigan Tech         34:50.27  
 20   348 Foley, Greg         SO Northwood             35:00.64  
 21   278 Tchokreff, Dion     FR Lake Superior         37:07.30  
 22   306 Wyzlic, Lucas       JR Michigan Tech         38:13.54  
 23   462 Kunkle, Shawn       SR Tiffin Univ           39:02.27  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto: A 14.15                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   392 Tilmon, Sam         SR Saginaw                  14.74Q  6.3  1 
  2    66 Kemmerer, Sean      FR Ashland                  14.89Q  2.7  2 
  3   448 Brant, Ramone       SR Tiffin Univ              14.95Q  4.6  3 
  4   146 Makela, Bill        SR Grand Valley             15.06q  6.3  1 
  5   409 Humphries, Brock    JR Saginaw                  15.12q  6.3  1 
  6   113 Brown, Ryan         FR Grand Valley             15.32q  4.6  3 
  7   374 Bennett, Marcus        Northwood                15.40q  4.6  3 
  8    64 Granger, Cyrus      FR Ashland                  15.64q  6.3  1 
  9   262 Preczewski, John    SO Lake Superior            15.77   6.3  1 
 10    71 Washington, Wes     FR Ashland                  15.78   6.3  1 
 11   456 Moore, Andrew       FR Tiffin Univ              16.07   2.7  2 
 12   440 Morman, Riley       JR Tiffin Univ              16.15   4.6  3 
 13   514 Haggard, Curtis     JR Findlay                  16.19   2.7  2 
 14   414 Irwin, Ryan         JR Saginaw                  16.55   4.6  3 
 15   310 Huffman, Jordan     FR Michigan Tech            16.94   2.7  2 
 16   142 Latz, Joey          JR Grand Valley             19.78   2.7  2 
 17    18 Dunson, Alan        JR Ashland                  24.14   2.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto: A 14.15                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   448 Brant, Ramone       SR Tiffin Univ              14.98  -2.4 
  2   392 Tilmon, Sam         SR Saginaw                  14.99  -2.4 
  3    66 Kemmerer, Sean      FR Ashland                  15.31  -2.4 
  4   113 Brown, Ryan         FR Grand Valley             15.50  -2.4 
  5    64 Granger, Cyrus      FR Ashland                  15.63  -2.4 
  6   146 Makela, Bill        SR Grand Valley             15.73  -2.4 
  7   374 Bennett, Marcus        Northwood                15.82  -2.4 
  8   409 Humphries, Brock    JR Saginaw                  15.99  -2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto: A 51.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 53.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Makela, Bill        SR Grand Valley           P 53.07Q  2 
  2   104 Antor, Peter        SR Grand Valley             54.44Q  3 
  3   446 Ballistrea, Mike    SR Tiffin Univ              55.06Q  1 
  4    64 Granger, Cyrus      FR Ashland                  55.18q  1 
  5   392 Tilmon, Sam         SR Saginaw                  55.88q  3 
  6   203 Hebert, David       SR Hillsdale                56.06q  3 
  7   523 Bernard, Simon      SO Findlay                  56.15q  2 
  8    71 Washington, Wes     FR Ashland                  57.20q  1 
  9   456 Moore, Andrew       FR Tiffin Univ              57.95   3 
 10   536 Fort, Shawnathan    FR Findlay                  58.34   2 
 11   262 Preczewski, John    SO Lake Superior            59.97   2 
 12    35 McKenzie, Michael   SO Ashland                1:00.05   1 
 13   471 Shelnick, Jason     JR Tiffin Univ            1:00.06   1 
 14   409 Humphries, Brock    JR Saginaw                1:00.75   1 
 15   414 Irwin, Ryan         JR Saginaw                1:00.92   3 
 16    88 Vinckier, John         Ferris                 1:03.85   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto: A 51.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 53.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Granger, Cyrus      FR Ashland                  53.64  
  2   146 Makela, Bill        SR Grand Valley             53.69  
  3   392 Tilmon, Sam         SR Saginaw                  54.09  
  4   104 Antor, Peter        SR Grand Valley             54.18  
  5   446 Ballistrea, Mike    SR Tiffin Univ              54.84  
  6   523 Bernard, Simon      SO Findlay                  55.59  
  7    71 Washington, Wes     FR Ashland                  55.82  
  8   203 Hebert, David       SR Hillsdale                58.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 9:09.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 9:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 Emmorey, Tyler      SO Grand Valley           9:06.35A 
  2   131 Hammer, Chris       SR Grand Valley           9:14.18P 
  3   418 Evans, Jesse        JR Saginaw                9:14.49P 
  4   107 Barclay, Curtis     SR Grand Valley           9:29.16  
  5     4 Daughters, Derek    SR Ashland                9:29.32  
  6     1 Bauer, Brandon      JR Ashland                9:34.95  
  7   217 Wysong, Charles     SO Hillsdale              9:42.51  
  8   520 Tweed, Kyle         JR Findlay                9:49.63  
  9   376 Collins, Braxton       Northwood              9:55.19  
 10   119 Denner, Aaron       FR Grand Valley           9:57.21  
 11   437 Wetters, Jon        FR Saginaw               10:05.67  
 12   215 Wegert, William     FR Hillsdale             10:10.36  
 13   277 Vardy, Sean         FR Lake Superior         10:13.95  
 14   192 Budd, Andrew        JR Hillsdale             10:14.85  
 15   291 Bence, Kevin        JR Michigan Tech         10:17.83  
 16   458 Eblin, Mike         SO Tiffin Univ           10:24.90  
 17    70 Toth, Alex          FR Ashland               10:30.00  
 18   296 Hill, Jacob         SO Michigan Tech         10:44.18  
 19   273 Oglesby, Mackenzie  FR Lake Superior         11:12.23  
 20   267 Gustafson, Alex     FR Lake Superior         12:23.85  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G 40.96  2007        Northwood                                   
                       Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson                          
   NCAA Auto: A 40.25                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 41.35                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashland University  'A'                               41.25P  2 
