North Division Standings

Schools GLIAC All
Lake Superior St. 18-4 27-6
Michigan Tech 16-6 24-8
Grand Valley St. 15-7 19-8
Northwood (Mich.) 14-8 18-13
Wayne St. (Mich.) 10-12 12-13
Ferris St. 9-13 10-16
Saginaw Valley 5-17 9-17
Northern Mich. 4-18 5-21

South Division Standings

Schools GLIAC All
Findlay 17-5 24-6
Walsh 17-5 22-6
Hillsdale 14-8 18-9
Malone 12-10 15-13
Ashland 8-14 11-15
Tiffin 7-15 11-16
Lake Erie 7-15 10-18
Ohio Dominican 3-19 5-21
Points per game
G Kahlig
Findlay
24.5
A Armga
Michigan Tech
23.0
T Dezelski
Hillsdale
22.9
J Graessle
Tiffin
21.5
D Billing
Lake Superior St.
20.7
R Thomas
Lake Erie
19.3
I Elliott
Malone
18.6
W Wilcox
Northwood (Mich.)
18.5
B Stelzer
Michigan Tech
17.8
C Turnage
Saginaw Valley
16.9
Complete Leaders

Rebounds per game
T Dezelski
Hillsdale
9.6
W Bowles
Northwood (Mich.)
8.2
T Weaver
Ohio Dominican
8.0
W Wilcox
Northwood (Mich.)
7.5
W Evans
Ashland
7.1
J Blake
Lake Superior St.
7.0
G Sims
Lake Erie
6.5
J Heagen
Findlay
6.4
J Stolicker
Ferris St.
6.3
K Cooper
Hillsdale
6.2
Complete Leaders

FG Pct
C Turnage
Saginaw Valley
64.2
G Sims
Lake Erie
63.4
C Metz
Lake Superior St.
60.9
J Stolicker
Ferris St.
60.8
D Wise
Malone
59.9
W Davis
Ashland
59.6
T Dezelski
Hillsdale
57.2
W Bowles
Northwood (Mich.)
56.6
T Fletcher
Walsh
56.6
K Cooper
Hillsdale
56.2
Complete Leaders

3PT Pct
B Pritzl
Hillsdale
49.0
S Howard
Lake Erie
47.6
W Evans
Ashland
46.0
A Culy
Michigan Tech
45.3
C Graves
Malone
44.4
H Vucic
Walsh
44.3
M Morris
Lake Erie
43.2
V Kazmierczak
Malone
43.1
D Billing
Lake Superior St.
42.9
C Veldhuizen
Malone
42.6
Complete Leaders

FT Pct
D Langkabel
Northwood (Mich.)
90.2
M Hall
Northern Mich.
89.7
T Harris
Lake Superior St.
88.4
R Thomas
Lake Erie
87.9
A Armga
Michigan Tech
87.2
B Pritzl
Hillsdale
87.0
B Stelzer
Michigan Tech
86.7
I Elliott
Malone
85.4
D Billing
Lake Superior St.
83.7
K Cooper
Hillsdale
82.8
Complete Leaders

Assists
B Dupont
Walsh
161
C Phillips
Wayne St. (Mich.)
138
T Harris
Lake Superior St.
137
I Elliott
Malone
130
T Parker
Lake Erie
117
R Woodson
Grand Valley St.
116
D Billing
Lake Superior St.
109
D Lever
Ferris St.
109
T Dezelski
Hillsdale
107
E Blackwell
Northern Mich.
100
Complete Leaders

Steals
J Graessle
Tiffin
78
E Blackwell
Northern Mich.
54
R Woodson
Grand Valley St.
50
D Billing
Lake Superior St.
47
I Elliott
Malone
47
T Parker
Lake Erie
47
D Kaufman
Findlay
43
A Williams
Lake Superior St.
40
T Dezelski
Hillsdale
39
C Phillips
Wayne St. (Mich.)
38
Complete Leaders

Blocks
W Bowles
Northwood (Mich.)
59
J Stolicker
Ferris St.
50
T Dezelski
Hillsdale
40
R McAfee
Ferris St.
37
W Wilcox
Northwood (Mich.)
36
M Martin
Wayne St. (Mich.)
32
K Cooper
Hillsdale
30
J Sutherlin
Tiffin
29
L Davis
Northwood (Mich.)
27
B Havercamp
Northern Mich.
26
Complete Leaders

Minutes
T Harris
Lake Superior St.
1149
A Armga
Michigan Tech
1097
W Wilcox
Northwood (Mich.)
1079
D Billing
Lake Superior St.
1073
A Williams
Lake Superior St.
1066
I Elliott
Malone
996
B Stelzer
Michigan Tech
975
R Sabin
Grand Valley St.
971
D Langkabel
Northwood (Mich.)
971
G Kahlig
Findlay
962
Complete Leaders

« Jun Jul 2014 Aug »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
No events in this month

View: Mobile | Desktop