2013-14 GLIAC Men's Basketball Composite Schedule

Tuesday March 18, 2014
71
Drury
Tuesday, March 18
Final
@ O'Reilly Family Event Center - Springfield, Mo. NCAA Tournament Regional Championship
Sunday March 16, 2014
79
Drury
Sunday, March 16
Final
NCAA DII Midwest Regional
76
Indianapolis
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ O'Reilly Family Event Center - Springfield, Mo. NCAA Tournament Regional Semifinal
Saturday March 15, 2014
Saturday, March 15
Final - OT
@ Springfield, Mo. NCAA DII Midwest Regional
70
Southern Ind.
Saturday, March 15
Final
@ O'Reilly Family Event Center - Springfield, Mo. NCAA Tournament First Round
Sunday March 09, 2014
Sunday, March 09
Final
GLIAC Tournament Final
Saturday March 08, 2014
Saturday, March 08
Final
@ Croy Gymnasium - Findlay, Ohio GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
74
Walsh
104
Findlay
Saturday, March 08
Final
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Wednesday March 05, 2014
Wednesday, March 05
Final
GLIAC Quarterfinal - SDC Gym
Wednesday, March 05
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 05
Final
2014 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 05
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Saturday March 01, 2014
Saturday, March 01
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
82
Walsh * ^
60
Tiffin
Saturday, March 01
Final
Thursday February 27, 2014
Thursday, February 27
Final
Thursday, February 27
Final
Thursday, February 27
Final - OT
Big Rapids, Mich.
67
Findlay * ^
Thursday, February 27
Final
81
Walsh * ^
71
Malone
Thursday, February 27
Final
Thursday, February 27
Final
Thursday, February 27
Final
72
Lake Erie * ^
76
Ashland
Thursday, February 27
Final
Saturday February 22, 2014
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
University Center, Mich.
69
Ashland * ^
78
Tiffin
Saturday, February 22
Final
63
Malone * ^
79
Findlay
Saturday, February 22
Final
73
Walsh * ^
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
Thursday February 20, 2014
Thursday, February 20
Final
Thursday, February 20
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
80
Hillsdale * ^
81
Malone
Thursday, February 20
Final
62
Lake Erie *
69
Tiffin
Thursday, February 20
Final
Thursday, February 20
Final
Thursday, February 20
Final
82
Findlay * ^
81
Walsh
Thursday, February 20
Final
Thursday, February 20
Final
Saturday February 15, 2014
Saturday, February 15
Final
Saturday, February 15
Final
Sault. Ste. Marie, Mich.
79
Findlay * ^
Saturday, February 15
Final
64
Hillsdale * ^
61
Ashland
Saturday, February 15
Final
Saturday, February 15
Final
Saturday, February 15
Final
61
Tiffin * ^
91
Walsh
Saturday, February 15
Final
Saturday, February 15
Final
Thursday February 13, 2014
75
Hillsdale * ^
Thursday, February 13
Final
Thursday, February 13
Final
Midland, Mich.
81
Malone *
75
Tiffin
Thursday, February 13
Final
Thursday, February 13
Final
85
Walsh * ^
Thursday, February 13
Final
Thursday, February 13
Final
69
Findlay * ^
55
Ashland
Thursday, February 13
Final
Saturday February 08, 2014
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
52
Lake Erie * ^
72
Walsh
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
64
Tiffin * ^
71
Findlay
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
75
Ashland * ^
84
Malone
Saturday, February 08
Final
Thursday February 06, 2014
Thursday, February 06
Final
Thursday, February 06
Final
57
Lake Erie *
71
Malone
Thursday, February 06
Final
Thursday, February 06
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
70
Hillsdale * ^
75
Tiffin
Thursday, February 06
Final - OT
Thursday, February 06
Final
74
Ashland * ^
84
Walsh
Thursday, February 06
Final
Monday February 03, 2014
Monday, February 03
Final
Allendale, Mich.