     1) 66 Kemmerer, Sean FR            2) 19 Horn, Joe SO                
     3) 62 Davis, DeAndre FR            4) 65 Isles, Carlin FR            
  2 Northwood University  'A'                             41.30P  2 
     1) 346 Esch, Justin JR             2) 355 Lawson, Kevin SO           
     3) 363 Wojewuczki, Lance JR        4) 349 Fulton, Will SO            
  3 Hillsdale College  'A'                                42.02   2 
     1) 194 Danko, Will FR              2) 197 Dooley, Skylar FR          
     3) 208 Pena, Andy FR               4) 206 Krout, Jared JR            
  4 Grand Valley State  'A'                               42.59   2 
     1) 162 Parnell, Xavier FR          2) 127 Faulk, Jovon FR            
     3) 174 Sims, Richard SR            4) 167 Rademacher, Ryan JR        
  5 Findlay The Univ. of  'A'                             42.89   2 
     1) 540 Ramirez, Jesse JR           2) 522 Berry, Essex JR            
     3) 533 Bame, Nathan FR             4) 524 Birkholz, Erik SO          
  6 Tiffin University  'A'                                42.98   2 
     1) 451 Keene, Deven SO             2) 450 Ball, Zach SR              
     3) 502 Buckwalter, Jake            4) 500 Thomas, Anthony JR         
  7 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                             43.12   1 
     1) 392 Tilmon, Sam SR              2) 414 Irwin, Ryan JR             
     3) 389 Benjamin, Dan SR            4) 408 Chevalier, Scott JR        
  8 Lake Superior State Unive  'A'                        43.39   1 
     1) 280 Charbonneau, Ben FR         2) 265 Wright, patrick FR         
     3) 249 Davis, Paul JR              4) 262 Preczewski, John SO        
 -- Michigan Technoligical Univ.  'A'                    X45.16   1 
     1) 303 Strobel, Robert SO          2) 304 Tetzloff, Aaron JR         
     3) 294 Foster, Jason SO            4) 310 Huffman, Jordan FR         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:10.30  1981        Northwood                                 
                         Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar                     
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findlay The Univ. of  'A'                           3:14.51P  2 
     1) 532 Schaible, Greg SO           2) 541 Smithey, Curtis FR         
     3) 523 Bernard, Simon SO           4) 537 Guagenti, John FR          
  2 Ashland University  'A'                             3:17.56   2 
     1) 21 Kiss, Shawn JR               2) 9 Smith, Edwin JR              
     3) 64 Granger, Cyrus FR            4) 19 Horn, Joe SO                
  3 Grand Valley State  'A'                             3:19.29   2 
     1) 162 Parnell, Xavier FR          2) 144 Lowe, Eric SO              
     3) 170 Rumpf, Craig SO             4) 174 Sims, Richard SR           
  4 Northwood University  'A'                           3:19.50   2 
     1) 347 Fischer, Jared SO           2) 344 Cholometes, Simon SO       
     3) 351 Goldwater, John JR          4) 346 Esch, Justin JR            
  5 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                           3:21.65   1 
     1) 433 Hebekeuser, Logan FR        2) 430 Arnold, Josh FR            
     3) 401 Filipek, Anthony JR         4) 390 Richards, Charlie SR       
  6 Hillsdale College  'A'                              3:22.50   2 
     1) 203 Hebert, David SR            2) 197 Dooley, Skylar FR          
     3) 201 Finch, Michael FR           4) 206 Krout, Jared JR            
  7 Lake Superior State Unive  'B'                      3:23.71   2 
     1) 249 Davis, Paul JR              2) 265 Wright, patrick FR         
     3) 250 Williams, Evan JR           4) 266 Lynch, Zach SO             
  8 Ferris State University  'A'                        3:28.92   1 
     1) 82 Periord, Joe                 2) 78 Jozwiak, Matt               
     3) 74 Best, Alex                   4) 83 Price, Justin               
  9 Michigan Technoligical Univ.  'A'                   3:34.24   1 
     1) 292 Cedergren, Aaron SO         2) 294 Foster, Jason SO           
     3) 299 Knopp, Aaron SO             4) 295 Gilkerson, Kenneth JR      
 10 Tiffin University  'A'                              3:37.19   2 
     1) 446 Ballistrea, Mike SR         2) 445 Johnson, Marcus SR         
     3) 502 Buckwalter, Jake            4) 500 Thomas, Anthony JR         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7-02  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto: A 2.12m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   386 Hooper, Eltaro      SR Saginaw                  2.17mA   7-01.50 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.17 2.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXP 
  2   542 Vales, Cory         FR Findlay                  2.10mP   6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   153 Miller, Nate        JR Grand Valley            J2.10mP   6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   454 LeFlore, Travis     FR Tiffin Univ              2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   196 Dodson, Andrew      SR Hillsdale                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6   411 Dugall, Joe         SR Saginaw                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   417 Simmons, Ryan       JR Saginaw                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   297 Kayser, Kevin       JR Michigan Tech           J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   472 Maag, Eric          SO Tiffin Univ              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10    61 Cooper, Nate        FR Ashland                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 11   262 Preczewski, John    SO Lake Superior           J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    P    P  XXX 
