2012-13 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday March 16, 2013
Wis.-Parkside
75
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Springfield, Mo. NCAA D-II Midwest Regional First Round
Findlay
77
Drury
89
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Springfield, Mo. NCAA D-II Midwest Regional First Round
Southern Ind.
79
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Springfield, Mo. NCAA D-II Midwest Regional First Round
Sunday March 10, 2013
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ SDC Gymnasium, Houghton, Mich. GLIAC Tournament Final
Saturday March 09, 2013
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ SDC Gymnasium, Houghton, Mich. GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 09
Final
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Wednesday March 06, 2013
Wednesday, March 06
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 06
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 06
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 06
Final - OT
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Saturday March 02, 2013
Saturday, March 02
Final
Allendale, MI
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
Hillsdale * ^
66
Findlay
74
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
Ashland *
64
Saturday, March 02
Final
Malone *
77
Walsh
83
Saturday, March 02
Final
Walsh (49th Annual Mayors' Cup)
Wednesday February 27, 2013
Notre Dame (Ohio)
77
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Saturday February 23, 2013
Ashland *
80
Tiffin
72
Saturday, February 23
Final
Hillsdale * ^
76
Walsh
68
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, February 23
Final - OT
Findlay * ^
69
Malone
77
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Thursday February 21, 2013
Thursday, February 21
Final
Great Women of the Great Lakes Bay Region and Girl Scout Night
Walsh * ^
67
Findlay
83
Thursday, February 21
Final
Malone * ^
61
Thursday, February 21
Final
Tiffin * ^
71
Thursday, February 21
Final
Thursday, February 21
Final
Detroit, MI
Thursday, February 21
Final
Thursday, February 21
Final
Thursday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 16, 2013
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Ashland *
64
Saturday, February 16
Final
Lake Erie * ^
41
Findlay
67
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Breast Cancer Survivor Recognition, Scout Day and Graff Community Youth Day - Golf and Tennis Clinic
Saturday, February 16
Final
Walsh *
88
Tiffin
70
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday February 14, 2013
Thursday, February 14
Final - OT
Lake Erie * ^
70
Thursday, February 14
Final
Ashland * ^
52
Findlay
69
Thursday, February 14
Final
Thursday, February 14
Final
Thursday, February 14
Final
Thursday, February 14
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Walsh
92
Thursday, February 14
Final
Tiffin *
68
Malone
65
Thursday, February 14
Final
Saturday February 09, 2013
Walsh * ^
72
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Graff Community Youth Day - Football Clinic
Saturday, February 09
Final
Malone *
62
Ashland
79
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Findlay * ^
81
Tiffin
60
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Marquette, MI
Thursday February 07, 2013
Tiffin * ^
63
Thursday, February 07
Final
Malone * ^
76
Thursday, February 07
Final
Thursday, February 07
Final
Thursday, February 07
Final
Thursday, February 07
Final
Thursday, February 07
Final
Houghton, MI
Walsh *
78
Ashland
88
Thursday, February 07
Final
Thursday, February 07
Final
Saturday February 02, 2013
Saturday, February 02
Final - OT
Game Day Sponsor - Buffalo Wild Wings and Graff Community Youth Day - Volleyball Clinic
Lake Erie *
61
Ashland
81
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Findlay * ^
51
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Walsh *
65
Malone
55
Saturday, February 02
Final
Wednesday January 30, 2013
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
52
Malone
94
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Finlandia
55
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 26, 2013
Saturday, January 26
Final
Malone * ^
62
Findlay
74
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final - OT
Walsh * ^
75
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Tiffin *
64
Ashland
67
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Thursday January 24, 2013
Thursday, January 24
Final
Hillsdale * ^
58
Malone
79
Thursday, January 24
Final
Findlay * ^
67
Walsh
65
Thursday, January 24
Final
Thursday, January 24
Final
Lake Erie * ^
44
Tiffin
78
Thursday, January 24
Final
Thursday, January 24
Final - 2OT
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday, January 24
Final
Thursday, January 24
Final
Tuesday January 22, 2013
Tiffin
86
Notre Dame (Ohio)
91
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Saturday January 19, 2013
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Sault Ste. Marie, MI
Saturday, January 19
Final
Hillsdale *
54
Ashland
48
Saturday, January 19
Final
Findlay * ^
83
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Tiffin *
89
Walsh
95
Saturday, January 19
Final - OT
Thursday January 17, 2013
Hillsdale * ^
59
Thursday, January 17
Final
Thursday, January 17
Final
Midland, MI
Malone *
90
Tiffin
85
Thursday, January 17
Final
Thursday, January 17
Final
Thursday, January 17
Final
Thursday, January 17
Final
Findlay * ^
60
Ashland
61
Thursday, January 17
Final
Walsh * ^
78
Thursday, January 17
Final
Saturday January 12, 2013
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Lake Erie * ^
76
Walsh
87
Saturday, January 12
Final
Tiffin * ^
57
Findlay
55
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Ashland *
65
Malone
73
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Thursday January 10, 2013
Ashland *
66
Walsh
74
Thursday, January 10
Final
Thursday, January 10
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Lake Erie * ^
82
Malone
79
Thursday, January 10
Final
Thursday, January 10
Final
Hillsdale * ^
96
Tiffin
78
Thursday, January 10
Final
Thursday, January 10
Final
Thursday, January 10
Final
Saturday January 05, 2013
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final - OT
Walsh *
68
Saturday, January 05
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, January 05
Final
Thursday January 03, 2013
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Malone *
51
Thursday, January 03
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Thursday, January 03
Final
Sunday December 30, 2012
Delta College #
31
Sunday, December 30
Final
Lewis
64
Sunday, December 30
Final
California (Pa.)