71
Hillsdale * ^
74
Findlay
Monday, February 03
Final
72
Ashland * ^
Monday, February 03
Final
Monday, February 03
Final
Monday, February 03
Final
Monday, February 03
Final
59
Malone * ^
62
Walsh
Monday, February 03
Final
Saturday February 01, 2014
Saturday, February 01
Final
72
Tiffin * ^
78
Ashland
Saturday, February 01
Final
Saturday, February 01
Final
84
Findlay * ^
63
Malone
Saturday, February 01
Final
58
Hillsdale * ^
82
Walsh
Saturday, February 01
Final
Saturday, February 01
Final - OT
Saturday, February 01
Final
Thursday January 30, 2014
71
Malone * ^
Thursday, January 30
Final
81
Walsh * ^
61
Findlay
Thursday, January 30
Final
Thursday, January 30
Final
81
Tiffin *
Thursday, January 30
Final
Thursday, January 30
Final
Detroit, Mich.
Thursday, January 30
Final
Thursday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 25, 2014
Saturday, January 25
Final
49
Lake Erie * ^
74
Findlay
Saturday, January 25
Final
Saturday, January 25
Final
Saturday, January 25
Final
74
Ashland * ^
Saturday, January 25
Final
Saturday, January 25
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Saturday, January 25
Postponed
Thursday January 23, 2014
Thursday, January 23
Final
48
Ashland * ^
85
Findlay
Thursday, January 23
Final
Thursday, January 23
Final
Thursday, January 23
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
48
Lake Erie * ^
Thursday, January 23
Final
84
Tiffin *
89
Malone
Thursday, January 23
Final
82
Walsh
Thursday, January 23
Final
Saturday January 18, 2014
Saturday, January 18
Final
74
Walsh * ^
Saturday, January 18
Final
66
Findlay * ^
48
Tiffin
Saturday, January 18
Final
95
Malone * ^
81
Ashland
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Marquette, Mich.
Thursday January 16, 2014
58
Tiffin * ^
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
93
Malone *
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
Houghton, Mich.
82
Walsh * ^
78
Ashland
Thursday, January 16
Final
Thursday, January 16
Final
Saturday January 11, 2014
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
71
Ferris St. *
94
Walsh
Saturday, January 11
Final
North Canton, Ohio
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Thursday January 09, 2014
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final - OT
75
Ferris St. *
86
Malone
Thursday, January 09
Final
Canton, Ohio
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
Thursday, January 09
Final
Saturday January 04, 2014
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Alumni Game
Saturday, January 04
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Thursday January 02, 2014
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Sunday December 22, 2013
64
Quincy
Sunday, December 22
Final
Saturday December 21, 2013
69
Ohio Christian
76
Ashland
Saturday, December 21
Final
49
Truman
Saturday, December 21
Final
@ Quincy, Ill.
79
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, December 21
Final
75
Cornerstone
Saturday, December 21
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
89
BYU-Hawaii
Saturday, December 21
Final
82
Notre Dame (Ohio)
114
Findlay
Saturday, December 21
Final
71
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Saturday, December 21
Final
75
Lewis
71
Malone
Saturday, December 21
Final
61
Chaminade
Saturday, December 21
Final
Friday December 20, 2013
61
Ohio Christian
94
Walsh
Friday, December 20
Final
Thursday December 19, 2013
80
Chaminade
Thursday, December 19
Final
73
BYU-Hawaii
Thursday, December 19
Final - OT
Wednesday December 18, 2013
Wednesday, December 18
Final
Wednesday, December 18
Final - OT
Tuesday December 17, 2013
Tuesday, December 17
Final
84
Ferris St. *
81
Tiffin
Tuesday, December 17
Final
Tiffin, Ohio
Monday December 16, 2013
Monday, December 16
Final
Monday, December 16
Final
Sunday December 15, 2013
Sunday, December 15
Final
Columbus, Ohio
Sunday, December 15
Final
Saturday December 14, 2013
Saturday, December 14
Final
Saturday, December 14
Final
Saturday, December 14
Final
Saturday, December 14
Final
Saturday, December 14
Final
Thursday December 12, 2013
Thursday, December 12
Final
Thursday, December 12
Final
Thursday, December 12
Final - OT
Wednesday December 11, 2013
66
Kalamazoo
Wednesday, December 11
Final
Saturday December 07, 2013
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Thursday December 05, 2013
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Thursday, December 05
Final
Monday December 02, 2013
30
Dayspring Bible College
Monday, December 02
Final
Saturday November 30, 2013
88
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Saturday, November 30
Final
69
Cedarville
Saturday, November 30
Final
75
Slippery Rock
Saturday, November 30
Final
78
Lewis
Saturday, November 30
Final
Wednesday November 27, 2013
92
Fort Lewis
102
Tiffin
Wednesday, November 27
Final - 2OT
65
Malone #
77
Akron
Wednesday, November 27
Final
90
Ky. Wesleyan
Wednesday, November 27
Final
Tuesday November 26, 2013
74
Bemidji St.