 --    66 Kemmerer, Sean      FR Ashland                     NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 17-04.50  1996        Clark Lozier, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A    5.05m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   184 Wilson, Bryant      SR Grand Valley             5.50mA  18-00.50 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2    10 Tierney, Dan        SR Ashland                  5.35mA  17-06.50 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   449 Reiter, Keith       SR Tiffin Univ              5.05mA  16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4     7 Mozena, Brian       SR Ashland                  4.90mP  16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    75 Burns, Greg            Ferris                  J4.90mP  16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   130 Gordeneer, Matt     JR Grand Valley             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   219 Yassay, Mike        FR Hillsdale                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   120 Dennis, Quinton     SO Grand Valley            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9   512 Ehrman, Chris       JR Findlay                 J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10   416 LaPine, Sean        SR Saginaw                 J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11   212 Steward, Evan       SR Hillsdale               J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12     8 Ray, Jordan         SR Ashland                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 13   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                 J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 13   412 Dinnan, Luke        JR Saginaw                 J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 14   504 Gossard, Tim        SR Findlay                 J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ                 NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --   455 Miller, Lee         FR Tiffin Univ                 NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 --    67 Kirk, Nate          FR Ashland                     NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --    87 Trombley, Justin       Ferris                      NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --   311 Lien, Brandon       FR Michigan Tech               NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --    79 Leppek, Joe            Ferris                      NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --   389 Benjamin, Dan       SR Saginaw                     NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A    7.50m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.15m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   206 Krout, Jared        JR Hillsdale                7.09mq  0.7  23-03.25 
     FOUL      7.09m(0.7) FOUL              
  2   377 Gooch, Paris           Northwood                7.01mq -0.1  23-00.00 
     6.99m(1.0) 7.01m(-0.1) FOUL              
  3    65 Isles, Carlin       FR Ashland                  6.85mq -0.2  22-05.75 
     6.73m(-2.1) 6.85m(-0.2) PASS              
  4   374 Bennett, Marcus        Northwood                6.84mq -0.5  22-05.25 
     FOUL      6.72m(-0.9) 6.84m(-0.5)         
  5   525 Brunow, Cory        SO Findlay                  6.79mq -1.3  22-03.50 
     6.55m(0.6) 6.79m(-1.3) 6.78m(0.6)         
  6   357 Perkins, Monte      SO Northwood                6.53mq -0.8  21-05.25 
     6.10m(-1.2) FOUL      6.53m(-0.8)         
  7   167 Rademacher, Ryan    JR Grand Valley             6.52mq -1.0  21-04.75 
     6.52m(-1.0) FOUL      6.52m(3.0)         
  8   166 Post, Andrew        SO Grand Valley             6.47mq -2.2  21-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.47m(-2.2)         
  9   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                  6.40mq  2.7  21-00.00 
     6.19m(-1.7) FOUL      6.40m(2.7)         
 10   114 Buchan, Weston      SO Grand Valley             6.33m   1.6  20-09.25 
     6.33m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL              
 11    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                  6.10m  -1.2  20-00.25 
     6.10m(-1.2) 5.91m(-1.9) 5.84m(-0.2)         
 12   439 Opalewski, Trevor   SO Saginaw                  5.96m  -1.9  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.90m(-0.2) 5.96m(-1.9)         
 13   142 Latz, Joey          JR Grand Valley             5.94m   0.3  19-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.94m(0.3)         
 14   265 Wright, patrick     FR Lake Superior            5.80m   1.2  19-00.50 
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.80m(1.2) 5.63m(-2.6)         
 15   476 Jones, Gavin        FR Tiffin Univ              5.76m  -1.6  18-10.75 
     5.76m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL              
 16   212 Steward, Evan       SR Hillsdale                5.75m   0.2  18-10.50 
     5.71m(-1.6) 5.75m(0.2) FOUL              
 17   303 Strobel, Robert     SO Michigan Tech            4.60m  -2.3  15-01.25 
     4.60m(-2.3) FOUL      FOUL              
 --     3 Bellanco, Nick      JR Ashland                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A    7.50m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.15m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   377 Gooch, Paris           Northwood                7.16mP  0.8  23-06.00 
     6.99m(1.0) 7.01m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8) 6.77m(1.4) FOUL      7.16m(0.8)
  2   206 Krout, Jared        JR Hillsdale                7.09m   0.7  23-03.25 
     FOUL      7.09m(0.7) FOUL      6.95m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.1) FOUL     
  3    65 Isles, Carlin       FR Ashland                  6.85m  -0.2  22-05.75 
     6.73m(-2.1) 6.85m(-0.2) PASS      PASS(-0.2) PASS      PASS     
  4   374 Bennett, Marcus        Northwood                6.84m  -0.5  22-05.25 
     FOUL      6.72m(-0.9) 6.84m(-0.5) FOUL      6.63m(0.5) 6.51m(-1.7)
  5   167 Rademacher, Ryan    JR Grand Valley             6.80m   2.2  22-03.75 
     6.52m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9) 6.52m(3.0) 6.19m(-0.6) 6.42m(-1.9) 6.80m(2.2)
  6   525 Brunow, Cory        SO Findlay                  6.79m  -1.3  22-03.50 
