2013 GLIAC Men's Golf Championship Information

2013 GLIAC MEN'S GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Hosted by Grand valley State University

Eagle Eye Golf Club
15500 Chandler Road
Bath, MI 48808
517-641-4570, ext 3

www.hawkhollow.com

(Click here for map & driving directions) / (Click here to download information packet)


Click here for Live Scoring & Results

Schedule of Events:

Friday, October 4, 2013 - Driving Range will be available at 10:00 AM.

Hole Assignments (two threesomes per team, including coach):

(#1 MU), (#3 GVSU), (#4 SVSU), (#6 FSU), (#7 WSU), (#8 NU), (#9 UF), (#10 TU), (#11 ODU), (#13 AU), (#15 LSSU), (#16 WU), (#18 LEC)

5:00 PM Buffet and Banquet at Clubhouse immediately following play. (Teams only, no parents or fans please.)
 

Locker rooms available at Clubhouse.

Coaches meeting will take place on Friday at 3:00 PM at the Eagle Eye Club House, during the practice round.
 

Saturday, October 5, 2013 - Driving Range available 9:00 AM (Weather/Frost permitting)

Tee Times (Based on GolfStat Rankings)

Group Course Time Start
Hole
Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
1 Eagle Eye G.C.
10:00 1  Nate Tarter
Malone University
 Chris Cunningham
Grand Valley State
 Micah Skidmore
Saginaw Valley State
2 Eagle Eye G.C. 10:09 1  Tyler Light
Malone University
 Jack Rider
Grand Valley State
 Eric Gandy
Saginaw Valley State
3 Eagle Eye G.C. 10:18 1  Jon Clark
Malone University
 Tyler Polulak
Grand Valley State
 Wyatt Drost
Saginaw Valley State
4 Eagle Eye G.C. 10:27 1  Garrison Myles
Malone University
 Joel Siegel
Grand Valley State
 Carter Marsh
Saginaw Valley State
5 Eagle Eye G.C. 10:36 1  Ryan Headly
Malone University
 Chris Beltzer
Grand Valley State
 Adam Hansen
Saginaw Valley State
6 Eagle Eye G.C. 10:45 1  Trent Davison
Ferris State
 Tyler Laserra
Wayne St.
 Matt Benson
Northwood U. MI
7 Eagle Eye G.C. 10:54 1  Ben Cook
Ferris State
 Alex Laserra
Wayne St.
 Bruce Eccleton
Northwood U. MI
8 Eagle Eye G.C. 11:03 1  Chris Eaton
Ferris State
 Rob Favaro
Wayne St.
 Gilles Medale
Northwood U. MI
9 Eagle Eye G.C. 11:12 1  Sam Stark
Ferris State
 Jordan Andrus
Wayne St.
 Matt Garland
Northwood U. MI
10 Eagle Eye G.C. 11:21 1  Andrew Jared
Ferris State
 Reid Dean
Wayne St.
 Jeffrey Conflitti
Northwood U. MI
11 Eagle Eye G.C. 11:30 1  Marcus Hunt
Findlay
 Tyler Maranville
Tiffin (Ohio)
 Nick Reardon
Ohio Dominican
12 Eagle Eye G.C. 11:39 1  Dustin Lieber
Findlay
 John Tidenberg
Tiffin (Ohio)
 Tyler Smith
Ohio Dominican
13 Eagle Eye G.C. 11:48 1  Jack Kastor
Findlay
 Corey Martinez
Tiffin (Ohio)
 Luke Berger
Ohio Dominican
14 Eagle Eye G.C. 11:57 1  Stephen Sinchok
Findlay
 Luke Schlicher
Tiffin (Ohio)
 Conor O'Hea
Ohio Dominican
15 Eagle Eye G.C. 12:06 1  Matthew Fisher
Findlay
 Brett Green
Tiffin (Ohio)
 Kyle Burgess
Ohio Dominican
16 Eagle Eye G.C. 12:15 1  Jake Houston
Ashland
 Michael Murphy
Northern Michigan U.
 Sean Stubbs
Lake Superior St.
17 Eagle Eye G.C. 12:24 1  Blake Foutty
Walsh University
 Ian Hardesty
Lake Erie College
 Marc Matteson
Ashland
18 Eagle Eye G.C. 12:33 1  Jared Reid
Northern Michigan U.
 Doug Piesko
Lake Superior St.
 Jeff Cockerham
Walsh University
19 Eagle Eye G.C. 12:42 1  Tyler Walters
Lake Erie College
 Austin Schreiber
Ashland
 Ayrton Mantha
Northern Michigan U.
20 Eagle Eye G.C. 12:51 1  Justin Helmholdt
Lake Superior St.
 Eric Bowman
Walsh University
 Matt Frey
Lake Erie College
21 Eagle Eye G.C. 1:00 1  Eric Dowiatt
Ashland
 Austin LeGault
Northern Michigan U.
 Joe Ericson
Lake Superior St.
22 Eagle Eye G.C. 1:09 1  Zach Keylor
Walsh University
 Jimmy Wild
Lake Erie College
 Ryan Hassmann
Ashland
23 Eagle Eye G.C. 1:18 1  Dustin Dishaw
Northern Michigan U.
 Zac Carson
Lake Superior St.
 Brandon Shannon
Walsh University
 Nick Bubon
Lake Erie College

