2010-11 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Tuesday March 15, 2011
85
Bellarmine
Tuesday, March 15
Final
"NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final"
Sunday March 13, 2011
76
Drury
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. "NCAA-II Midwest Regional Semifinal"
Saturday March 12, 2011
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. "NCAA-II Midwest Region Quarterfinals"
Sunday March 06, 2011
Sunday, March 06
Final
"GLIAC Tournament Championship"
Saturday March 05, 2011
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Wink Arena, Big Rapids, Mich. GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 05
Final
GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Wednesday March 02, 2011
Wednesday, March 02
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 02
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 02
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 02
Final
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Saturday February 26, 2011
Saturday, February 26
Final
Saturday, February 26
Final
Saturday, February 26
Final - OT
Saturday, February 26
Final
Saturday, February 26
Final
Saturday, February 26
Final
63
Lake Erie * ^
64
Ashland
Saturday, February 26
Final
Thursday February 24, 2011
Thursday, February 24
Final
Thursday, February 24
Final
67
Tiffin * ^
Thursday, February 24
Final
Thursday, February 24
Final
53
Hillsdale *
64
Findlay
Thursday, February 24
Final
Thursday, February 24
Final
Saturday February 19, 2011
Saturday, February 19
Final
Saturday, February 19
Final
Saturday, February 19
Final
Saturday, February 19
Final
Saturday, February 19
Final
Saturday, February 19
Final
Saturday, February 19
Final
Thursday February 17, 2011
Thursday, February 17
Final
Thursday, February 17
Final
Thursday, February 17
Final
Thursday, February 17
Final
Wednesday February 16, 2011
Wednesday, February 16
Final - OT
76
Urbana
Wednesday, February 16
Final
Saturday February 12, 2011
Saturday, February 12
Final
71
Urbana
Saturday, February 12
Final
Saturday, February 12
Final
Saturday, February 12
Final
67
Tiffin *
Saturday, February 12
Final
Saturday, February 12
Final
Saturday, February 12
Final
Thursday February 10, 2011
Thursday, February 10
Final
Thursday, February 10
Final
67
Tiffin *
83
Findlay
Thursday, February 10
Final
Thursday, February 10
Final
Thursday, February 10
Final
Wednesday February 09, 2011
Wednesday, February 09
Final
Monday February 07, 2011
72
Wis.-Parkside
Monday, February 07
Final
Saturday February 05, 2011
Saturday, February 05
Final - OT
Saturday, February 05
Final
81
Ashland *
69
Tiffin
Saturday, February 05
Final
Saturday, February 05
Final
Saturday, February 05
Final
Saturday, February 05
Final
Saturday, February 05
Final
Thursday February 03, 2011
63
Urbana
Thursday, February 03
Final
Thursday, February 03
Final
Thursday, February 03
Final
61
Hillsdale * ^
Thursday, February 03
Final
Thursday, February 03
Final
Thursday, February 03
Final
Thursday, February 03
Final - OT
Saturday January 29, 2011
Saturday, January 29
Final - OT
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. "131 Showdown - at Van Andel Arena"
Saturday, January 29
Final
Saturday, January 29
Final - OT
Saturday, January 29
Final
Saturday, January 29
Final
Saturday, January 29
Final
70
Findlay *
58
Ashland
Saturday, January 29
Final
Thursday January 27, 2011
Thursday, January 27
Final
63
Findlay * ^
Thursday, January 27
Final
Thursday, January 27
Final
Thursday, January 27
Final
Thursday, January 27
Final
Thursday, January 27
Final
Saturday January 22, 2011
Saturday, January 22
Final
Saturday, January 22
Final
Saturday, January 22
Final
Saturday, January 22
Final
Saturday, January 22
Final
Saturday, January 22
Final
Thursday January 20, 2011
Thursday, January 20
Final
Thursday, January 20
Final
77
Findlay *
Thursday, January 20
Final
Thursday, January 20
Final
Thursday, January 20
Final
Thursday, January 20
Final
Thursday, January 20
Final
Saturday January 15, 2011
68
Lourdes
74
Ashland
Saturday, January 15
Final
Saturday, January 15
Final
Saturday, January 15
Final
Saturday, January 15
Final
Saturday, January 15
Final
68
Lake Erie * ^
66
Tiffin
Saturday, January 15
Final
Saturday, January 15
Final
Thursday January 13, 2011
53
Lake Erie * ^
76
Findlay
Thursday, January 13
Final
Thursday, January 13
Final
Thursday, January 13
Final
Thursday, January 13
Final
65
Tiffin *
69
Ashland
Thursday, January 13
Final
Wednesday January 12, 2011
73
Urbana
Wednesday, January 12
Final
Wednesday, January 12
Final
Saturday January 08, 2011
Saturday, January 08
Final
84
Ashland
68
Urbana
Saturday, January 08
Final
Saturday, January 08
Final
Saturday, January 08
Final
75
Hillsdale *
68
Tiffin
Saturday, January 08
Final
Saturday, January 08
Final
Thursday January 06, 2011
82
Urbana
Thursday, January 06
Final - OT
Thursday, January 06
Final
Thursday, January 06
Final
Thursday, January 06
Final
Thursday, January 06
Final
Wednesday January 05, 2011
58
Ashland *
72
Findlay
Wednesday, January 05
Final
Tuesday January 04, 2011
91
Salem Int'l
88
Tiffin
Tuesday, January 04
Final
76
Eastern Mich.