     6.55m(0.6) 6.79m(-1.3) 6.79m(0.6) 6.32m(0.8) 6.42m(0.9) 6.45m(-0.9)
  7   357 Perkins, Monte      SO Northwood                6.55m   1.8  21-06.00 
     6.10m(-1.2) FOUL      6.53m(-0.8) 6.55m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  8   166 Post, Andrew        SO Grand Valley             6.47m  -2.2  21-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.47m(-2.2) 6.33m(1.7) 6.15m(-0.9) 6.41m(1.0)
  9   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                  6.40m   2.7  21-00.00 
     6.19m(0.7) FOUL      6.40m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(3.3)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G  50-00  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State          
   NCAA Auto: A 15.30m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 14.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   386 Hooper, Eltaro      SR Saginaw               P 15.23mq  0.5  49-11.75 
     15.18m(-0.1) 15.23m(0.5) FOUL                
  2   175 Smith, Nathaniel    SO Grand Valley            13.88mq  0.2  45-06.50 
     FOUL      13.40m(-0.7) 13.88m(0.2)           
  3   152 Metellus, Robert    JR Grand Valley            13.40mq  1.6  43-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(1.6)           
  4   357 Perkins, Monte      SO Northwood               13.13mq  1.7  43-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.13m(1.7)            
  5   377 Gooch, Paris           Northwood               13.11mq  0.6  43-00.25 
     13.11m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL                
  6    61 Cooper, Nate        FR Ashland                 13.09mq  1.1  42-11.50 
     FOUL      12.45m(-0.6) 13.09m(1.1)            
  7   265 Wright, patrick     FR Lake Superior           13.08mq  0.9  42-11.00 
     11.46m(2.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.9)            
  8   434 Jayne, Ryan         FR Saginaw                 13.07mq  0.7  42-10.75 
     13.07m(0.7) 12.74m(-0.1) 12.27m(1.4)            
  9   213 Top, Derek          FR Hillsdale               12.99mq  1.4  42-07.50 
     12.99m(1.4) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.65m(2.5)          
 10   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ             12.68m   0.7  41-07.25 
     FOUL      12.10m(2.1) 12.68m(0.7)            
 11    69 Miller, Alex        FR Ashland                 12.65m  -0.5  41-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.65m(-0.5)            
 12   501 Reeder, Will        FR Tiffin Univ             12.47m   2.1  40-11.00 
     12.26m(1.6) 12.20m(-0.9) 12.47m(2.1)            
 13   525 Brunow, Cory        SO Findlay                 12.10m   2.1  39-08.50 
     11.48m(-0.3) 11.81m(0.5) 12.10m(2.1)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G  50-00  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State          
   NCAA Auto: A 15.30m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 14.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   386 Hooper, Eltaro      SR Saginaw                 15.23mP  0.5  49-11.75 
     15.18m(-0.1) 15.23m(0.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   175 Smith, Nathaniel    SO Grand Valley            13.88m   0.2  45-06.50 
     FOUL      13.40m(-0.7) 13.88m(0.2) 13.50m(2.7) 13.44m(0.9) 13.66m(2.9)
  3   377 Gooch, Paris           Northwood               13.53m   1.2  44-04.75 
     13.11m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.53m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  4    61 Cooper, Nate        FR Ashland                 13.43m   0.7  44-00.75 
     FOUL      12.45m(-0.6) 13.09m(1.1) 13.43m(0.7) 13.12m(NWI) 13.19m(2.4)
  5   152 Metellus, Robert    JR Grand Valley            13.40m   1.6  43-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.28m(NWI)
  6   265 Wright, patrick     FR Lake Superior          J13.40m   NWI  43-11.75 
     11.46m(2.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.9) FOUL      13.40m(NWI) 12.57m(2.1)
  7   434 Jayne, Ryan         FR Saginaw                 13.37m   1.4  43-10.50 
     13.07m(0.7) 12.74m(-0.1) 12.27m(1.4) 13.37m(1.4) 11.89m(0.2) FOUL     
  8   357 Perkins, Monte      SO Northwood               13.21m   NWI  43-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.13m(1.7) FOUL      13.17m(0.2) 13.21m(NWI)
  9   213 Top, Derek          FR Hillsdale               12.99m   1.4  42-07.50 
     12.99m(1.4) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.65m(2.5) 12.55m(0.2) 12.67m(NWI) 12.93m(1.2)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G  63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    22 Roberts, Kurt       SO Ashland               A 17.69mq  58-00.50 
      17.01m  17.57m  17.69m  17.59m  17.59m  FOUL
  2    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland               P 16.43mq  53-11.00 
      FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   103 Abromavicius, Alek  SO Grand Valley          P 16.31mq  53-06.25 
      15.68m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  16.13m  15.82m
  4   387 Egan, Sean          SR Saginaw               P 16.21mq  53-02.25 
      15.16m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m
  5   549 Vicars, Derrick     FR Findlay               P 16.18mq  53-01.00 
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  15.97m  15.71m
  6   124 Eno, Kyle           FR Grand Valley          P 16.01mq  52-06.50 
      15.56m  15.69m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7     6 Maag, Blaine        JR Ashland               P 15.92mq  52-02.75 
      15.47m  15.89m  15.92m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL
  8   526 Hoag, Curtis        JR Findlay                 15.72mq  51-07.00 
      FOUL  14.74m  15.72m  15.28m  15.67m  FOUL
  9   467 Pemberton, John     SO Tiffin Univ             15.50mq  50-10.25 
      15.50m  15.28m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m
 10   527 Kurtz, Nathaniel    SO Findlay                 15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.46m  FOUL  14.44m         
 11   106 Armstrong, Matt     FR Grand Valley            14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  13.40m  14.72m         
