2016-17 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 23 Lake Superior St.   Northwood   8:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Ferris St.   8:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Lake Erie   7:30 PM
  Tiffin   Ashland   7:30 PM
  Senior Night
  Northern Mich.   Michigan Tech   7:30 PM
  Findlay   Walsh   7:30 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Wayne St. (Mich.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Northwood   Saginaw Valley   6:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Lake Superior St.   3:00 PM
  Michigan Tech   Ferris St.   3:00 PM
  Walsh   Tiffin   3:00 PM
  Ashland   Findlay   3:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Ohio Dominican   3:00 PM
  Northern Mich.   Grand Valley St.   3:00 PM
Thu. 16 Lake Erie   Hillsdale   8:00 PM
  HC Senior Day
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northwood   8:00 PM
  Michigan Tech   Grand Valley St.   8:00 PM
  Northern Mich.   Ferris St.   8:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Lake Superior St.   7:30 PM
  Walsh   Ashland   7:30 PM
  Camp Return Night
  Tiffin   Findlay   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Ferris St.   Northwood   4:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Tiffin   3:00 PM
  Findlay   Lake Erie   3:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Grand Valley St.   3:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Walsh   3:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Michigan Tech   2:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
Thu. 9 Northwood   Grand Valley St.   8:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Northern Mich.   8:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Ferris St.   8:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Walsh   7:30 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Michigan Tech   7:30 PM
  Findlay   Ohio Dominican   7:30 PM
  Lake Erie   Ashland   7:30 PM
  Bring Your "A" Game
  Salem Int'l   Tiffin   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Grand Valley St.   Saginaw Valley   6:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
  Northern Mich.   Northwood   3:00 PM
  Walsh   Lake Erie   3:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Tiffin   3:00 PM
  Michigan Tech   Lake Superior St.   3:00 PM
  Ashland   Hillsdale   3:00 PM
Thu. 2 Saginaw Valley   Ferris St.   8:00 PM
  Michigan Tech   Northwood   8:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Findlay   7:30 PM
  Tiffin   Lake Erie   7:30 PM
  Ashland   Ohio Dominican   7:30 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   7:30 PM
  Northern Mich.   Lake Superior St.   7:30 PM
 
January
Mon. 30 Michigan Tech   Northern Mich.   8:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Saginaw Valley   8:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Grand Valley St.   8:00 PM
  Walsh   Findlay   7:30 PM
  Lake Erie   Ohio Dominican   7:30 PM
  Northwood   Lake Superior St.   7:30 PM
  Ashland   Tiffin   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 Saginaw Valley   Northwood   6:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Hillsdale   3:00 PM
  Findlay   Ashland   3:00 PM
  All-America Night
  Tiffin   Walsh   3:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Northern Mich.   3:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Michigan Tech   3:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
Thu. 26 Lake Superior St.   Saginaw Valley   8:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Northern Mich.   8:00 PM
  Hillsdale   Lake Erie   7:30 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Michigan Tech   7:30 PM
  Northwood   Wayne St. (Mich.)   7:30 PM
  Findlay   Tiffin   7:30 PM
  Ashland   Walsh   7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Ferris St.   3:00 PM
  Tiffin   Hillsdale   3:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Findlay   3:00 PM
  Walsh   Ohio Dominican   3:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Michigan Tech   3:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley   Grand Valley St.   2:00 PM
  Ohio Mid-Western   Ashland   1:00 PM
  Northwood   Northern Mich.   1:00 PM
Thu. 19 Wayne St. (Mich.)   Grand Valley St.   8:00 PM
  Walsh   Hillsdale   8:00 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Northern Mich.   8:00 PM
  Ferris St.   Saginaw Valley   8:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Findlay   7:30 PM
