2010 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Thursday May 13, 2010
Columbus St.
5
Thursday, May 13
Final
@ Altamonte, Fla. NCAA D-II Quarterfinals
Wednesday May 12, 2010
Western N.M.
1
Wednesday, May 12
Final
@ Altamonte, Fla. NCAA D-II Round of 16 Rollins College
Friday May 07, 2010
Drury
7
Friday, May 07
Final
NCAA D-II Regional
Southern Ind.
4
Friday, May 07
Final
NCAA D-II Regional
Rockhurst
5
Friday, May 07
Final
@ Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, Mo. NCAA D-II Regional
Thursday May 06, 2010
Southern Ind.
5
Thursday, May 06
Final
@ Midland, Mich. "NCAA-II Midwest Regional First Round"
Lewis
0
Thursday, May 06
Final
Wednesday April 21, 2010
Wednesday, April 21
Final
Tuesday April 20, 2010
Defiance
1
Tuesday, April 20
Final
Sunday April 18, 2010
Sunday, April 18
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament 3rd-place Match"
Sunday, April 18
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament 5th-place Match"
Sunday, April 18
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Championship Match"
Sunday, April 18
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament 7th-place Match"
Saturday April 17, 2010
Saturday, April 17
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Semifinal"
Saturday, April 17
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Consolation Match"
Saturday, April 17
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Semifinal"
Saturday, April 17
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Consolation Match"
Saturday, April 17
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals"
Saturday, April 17
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal"
Saturday, April 17
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal"
Saturday, April 17
Final
@ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich. "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal"
Friday April 16, 2010
Friday, April 16
Final
Thursday April 15, 2010
Wooster
2
Tiffin
7
Thursday, April 15
Final
Wednesday April 14, 2010
Wednesday, April 14
Final
Findlay *
3
Tiffin
6
Wednesday, April 14
Final
Tuesday April 13, 2010
Tuesday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 11, 2010
Rockhurst
5
Sunday, April 11
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sunday, April 11
Final
Sunday, April 11
Final
Sunday, April 11
Final
Drury
5
Sunday, April 11
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Saturday April 10, 2010
Drury
8
Saturday, April 10
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Saturday, April 10
Final
Saturday, April 10
Final
Rockhurst
3
Saturday, April 10
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thursday April 08, 2010
Lake Erie
1
Tiffin
8
Thursday, April 08
Final
Thursday, April 08
Final
Wednesday April 07, 2010
Aquinas
1
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Wednesday, April 07
Final
Tuesday April 06, 2010
Tuesday, April 06
Final
Friday April 02, 2010
Friday, April 02
Final
Friday, April 02
Final
Thursday April 01, 2010
Aquinas
5
Thursday, April 01
Final
Wednesday March 31, 2010
Wednesday, March 31
Final
Tuesday March 30, 2010
Cedarville
1
Tuesday, March 30
Final
Sunday March 28, 2010
Sunday, March 28
Final
Saturday March 27, 2010
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Saturday, March 27
Final
Friday March 26, 2010
Friday, March 26
Final
Friday, March 26
Final
Tuesday March 23, 2010
Albion
0
Tuesday, March 23
Final
Ohio Dominican
2
Tuesday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 21, 2010
Sunday, March 21
Final
Sunday, March 21
Final
Adrian
1
Sunday, March 21
Final
Saturday March 20, 2010
Albion
1
Saturday, March 20
Final
@ Ramblewood
Saturday, March 20
Final
Saturday, March 20
Final
@ Ramblewood
Saturday, March 20
Final
Friday March 19, 2010
Notre Dame (OH)
0
Friday, March 19
Final
Wednesday March 17, 2010
Calvin
0
Wednesday, March 17
Final
Tiffin
2
Walsh
7
Wednesday, March 17
Final
Tuesday March 16, 2010
Tiffin
4
Cedarville
5
Tuesday, March 16
Final
Hamilton
2
Tuesday, March 16
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Frank. & Marsh.
4
Tuesday, March 16
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday March 15, 2010
Hastings
0
Monday, March 15
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Western Mich.
