2010-11 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Tue. 15 Ferris St. 66 Bellarmine 85 Final
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final"
Sun. 13 Drury 76 Ferris St. 83 Final
  "NCAA-II Midwest Regional Semifinal" @ Louisville, Ky.
Sat. 12 Ferris St. 90 Wayne St. (Mich.) 88 Final
  "NCAA-II Midwest Region Quarterfinals" @ Louisville, Ky.
Sun. 6 Wayne St. (Mich.) 73 Ferris St. 71 Final
  "GLIAC Tournament Championship"
Sat. 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 73 Findlay 64 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal @ Wink Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.
  Michigan Tech 64 Ferris St. 73 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Wed. 2 Saginaw Valley 61 Ferris St. 80 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Hillsdale 62 Wayne St. (Mich.) 79 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Lake Superior St. 56 Findlay 73 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Michigan Tech 74 Grand Valley St. 72 Final
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
February
Sat. 26 Northern Mich. 61 Saginaw Valley 76 Final
  Hillsdale 59 Wayne St. (Mich.) 74 Final
  Grand Valley St. 82 Ferris St. 80 Final - OT
  Michigan Tech 88 Northwood (Mich.) 77 Final
  Lake Superior St. 56 Findlay 70 Final
  Ohio Dominican 72 Tiffin 77 Final
  Lake Erie 63 Ashland 64 Final
Thu. 24 Lake Superior St. 64 Wayne St. (Mich.) 60 Final
  Michigan Tech 71 Saginaw Valley 67 Final
  Tiffin 67 Lake Erie 68 Final
  Northern Mich. 73 Northwood (Mich.) 71 Final
  Hillsdale 53 Findlay 64 Final
  Ashland 68 Ohio Dominican 71 Final
Sat. 19 Tiffin 89 Ohio Dominican 87 Final
  Ashland 68 Northern Mich. 72 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 59 Grand Valley St. 52 Final
  Findlay 66 Ferris St. 84 Final
  Lake Erie 68 Michigan Tech 71 Final
  Saginaw Valley 68 Hillsdale 84 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 88 Lake Superior St. 78 Final
Thu. 17 Findlay 66 Grand Valley St. 72 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 66 Ferris St. 78 Final
  Lake Erie 66 Northern Mich. 50 Final
  Ashland 60 Michigan Tech 63 Final
Wed. 16 Saginaw Valley 85 Northwood (Mich.) 80 Final - OT
  Urbana 76 Ohio Dominican 70 Final
Sat. 12 Wayne St. (Mich.) 63 Northwood (Mich.) 69 Final
  Saginaw Valley 58 Urbana 71 Final
  Michigan Tech 78 Lake Superior St. 62 Final
  Findlay 64 Ohio Dominican 58 Final
  Tiffin 67 Hillsdale 68 Final
  Grand Valley St. 76 Lake Erie 69 Final
  Ferris St. 83 Ashland 67 Final
Thu. 10 Ohio Dominican 66 Hillsdale 82 Final
  Ferris St. 77 Lake Erie 64 Final
  Tiffin 67 Findlay 83 Final
  Northern Mich. 43 Lake Superior St. 57 Final
  Grand Valley St. 75 Ashland 82 Final
Wed. 9 Northwood (Mich.) 76 Saginaw Valley 88 Final
Mon. 7 Wis.-Parkside 72 Wayne St. (Mich.) 95 Final
Sat. 5 Grand Valley St. 69 Lake Superior St. 63 Final - OT
  Michigan Tech 61 Wayne St. (Mich.) 84 Final
  Ashland 81 Tiffin 69 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 71 Hillsdale 78 Final
