2016-17 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Wednesday May 10, 2017
Southwest Baptist
5
Wednesday, May 10
Final
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. NCAA-II Elite Eight
Tuesday May 09, 2017
Chowan
0
Tuesday, May 09
Final
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. NCAA D2 Sweet Sixteen
Sunday April 30, 2017
Sunday, April 30
Final
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Final
Saturday April 29, 2017
Rockhurst %
2
Saturday, April 29
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. 2017 NCAA Midwest Regional - First Round
Drury
5
Saturday, April 29
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. NCAA Division II Men's Tennis Tournament - Opening Round
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship Match
Sunday, April 23
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2017 GLIAC Tournament Third-place Match
Saturday April 22, 2017
Saturday, April 22
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, April 22
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, April 22
Final
@ Midland, MI 2017 GLIAC Tournament Consolation Match
Friday April 21, 2017
Friday, April 21
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Friday, April 21
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Friday April 14, 2017
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Senior Day
Sunday, April 09
Final
Findlay *
0
Walsh
9
Sunday, April 09
Final
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
Findlay *
2
Tiffin
7
Saturday, April 08
Final
Alumni Day
Saturday, April 08
Final
Friday April 07, 2017
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Walsh *
4
Tiffin
5
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Premier Athletic Club - Grandville
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sunday, March 26
Final
Sunday, March 26
Final
Sunday, March 26
Final
Saturday March 25, 2017
Saturday, March 25
Final
Indianapolis
6
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
Friday, March 24
Final
Southern Ind.
4
Friday, March 24
Final
Thursday March 23, 2017
Bellarmine
0
Thursday, March 23
Final
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Spring Arbor
0
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Monday March 20, 2017
Western Mich.
7
Monday, March 20
Final
Sunday March 19, 2017
Lewis
2
Sunday, March 19
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Lewis
4
Sunday, March 19
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Sunday, March 19
Final
Saturday March 18, 2017
Southern Ind.
7
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Rockhurst
1
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
DePauw
4
Saturday, March 18
Final
Saturday, March 18
Final
Saturday, March 18
Final
Friday March 17, 2017
Rockhurst
8
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Southern Ind.
3
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Kutztown
1
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Resort
Cedarville
0
Tiffin
9
Wednesday, March 15
Final
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Fairmont St.
4
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Resort
Fla. Southern
5
Tuesday, March 14
Final
Lakeland, FL
Millersville
0
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Orando, FL
Sunday March 12, 2017
Keiser
6
Sunday, March 12
Final
West Liberty
5
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Friday March 10, 2017
Saint Leo
6
Friday, March 10
Final
Rollins
7
Friday, March 10
Final
Mercyhurst
4
Walsh
5
Friday, March 10
Final
@ FSC Courts Spring Break in Florida
Davis & Elkins
3
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 09, 2017
Queens (N.Y.)
5
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Southeastern Oklahoma
5
Thursday, March 09
Final
Chestnut Hill
4
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Chowan
9
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Saint Anselm
0
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Walsh
8
Ave Maria
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Spring Break in Florida
Chowan
5
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Stonehill
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Midwestern St.
7
Tuesday, March 07
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
0
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mt. St. Mary's
3
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tusculum
5
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Catawba
9
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday March 06, 2017
Lee
7
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Valparaiso
6
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Walsh
0
Fla. Southern
9
Monday, March 06
Final
Lakeland, FL
Davis & Elkins
7
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Marian (Ind.)
2
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sunday March 05, 2017
Cameron
3
Sunday, March 05
Final
Armstrong State
9
Sunday, March 05
Final
Walsh
1
Eckerd
8
Sunday, March 05
Final
Spring Break in Florida
Florida Tech
7
Sunday, March 05
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
Carroll (Wis.)
2
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Mequon, Wis. CUW Men's Quad
Catawba
3
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
P.R.-Rio Piedros
1
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Concordia (Wis.)
1
Saturday, March 04
Final
CUW Men's Quad
Ill.-Springfield
3
Saturday, March 04
Final
Rollins
7
Saturday, March 04
Final
Salem International University
1
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 03, 2017
McKendree
5
Friday, March 03
Final
St. Clair Tennis Club - O'Fallon, IL
Tiffin
6
Salem International
3
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Northwestern Ohio
7
Friday, March 03
Final
Thursday March 02, 2017
Coastal Ga.
4
Tiffin
5
Thursday, March 02
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 01, 2017
Tiffin
1
Armstrong State
8
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Lewis
9
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Monday February 27, 2017
Calumet Col.