71
Tiffin
80
Sunday, December 30
Final
Saturday December 29, 2012
Wis.-Parkside
51
Saturday, December 29
Final
Ohio Mid-Western
61
Walsh
98
Saturday, December 29
Final
Northwestern Ohio
38
Findlay
74
Saturday, December 29
Final
Ohio Christian
63
Ashland
95
Saturday, December 29
Final
Wis.-Milwaukee
95
Saturday, December 29
Final
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
Saturday, December 29
Postponed
Wednesday December 19, 2012
Indianapolis
70
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Indianapolis, Ind.
Mich.-Dearborn
50
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Tuesday December 18, 2012
Tuesday, December 18
Final
Monday December 17, 2012
Monday, December 17
Final
Hillsdale, MI
Monday, December 17
Final
Monday, December 17
Final
Monday, December 17
Final
Monday, December 17
Final
Sunday December 16, 2012
Sunday, December 16
Final
Saturday December 15, 2012
Saturday, December 15
Final
Drury
82
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final - OT
Findlay, OH
Thursday December 13, 2012
Thursday, December 13
Final
Wednesday December 12, 2012
Salem Int'l
74
Wednesday, December 12
Final
Sunday December 09, 2012
Sunday, December 09
Final
Saturday December 08, 2012
Saturday, December 08
Final
Tiffin *
70
Saturday, December 08
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Thursday December 06, 2012
Thursday, December 06
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Thursday, December 06
Final
Wednesday December 05, 2012
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Saturday December 01, 2012
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Ashland, OH
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final - OT
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Thursday November 29, 2012
Thursday, November 29
Final - OT
Painesville, Ohio
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Monday November 26, 2012
Notre Dame (Ohio)
58
Findlay
86
Monday, November 26
Final
Akron-Wayne College
58
Walsh
122
Monday, November 26
Final
Sunday November 25, 2012
Winona St.
69
Sunday, November 25
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Lewis
65
Sunday, November 25
Final
Saturday November 24, 2012
Lincoln (Pa.)
67
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Milwaukee, Wis. Fresh Coast Classic
Slippery Rock
73
Saturday, November 24
Final - OT
Winona St.
74
Saturday, November 24
Final
Cedarville
66
Saturday, November 24
Final - OT
Friday November 23, 2012
Winston-Salem
78
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Milwaukee, Wis. Fresh Coast Classic
Wednesday November 21, 2012
Malone
49
Missouri St.
82
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Hoops for Hope Challenge
Tuesday November 20, 2012
Central St. (Ohio)
71
Tuesday, November 20
Final - OT
Grace Bible (Mich.)
73
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Ashland
68
Urbana (Ohio)
71
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Bemidji St.
59
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Wilberforce
73
Walsh
106
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Notre Dame (Ohio)
80
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Monday November 19, 2012
Malone #
47
Southern Methodist (TX)
81
Monday, November 19
Final
Hoops for Hope Challenge
Kuyper
53
Monday, November 19
Final
Lewis
69
Monday, November 19
Final
Ohio St. Mansfield
56
Tiffin
117
Monday, November 19
Final
Saturday November 17, 2012
Lewis
60
Saturday, November 17
Final
Big Rapids, MI
Minn. Duluth
70
Saturday, November 17
Final
Central St. (Ohio)
62
Saturday, November 17
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
65
Saturday, November 17
Final
Tiffin
66
Wheeling Jesuit
92
Saturday, November 17
Final
Bellarmine
64
Saturday, November 17
Final
Cedarville
65
Findlay
74
Saturday, November 17
Final
Ohio Valley
72
Saturday, November 17
Final
Indianapolis
79
Saturday, November 17
Final
Finlandia
52
Saturday, November 17
Final
Thursday November 15, 2012
Southwest Minn. St.
67
Thursday, November 15
Final
Cedarville
65
Thursday, November 15
Final
Notre Dame (Ohio)
85
Malone
89
Thursday, November 15
Final
St. Joseph's
54
Thursday, November 15
Final
Bellarmine
79
Thursday, November 15
Final
Wednesday November 14, 2012
West Liberty St.
90
Findlay
74
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Point Park
79
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Tuesday November 13, 2012
Olivet
47
Ashland
72
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Monday November 12, 2012
Mich.-Dearborn
47
Monday, November 12
Final
Allegheny
61
Walsh
95
Monday, November 12
Final
Sunday November 11, 2012
Marygrove
43
Sunday, November 11
Final
Tiffin
54
Maryville (Mo.)
64
Sunday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
McKendree
77
Sunday, November 11
Final
@ St. Louis, MO Maryville University Exempt Classic
Saturday November 10, 2012
UC Clermont
44
Malone
101
Saturday, November 10
Final
Mo.-St. Louis
92
Saturday, November 10
Final
Maryville (Mo.)
69
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ St. Louis, MO Maryville University Exempt Classic
Ill.-Springfield
62
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
McKendree
52
Tiffin
72
Saturday, November 10
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Friday November 09, 2012
Olivet
62
Friday, November 09
Final
Detroit
88
Friday, November 09
Final
Lake Erie #
53
Bowling Green
63
Friday, November 09
Final
Exhibition
Ill.-Springfield
58
Friday, November 09
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division