  Saginaw Valley 68 Ferris St. 70 Final
  Northern Mich. 65 Findlay 86 Final
  Lake Erie 69 Ohio Dominican 73 Final
Thu. 3 Urbana 63 Northwood (Mich.) 86 Final
  Northern Mich. 69 Wayne St. (Mich.) 77 Final
  Grand Valley St. 59 Saginaw Valley 61 Final
  Hillsdale 61 Lake Erie 54 Final
  Michigan Tech 60 Findlay 100 Final
  Ferris St. 62 Lake Superior St. 59 Final
  Ohio Dominican 77 Ashland 86 Final - OT
 
January
Sat. 29 Ferris St. 79 Grand Valley St. 72 Final - OT
  "131 Showdown - at Van Andel Arena" @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Northwood (Mich.) 82 Northern Mich. 85 Final
  Hillsdale 82 Michigan Tech 93 Final - OT
  Lake Superior St. 73 Tiffin 80 Final
  Saginaw Valley 83 Ohio Dominican 79 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 77 Lake Erie 47 Final
  Findlay 70 Ashland 58 Final
Thu. 27 Saginaw Valley 65 Tiffin 84 Final
  Findlay 63 Lake Erie 41 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 69 Michigan Tech 55 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 56 Ashland 57 Final
  Lake Superior St. 78 Ohio Dominican 69 Final
  Hillsdale 76 Northern Mich. 73 Final
Sat. 22 Tiffin 85 Northwood (Mich.) 81 Final
  Northern Mich. 63 Ferris St. 70 Final
  Michigan Tech 63 Grand Valley St. 77 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 69 Ohio Dominican 66 Final
  Ashland 64 Lake Superior St. 80 Final
  Lake Erie 53 Saginaw Valley 65 Final
Thu. 20 Tiffin 72 Wayne St. (Mich.) 102 Final
  Ashland 63 Saginaw Valley 77 Final
  Findlay 77 Hillsdale 68 Final
  Northern Mich. 60 Grand Valley St. 72 Final
  Ohio Dominican 64 Northwood (Mich.) 74 Final
  Michigan Tech 60 Ferris St. 70 Final
  Lake Erie 57 Lake Superior St. 62 Final
Sat. 15 Lourdes 68 Ashland 74 Final
  Ferris St. 94 Northwood (Mich.) 85 Final
  Grand Valley St. 60 Hillsdale 68 Final
  Lake Superior St. 79 Northern Mich. 73 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 71 Findlay 73 Final
  Lake Erie 68 Tiffin 66 Final
  Saginaw Valley 70 Michigan Tech 61 Final
Thu. 13 Lake Erie 53 Findlay 76 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 66 Hillsdale 52 Final
  Lake Superior St. 62 Michigan Tech 61 Final
  Saginaw Valley 97 Northern Mich. 68 Final
  Tiffin 65 Ashland 69 Final
Wed. 12 Ohio Dominican 80 Urbana 73 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 38 Grand Valley St. 89 Final
Sat. 8 Ferris St. 82 Saginaw Valley 74 Final
  Ashland 84 Urbana 68 Final
  Lake Superior St. 38 Grand Valley St. 76 Final
  Ohio Dominican 72 Lake Erie 64 Final
  Hillsdale 75 Tiffin 68 Final
  Findlay 68 Wayne St. (Mich.) 91 Final
Thu. 6 Lake Erie 78 Urbana 82 Final - OT
  Lake Superior St. 61 Ferris St. 79 Final
  Saginaw Valley 60 Grand Valley St. 82 Final
  Northern Mich. 60 Michigan Tech 74 Final
  Hillsdale 72 Ohio Dominican 68 Final
Wed. 5 Ashland 58 Findlay 72 Final
Tue. 4 Salem Int'l 91 Tiffin 88 Final
  Ferris St. 60 Eastern Mich. 76 Final
Mon. 3 Northwood (Mich.) 81 Palm Beach Atl. 76 Final
  Mich.-Dearborn 53 Saginaw Valley 94 Final