  Ashland   Lake Erie   7:30 PM
  Northwood   Michigan Tech   7:30 PM
Sat. 14 Tiffin 85 Ohio Dominican 87 Final
  Hillsdale 76 Ashland 86 Final
  Northwood 59 Ferris St. 91 Final
  Northern Mich. 75 Wayne St. (Mich.) 71 Final
  Michigan Tech 93 Saginaw Valley 72 Final
  Lake Erie 81 Walsh 84 Final
  Grand Valley St. 78 Lake Superior St. 99 Final
Thu. 12 Grand Valley St. 93 Northwood 78 Final
  Findlay 65 Hillsdale 80 Final
  Northern Mich. 82 Saginaw Valley 76 Final
  Ferris St. 111 Lake Superior St. 103 Final
  Michigan Tech 63 Wayne St. (Mich.) 58 Final
  Ohio Dominican 59 Ashland 62 Final
  Lake Erie 92 Tiffin 80 Final
Tue. 10 Walsh 77 Ohio Valley 64 Final
Sat. 7 Lake Superior St. 78 Hillsdale 65 Final
  Northwood 67 Ohio Dominican 101 Final
  Northern Mich. 48 Ashland 67 Final
  Upward Basketball Day
  Grand Valley St. 73 Lake Erie 62 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 64 Findlay 70 Final
  Michigan Tech 64 Tiffin 71 Final
  Saginaw Valley 85 Walsh 87 Final
Thu. 5 Northern Mich. 68 Tiffin 81 Final
  Northwood 75 Hillsdale 85 Final - OT
  Lake Superior St. 77 Ohio Dominican 78 Final
  Ferris St. 84 Lake Erie 56 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 75 Walsh 66 Final
  Saginaw Valley 78 Findlay 88 Final
  Michigan Tech 80 Ashland 71 Final
  Church Night
Mon. 2 Carlow 67 Findlay 120 Final
  Ferris St. 104 Salem Int'l 65 Final
 
December
Sat. 31 Ky. Wesleyan 80 Michigan Tech 78 Final
Fri. 30 Lake Erie 88 Cedarville 86 Final
  Thiel 56 Ashland 94 Final
  Marygrove 59 Findlay 109 Final
  Ferris St. 112 Ohio Valley 58 Final
  Shawnee St. 61 Ohio Dominican 62 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 61 Walsh 107 Final
  Northwood 60 Lewis 50 Final
  Carlow 83 Tiffin 111 Final
Thu. 29 Trevecca Nazarene 59 Findlay 106 Final
Mon. 19 Central St. (Ohio) 63 Saginaw Valley 81 Final
  Lake Erie 62 Cleveland St. 79 Final
  ESPN3 | AM 1420 & AM 1440
  Ashland 75 Grand Valley St. 87 Final
  Algoma 57 Lake Superior St. 107 Final
  Tiffin 65 Ferris St. 96 Final
Sun. 18 Ohio Dominican 69 Saginaw Valley 76 Final
Sat. 17 Lake Erie 71 Northwood 84 Final
  Findlay 72 Michigan Tech 70 Final
  Ashland 77 Ferris St. 82 Final
  Big Rapids HS
  Walsh 73 Lake Superior St. 99 Final
  Hillsdale 71 Northern Mich. 65 Final
  Youth Sports Day - All Youth K-8 Get in Free Wearing Jersey/Team Shirt
  Tiffin 80 Grand Valley St. 72 Final
Thu. 15 Walsh 79 Northwood 56 Final
  Findlay 100 Northern Mich. 56 Final
  Youth Sports Night - All Youth K-8 Get in Free Wearing Jersey/Team Shirt
  Hillsdale 65 Michigan Tech 71 Final
  Ohio Dominican 59 Wayne St. (Mich.) 82 Final
  Lake Erie 54 Lake Superior St. 84 Final
Sat. 10 Northern Mich. 82 Lake Erie 67 Final
  Delayed
  Albion 72 Northwood 88 Final
  Lake Superior St. 90 Findlay 85 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 61 Ashland 56 Final
  Grand Valley St. 79 Walsh 58 Final
  Ferris St. 87 Hillsdale 73 Final
  Michigan Tech 77 Ohio Dominican 56 Final
  Saginaw Valley 76 Tiffin 82 Final
Thu. 8 Grand Valley St. 75 Hillsdale 49 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Tiffin 68 Final
  Saginaw Valley 75 Ashland 68 Final
  Michigan Tech 73 Lake Erie 77 Final
  Ferris St. 59 Walsh 65 Final
  Northern Mich. 62 Ohio Dominican 74 Final
  Northwood 73 Findlay 91 Final
Sun. 4 Findlay 81 Ferris St. 77 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Ohio Dominican 62 Grand Valley St. 59 Final
  Hillsdale 55 Wayne St. (Mich.) 76 Final
  Lake Erie 59 Saginaw Valley 86 Final
  Ashland 64 Northwood 63 Final
  Walsh 89 Michigan Tech 92 Final
  Tiffin 93 Lake Superior St. 102 Final
Thu. 1 Tiffin 56 Northwood 74 Final
  Findlay 58 Grand Valley St. 61 Final
  Walsh 97 Northern Mich. 77 Final
  Hillsdale 70 Saginaw Valley 74 Final
  Ohio Dominican 68 Ferris St. 70 Final
  Big Rapids HS
  Lake Erie 60 Wayne St. (Mich.) 71 Final
  Ashland 95 Lake Superior St. 87 Final
 
November
Mon. 28 Notre Dame (Ohio) 84 Lake Erie 73 Final
  Olivet 82 Saginaw Valley 101 Final
  Michigan Tech 80 Concordia-St. Paul 85 Final
Sun. 27 Ferris St. 67 Illinois St. 81 Final
  @ "Exhibition"
Sat. 26 Cedarville 76 Findlay 86 Final
  Ohio Dominican 66 Gannon 56 Final
  Gary Miller Classic
  Salem Int'l 68 Grand Valley St. 92 Final
  St. Joseph's College Thanksgiving Tournament @ Rensselaer, Ind.
  Malone 83 Lake Erie 71 Final
  Gary Miller Classic Consolation Game @ Erie, Pa.
  Hillsdale 62 Ky. Wesleyan 76 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan Classic @ Owensboro, Ky.
