2012-13 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 16 Wis.-Parkside 75 Michigan Tech 86 Final
  NCAA D-II Midwest Regional First Round @ Springfield, Mo.
  Findlay 77 Drury 89 Final
  NCAA D-II Midwest Regional First Round @ Springfield, Mo.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Southern Ind. 79 Final
  NCAA D-II Midwest Regional First Round @ Springfield, Mo.
Sun. 10 Lake Superior St. 69 Findlay 75 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Final @ SDC Gymnasium, Houghton, Mich.
Sat. 9 Lake Superior St. 70 Grand Valley St. 64 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ SDC Gymnasium, Houghton, Mich.
  Findlay 54 Michigan Tech 51 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed. 6 Hillsdale 57 Grand Valley St. 73 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Ferris St. 55 Findlay 62 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Lake Superior St. 70 Wayne St. (Mich.) 68 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Northwood (Mich.) 80 Michigan Tech 90 Final - OT
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 2 Ferris St. 73 Grand Valley St. 81 Final
  Allendale, MI
  Saginaw Valley 72 Northwood (Mich.) 86 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Lake Superior St. 72 Final
  Tiffin 90 Ohio Dominican 78 Final
  Hillsdale 66 Findlay 74 Final
  Northern Mich. 48 Michigan Tech 72 Final
  Ashland 64 Lake Erie 53 Final
  Malone 77 Walsh 83 Final
  Walsh (49th Annual Mayors' Cup)
 
February
Wed. 27 Notre Dame (Ohio) 77 Ohio Dominican 88 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 78 Walsh 81 Final
Sat. 23 Ashland 80 Tiffin 72 Final
  Hillsdale 76 Walsh 68 Final
  Saginaw Valley 75 Ferris St. 67 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Ohio Dominican 59 Lake Erie 60 Final - OT
  Findlay 69 Malone 77 Final
  Lake Superior St. 78 Michigan Tech 79 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 75 Grand Valley St. 57 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 69 Northern Mich. 66 Final
Thu. 21 Grand Valley St. 60 Saginaw Valley 52 Final
  Great Women of the Great Lakes Bay Region and Girl Scout Night
  Walsh 67 Findlay 83 Final
  Malone 61 Hillsdale 59 Final
  Tiffin 71 Lake Erie 59 Final
  Ferris St. 53 Wayne St. (Mich.) 56 Final
  Detroit, MI
  Northwood (Mich.) 70 Michigan Tech 82 Final
  Ohio Dominican 71 Ashland 84 Final
  Lake Superior St. 58 Northern Mich. 41 Final
Sat. 16 Grand Valley St. 52 Northwood (Mich.) 60 Final
  Ohio Dominican 66 Malone 90 Final
  Ashland 64 Hillsdale 56 Final
  Lake Erie 41 Findlay 67 Final
  Michigan Tech 50 Saginaw Valley 53 Final
  Breast Cancer Survivor Recognition, Scout Day and Graff Community Youth Day - Golf and Tennis Clinic
  Northern Mich. 46 Wayne St. (Mich.) 66 Final
  Walsh 88 Tiffin 70 Final
  Lake Superior St. 54 Ferris St. 63 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
Thu. 14 Michigan Tech 67 Wayne St. (Mich.) 61 Final - OT
  Lake Erie 70 Hillsdale 77 Final
  Ashland 52 Findlay 69 Final
  Northern Mich. 51 Saginaw Valley 57 Final
  Lake Superior St. 57 Grand Valley St. 82 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 71 Ferris St. 83 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Ohio Dominican 59 Walsh 92 Final
  Tiffin 68 Malone 65 Final
Sat. 9 Walsh 72 Lake Erie 51 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 74 Saginaw Valley 79 Final
