2017-18 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Friday November 03, 2017
#5 St. Thomas Aquinas
79
Friday, November 03
Final
@ Evansville, IN (Ford Center) Hall of Fame Classic
Saturday November 04, 2017
Alma #
73
Saturday, November 04
Final
#6 Indiana (Pa.)
82
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Evansville, IN (Ford Center) Hall of Fame Classic
Detroit Mercy
77
Saturday, November 04
Final
Sunday November 05, 2017
Northwood #
71
Central Mich.
81
Sunday, November 05
Final
Monday November 06, 2017
Oakland
Monday, November 06
7:00 PM
Exhibition
Tuesday November 07, 2017
Northwood #
62
Nebraska
80
Tuesday, November 07
Final
Friday November 10, 2017
#3 Bellarmine
83
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Nicoson Hall) GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Quincy
60
Friday, November 10
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Indianapolis
71
Friday, November 10
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
William Jewell
87
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Westville, Ind. H.D. Kesling Gymnasium GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Lake Erie
58
Ashland
73
Friday, November 10
Final
GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge
Ohio Dominican
67
Tiffin
71
Friday, November 10
Final
G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge
Mo.-St. Louis
64
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Ferris State
Rockhurst
88
Friday, November 10
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover at the Westville Campus (DSAC)
Saturday November 11, 2017
Rockhurst
51
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Westville, Ind. (James B Dworkin Center) GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Bellarmine
80
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Nicoson Hall) GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
William Jewell
113
Saturday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover at the Westville Campus (DSAC)
Indianapolis
100
Saturday, November 11
Final
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge
Mo.-St. Louis
46
Saturday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
#24 Ky. Wesleyan
66
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Detroit, Mich. (Matthaei) G-MAC/GLIAC Battler Classic
Wis.-Parkside
57
Saturday, November 11
Final
Quincy
57
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Ferris State
Lewis
78
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ GLIAC / GLVC Challenge hosted by Michigan Tech
Alderson Broaddus
71
Saturday, November 11
Final
G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Sunday November 12, 2017
Tiffin
71
Lake Erie
83
Sunday, November 12
Final
G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge
Alderson Broaddus
63
Sunday, November 12
Final
@ Detroit, Mich. (Matthaei) G-MAC/GLIAC Battler Classic
Wis.-Parkside
68
Sunday, November 12
Final
@ GLIAC / GLVC Challenge hosted by Michigan Tech
Ashland
64
Ohio Dominican
56
Sunday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge
#24 Ky. Wesleyan
65
Sunday, November 12
Final
G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Lewis
80
Sunday, November 12
Final
Tuesday November 14, 2017
Olivet
64
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Ashland
97
California (Pa.)
87
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Olivet
67
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Thursday November 16, 2017
Hillsdale
58
Thursday, November 16
Final
Silver Lake
44
Davenport
113
Thursday, November 16
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.)
74
Thursday, November 16
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
#20 Findlay
73
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH Cedarville Don Callan Classic
#15 Southwest Minn. St.
65
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Minn. St. Moorhead
84
Friday, November 17
Final
Saturday November 18, 2017
Walsh
85
Saturday, November 18
Final - OT
Tiffin
72
Salem Int'l
83
Saturday, November 18
Final
#15 Southwest Minn. St.
85
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Goshen
77
Davenport
105
Saturday, November 18
Final
Minn. St. Moorhead
89
Saturday, November 18
Final - OT
Cedarville
83
Saturday, November 18
Final
Cedarville Don Callan Classic
Lewis
80
Saturday, November 18
Final
Sunday November 19, 2017
Ohio Valley
51
Sunday, November 19
Final
Monday November 20, 2017
Tiffin #
49
Wright St.
73
Monday, November 20
Final
Cedarville
61
Monday, November 20
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.)
78
Monday, November 20
Final
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Olivet
84
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Indianapolis
62
Ashland
61
Tuesday, November 21
Final
AU Thanksgiving Classic presented by Hampton Inn & Suites
Ohio Dominican
92
Tuesday, November 21
Final
@ Hillsdale, Mich. Hillside Lanes Thanksgiving Classic
Kentucky St.
85
Tiffin
88
Tuesday, November 21
Final
@ Ashland, Ohio Ashland University Classic
Bellarmine
65
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Tiffin
88
Indianapolis
101
Wednesday, November 22
Final
@ Ashland, OH (Kates Gymnasium) Ashland University Classic
Kentucky St.
64
Ashland
89
Wednesday, November 22
Final
AU Thanksgiving Classic presented by Hampton Inn & Suites
Hillsdale
66
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Hillside Lanes Thanksgiving Classic
Minn. Duluth
84
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.)
68
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Friday November 24, 2017
Lynn
69
Friday, November 24
Final
@ Miami Shores, FL
Delta St.