  Wis.-Parkside 85 Ferris St. 75 Final
  Michigan Tech 68 Minn. Duluth 65 Final
  Glenville St. 78 Walsh 103 Final
  Lewis 70 Wayne St. (Mich.) 74 Final - OT
  Tiffin 74 University of Puerto Rico - Humacao 69 Final
  Puerto Rico Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Quincy 91 Northwood 83 Final
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Fri. 25 Lake Erie 77 Gannon 83 Final
  Gary Miller Classic Semifinal
  Upper Iowa 76 Grand Valley St. 72 Final
  St. Joseph's College Thanksgiving Tournament @ Rensselaer, Ind.
  Malone 58 Ohio Dominican 75 Final
  Gary Miller Classic @ Gannon University
  Northwood 75 Lubbock Christ. 76 Final - OT
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Hillsdale 73 Carson-Newman 61 Final
  @ Owensboro, Ky.
  Tiffin 71 Quincy 72 Final
  Puerto Rico Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Thu. 24 Tiffin 82 Metropolitan 69 Final
Wed. 23 Central St. (Ohio) 67 Wayne St. (Mich.) 86 Final
  Washburn 66 Northwood 64 Final
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Lake Superior St. 86 Northwest Mo. St. 91 Final
Tue. 22 Minn. Duluth 65 Northern Mich. 71 Final
  Walsh 93 Malone 74 Final
  Ferris St. 95 Cedarville 73 Final
  California (Pa.) 67 Ashland 80 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 65 Saginaw Valley 104 Final
  Lake Erie 76 Seton Hill (Pa.) 79 Final
  Hillsdale 68 Lewis 78 Final
Mon. 21 Ohio Dominican 54 Wright St. 109 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 55 Grand Valley St. 88 Final
  Lambton 41 Tiffin 83 Final
  Lake Superior St. 81 Mo. Western St. 63 Final
Sat. 19 Ohio Valley 53 Saginaw Valley 94 Final
  Minn. St. Moorhead 90 Michigan Tech 82 Final
  Findlay 85 Trevecca Nazarene 63 Final
  Lewis 72 Ferris St. 84 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 99 Ohio Dominican 95 Final - OT
  Indianapolis 70 Hillsdale 89 Final
  Cedarville 73 Northwood 61 Final
  Southwest Minn. St. 87 Northern Mich. 69 Final
  Wilberforce 57 Ashland 92 Final
Fri. 18 Minn. St. Moorhead 104 Northern Mich. 68 Final
  Trinity Christian 48 Grand Valley St. 85 Final
  Southwest Minn. St. 73 Michigan Tech 69 Final
Thu. 17 Walsh 78 Cedarville 73 Final
  Indianapolis 107 Lake Superior St. 116 Final
  Lewis 71 Saginaw Valley 82 Final
  Northwood 45 Wis.-Parkside 66 Final
Wed. 16 Edinboro 87 Lake Erie 75 Final
  Great Lakes Christian 36 Grand Valley St. 91 Final
Tue. 15 Ashland 73 Shawnee St. 58 Final
  Seton Hill (Pa.) 73 Ohio Dominican 96 Final
  Findlay 80 Fairmont St. 96 Final
  College of the Faith 61 Walsh 102 Final
Sun. 13 Lake Erie 73 Indianapolis 81 Final
  Northern Mich. 83 Lewis 87 Final
  GLVC/GLIAC Challenge @ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Romeoville, Ill.
  Ashland 62 Southern Ind. 74 Final
  Indianapolis Tournament @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Ill.-Springfield 57 Findlay 81 Final
  Michigan Tech 66 Wis.-Parkside 73 Final
  @ Lewis
Sat. 12 Grand Valley St. 51 Mo.-St. Louis 56 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Ashland 70 Indianapolis 64 Final
  Indianapolis Tournament
  Bellarmine 85 Northwood 70 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Malone 68 Walsh 93 Final
  53rd Annual Mayors' Cup, Black Out
  Northern Mich. 97 Wis.-Parkside 75 Final
  @ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Romeoville, Ill.
  Michigan Tech 80 Lewis 75 Final - OT
  Ferris St. 97 Quincy 81 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Classic @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Saginaw Valley 81 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 80 Final
  @ Northwood
  Hillsdale 94 Ohio Valley 57 Final
  @ North Canton, OH (Walsh University)
  Lake Erie 77 Southern Ind. 90 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Ohio Dominican 86 Johnson C. Smith 82 Final
  Tiffin 76 Ky. Wesleyan 84 Final
  GMAC/GLIAC Challenge
  Alderson-Broaddus 59 Wayne St. (Mich.) 79 Final
  G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge @ Owensboro, Ky.
Fri. 11 Ferris St. 73 Mo.-St. Louis 61 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Classic
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 54 Ky. Wesleyan 71 Final
  G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
  Bellarmine 66 Saginaw Valley 68 Final
  @ Northwood
  Ohio Valley 56 Walsh 89 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 82 Northwood 78 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Quincy 79 Grand Valley St. 71 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Malone 53 Hillsdale 85 Final
  @ North Canton, OH (Walsh University)
  Tiffin 79 Alderson-Broaddus 85 Final - OT
  GMAC @ Owensboro, Ky.