Sun. 2 Northwood (Mich.) 69 Northwood (Fla.) 75 Final
  Northern Mich. 73 Tiffin 76 Final
 
December
Fri. 31 Grand Valley St. 77 Southwestern (AZ) 31 Final
Thu. 30 Wayne St. (Mich.) 52 Gannon 61 Final
  Porreco Cup Championship Game
  Millersville 69 Ashland 76 Final
  Tiffin 70 Northwood (Fla.) 82 Final
  N.M. Highlands 73 Grand Valley St. 69 Final
  Michigan Tech 57 St. Joseph's 62 Final
  Northern Mich. 82 Ohio Dominican 72 Final
  Lake Erie 81 Notre Dame (Ohio) 73 Final
  Cedarville 73 Lake Superior St. 77 Final
Wed. 29 Findlay 88 Southwestern (AZ) 49 Final
  Ferris St. 83 Wis.-Parkside 74 Final
  Windsor 67 Lake Erie 73 Final
  @ South Euclid, Ohio
  Tiffin 86 Saint Francis (Ind.) 94 Final
  East Stroudsburg 63 Wayne St. (Mich.) 82 Final
  @ Porreco Cup at Gannon University
Sun. 19 Hillsdale 80 Ashland 50 Final
  Grand Valley St. 70 Michigan Tech 61 Final
  Ferris St. 73 Northern Mich. 63 Final
Sat. 18 Ferris St. 71 Michigan Tech 74 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 82 Lake Erie 77 Final
  Saginaw Valley 64 Lake Superior St. 71 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 91 Tiffin 81 Final
  Ohio Dominican 72 Findlay 91 Final
  Grand Valley St. 65 Northern Mich. 59 Final
Thu. 16 Findlay 93 Tiffin 85 Final - OT
  Ohio Dominican 69 Wayne St. (Mich.) 81 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 89 Ashland 80 Final
Tue. 14 Finlandia 74 Northern Mich. 102 Final
Sat. 11 Northwood (Mich.) 65 Ferris St. 76 Final
  Findlay 76 Saginaw Valley 58 Final
  Hillsdale 74 Lake Superior St. 69 Final
  Ashland 68 Lake Erie 64 Final
  Michigan Tech 77 Tiffin 74 Final
Fri. 10 Northland 47 Northern Mich. 86 Final
Thu. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) 89 Saginaw Valley 87 Final - 2OT
  Grand Valley St. 71 Northwood (Mich.) 63 Final
  Michigan Tech 81 Ohio Dominican 75 Final
Tue. 7 Ill.-Springfield 57 Findlay 66 Final
  Saginaw Valley 57 Miami (Ohio) 76 Final
  Ferris St. 76 Hillsdale 83 Final
Mon. 6 Olivet 45 Grand Valley St. 79 Final
Sat. 4 Ohio Dominican 60 Ferris St. 86 Final
  Tiffin 76 Grand Valley St. 101 Final
  Lake Superior St. 77 Northwood (Mich.) 86 Final
  Lake Erie 55 Hillsdale 79 Final
  Ashland 71 Wayne St. (Mich.) 75 Final
  Michigan Tech 109 Northern Mich. 84 Final
Thu. 2 Tiffin 63 Ferris St. 93 Final
  Ashland 65 Hillsdale 69 Final
  Lake Erie 52 Wayne St. (Mich.) 60 Final
  Lake Superior St. 85 Saginaw Valley 78 Final - OT
  Ohio Dominican 53 Grand Valley St. 80 Final
  Findlay 84 Northwood (Mich.) 63 Final
 
November
Mon. 29 Alma 44 Lake Superior St. 92 Final
Sun. 28 Michigan Tech 71 Wis.-Parkside 62 Final
  Ashland 59 Edinboro 64 Final
Sat. 27 Ferris St. 73 Ky. Wesleyan 85 Final
  "Owensboro Classic"
  Northern Mich. 68 Gannon 79 Final
  Saginaw Valley 75 Fla. Southern 70 Final
  Florida Southern Thanksgiving Classic
  Lake Erie 66 Mercyhurst 92 Final
  Tiffin 77 West Liberty St. 125 Final
  Lewis 77 Hillsdale 80 Final
  Grand Valley St. 65 Northern Ky. 81 Final
Fri. 26 Drury 88 Ferris St. 72 Final
  "Owensboro Classic" @ Owensboro, Ky.