0
Monday, February 27
Final
Sunday February 26, 2017
Sunday, February 26
Final
Purdue Northwest
3
Sunday, February 26
Final
Sunday, February 26
Final
Saturday February 25, 2017
Saturday, February 25
Final
Premier Athletic Club
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
1
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
Tiffin
3
Chowan
6
Saturday, February 25
Final
Friday February 24, 2017
Northwestern Ohio
7
Friday, February 24
Final
Indianapolis
4
Friday, February 24
Final
Thursday February 23, 2017
Walsh
1
UNOH
8
Thursday, February 23
Final
Sunday February 19, 2017
Davenport
1
Sunday, February 19
Final
Daemen
2
Sunday, February 19
Final
@ Erie, Pa. Westwood Racquet Club
Tiffin
8
Wooster
1
Sunday, February 19
Final
Tiffin
9
Capital
0
Sunday, February 19
Final
@ The College of Wooster
Sunday, February 19
Final
Lewis
6
Sunday, February 19
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
Mercyhurst
4
Saturday, February 18
Final
Westwood Racquet Club
Aquinas
0
Saturday, February 18
Final
Lawrence Tech
7
Saturday, February 18
Final
Tiffin
6
Oberlin
3
Saturday, February 18
Final
Lewis
6
Walsh
3
Saturday, February 18
Final
Friday February 17, 2017
Aquinas
4
Friday, February 17
Final
Davenport
1
Friday, February 17
Final
Wednesday February 15, 2017
Lawrence Tech
1
Wednesday, February 15
Final
Monday February 13, 2017
Lewis
6
Monday, February 13
Final
5 Star Tennis Center - Plainfield, IL
Sunday February 12, 2017
Western Mich.
7
Sunday, February 12
Final
Saturday February 11, 2017
Toledo
5
Saturday, February 11
Final
Denison
3
Saturday, February 11
Final
Walsh
1
Carnegie Mellon
8
Saturday, February 11
Final
at Club Sport in Monroeville, Pa.
Friday February 10, 2017
Cedarville
0
Friday, February 10
Final
Toledo
7
Friday, February 10
Final
Wednesday February 08, 2017
Davenport
2
Wednesday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 04, 2017
Detroit Mercy
6
Saturday, February 04
Final
Tiffin
5
Aquinas
4
Saturday, February 04
Final
Wooster
2
Saturday, February 04
Final
Friday February 03, 2017
Tiffin
6
Davenport
3
Friday, February 03
Final
Cornerstone
0
Friday, February 03
Final
Davis & Elkins
0
Walsh
9
Friday, February 03
Final
Friday January 20, 2017
Tiffin
0
Youngstown St.
7
Friday, January 20
Final
Boardman, Ohio (Boardman Tennis Center)
Tuesday October 11, 2016
Daemen
1
Walsh
8
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Monday October 10, 2016
Walsh
9
Capital
0
Monday, October 10
Final
Daemen
1
Monday, October 10
Final
Saturday October 08, 2016
Lawrence Tech
5
Saturday, October 08
Final
Tuesday October 04, 2016
Cedarville
2
Walsh
7
Tuesday, October 04
Final
Sunday October 02, 2016
Davenport
6
Sunday, October 02
Final
Saturday October 01, 2016
Aquinas
8
Saturday, October 01
Final
Sunday September 25, 2016
Bulldog Invitational
Sunday, September 25
TBA
@ Big Rapids, MI
Saturday September 24, 2016
Cedarville
4
Saturday, September 24
Final
Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 24
TBA
@ Big Rapids, MI
Bulldog Invitational
0
Saturday, September 24
Final
Friday September 23, 2016
Bulldog Invitational
0
Friday, September 23
Final
Bulldog Invite at Ferris St.
Friday, September 23
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 23
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Event concludes Sept. 24
Tuesday September 20, 2016
Walsh
8
Allegheny
1
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Sunday September 18, 2016
ITA Regional
Sunday, September 18
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Midwest Regional
0
Sunday, September 18
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 18
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
Saturday September 17, 2016
ITA Regional
Saturday, September 17
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Midwest Regional
0
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 17
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
Friday September 16, 2016
ITA Regional
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Midwest Regional
0
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
ITA Regionals
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Indianapolis, IN Event concludes Sept. 18
Wednesday September 14, 2016
Edinboro
6
Walsh
2
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Sunday September 11, 2016
Walsh
5
Wooster
4
Sunday, September 11
Final
Saturday September 10, 2016
Warhawk Invitational
Saturday, September 10
TBA
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Friday September 09, 2016
Warhawk Invitational
Friday, September 09
TBA
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Wednesday September 07, 2016
Lawrence Tech
2
Tiffin
6
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 03, 2016
Northwestern Ohio
5
Tiffin
1
Saturday, September 03
Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season