GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Sunday March 11, 2012
63
Findlay
86
Bellarmine
Sunday, March 11
Final
NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinals
Saturday March 10, 2012
50
Findlay
49
Northern Ky.
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Knights Hall, Louisville, Ky. NCAA Midwest Regional
66
Indianapolis
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Knights Hall, Louisville, Ky. NCAA Midwest Regional
Sunday March 04, 2012
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Jesse Philips Arena, Hillsdale College GLIAC Tournament Final
Saturday March 03, 2012
Saturday, March 03
Final
@ Jesse Philips Arena, Hillsdale College GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 03
Final
GLIAC Tournament Semifinals Jesse Philips Arena, Hillsdale College
Wednesday February 29, 2012
Wednesday, February 29
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wednesday, February 29
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wednesday, February 29
Final - OT
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wednesday, February 29
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Saturday February 25, 2012
Saturday, February 25
Final

Comcast
Saturday, February 25
Final
76
Ashland * ^
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
Thursday February 23, 2012
67
Lake Erie * ^
80
Tiffin
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Wednesday February 22, 2012
Wednesday, February 22
Final - OT
86
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Wednesday, February 22
Final
Saturday February 18, 2012
Saturday, February 18
Final
77
Tiffin
69
Malone
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Thursday February 16, 2012
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final - OT
Thursday, February 16
Final
89
Tiffin
80
Salem Int'l
Thursday, February 16
Final
Wednesday February 15, 2012
Wednesday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 11, 2012
66
Hillsdale * ^
69
Tiffin
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Thursday February 09, 2012
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
74
Findlay * ^
77
Tiffin
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Wednesday February 08, 2012
Wednesday, February 08
Final - 3OT
Saturday February 04, 2012
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
68
Tiffin * ^
73
Ashland
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Thursday February 02, 2012
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Wednesday February 01, 2012
40
Lake Erie * ^
Wednesday, February 01
Final
81
Notre Dame (Ohio)
94
Tiffin
Wednesday, February 01
Final
57
Urbana
Wednesday, February 01
Final
Tuesday January 31, 2012
71
Cedarville
Tuesday, January 31
Final
Saturday January 28, 2012
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
49
Ashland * ^
79
Findlay
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Thursday January 26, 2012
Thursday, January 26
Final
55
Lake Erie * ^
80
Findlay
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Saturday January 21, 2012
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final - OT
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Thursday January 19, 2012
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
73
Hillsdale * ^
90
Findlay
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Tuesday January 17, 2012
69
Central St. (Ohio)
Tuesday, January 17
Final
Saturday January 14, 2012
Saturday, January 14
Final
71
Tiffin * ^
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final - OT
Thursday January 12, 2012
67
Findlay * ^
Thursday, January 12
Final - OT
Thursday, January 12
Final
61
Ashland * ^
59
Tiffin
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Wednesday January 11, 2012
Wednesday, January 11
Final
80
Salem Int'l
Wednesday, January 11
Final
Monday January 09, 2012
64
Northland Int'l
Monday, January 09
Final
Saturday January 07, 2012
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
56
Urbana
71
Ashland
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
69
Tiffin *
Saturday, January 07
Final
Thursday January 05, 2012
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
80
Findlay * ^
94
Ashland
Thursday, January 05
Final
63
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Thursday, January 05
Final
Wednesday January 04, 2012
68
Urbana
Wednesday, January 04
Final
Saturday December 31, 2011
69
Johnson C. Smith
Saturday, December 31
Final
@ Quincy/Subway Holiday Tournament
52
Lewis
Saturday, December 31
Final
74
Purdue-Calumet
84
Tiffin
Saturday, December 31
Final
Friday December 30, 2011
61
Edinboro
73
Ashland
Friday, December 30
Final
58
West Georgia
Friday, December 30
Final
@ Winter Park, Fla.
68
Malone
Friday, December 30
Final
@ Gannon Tournament
87
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Friday, December 30
Final
62
Central Oklahoma
Friday, December 30
Final
@ Quincy, Ill.
88
Indianapolis
Friday, December 30
Final
Thursday December 29, 2011
62
Wis.-Parkside
Thursday, December 29
Final
59
Goshen
83
Findlay
Thursday, December 29
Final
65
Rollins
Thursday, December 29
Final
Winter Park Rotary Tangerine Tournament
64
Finlandia
Thursday, December 29
Final
75
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Thursday, December 29
Final
@ Gannon Tournament
Monday December 19, 2011
Monday, December 19
Final
Monday, December 19
Final - OT
Sunday December 18, 2011
Sunday, December 18
Final
Saturday December 17, 2011
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
79
Ashland * ^
Saturday, December 17
Final - OT
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Thursday December 15, 2011
65
Tiffin * ^
84
Findlay
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Tuesday December 13, 2011
69
Wis.-Green Bay
Tuesday, December 13
Final
Sunday December 11, 2011
54
Lake Erie * ^
73
Ashland
Sunday, December 11
Final
Saturday December 10, 2011
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
53
Rochester (Mich.)