7
Monday, March 15
Final
Sunday March 14, 2010
Shorter
9
Sunday, March 14
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Walsh
8
Sunday, March 14
Final
Saturday March 13, 2010
Bentley
5
Saturday, March 13
Final
Birmingham Southern
2
Saturday, March 13
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Friday March 12, 2010
Friday, March 12
Cancelled
@ Orlando, Fla.
Davenport
2
Friday, March 12
Final
Washburn
5
Friday, March 12
Final
Thursday March 11, 2010
Calvin
5
Thursday, March 11
Final
Southwest Baptist
7
Thursday, March 11
Final
Vincennes
5
Thursday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday March 10, 2010
Northwest Mo. St.
7
Wednesday, March 10
Final
Tiffin
3
Kutztown
6
Wednesday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head SC
Tiffin
2
Northern Ky.
7
Wednesday, March 10
Final
@ Spring Break Trip
Indianapolis
1
Wednesday, March 10
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 09, 2010
Cumberland (TN)
8
Tuesday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Flagler
9
Tuesday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
UMKC
5
Tuesday, March 09
Final
Dallas Baptist
4
Tuesday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Merrimack
2
Tuesday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday March 08, 2010
William Jewell
2
Monday, March 08
Final
Mesa St.
3
Monday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Le Moyne
1
Monday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sunday March 07, 2010
Saint Leo
6
Sunday, March 07
Final
Tiffin
7
East Stroudsburg
2
Sunday, March 07
Final
@ Spring Break Trip
Saturday March 06, 2010
Flagler
4
Saturday, March 06
Final
Friday March 05, 2010
Saint Leo
4
Friday, March 05
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday March 04, 2010
Fla. Southern
8
Thursday, March 04
Final
P.R.-Mayaguez
3
Thursday, March 04
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday March 03, 2010
Rollins
8
Wednesday, March 03
Final
South Dakota St.
5
Wednesday, March 03
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 02, 2010
Hope
3
Tuesday, March 02
Final
Walsh
4
Tuesday, March 02
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday March 01, 2010
Fla. Southern
9
Monday, March 01
Final
Monday, March 01
Final
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Saturday February 27, 2010
Toledo
6
Saturday, February 27
Final
Tiffin
6
Malone
3
Saturday, February 27
Final
Friday February 26, 2010
Florida Tech
3
Friday, February 26
Final
Thursday February 25, 2010
Aquinas
2
Thursday, February 25
Final
Sunday February 21, 2010
Lake Erie
0
Sunday, February 21
Final
Lewis
6
Sunday, February 21
Final
@ MVP Sportsplex
Saturday February 20, 2010
Lewis
4
Saturday, February 20
Final
Spring Arbor
7
Saturday, February 20
Final
Bellarmine
1
Saturday, February 20
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Friday February 19, 2010
Indianapolis
0
Friday, February 19
Final
Thursday February 18, 2010
Lewis
3
Thursday, February 18
Final
Wednesday February 17, 2010
Davenport
0
Wednesday, February 17
Final
@ Ramblewood
Sunday February 14, 2010
Lewis
5
Sunday, February 14
Final
Saturday February 13, 2010
Lewis
7
Saturday, February 13
Final
@ Houghton, Mich.
Friday February 12, 2010
Detroit
6
Friday, February 12
Final
@ Franklin Athletic Club
Friday, February 12
Final
Saturday February 06, 2010
Lakeland
0
Saturday, February 06
Final
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Ohio Dominican
0
Saturday, February 06
Final
Ripon
0
Saturday, February 06
Final
Friday February 05, 2010
Denison
6
Friday, February 05
Final
Monday October 12, 2009
Tiffin
0
Kenyon
9
Monday, October 12
Final
Sunday October 11, 2009
Indianapolis
8
Tiffin
1
Sunday, October 11
Final
Monday October 05, 2009
Malone
3
Tiffin
6
Monday, October 05
Final
Saturday September 26, 2009
TBA
0
Saturday, September 26
Final
@ Midland, Mich. "ITA Midwest Regional Championships"
Friday September 25, 2009
West Virginia St.
0
Tiffin
9
Friday, September 25
Final
# Exhibition
* Conference