Tuesday, January 04
Final
Monday January 03, 2011
76
Palm Beach Atl.
Monday, January 03
Final
53
Mich.-Dearborn
Monday, January 03
Final
Sunday January 02, 2011
75
Northwood (Fla.)
Sunday, January 02
Final
Sunday, January 02
Final
Friday December 31, 2010
31
Southwestern (AZ)
Friday, December 31
Final
Thursday December 30, 2010
61
Gannon
Thursday, December 30
Final
Porreco Cup Championship Game
69
Millersville
76
Ashland
Thursday, December 30
Final
70
Tiffin
82
Northwood (Fla.)
Thursday, December 30
Final
73
N.M. Highlands
Thursday, December 30
Final
62
St. Joseph's
Thursday, December 30
Final
Thursday, December 30
Final
73
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Thursday, December 30
Final
73
Cedarville
Thursday, December 30
Final
Wednesday December 29, 2010
88
Findlay
49
Southwestern (AZ)
Wednesday, December 29
Final
74
Wis.-Parkside
Wednesday, December 29
Final
67
Windsor
Wednesday, December 29
Final
@ South Euclid, Ohio
86
Tiffin
94
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Wednesday, December 29
Final
63
East Stroudsburg
Wednesday, December 29
Final
@ Porreco Cup at Gannon University
Sunday December 19, 2010
80
Hillsdale *
50
Ashland
Sunday, December 19
Final
Sunday, December 19
Final
Sunday, December 19
Final
Saturday December 18, 2010
Saturday, December 18
Final
Saturday, December 18
Final
Saturday, December 18
Final
Saturday, December 18
Final
Saturday, December 18
Final
Saturday, December 18
Final
Thursday December 16, 2010
93
Findlay *
85
Tiffin
Thursday, December 16
Final - OT
Thursday, December 16
Final
Thursday, December 16
Final
Tuesday December 14, 2010
74
Finlandia
Tuesday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 11, 2010
Saturday, December 11
Final
Saturday, December 11
Final
Saturday, December 11
Final
68
Ashland * ^
Saturday, December 11
Final
Saturday, December 11
Final
Friday December 10, 2010
47
Northland
Friday, December 10
Final
Thursday December 09, 2010
Thursday, December 09
Final - 2OT
Thursday, December 09
Final
Thursday, December 09
Final
Tuesday December 07, 2010
57
Ill.-Springfield
66
Findlay
Tuesday, December 07
Final
76
Miami (Ohio)
Tuesday, December 07
Final
Tuesday, December 07
Final
Monday December 06, 2010
45
Olivet
Monday, December 06
Final
Saturday December 04, 2010
Saturday, December 04
Final
Saturday, December 04
Final
Saturday, December 04
Final
55
Lake Erie * ^
Saturday, December 04
Final
Saturday, December 04
Final
Saturday, December 04
Final
Thursday December 02, 2010
63
Tiffin *
Thursday, December 02
Final
65
Ashland *
Thursday, December 02
Final
Thursday, December 02
Final
Thursday, December 02
Final - OT
Thursday, December 02
Final
Thursday, December 02
Final
Monday November 29, 2010
44
Alma
Monday, November 29
Final
Sunday November 28, 2010
62
Wis.-Parkside
Sunday, November 28
Final
59
Ashland
64
Edinboro
Sunday, November 28
Final
Saturday November 27, 2010
85
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, November 27
Final
"Owensboro Classic"
79
Gannon
Saturday, November 27
Final
70
Fla. Southern
Saturday, November 27
Final
Florida Southern Thanksgiving Classic
92
Mercyhurst
Saturday, November 27
Final
77
Tiffin
125
West Liberty St.