Saturday, December 10
Final
Thursday December 08, 2011
69
Findlay * ^
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Wednesday December 07, 2011
Wednesday, December 07
Final
68
Wilberforce
89
Ashland
Wednesday, December 07
Final
Tuesday December 06, 2011
62
Alma
Tuesday, December 06
Final
Saturday December 03, 2011
62
Marygrove
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
62
Hillsdale * ^
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
57
Notre Dame (Ohio)
98
Findlay
Saturday, December 03
Final
Thursday December 01, 2011
81
Ferris St. *
64
Tiffin
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final - OT
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
70
Hillsdale * ^
43
Ashland
Thursday, December 01
Final
Monday November 28, 2011
77
Findlay
57
Ill.-Springfield
Monday, November 28
Final
58
Mich.-Dearborn
Monday, November 28
Final
Sunday November 27, 2011
51
Mercyhurst
Sunday, November 27
Final
94
Wheeling Jesuit
78
Tiffin
Sunday, November 27
Final
Saturday November 26, 2011
63
Bemidji St.
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Bemidji State Invitational
60
Marygrove
Saturday, November 26
Final
51
Drury
Saturday, November 26
Final
Drury Invitational
80
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 26
Final
76
Cedarville
Saturday, November 26
Final
62
Lewis
Saturday, November 26
Final
65
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 26
Final
99
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 26
Final - 2OT
@ Indianapolis, Ind. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
Friday November 25, 2011
73
Northeastern St.
Friday, November 25
Final - OT
@ Springfield, MO Drury Invitational
61
Southwest Minn. St.
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Bemidji State Invitational
62
Indianapolis
Friday, November 25
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
81
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Friday, November 25
Final
@ d
Wednesday November 23, 2011
69
Ill.-Springfield
Wednesday, November 23
Final
95
Point Park
108
Ashland
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Tuesday November 22, 2011
84
Cedarville
90
Findlay
Tuesday, November 22
Final
46
Olivet
Tuesday, November 22
Final
73
Wis.-Parkside
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Monday November 21, 2011
71
Miami (Ohio)
Monday, November 21
Final
50
Marygrove
Monday, November 21
Final
Saturday November 19, 2011
71
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 19
Final
Wisconsin-Parkside Classic
75
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Wis.-Parkside Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
68
Southwest Baptist
76
Tiffin
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Fairbanks, Alaska
62
Lewis
Saturday, November 19
Final
61
Malone
Saturday, November 19
Final
65
Central St. (Ohio)
Saturday, November 19
Final
Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic
70
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 19
Final
63
Minn. St. Mankato
Saturday, November 19
Final
53
Northwestern Ohio
Saturday, November 19
Final
63
Lourdes
54
Ashland
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ at Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic at Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic
72
Finlandia
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ Superior, Wis. Merrill Thompson Memorial Classic
Friday November 18, 2011
83
Wis.-Parkside
Friday, November 18
Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
51
Lourdes
Friday, November 18
Final
Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic
69
Ashland
81
Central St. (Ohio)
Friday, November 18
Final
@ at Ohio Dominican Classic at Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic
71
Minn. Duluth
Friday, November 18
Final
Wisconsin-Parkside Classic
86
Tiffin
79
Alas. Fairbanks
Friday, November 18
Final
@ Fairbanks, Alaska
78
Edgewood
Friday, November 18
Final - OT
@ Superior, Wis. Merrill Thompson Memorial Classic
Thursday November 17, 2011
84
Findlay
80
West Liberty St.
Thursday, November 17
Final - OT
92
Bellarmine
Thursday, November 17
Final
84
Tiffin
88
Lindenwood (MO)
Thursday, November 17
Final
@ Fairbanks, Alaska
Wednesday November 16, 2011
51
Mich.-Dearborn
Wednesday, November 16
Final
69
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Tuesday November 15, 2011
77
Salem Int'l
Tuesday, November 15
Final
74
Alma
Tuesday, November 15
Final
74
Malone
71
Findlay
Tuesday, November 15
Final
87
Lewis
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Monday November 14, 2011
69
Northwood (Fla.)
Monday, November 14
Final
President's Cup
80
Ashland
70
Lock Haven
Monday, November 14
Final
Sunday November 13, 2011
71
Southern Ind.
Sunday, November 13
Final
75
UC Clermont
90
Tiffin
Sunday, November 13
Final
Saturday November 12, 2011
63
Southern Ill.
Saturday, November 12
Final
71
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, November 12
Final
62
Ohio Valley
92
Findlay
Saturday, November 12
Final
65
Central Mich.
Saturday, November 12
Final
55
Wis.-Superior
Saturday, November 12
Final
81
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, November 12
Final
66
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Midland, Mich. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
85
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 12
Final
Friday November 11, 2011
70
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, November 11
Final
31
Mich.-Dearborn
Friday, November 11
Final
46
Ohio St. Mansfield
105
Tiffin
Friday, November 11
Final
59
Michigan
Friday, November 11
Final

Big Ten Network
95
Detroit
Friday, November 11
Final
53
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Midland, Mich. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
* Conference
^ Division