  Michigan Tech 61 Minn. St. Mankato 63 Final
  Northern Mich. 82 Daemen 80 Final
  Saginaw Valley 36 Mary 51 Final
  Florida Southern Thanksgiving Classic @ Florida Southern University
Wed. 24 Northwood (Mich.) 56 New Mexico 78 Final
  Mich.-Dearborn 60 Hillsdale 115 Final
Tue. 23 Rio Grande 62 Ashland 85 Final
  Lake Erie 76 Indiana (Pa.) 80 Final
  Malone 87 Findlay 92 Final
  Ohio Dominican 76 Northwestern Ohio 77 Final - OT
  Finlandia 69 Michigan Tech 94 Final
  Marygrove 61 Wayne St. (Mich.) 117 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 74 Grand Valley St. 92 Final
Sun. 21 Wayne St. (Mich.) 73 Bellarmine 87 Final
Sat. 20 Michigan Tech 68 Mo. Western St. 61 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 62 Saginaw Valley 68 Final
  Ashland 64 Millersville 60 Final
  Wis.-Parkside 79 Northwood (Mich.) 75 Final
  Lake Superior St. 79 Albion 69 Final
  Mid-Continent 62 Ohio Dominican 65 Final
  Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic hosted by Ohio Dominican
  St. Joseph's 54 Findlay 71 Final
  Lewis 61 Ferris St. 64 Final
  Hillsdale 71 Carson-Newman 66 Final
  Tusculum Classic @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Ohio Valley 73 Tiffin 74 Final
  Spring Arbor 82 Northern Mich. 84 Final
Fri. 19 Cincinnati Christian Col. 59 Ohio Dominican 87 Final
  Red Roof Inn Roundball Classic hosted by Ohio Dominican
  Ohio Valley 63 Findlay 85 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 67 Northwood (Mich.) 68 Final
  Wood-Valley Classic Presented By Burt Watson Chevrolet
  Hillsdale 76 Tusculum 57 Final
  Northwestern Ohio 62 Lake Erie 92 Final
  Rockhurst 57 Michigan Tech 76 Final
  Wis.-Parkside 65 Saginaw Valley 66 Final
  Wood-Valley Classic Presented By Burt Watson Chevrolet @ Northwood University
  Lake Superior St. 105 Finlandia 63 Final
  St. Joseph's 81 Tiffin 61 Final
Thu. 18 Lewis 66 Wayne St. (Mich.) 79 Final
Wed. 17 Northwood (Mich.) 55 Wright St. 75 Final
Tue. 16 Cedarville 75 Findlay 94 Final
  Spring Arbor 53 Grand Valley St. 80 Final
  Bemidji St. 88 Michigan Tech 101 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 53 Wayne St. (Mich.) 70 Final
  Northland Bapt. 35 Lake Superior St. 90 Final
  Lourdes 70 Ashland 80 Final
Mon. 15 Ohio Dominican 55 Bowling Green 81 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 55 Ferris St. 66 Final
  Hillsdale 72 Ill.-Springfield 53 Final
Sun. 14 Wilberforce 65 Lake Erie 83 Final
Sat. 13 Olivet 69 Ferris St. 91 Final
  Marygrove 55 Grand Valley St. 109 Final
  Northern Mich. 69 Lynn 61 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  Northwood (Mich.) 79 Ill.-Springfield 80 Final
  Mich.-Dearborn 74 Tiffin 84 Final
  Mo.-St. Louis 71 Lake Superior St. 74 Final
Fri. 12 Ohio Dominican 63 Southern Ind. 80 Final
  Wilberforce 68 Findlay 90 Final
  Ohio St.-Newark 51 Hillsdale 99 Final
  Northern Mich. 60 Palm Beach Atl. 77 Final
  Lake Superior St. 66 Ill.-Springfield 67 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 71 Mo.-St. Louis 82 Final