 12   407 Koglin, Josh        SO Saginaw                 14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.24m  14.38m  FOUL         
 13   216 Weil, Kurt          JR Hillsdale               14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14    23 Sniadecki, Chase    SO Ashland                 13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15   125 Evans, Ian          JR Grand Valley            13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.64m         
 16   513 Finney, Brant       JR Findlay                 13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  FOUL         
 17   379 Stawowy, Mark          Northwood               13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.38m  13.05m  12.87m         
 18   366 Cross, Joe          FR Northwood               11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.93m         
 19   300 Rummel-Chadderson,  SO Michigan Tech           10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  10.33m  10.08m         
 --   364 Borsenik, Craig     FR Northwood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G  63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    22 Roberts, Kurt       SO Ashland                 17.69mA  58-00.50 
      17.01m  17.57m  17.69m  17.59m  17.59m  FOUL
  2    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                 16.43mP  53-11.00 
      FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   103 Abromavicius, Alek  SO Grand Valley            16.31mP  53-06.25 
      15.68m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  16.13m  15.82m
  4   387 Egan, Sean          SR Saginaw                 16.21mP  53-02.25 
      15.16m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m
  5   549 Vicars, Derrick     FR Findlay                 16.18mP  53-01.00 
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  15.97m  15.71m
  6   124 Eno, Kyle           FR Grand Valley            16.01mP  52-06.50 
      15.56m  15.69m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7     6 Maag, Blaine        JR Ashland                 15.92mP  52-02.75 
      15.47m  15.89m  15.92m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL
  8   526 Hoag, Curtis        JR Findlay                 15.72m   51-07.00 
      FOUL  14.74m  15.72m  15.28m  15.67m  FOUL
  9   467 Pemberton, John     SO Tiffin Univ             15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.50m  15.28m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 184-08  1999        TJ Koniowsky, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 48.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   103 Abromavicius, Alek  SO Grand Valley          A 60.36mq    198-00 
      60.36m  FOUL  58.04m         
  2    36 Meuleman, Cory      FR Ashland               P 51.45mq    168-09 
      49.10m  49.81m  51.45m         
  3   364 Borsenik, Craig     FR Northwood             P 51.08mq    167-07 
      49.01m  FOUL  51.08m          
  4   549 Vicars, Derrick     FR Findlay               P 49.77mq    163-03 
      FOUL  49.77m  FOUL           
  5   216 Weil, Kurt          JR Hillsdale             P 49.03mq    160-10 
      43.44m  FOUL  49.03m         
  6   110 Bosch, Mitch        JR Grand Valley            48.09mq    157-09 
      48.09m  47.22m  FOUL         
  7     6 Maag, Blaine        JR Ashland                 47.82mq    156-11 
      46.50m  47.82m  FOUL         
  8   460 Robinson, Ray       JR Tiffin Univ             47.43mq    155-07 
      46.47m  47.43m  FOUL         
  9   507 Eric, James         SR Findlay                 46.58mq    152-10 
      46.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10    20 Jeffery, Mike       SO Ashland                 46.17m     151-06 
      46.17m  FOUL  45.92m         
 11    23 Sniadecki, Chase    SO Ashland                 46.14m     151-04 
      43.41m  44.27m  46.14m         
 12   526 Hoag, Curtis        JR Findlay                 45.35m     148-09 
      45.35m  44.86m  FOUL         
 13   199 English, Nate       FR Hillsdale               43.94m     144-02 
      43.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   200 Falk, Aaron         JR Hillsdale               43.12m     141-06 
      40.38m  43.12m  42.09m           
 15   465 Havrilla, John      SO Tiffin Univ             43.01m     141-01 
      FOUL  43.01m  38.82m         
 16   125 Evans, Ian          JR Grand Valley            42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  42.00m  42.21m         
 17   124 Eno, Kyle           FR Grand Valley            40.79m     133-10 
      40.45m  40.79m  40.02m         
 18   431 Bott, Brian         FR Saginaw                 40.77m     133-09 
      40.77m  39.51m  FOUL          
 19   464 Fielden, James      SO Tiffin Univ             40.48m     132-10 
      34.81m  37.44m  40.48m         
 20   366 Cross, Joe          FR Northwood               38.51m     126-04 
      38.51m  FOUL  FOUL          
 21   379 Stawowy, Mark          Northwood               37.80m     124-00 
      36.03m  35.95m  37.80m         
 22   300 Rummel-Chadderson,  SO Michigan Tech           34.61m     113-06 
      34.61m  34.56m  34.40m         
 23    81 Mauris, Chuck          Ferris                  30.89m     101-04 
      FOUL  29.23m  30.89m         
 --   527 Kurtz, Nathaniel    SO Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   457 Bushong, Alex       FR Tiffin Univ               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   193 Dailey, Justin      SO Hillsdale                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 184-08  1999        TJ Koniowsky, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 48.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   103 Abromavicius, Alek  SO Grand Valley            60.36mA    198-00 
      60.36m  FOUL  58.04m  58.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   364 Borsenik, Craig     FR Northwood               53.04mA    174-00 
      49.01m  FOUL  51.08m  49.51m  53.04m  FOUL
  3    36 Meuleman, Cory      FR Ashland                 51.45mP    168-09 
      49.10m  49.81m  51.45m  50.09m  49.20m  FOUL