Sunday, October 6, 2013 - Driving Range available 9:00 AM (Weather/Frost permitting)

Tee Times (Based on GolfStat Rankings

 

Time

Competitor

Competitor

Competitor

Competitor

10:00

NMU-5

LSSU-5

Walsh-5

LEC-5

10:09

Walsh-4

LEC-4

AU-5


10:18

AU-4

NMU-4

LSSU-4


10:27

LSSU-3

Walsh-3

LEC-3


10:36

LEC-2

AU-3

NMU-3


10:45

NMU-2

LSSU-2

Walsh-2


10:54

Walsh-1

LEC-1

AU-2


11:03

AU-1

NMU-1

LSSU-1


11:12

Findlay-1

Tiffin-1

ODU-1


11:21

Findlay-2

Tiffin-2

ODU-2


11:30

Findlay-3

Tiffin-3

ODU-3


11:39

Findlay-4

Tiffin-4

ODU-4


11:48

Findlay-5

Tiffin-5

ODU-5


11:57

FSU-1

WSU-1

Northwood-1


12:06

FSU-2

WSU-2

Northwood-2


12:15

FSU-3

WSU-3

Northwood-3


12:24

FSU-4

WSU-4

Northwood-4


12:33

FSU-5

WSU-5

Northwood-5


12:42

Malone-1

GVSU-1

SVSU-1


12:51

Malone-2

GVSU-2

SVSU-2


1:00

Malone-3

GVSU-3

SVSU-3


1:09

Malone-4

GVSU-4

SVSU-4


1:18

Malone-5

GVSU-5

SVSU-5


 

Monday, October 3, 2011 - Driving Range available 8:30 AM (Weather/Frost permitting)

Tee Times (BasedonTeam scores after first two rounds)

 

Hole 1





Time

Competitor

Competitor

Competitor

Competitor

9:30

Team 6 - 5

Team 5 - 5

Team 4 - 5


9:39

Team 6 - 4

Team 5 - 4

Team 4 - 4


9:48

Team 6 - 3

Team 5 - 3

Team 4 - 3


9:57

Team 6 - 2

Team 5 - 2

Team 4 - 2


10:06

Team 6 - 1

Team 5 - 1

Team 4 - 1


10:15

Team 3 - 5

Team 2 - 5

Team 1 - 5


10:24

Team 3 - 4

Team 2 - 4

Team 1 - 4


10:33

Team 3 - 3

Team 2 - 3

Team 1 - 3


10:42

Team 3 - 2

Team 2 - 2

Team 1 - 2


10:51

Team 3 - 1

Team 2 - 1

Team 1 - 1



Hole 10





Time





9:30

Team 14 - 5

Team 13 - 5

Team 12 - 5


9:39

Team 14 - 4

Team 13 - 4

Team 12 - 4


9:48

Team 14 - 3

Team 13 - 3

Team 12 - 3


9:57

Team 14 - 2

Team 13 - 2

Team 12 - 2


10:06

Team 14 - 1

Team 13 - 1

Team 12 - 1


10:15

Team 11 - 5

Team 10 - 5

Team 9 - 5


10:24

Team 8 - 5

Team 7 - 5

Team 11 - 4


10:33

Team 10 - 4

Team 9 - 4

Team 8 - 4


10:42

Team 7 - 4

Team 11 - 3

Team 10 - 3


10:51

Team 9 - 3

Team 8 - 3

Team 7 - 3


11:00

Team 11 - 2

Team 10 - 2

Team 9 - 2


11:09

Team 8 - 2

Team 7 - 2

Team 11 - 1


11:18

Team 10 - 1

Team 9 - 1

Team 8 - 1

Team 7 - 1

* - Awards presentation immediately following play on Monday near # 18 green scoring area.

Awards

The Conference Champion is determined by the order of finish in the conference tournament. The championship-winning Team will receive a trophy and individual medals. The tournament medalist will receive an award.

Live Stats/Media

Golfstat and the championship will host live scoring after every three holes. Please have players prepared to give scorecard to volunteer every third hole.

View: Mobile | Desktop