Tuesday, November 26
Final
70
Waynesburg
92
Malone
Tuesday, November 26
Final
75
Seton Hill (Pa.)
80
Ashland
Tuesday, November 26
Final
59
Cedarville
Tuesday, November 26
Final
73
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Tuesday, November 26
Final
87
Tiffin
93
Hawaii Hilo
Tuesday, November 26
Final - OT
Monday November 25, 2013
63
Northern N.M.
82
Tiffin
Monday, November 25
Final
Sunday November 24, 2013
48
Algoma
Sunday, November 24
Final
78
Lewis
Sunday, November 24
Final
79
Concordia-St. Paul
Sunday, November 24
Final
@ Winona, Minn. Winona State (Minn.) Tournament
58
Winona St.
Sunday, November 24
Final
Saturday November 23, 2013
90
Malone
100
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 23
Final
94
Winona St.
Saturday, November 23
Final
Winona State (Minn.) Tournament
90
Southern Ind.
Saturday, November 23
Final
102
Walsh
91
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 23
Final
58
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, November 23
Final
84
Concordia-St. Paul
Saturday, November 23
Final
@ Winona, Min..
Friday November 22, 2013
64
Southwest Minn. St.
Friday, November 22
Final
72
Spring Arbor
Friday, November 22
Final
Thursday November 21, 2013
68
Southwest Minn. St.
Thursday, November 21
Final
Wednesday November 20, 2013
78
Lewis
Wednesday, November 20
Final
Romeoville, Ill.
80
Salem Int'l
Wednesday, November 20
Final
50
Lambton
102
Tiffin
Wednesday, November 20
Final
Tuesday November 19, 2013
77
West Va. Wesleyan
Tuesday, November 19
Final
77
Ashland
79
Central St. (Ohio)
Tuesday, November 19
Final
64
Ohio Christian
104
Malone
Tuesday, November 19
Final
55
Silver Lake
Tuesday, November 19
Final
Monday November 18, 2013
72
Grace Bible (Mich.) #
Monday, November 18
Final
Exhibition
97
Findlay
66
Wheeling Jesuit
Monday, November 18
Final
48
Olivet
Monday, November 18
Final
Saturday November 16, 2013
88
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 16
Final
58
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, November 16
Final
68
Wilberforce
110
Walsh
Saturday, November 16
Final
83
Albion
Saturday, November 16
Final
Mike Turner Tip-Off Tournament
89
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 16
Final
Friday November 15, 2013
62
Mt. Vernon Naz.
Friday, November 15
Final
@ Mike Turner Classic - Albion, Mich.
Thursday November 14, 2013
65
Ohio Mid-Western
108
Lake Erie
Thursday, November 14
Final
96
Findlay
68
Cedarville
Thursday, November 14
Final
84
Hope #
Thursday, November 14
Final
Exhibition
64
Bluefield St.
Thursday, November 14
Final
73
Wilberforce
Thursday, November 14
Final
Wednesday November 13, 2013
64
Lourdes
Wednesday, November 13
Final
Tuesday November 12, 2013
66
Oberlin
106
Ashland
Tuesday, November 12
Final
91
Urbana
Tuesday, November 12
Final - OT
Monday November 11, 2013
44
Alma
Monday, November 11
Final
Sunday November 10, 2013
71
Ill.-Springfield
Sunday, November 10
Final
78
Mo.-St. Louis
Sunday, November 10
Final
@ Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
86
Bluefield St.
101
Tiffin
Sunday, November 10
Final
Saturday November 09, 2013
88
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, November 09
Final
50
Marygrove
105
Findlay
Saturday, November 09
Final
47
Houghton
91
Walsh
Saturday, November 09
Final
72
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, November 09
Final
71
UW-Green Bay
Saturday, November 09
Final
Exhibition
74
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, November 09
Final
@ Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
Friday November 08, 2013
50
Olivet
Friday, November 08
Final
66
Davis & Elkins
Friday, November 08
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season