Saturday, November 27
Final
77
Lewis
Saturday, November 27
Final
81
Northern Ky.
Saturday, November 27
Final
Friday November 26, 2010
88
Drury
Friday, November 26
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky. "Owensboro Classic"
63
Minn. St. Mankato
Friday, November 26
Final
80
Daemen
Friday, November 26
Final
51
Mary
Friday, November 26
Final
@ Florida Southern University Florida Southern Thanksgiving Classic
Wednesday November 24, 2010
78
New Mexico
Wednesday, November 24
Final
60
Mich.-Dearborn
115
Hillsdale
Wednesday, November 24
Final
Tuesday November 23, 2010
62
Rio Grande
85
Ashland
Tuesday, November 23
Final
80
Indiana (Pa.)
Tuesday, November 23
Final
87
Malone
92
Findlay
Tuesday, November 23
Final
77
Northwestern Ohio
Tuesday, November 23
Final - OT
69
Finlandia
Tuesday, November 23
Final
61
Marygrove
Tuesday, November 23
Final
74
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Tuesday, November 23
Final
Sunday November 21, 2010
87
Bellarmine
Sunday, November 21
Final
Saturday November 20, 2010
61
Mo. Western St.
Saturday, November 20
Final
62
Rochester (Mich.)
Saturday, November 20
Final
64
Ashland
60
Millersville
Saturday, November 20
Final
79
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 20
Final
69
Albion
Saturday, November 20
Final
62
Mid-Continent
Saturday, November 20
Final
Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic hosted by Ohio Dominican
54
St. Joseph's
71
Findlay
Saturday, November 20
Final
61
Lewis
Saturday, November 20
Final
66
Carson-Newman
Saturday, November 20
Final
@ Greeneville, Tenn. Tusculum Classic
73
Ohio Valley
74
Tiffin
Saturday, November 20
Final
82
Spring Arbor
Saturday, November 20
Final
Friday November 19, 2010
59
Cincinnati Christian Col.
Friday, November 19
Final
Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic hosted by Ohio Dominican
63
Ohio Valley
85
Findlay
Friday, November 19
Final
67
Rochester (Mich.)
Friday, November 19
Final
Wood-Valley Classic Presented By Burt Watson Chevrolet
57
Tusculum
Friday, November 19
Final
62
Northwestern Ohio
Friday, November 19
Final
57
Rockhurst
Friday, November 19
Final
65
Wis.-Parkside
Friday, November 19
Final
@ Northwood University Wood-Valley Classic Presented By Burt Watson Chevrolet
63
Finlandia
Friday, November 19
Final
81
St. Joseph's
61
Tiffin
Friday, November 19
Final
Thursday November 18, 2010
66
Lewis
Thursday, November 18
Final
Wednesday November 17, 2010
75
Wright St.
Wednesday, November 17
Final
Tuesday November 16, 2010
75
Cedarville
94
Findlay
Tuesday, November 16
Final
53
Spring Arbor
Tuesday, November 16
Final
88
Bemidji St.
Tuesday, November 16
Final
53
Central St. (Ohio)
Tuesday, November 16
Final
35
Northland Bapt.
Tuesday, November 16
Final
70
Lourdes
80
Ashland
Tuesday, November 16
Final
Monday November 15, 2010
81
Bowling Green
Monday, November 15
Final
55
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Monday, November 15
Final
53
Ill.-Springfield
Monday, November 15
Final
Sunday November 14, 2010
65
Wilberforce
Sunday, November 14
Final
Saturday November 13, 2010
69
Olivet
Saturday, November 13
Final
55
Marygrove
Saturday, November 13
Final
61
Lynn
Saturday, November 13
Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
80
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, November 13
Final
74
Mich.-Dearborn
84
Tiffin
Saturday, November 13
Final
71
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, November 13
Final
Friday November 12, 2010
80
Southern Ind.
Friday, November 12
Final
68
Wilberforce
90
Findlay
Friday, November 12
Final
51
Ohio St.-Newark
Friday, November 12
Final
77
Palm Beach Atl.
Friday, November 12
Final
67
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, November 12
Final
82
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, November 12
Final
* Conference
^ Division