2015-16 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Friday May 20, 2016
5
Hawaii Pacific
Friday, May 20
Final
@ Denver, Colo. NCAA Division II National Semifinals
Thursday May 19, 2016
2
Midwestern St.
Thursday, May 19
Final
@ Denver, Colo. NCAA Division II Elite Eight
Wednesday May 18, 2016
4
Concordia (N.Y.)
Wednesday, May 18
Final
@ Denver, Colo. NCAA Round of 16
Tuesday May 10, 2016
Tuesday, May 10
Final
NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final
Monday May 09, 2016
1
Mo.-St. Louis %
Monday, May 09
Final
@ Big Rapids, Mich. NCAA-II Midwest Regional
0
Lewis %
Monday, May 09
Final
NCAA-II Midwest Regional
Sunday May 01, 2016
Sunday, May 01
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Third-place Match
Sunday, May 01
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Championship Match
Saturday April 30, 2016
Saturday, April 30
Final
@ Midland, MIch. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
Saturday, April 30
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
5
Walsh %
2
Tiffin
Saturday, April 30
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
Friday April 29, 2016
Friday, April 29
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Friday, April 29
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Sunday April 24, 2016
Albion
Sunday, April 24
Cancelled
Sunday, April 24
Final
Sunday, April 24
Final
Saturday April 23, 2016
Saturday, April 23
Final
Saturday, April 23
Final
Saturday, April 23
Final
Thursday April 21, 2016
Thursday, April 21
Final
Wednesday April 20, 2016
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Sunday April 17, 2016
Sunday, April 17
Final
Sunday, April 17
Final
Sunday, April 17
Final
6
Walsh *
Sunday, April 17
Final
Saturday April 16, 2016
5
Walsh * ^
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
6
Tiffin *
Saturday, April 16
Final
Tuesday April 12, 2016
7
Walsh
2
Cedarville
Tuesday, April 12
Final
Sunday April 10, 2016
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Saturday April 09, 2016
5
Tiffin *
4
Walsh
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Thursday April 07, 2016
2
Tiffin
5
Northern Ky.
Thursday, April 07
Final
Sunday April 03, 2016
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Saturday April 02, 2016
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday March 26, 2016
4
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
1
William Jewell
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Springfield, Ill.
7
Lewis
Saturday, March 26
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
7
Indianapolis
Saturday, March 26
Final
Center Grove HS
3
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, March 26
Final
5
Walsh
4
Rockhurst
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Lewis University GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
8
Southern Ind.
1
Tiffin
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Plainfield, Illinois
Friday March 25, 2016
2
Davenport
Friday, March 25
Final
2
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. UIndy Tennis Center
0
Lewis and Clark C.C.
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Springfield, Ill.
8
Indianapolis
Friday, March 25
Final
7
Lawrence Tech
Friday, March 25
Final
4
Rockhurst
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
0
Walsh
9
Southern Ind.
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Lewis University GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
6
Lewis
3
Tiffin
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Plainfield, Illinois
Thursday March 24, 2016
9
Southern Ind.
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Romeoville, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
8
Flagler
Thursday, March 24
Final
at Hilton Head Island
5
Walsh
4
Lewis
Thursday, March 24
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
1
Tiffin
8
Rockhurst
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Plainfield, Illinois
Wednesday March 23, 2016
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
3
Erskine
Wednesday, March 23
Final
at Hilton Head Island
Sunday March 20, 2016
Sunday, March 20
Final
Sunday, March 20
Final
Sunday, March 20
Final
Hall of Fame Courts in Canton, Ohio
Sunday, March 20
Final
Saturday March 19, 2016
Saturday, March 19
Final
Saturday, March 19
Final
Saturday, March 19
Final
Saturday, March 19
Final
Hall of Fame Courts in Canton, Ohio
Thursday March 17, 2016
6
Tiffin
3
Cedarville
Thursday, March 17
Final
Tuesday March 15, 2016
7
Western Mich.
Tuesday, March 15
Final
8
Fla. Southern
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Monday March 14, 2016
2
St. Thomas Aquinas
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
8
North Georgia
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Saturday March 12, 2016
7
Marquette
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Toledo, Ohio
0
St. Norbert
Saturday, March 12
Final
8
Rollins
Saturday, March 12
Final
4
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, March 12
Final
at Springfield Racket and Fitness Center
Friday March 11, 2016
3
St. Francis (Ill.)
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
5
Lynn
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
2
USciences
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
6
McKendree
Friday, March 11
Final
at St. Clair Tennis Club, O'Fallon, Ill.
Friday, March 11
Final
4
Hampton
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Park, Fla.
3
Chowan
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Thursday March 10, 2016
0
Stonehill
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Park, Fla.
3
Methodist
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
1
Walsh
8
Florida Tech
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Melbourne, Florida
1
Davis & Elkins
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 09, 2016
9
Saint Leo
Wednesday, March 09
Final
2
West Chester
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
6
Edinboro
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
5
Lawrence Tech
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tuesday March 08, 2016
3
West Liberty
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
1
Walsh
8
Fla. Southern
Tuesday, March 08
Final
1
Post
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
7
Tusculum
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ HIlton Head, S.C.
3
Davis & Elkins
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday March 07, 2016
1
Post
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
6
George Mason
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
8
Concordia (N.Y.)