47
Friday, November 24
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky. - Sportscenter Kentucky Wesleyan Thanksgiving Classic
Saint Rose
69
Friday, November 24
Final
@ Erie, Pa. (Gary Miller Court)
Point Loma
75
Friday, November 24
Final
Thanksgiving Tournament
Saturday November 25, 2017
Northwood #
59
Western Mich.
88
Saturday, November 25
Final
Exhibition for Northwood/Regular Season for Western Michigan
#5 Barry
94
Saturday, November 25
Final
Miami Shores, FL
Shorter
71
Saturday, November 25
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky. - Sportscenter Kentucky Wesleyan Thanksgiving Classic
Concordia-St. Paul
57
Saturday, November 25
Final
Lewis
69
Saturday, November 25
Final
Oakland City
90
Saturday, November 25
Final
Azusa Pacific
58
Saturday, November 25
Final
@ San Diego, CA (Golden Gym) Point Loma Thanksgiving Tournament
#18 Findlay
68
Saturday, November 25
Final
Gannon
65
Saturday, November 25
Final
Sunday November 26, 2017
Carlow
61
Ashland
94
Sunday, November 26
Final
Hillsdale
79
Sunday, November 26
Final
Monday November 27, 2017
#18 Findlay
84
Monday, November 27
Final
Thursday November 30, 2017
Thursday, November 30
Final
Thursday, November 30
Final
Thursday, November 30
Final
Thursday, November 30
Final
Thursday, November 30
Final
Thursday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 02, 2017
Saturday, December 02
Final
Gene Summers Appreciation Day
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Saturday, December 02
Final
Thursday December 07, 2017
Davenport *
77
Tiffin
61
Thursday, December 07
Final
Thursday, December 07
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. (Deltaplex Arena) Grand Rapids, Mich. (DeltaPlex)
Thursday, December 07
Final
Thursday, December 07
Final
Thursday, December 07
Final
Thursday, December 07
Final
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Saturday December 09, 2017
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final - OT
Davenport * ^
65
Ashland
86
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Westville Campus
Saturday, December 09
Final
Tuesday December 12, 2017
Great Lakes Christian
80
Davenport
110
Tuesday, December 12
Final
Mich.-Dearborn
67
Tuesday, December 12
Final
Saturday December 16, 2017
Ashland * ^
58
Tiffin
54
Saturday, December 16
Final
Saturday, December 16
Final
Saturday, December 16
Final
Saturday, December 16
Final
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Saturday, December 16
Final
Sunday December 17, 2017
Sunday, December 17
Final
Monday December 18, 2017
Maryville (Mo.)
90
Monday, December 18
Final
Maryville Classic
Algoma University (Ontario)
66
Monday, December 18
Final
Lewis
68
Monday, December 18
Final
@ Wyoming, Mich. Played at Godwin Heights HS
Lawrence Tech
62
Monday, December 18
Final
West Va. Wesleyan
40
Ashland
76
Monday, December 18
Final
Tuesday December 19, 2017
Mo.-St. Louis
75
Tuesday, December 19
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Moloney Arena) Maryville Classic
Lambton
56
Tiffin
95
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Minn. Duluth
87
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
72
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Wis.-Parkside
68
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Winona St.
98
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Friday December 29, 2017
Spring Arbor
91
Friday, December 29
Final
Saturday December 30, 2017
Tiffin
85
Carlow
56
Saturday, December 30
Final
Southern Ind.
94
Saturday, December 30
Final
Bill Joergens Memorial Classic
Indiana Tech
66
Saturday, December 30
Final
Thiel
53
Ashland
82
Saturday, December 30
Final
Lewis
89
Saturday, December 30
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
73
Saturday, December 30
Final
Wis.-Parkside
66
Saturday, December 30
Final
Thursday January 04, 2018
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Thursday, January 04
Final
Saturday January 06, 2018
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Game Host: Wells Fargo / Youth Sports Day
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Thursday January 11, 2018
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Thursday, January 11
Final
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final - OT
Saturday, January 13
Final
Thursday January 18, 2018
Thursday, January 18
Postponed
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM
Saturday January 20, 2018
Saturday, January 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
Postponed
Saturday, January 20
4:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Saturday, January 20
8:00 PM
Wednesday January 24, 2018
Salem Int'l
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 PM
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 PM
Saturday January 27, 2018
Saturday, January 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
6:00 PM
Thursday February 01, 2018
Thursday, February 01
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 01
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 01
7:30 PM
Saturday February 03, 2018
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Alumni Game
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Thursday February 08, 2018
Thursday, February 08
5:00 PM
Thursday, February 08
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 08
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 08
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 08
8:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Thursday, February 08
8:00 PM
Saturday February 10, 2018
Saturday, February 10
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
8:00 PM
Thursday February 15, 2018
Thursday, February 15
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 15
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 15
8:00 PM
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Thursday, February 15
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
8:00 PM
Saturday February 17, 2018
Saturday, February 17
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
4:00 PM
Hammond Campus (FRC)
Thursday February 22, 2018
Thursday, February 22
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 22
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 22
7:30 PM
Saturday February 24, 2018
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division