  4   549 Vicars, Derrick     FR Findlay                 50.39mP    165-04 
      FOUL  49.77m  FOUL  47.83m  48.78m  50.39m
  5   110 Bosch, Mitch        JR Grand Valley            49.71mP    163-01 
      48.09m  47.22m  FOUL  48.22m  48.91m  49.71m
  6   216 Weil, Kurt          JR Hillsdale               49.03mP    160-10 
      43.44m  FOUL  49.03m  46.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7     6 Maag, Blaine        JR Ashland                 47.82m     156-11 
      46.50m  47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  46.94m  47.23m
  8   460 Robinson, Ray       JR Tiffin Univ             47.43m     155-07 
      46.47m  47.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.37m
  9   507 Eric, James         SR Findlay                 46.58m     152-10 
      46.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 59.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 54.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    34 Loughney, Ryan      FR Ashland               A 62.69mq    205-08 
      61.69m  FOUL  62.69m         
  2   507 Eric, James         SR Findlay               P 58.09mq    190-07 
      FOUL  58.09m  FOUL         
  3   200 Falk, Aaron         JR Hillsdale             P 57.13mq    187-05 
      57.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4   407 Koglin, Josh        SO Saginaw               P 55.79mq    183-00 
      55.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5   526 Hoag, Curtis        JR Findlay                 53.34mq    175-00 
      51.72m  FOUL  53.34m         
  6    20 Jeffery, Mike       SO Ashland                 53.02mq    173-11 
      FOUL  53.02m  FOUL         
  7    36 Meuleman, Cory      FR Ashland                 52.13mq    171-00 
      FOUL  51.76m  52.13m           
  8    23 Sniadecki, Chase    SO Ashland                 50.80mq    166-08 
      FOUL  50.80m  49.34m         
  9   143 Lipski, Clay        SO Grand Valley            50.74mq    166-06 
      50.46m  50.74m  50.38m         
 10   466 Hill, Nolan         SO Tiffin Univ             50.05m     164-02 
      48.91m  46.38m  50.05m         
 11   549 Vicars, Derrick     FR Findlay                 49.95m     163-10 
      49.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   364 Borsenik, Craig     FR Northwood               49.28m     161-08 
      47.71m  47.67m  49.28m         
 13   216 Weil, Kurt          JR Hillsdale               48.07m     157-08 
      48.07m  FOUL  46.95m          
 14   465 Havrilla, John      SO Tiffin Univ             47.90m     157-02 
      47.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15   110 Bosch, Mitch        JR Grand Valley            47.82m     156-11 
      47.82m  46.57m  47.20m         
 16   366 Cross, Joe          FR Northwood               45.23m     148-05 
      FOUL  45.23m  FOUL         
 17   431 Bott, Brian         FR Saginaw                 43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.59m  FOUL           
 18   464 Fielden, James      SO Tiffin Univ             38.87m     127-06 
      FOUL  38.87m  FOUL         
 19   300 Rummel-Chadderson,  SO Michigan Tech           36.85m     120-11 
      36.85m  27.32m  33.53m           
 20    81 Mauris, Chuck          Ferris                  36.34m     119-03 
      36.34m  FOUL  33.80m         
 21   379 Stawowy, Mark          Northwood               34.28m     112-06 
      28.25m  33.89m  34.28m           
 --   527 Kurtz, Nathaniel    SO Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   193 Dailey, Justin      SO Hillsdale                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 59.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 54.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    34 Loughney, Ryan      FR Ashland                 63.51mA    208-04 
      62.69m  62.59m  63.51m  FOUL       
  2   507 Eric, James         SR Findlay                 60.92mA    199-10 
      58.09m  FOUL  59.51m  60.92m      
  3   200 Falk, Aaron         JR Hillsdale               60.27mA    197-09 
      57.13m  FOUL  60.27m  58.60m       
  4   407 Koglin, Josh        SO Saginaw                 55.74mP    182-10 
      55.74m  FOUL  FOUL  54.65m      
  5    20 Jeffery, Mike       SO Ashland                 54.56mP    179-00 
      53.02m  54.56m  53.90m  FOUL      
  6    23 Sniadecki, Chase    SO Ashland                 54.39mP    178-05 
      50.80m  53.26m  54.39m  51.95m      
  7    36 Meuleman, Cory      FR Ashland                 53.46m     175-05 
      52.13m  FOUL  52.65m  53.46m      
  8   526 Hoag, Curtis        JR Findlay                 53.34m     175-00 
      53.34m  50.08m  49.95m  50.50m      
  9   143 Lipski, Clay        SO Grand Valley            52.52m     172-04 
      50.74m  50.48m  52.52m  51.43m      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       GLIAC: G 256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 63.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   280 Charbonneau, Ben    FR Lake Superior           58.54mq    192-01 
      55.09m  50.41m  58.54m  52.78m  49.47m  FOUL
  2   552 Crockett, Cody      Fr Findlay                 49.72mq    163-01 
      39.86m  41.82m  35.11m  49.72m  37.37m  44.56m
  3   200 Falk, Aaron         JR Hillsdale               47.38mq    155-05 
      47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  42.06m  39.41m  FOUL
  4   411 Dugall, Joe         SR Saginaw                 47.12mq    154-07 
      38.07m  47.12m  45.30m  FOUL  45.40m  FOUL
  5   125 Evans, Ian          JR Grand Valley            44.95mq    147-06 
      44.95m  41.26m  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                 44.93mq    147-05 
      44.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   412 Dinnan, Luke        JR Saginaw                 44.27mq    145-03 
      44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   142 Latz, Joey          JR Grand Valley            43.31mq    142-01 
      43.31m  41.45m  41.34m  FOUL  38.52m  40.59m
  9   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ             41.86mq    137-04 
      34.22m  41.70m  41.66m  35.79m  41.86m  FOUL
 10    86 Stergiadis, Paul       Ferris                  41.64m     136-07 