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
5
Walsh
4
Bloomsburg
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Melbourne, Florida
5
Fla. Southern
Monday, March 07
Final
Warden Tennis Center
0
Salem International
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Saturday March 05, 2016
5
Belmont Abbey
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
0
Belmont Abbey
9
Tiffin
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Friday March 04, 2016
2
Southern Wesleyan
Friday, March 04
Final
3
Northwestern Ohio
Friday, March 04
Final
0
Elizabethtown
9
Tiffin
Friday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 03, 2016
1
Catholic
8
Tiffin
Thursday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3
Belmont Abbey
Thursday, March 03
Final
6
Mo.-St. Louis
3
Tiffin
Thursday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Tuesday March 01, 2016
0
St. John Fisher
9
Tiffin
Tuesday, March 01
Final
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina
7
Newberry
Tuesday, March 01
Final
Monday February 29, 2016
1
Mount Union
8
Tiffin
Monday, February 29
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
1
Brevard
8
Tiffin
Monday, February 29
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sunday February 28, 2016
3
Charleston (W.V.)
Sunday, February 28
Final
7
Indianapolis
Sunday, February 28
Final
4
Southern Ind.
Sunday, February 28
Final
at Premier Athletic Club
Saturday February 27, 2016
7
West Liberty
2
Tiffin
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Oberlin
2
McKendree
Saturday, February 27
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
3
Tiffin
6
Oberlin
Saturday, February 27
Final
1
Southern Ind.
Saturday, February 27
Final
Friday February 26, 2016
2
Spring Arbor
Friday, February 26
Final
Wednesday February 24, 2016
5
Walsh
4
Mercyhurst
Wednesday, February 24
Final
Sunday February 21, 2016
8
Northwestern Ohio
Sunday, February 21
Final
6
Oberlin
Sunday, February 21
Final
2
Lewis
Sunday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 20, 2016
2
Walsh
7
Edinboro
Saturday, February 20
Final
2
Saint John's (Minn.)
Saturday, February 20
Final
4
Lawrence Tech
Saturday, February 20
Final
at Dearborn Racquet & Health Club
0
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, February 20
Final
2
Denison
Saturday, February 20
Final
@ Toledo, Ohio
Friday February 19, 2016
6
St. Cloud St.
Friday, February 19
Final
2
Davenport
Friday, February 19
Final
at Premier Athletic Club
0
Salem International
Friday, February 19
Final
Monday February 15, 2016
6
Western Mich.
Monday, February 15
Final
Sunday February 14, 2016
7
Western Mich.
Sunday, February 14
Final
0
Purdue Calumet
Sunday, February 14
Final
6
Walsh
3
Davis & Elkins
Sunday, February 14
Final
@ Morgantown, WV
0
Calumet Col.
Sunday, February 14
Final
@ Hammond, Ind.
0
Daemen
Sunday, February 14
Final
at Premier Athletic Club
Saturday February 13, 2016
6
Toledo
Saturday, February 13
Final
0
Daemen
Saturday, February 13
Final
Friday February 12, 2016
0
Heidelberg
Friday, February 12
Final
Sunday February 07, 2016
6
Detroit
Sunday, February 07
Final
@ Southfield, Mich.
Saturday February 06, 2016
9
Northern Ky.
Saturday, February 06
Final
7
Lewis
Saturday, February 06
Final
at 5 Star Tennis Center, Plainfield, Ill.
3
Walsh
6
Carnegie Mellon
Saturday, February 06
Final
Friday February 05, 2016
2
Aquinas
Friday, February 05
Final
0
Davenport
Friday, February 05
Final
Saturday January 30, 2016
7
Northwestern Ohio
Saturday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 23, 2016
2
Tiffin
5
Cleveland St.
Saturday, January 23
Final
Wednesday October 07, 2015
8
Tiffin
1
Davenport
Wednesday, October 07
Final
Saturday September 26, 2015
4
Cedarville
Saturday, September 26
Final
2015 Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 26
10:00 AM
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
0
Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 26
Final
Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 26
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Friday September 25, 2015
2015 Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 25
10:00 AM
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
0
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 25
Final
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 25
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Monday September 21, 2015
ITA Tournament
Monday, September 21
TBA
@ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich. Singles and Doubles Tournament
ITA Regionals
Monday, September 21
TBA
Sunday September 20, 2015
ITA Regionals
Sunday, September 20
TBA
ITA Midwest Regional
Sunday, September 20
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich.
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 20
TBA
Allendale, Mich.
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 20
TBA
@ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich. Singles and Double Tournament
0
ITA Midwest Regionals
Sunday, September 20
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Saturday September 19, 2015
ITA Midwest Regional
Saturday, September 19
TBA
@ Allendale, Mich.
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 19
TBA
Allendale, Mich.
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 19
TBA
@ Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich. Singles and Doubles Tournament
ITA Regionals
Saturday, September 19
TBA
@ Allendale, MI
0
ITA Midwest Regionals
Saturday, September 19
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wednesday September 16, 2015
4
Walsh
5
Wooster
Wednesday, September 16
Final
Saturday September 12, 2015
9
Aquinas
Saturday, September 12
Final
5
Cornerstone
Saturday, September 12
Final
0
Warhawk Invitational
Saturday, September 12
Final
Friday September 11, 2015
5
Walsh
4
Allegheny
Friday, September 11
Final
6
Davenport
Friday, September 11
Final
0
Warhawk Invitational
Friday, September 11
Final
Friday September 04, 2015
0
Tiffin
9
Northwestern Ohio
Friday, September 04
Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season