  Graff Community Youth Day - Football Clinic
  Northwood (Mich.) 85 Lake Superior St. 78 Final
  Malone 62 Ashland 79 Final
  Hillsdale 75 Ohio Dominican 64 Final
  Grand Valley St. 51 Michigan Tech 69 Final
  Findlay 81 Tiffin 60 Final
  Ferris St. 69 Northern Mich. 63 Final
  Marquette, MI
Thu. 7 Tiffin 63 Hillsdale 80 Final
  Malone 76 Lake Erie 86 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 63 Northwood (Mich.) 74 Final
  Findlay 78 Ohio Dominican 63 Final
  Saginaw Valley 68 Lake Superior St. 73 Final
  Ferris St. 55 Michigan Tech 64 Final
  Houghton, MI
  Walsh 78 Ashland 88 Final
  Grand Valley St. 64 Northern Mich. 56 Final
Sat. 2 Northwood (Mich.) 78 Saginaw Valley 71 Final - OT
  Game Day Sponsor - Buffalo Wild Wings and Graff Community Youth Day - Volleyball Clinic
  Lake Erie 61 Ashland 81 Final
  Michigan Tech 55 Northern Mich. 59 Final
  Findlay 51 Hillsdale 56 Final
  Grand Valley St. 58 Ferris St. 59 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Lake Superior St. 81 Wayne St. (Mich.) 87 Final
  Ohio Dominican 92 Tiffin 98 Final
  Walsh 65 Malone 55 Final
 
January
Wed. 30 Penn St.-Greater Allegheny 52 Malone 94 Final
  Finlandia 55 Lake Superior St. 89 Final
  Lake Erie 62 Saginaw Valley 82 Final
Sat. 26 Ferris St. 50 Saginaw Valley 47 Final
  Malone 62 Findlay 74 Final
  Michigan Tech 83 Lake Superior St. 79 Final - OT
  Walsh 75 Hillsdale 73 Final
  Lake Erie 69 Ohio Dominican 50 Final
  Tiffin 64 Ashland 67 Final
  Grand Valley St. 56 Wayne St. (Mich.) 62 Final
  Northern Mich. 48 Northwood (Mich.) 81 Final
Thu. 24 Michigan Tech 79 Northwood (Mich.) 65 Final
  Hillsdale 58 Malone 79 Final
  Findlay 67 Walsh 65 Final
  Saginaw Valley 62 Grand Valley St. 78 Final
  Lake Erie 44 Tiffin 78 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 68 Ferris St. 72 Final - 2OT
  Big Rapids, MI
  Ashland 71 Ohio Dominican 75 Final
  Northern Mich. 44 Lake Superior St. 74 Final
Tue. 22 Tiffin 86 Notre Dame (Ohio) 91 Final
Sat. 19 Northwood (Mich.) 49 Grand Valley St. 59 Final
  Ferris St. 58 Lake Superior St. 69 Final
  Sault Ste. Marie, MI
  Saginaw Valley 54 Michigan Tech 77 Final
  Hillsdale 54 Ashland 48 Final
  Findlay 83 Lake Erie 68 Final
  Malone 79 Ohio Dominican 75 Final
  Tiffin 89 Walsh 95 Final - OT
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 65 Northern Mich. 59 Final
Thu. 17 Hillsdale 59 Lake Erie 52 Final
  Ferris St. 66 Northwood (Mich.) 75 Final
  Midland, MI
  Malone 90 Tiffin 85 Final
  Grand Valley St. 71 Lake Superior St. 62 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Michigan Tech 59 Final
  Saginaw Valley 56 Northern Mich. 51 Final
  Findlay 60 Ashland 61 Final
  Walsh 78 Ohio Dominican 64 Final
Sat. 12 Lake Superior St. 55 Northwood (Mich.) 64 Final
  Saginaw Valley 56 Wayne St. (Mich.) 90 Final
  Lake Erie 76 Walsh 87 Final
  Tiffin 57 Findlay 55 Final
  Northern Mich. 41 Ferris St. 51 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Ashland 65 Malone 73 Final
  Michigan Tech 65 Grand Valley St. 70 Final
  Ohio Dominican 59 Hillsdale 86 Final
Thu. 10 Ashland 66 Walsh 74 Final
  Michigan Tech 66 Ferris St. 74 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Lake Erie 82 Malone 79 Final
  Lake Superior St. 70 Saginaw Valley 60 Final
  Hillsdale 96 Tiffin 78 Final