      41.64m  FOUL  37.20m         
 11   191 Black, Michael      FR Hillsdale               41.21m     135-02 
      33.15m  35.14m  41.21m         
 12   357 Perkins, Monte      SO Northwood               39.78m     130-06 
      37.87m  39.78m  39.63m         
 13   414 Irwin, Ryan         JR Saginaw                 39.38m     129-02 
      FOUL  39.38m  34.05m         
 14   294 Foster, Jason       SO Michigan Tech           36.55m     119-11 
      36.55m  31.15m  FOUL         
 15    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                 36.47m     119-08 
      36.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   466 Hill, Nolan         SO Tiffin Univ             36.16m     118-08 
      FOUL  36.16m  FOUL         
 17    85 Skory, Chris           Ferris                  35.99m     118-01 
      35.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18   544 Fordyce, Charles    FR Findlay                 33.00m     108-03 
      32.88m  FOUL  33.00m         
 19    87 Trombley, Justin       Ferris                  31.64m     103-10 
      31.64m  FOUL  24.40m         
 --   417 Simmons, Ryan       JR Saginaw                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 63.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   280 Charbonneau, Ben    FR Lake Superior           55.09m     180-09 
      55.09m  50.41m  48.54m  52.78m  49.47m  FOUL
  2   552 Crockett, Cody      Fr Findlay                 49.72m     163-01 
      39.86m  41.82m  35.11m  49.72m  37.37m  44.56m
  3   200 Falk, Aaron         JR Hillsdale               47.38m     155-05 
      47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  42.06m  39.41m  FOUL
  4   411 Dugall, Joe         SR Saginaw                 47.12m     154-07 
      38.07m  47.12m  45.30m  FOUL  45.40m  FOUL
  5   125 Evans, Ian          JR Grand Valley            44.95m     147-06 
      44.95m  41.26m  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                 44.93m     147-05 
      44.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   412 Dinnan, Luke        JR Saginaw                 44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   142 Latz, Joey          JR Grand Valley            43.31m     142-01 
      43.31m  41.45m  41.34m  FOUL  38.52m  40.59m
  9   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ             41.86m     137-04 
      34.22m  41.70m  41.66m  35.79m  41.86m  FOUL
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ              11.43   0.8  2    767
  2    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                  11.56   0.8  2    740
  3    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                  11.57   0.7  1    738
  4   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                  11.66   0.7  1    719
  5    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                  11.87   0.7  1    677
  6   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley             11.88   0.7  1    675
  7   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley             12.01   0.7  1    649
  8   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                  12.15   0.8  2    622
  9    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                  12.21   0.8  2    610
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                  52.51   2    703
  2    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                  52.62   1    698
  3    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                  53.52   2    660
  4    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                  53.62   1    655
  5   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ              53.64   1    655
  6   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley             54.70   1    611
  7    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                  54.72   2    610
  8   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                  55.57   2    576
  9   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley             57.96   2    485
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                4:55.19     588
  2    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                4:56.74     579
  3   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                5:02.44     546
  4   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley           5:03.57     539
  5    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                5:09.72     505
  6   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley           5:15.70     473
  7    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                5:21.66     441
  8   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ            5:23.43     432
  9    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                5:44.43     331
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                  15.14   1.4  2    833
  2   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ              15.96   1.8  3    737
  3    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                  16.82   1.4  2    643
  4   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                  16.94   1.8  3    631
  5   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley             17.09   1.4  2    615
  6   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                  17.41   1.3  1    582
  7    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                  18.56   1.3  1    472
  8   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley             18.68   1.3  1    461
  9    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                  22.39   1.8  3    185
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  1    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ              1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                  1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                  4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXP 
