2010 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Thu. 13 Northwood (Mich.) 1 Columbus St. 5 Final
  NCAA D-II Quarterfinals @ Altamonte, Fla.
Wed. 12 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Western N.M. 1 Final
  NCAA D-II Round of 16 Rollins College @ Altamonte, Fla.
Fri. 7 Michigan Tech 0 Drury 7 Final
  NCAA D-II Regional
  Southern Ind. 4 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  NCAA D-II Regional
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Rockhurst 5 Final
  NCAA D-II Regional @ Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, Mo.
Thu. 6 Ferris St. 1 Southern Ind. 5 Final
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional First Round" @ Midland, Mich.
  Lewis 0 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
 
April
Wed. 21 Tiffin 6 Findlay 3 Final
Tue. 20 Findlay 8 Defiance 1 Final
Sun. 18 Grand Valley St. 2 Ferris St. 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament 3rd-place Match" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Michigan Tech 5 Lake Superior St. 2 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament 5th-place Match" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Championship Match" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Findlay 5 Tiffin 3 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament 7th-place Match" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
Sat. 17 Grand Valley St. 4 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Semifinal" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Findlay 3 Lake Superior St. 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Consolation Match" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Ferris St. 2 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Semifinal" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Tiffin 2 Michigan Tech 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Consolation Match" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Tiffin 0 Ferris St. 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Findlay 0 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Lake Superior St. 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
  Michigan Tech 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal" @ Midland Community Tennis Center/Midland, Mich.
Fri. 16 Findlay 1 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Final
Thu. 15 Wooster 2 Tiffin 7 Final
Wed. 14 Ferris St. 8 Grand Valley St. 1 Final
  Findlay 3 Tiffin 6 Final
Tue. 13 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
Sun. 11 Grand Valley St. 2 Rockhurst 5 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Ferris St. 5 Final
  Findlay 1 Michigan Tech 8 Final
  Tiffin 2 Lake Superior St. 7 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 4 Drury 5 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 10 Grand Valley St. 1 Drury 8 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Tiffin 2 Michigan Tech 7 Final
  Findlay 2 Lake Superior St. 7 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 6 Rockhurst 3 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu. 8 Lake Erie 1 Tiffin 8 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 6 Ferris St. 3 Final
Wed. 7 Grand Valley St. 8 Aquinas 1 Final
  Findlay 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Final
Tue. 6 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Grand Valley St. 1 Final
Fri. 2 Michigan Tech 3 Lake Superior St. 6 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
Thu. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Aquinas 5 Final
 
March
Wed. 31 Tiffin 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
Tue. 30 Cedarville 1 Findlay 8 Final
Sun. 28 Grand Valley St. 8 Findlay 1 Final
Sat. 27 Lake Superior St. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Grand Valley St. 6 Tiffin 3 Final
  Ferris St. 7 Findlay 2 Final
  Michigan Tech 1 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Final
Fri. 26 Ferris St. 9 Tiffin 0 Final
  Lake Superior St. 2 Northwood (Mich.) 7 Final
  Michigan Tech 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
Tue. 23 Albion 0 Ferris St. 9 Final
  Ohio Dominican 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
Sun. 21 Michigan Tech 1 Ferris St. 8 Final
  Lake Superior St. 5 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  Adrian 1 Findlay 8 Final
Sat. 20 Albion 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  @ Ramblewood
  Tiffin 0 Northwood (Mich.) 9 Final
  Michigan Tech 0 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  @ Ramblewood
  Lake Superior St. 3 Ferris St. 6 Final
Fri. 19 Findlay 9 Notre Dame (OH) 0 Final
Wed. 17 Grand Valley St. 9 Calvin 0 Final
  Tiffin 2 Walsh 7 Final
Tue. 16 Tiffin 4 Cedarville 5 Final
  Hamilton 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Frank. & Marsh. 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 15 Hastings 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ferris St. 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
Sun. 14 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Shorter 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Walsh 8 Findlay 1 Final
Sat. 13 Grand Valley St. 4 Bentley 5 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 12 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Bentley   Cancelled
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lake Superior St. 7 Davenport 2 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Washburn 5 Final
Thu. 11 Lake Superior St. 4 Calvin 5 Final
  Ferris St. 2 Southwest Baptist 7 Final
  Grand Valley St. 4 Vincennes 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 10 Ferris St. 2 Northwest Mo. St. 7 Final
  Tiffin 3 Kutztown 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head SC
  Tiffin 2 Northern Ky. 7 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
  Michigan Tech 8 Indianapolis 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 9 Michigan Tech 1 Cumberland (TN) 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 0 Flagler 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ferris St. 2 UMKC 5 Final
  Michigan Tech 5 Dallas Baptist 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Grand Valley St. 7 Merrimack 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 8 Ferris St. 7 William Jewell 2 Final
  Grand Valley St. 6 Mesa St. 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Michigan Tech 8 Le Moyne 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 7 Michigan Tech 3 Saint Leo 6 Final
  Tiffin 7 East Stroudsburg 2 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
Sat. 6 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Flagler 4 Final
Fri. 5 Saint Leo 4 Lake Superior St. 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 4 Northwood (Mich.) 1 Fla. Southern 8 Final
  P.R.-Mayaguez 3 Lake Superior St. 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 3 Northwood (Mich.) 1 Rollins 8 Final
  South Dakota St. 5 Lake Superior St. 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 2 Grand Valley St. 6 Hope 3 Final
  Walsh 4 Lake Superior St. 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 1 Lake Superior St. 0 Fla. Southern 9 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 2 Lynn 7 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 27 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Toledo 6 Final
  Tiffin 6 Malone 3 Final
Fri. 26 Northwood (Mich.) 6 Florida Tech 3 Final
Thu. 25 Ferris St. 7 Aquinas 2 Final
Sun. 21 Findlay 9 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Lewis 6 Final
  @ MVP Sportsplex
Sat. 20 Lewis 4 Ferris St. 5 Final
  Spring Arbor 7 Findlay 2 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Bellarmine 1 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri. 19 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Indianapolis 0 Final
Thu. 18 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Lewis 3 Final
Wed. 17 Davenport 0 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  @ Ramblewood
Sun. 14 Lewis 5 Michigan Tech 4 Final
Sat. 13 Lake Superior St. 2 Lewis 7 Final
  @ Houghton, Mich.
Fri. 12 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Detroit 6 Final
  @ Franklin Athletic Club
  Lake Superior St. 1 Michigan Tech 8 Final
Sat. 6 Michigan Tech 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Grand Valley St. 8 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
  Michigan Tech 9 Ripon 0 Final
Fri. 5 Grand Valley St. 3 Denison 6 Final
 
October
Mon. 12 Tiffin 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Sun. 11 Indianapolis 8 Tiffin 1 Final
Mon. 5 Malone 3 Tiffin 6 Final
 
September
Sat. 26 Ferris St. 0 TBA 0 Final
  "ITA Midwest Regional Championships" @ Midland, Mich.
Fri. 25 West Virginia St. 0 Tiffin 9 Final