  Ohio Dominican 58 Findlay 97 Final
  Northern Mich. 41 Grand Valley St. 43 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 71 Wayne St. (Mich.) 74 Final
Sat. 5 Hillsdale 41 Saginaw Valley 48 Final
  Ohio Dominican 60 Northwood (Mich.) 77 Final
  Ashland 59 Michigan Tech 81 Final
  Lake Erie 52 Northern Mich. 66 Final
  Tiffin 71 Lake Superior St. 85 Final
  Findlay 61 Wayne St. (Mich.) 65 Final - OT
  Walsh 68 Ferris St. 70 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Malone 63 Grand Valley St. 78 Final
Thu. 3 Walsh 83 Grand Valley St. 79 Final
  Findlay 64 Saginaw Valley 56 Final
  Hillsdale 57 Wayne St. (Mich.) 71 Final
  Malone 51 Ferris St. 90 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Tiffin 53 Northwood (Mich.) 80 Final
  Lake Erie 48 Michigan Tech 66 Final
  Ashland 66 Northern Mich. 73 Final
  Ohio Dominican 57 Lake Superior St. 93 Final
 
December
Sun. 30 Delta College 31 Saginaw Valley 64 Final
  Northern Mich. 45 Lewis 64 Final
  California (Pa.) 71 Tiffin 80 Final
Sat. 29 Michigan Tech 69 Wis.-Parkside 51 Final
  Ohio Mid-Western 61 Walsh 98 Final
  Northwestern Ohio 38 Findlay 74 Final
  Ohio Christian 63 Ashland 95 Final
  Ohio Dominican 80 Wis.-Milwaukee 95 Final
  Penn St.-Greater Allegheny   Malone   Postponed
Wed. 19 Ferris St. 62 Indianapolis 70 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
  Mich.-Dearborn 50 Hillsdale 84 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Malone 59 Final
  Lake Superior St. 64 Ashland 56 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 56 Lake Erie 58 Final
Tue. 18 Northern Mich. 55 Tiffin 62 Final
Mon. 17 Ferris St. 79 Hillsdale 87 Final
  Hillsdale, MI
  Grand Valley St. 60 Findlay 64 Final
  Lake Superior St. 67 Lake Erie 62 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 67 Ashland 69 Final
  Saginaw Valley 63 Walsh 59 Final
Sun. 16 Northern Mich. 77 Ohio Dominican 73 Final
Sat. 15 Grand Valley St. 67 Hillsdale 58 Final
  Drury 82 Wayne St. (Mich.) 78 Final
  Saginaw Valley 69 Malone 85 Final
  Michigan Tech 75 Tiffin 55 Final
  Ferris St. 81 Findlay 82 Final - OT
  Findlay, OH
Thu. 13 Michigan Tech 75 Ohio Dominican 56 Final
Wed. 12 Lake Erie 58 Salem Int'l 74 Final
Sun. 9 Lake Erie 61 Wayne St. (Mich.) 82 Final
Sat. 8 Ohio Dominican 58 Grand Valley St. 67 Final
  Tiffin 70 Ferris St. 86 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Ashland 61 Saginaw Valley 66 Final
  Walsh 65 Lake Superior St. 71 Final
  Hillsdale 55 Michigan Tech 73 Final
  Findlay 80 Northern Mich. 62 Final
  Malone 63 Northwood (Mich.) 60 Final
Thu. 6 Ohio Dominican 64 Ferris St. 74 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Tiffin 52 Grand Valley St. 66 Final
  Walsh 60 Northwood (Mich.) 77 Final
  Findlay 49 Michigan Tech 66 Final
  Malone 90 Lake Superior St. 83 Final
  Hillsdale 70 Northern Mich. 44 Final
Wed. 5 Ashland 52 Wayne St. (Mich.) 83 Final
Sat. 1 Saginaw Valley 63 Tiffin 84 Final
  Ferris St. 49 Ashland 71 Final
  Ashland, OH
  Grand Valley St. 68 Lake Erie 48 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 72 Findlay 84 Final
  Lake Superior St. 57 Hillsdale 71 Final
  Michigan Tech 75 Walsh 84 Final - OT
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 86 Ohio Dominican 68 Final
  Northern Mich. 66 Malone 75 Final
 
November
Thu. 29 Ferris St. 80 Lake Erie 74 Final - OT
  Painesville, Ohio