  6   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                  3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                  3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                  2.20m    7-02.50    179
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                  6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25    704
     6.53m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                  6.39m  -1.2  20-11.75    673
     5.75m(+0.0) 6.12m(-0.5) 6.39m(-1.2)            
  3    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                  6.19m  -1.2  20-03.75    628
     6.19m(-1.2) 6.13m(-0.7) FOUL                 
  4   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley             6.18m   1.5  20-03.50    626
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.54m(-1.7) 6.18m(1.5)            
  5   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ              6.15m   1.0  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                  6.08m  -0.6  19-11.50    604
     FOUL      4.66m(-1.3) 6.08m(-0.6)            
  7    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                  6.00m   0.9  19-08.25    587
     FOUL      5.68m(0.6) 6.00m(0.9)            
  8   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley             5.92m   0.4  19-05.25    569
     5.76m(-1.0) FOUL      5.92m(0.4)            
  9   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                  5.64m  -1.5  18-06.00    510
     5.39m(-1.4) 5.39m(-0.9) 5.64m(-1.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                 15.55m   51-00.25    824
      14.69m  15.55m  15.38m            
  2    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                 11.79m   38-08.25    594
      11.12m  11.48m  11.79m            
  3   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ             11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                 10.43m   34-02.75    512
      9.66m  10.12m  10.43m            
  5    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                 10.04m   32-11.25    488
      9.82m  9.88m  10.04m            
  6   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley             9.86m   32-04.25    477
      9.34m  9.47m  9.86m            
  7    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                  9.30m   30-06.25    444
      8.08m  9.30m  8.86m            
  8   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley             8.96m   29-04.75    423
      8.83m  8.96m  8.47m            
  9   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                  7.67m   25-02.00    347
      7.44m  7.67m  7.54m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                 39.92m     131-00    663
      39.92m  34.76m  FOUL            
  2    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                 34.94m     114-07    562
      34.44m  34.46m  34.94m            
  3   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ             32.42m     106-04    512
      30.36m  32.42m  31.22m            
  4   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                 29.32m      96-02    451
      22.50m  29.12m  29.32m            
  5    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                 28.84m      94-07    442
      26.26m  FOUL  28.84m            
  6   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley            28.28m      92-09    431
      27.90m  28.28m  25.40m            
  7   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley            26.06m      85-06    388
      24.98m  26.06m  25.42m            
  8    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                 23.38m      76-08    336
      22.58m  23.38m  22.34m            
  9   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                 18.58m      60-11    246
      17.26m  18.02m  18.58m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                 47.98m     157-05    559
      47.98m  PASS  PASS            
  2   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ             47.88m     157-01    557
      42.91m  47.88m  FOUL            
  3    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                 42.83m     140-06    483
      36.97m  42.83m  39.22m            
  4   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                 38.73m     127-01    424
      31.52m  38.73m  34.70m            
  5   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley            37.54m     123-02    407
      37.54m  37.20m  FOUL            
  6    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                 35.43m     116-03    376
      35.43m  33.53m  3.58m            
  7   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley            34.96m     114-08    370
      34.96m  31.50m  FOUL            
  8    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                 31.88m     104-07    326
      24.35m  30.15m  31.88m            
  9   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                 25.09m      82-04    231
      22.75m  25.09m  24.76m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       GLIAC: G  6917  2008        Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State              
   NCAA Auto: A  6900                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6400                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    68 Krohn, Carsten      JR Ashland                   6619P 
  2   443 Snyder, Dan         JR Tiffin Univ               6187  
  3   410 Badowsky, Mark      JR Saginaw                   5818  
  4    33 Kreim, Tyler        SO Ashland                   5647  
  5   168 Reed, Adam          FR Grand Valley              5624  
  6    31 Logan, Nate         JR Ashland                   5442  
  7   117 Coyne, Michael      FR Grand Valley              5126  
  8   438 Wilkins, Aaron      SO Saginaw                   4924  
  9    17 Copeland, Brad      JR Ashland                   4304  

View: Mobile | Desktop