  Lake Superior St. 63 Findlay 85 Final
  Michigan Tech 71 Malone 58 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 56 Hillsdale 60 Final
  Northern Mich. 68 Walsh 75 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 83 Tiffin 71 Final
  Saginaw Valley 59 Ohio Dominican 50 Final
  Grand Valley St. 66 Ashland 57 Final
Mon. 26 Notre Dame (Ohio) 58 Findlay 86 Final
  Akron-Wayne College 58 Walsh 122 Final
Sun. 25 Winona St. 69 Ferris St. 56 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Lewis 65 Hillsdale 71 Final
Sat. 24 Lincoln (Pa.) 67 Northern Mich. 56 Final
  Fresh Coast Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Slippery Rock 73 Lake Erie 80 Final - OT
  Winona St. 74 Northwood (Mich.) 67 Final
  Cedarville 66 Grand Valley St. 69 Final - OT
Fri. 23 Winston-Salem 78 Northern Mich. 69 Final
  Fresh Coast Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis.
Wed. 21 Malone 49 Missouri St. 82 Final
  Hoops for Hope Challenge
Tue. 20 Ohio Dominican 72 Central St. (Ohio) 71 Final - OT
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 73 Ferris St. 76 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Ashland 68 Urbana (Ohio) 71 Final
  Bemidji St. 59 Michigan Tech 86 Final
  Wilberforce 73 Walsh 106 Final
  Lake Erie 92 Notre Dame (Ohio) 80 Final
Mon. 19 Malone 47 Southern Methodist (TX) 81 Final
  Hoops for Hope Challenge
  Kuyper 53 Grand Valley St. 87 Final
  Lewis 69 Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Final
  Ohio St. Mansfield 56 Tiffin 117 Final
Sat. 17 Lewis 60 Ferris St. 47 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Michigan Tech 58 Minn. Duluth 70 Final
  Saginaw Valley 70 Central St. (Ohio) 62 Final
  Lake Superior St. 82 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 65 Final
  Tiffin 66 Wheeling Jesuit 92 Final
  Grand Valley St. 57 Bellarmine 64 Final
  Cedarville 65 Findlay 74 Final
  Ohio Valley 72 Ohio Dominican 91 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 62 Indianapolis 79 Final
  Finlandia 52 Northern Mich. 129 Final
Thu. 15 Michigan Tech 75 Southwest Minn. St. 67 Final
  Saginaw Valley 55 Cedarville 65 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 85 Malone 89 Final
  St. Joseph's 54 Hillsdale 69 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 65 Bellarmine 79 Final
Wed. 14 West Liberty St. 90 Findlay 74 Final
  Point Park 79 Lake Erie 95 Final
Tue. 13 Olivet 47 Ashland 72 Final
Mon. 12 Mich.-Dearborn 47 Grand Valley St. 84 Final
  Allegheny 61 Walsh 95 Final
Sun. 11 Marygrove 43 Saginaw Valley 82 Final
  Tiffin 54 Maryville (Mo.) 64 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
  Ohio Dominican 85 McKendree 77 Final
  Maryville University Exempt Classic @ St. Louis, MO
Sat. 10 UC Clermont 44 Malone 101 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 88 Mo.-St. Louis 92 Final
  Ohio Dominican 56 Maryville (Mo.) 69 Final
  Maryville University Exempt Classic @ St. Louis, MO
  Ill.-Springfield 62 Lake Superior St. 67 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  McKendree 52 Tiffin 72 Final
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Fri. 9 Olivet 62 Hillsdale 92 Final
  Northern Mich. 53 Detroit 88 Final
  Lake Erie 53 Bowling Green 63 Final
  Exhibition
  Ill.-Springfield 58 Northwood (Mich.) 69 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.