2013 GLIAC Football Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
December
Sat. 14 Grand Valley St. 13 Northwest Mo. St. 27 Final
  NCAA D-II Semifinal
Sat. 7 West Texas A&M 28 Grand Valley St. 35 Final
  NCAA Division II Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 30 West Texas A&M 34 Ohio Dominican 27 Final
  NCAA Division II Regional Semifinal
  Grand Valley St. 34 Colorado St.-Pueblo 30 Final
  NCAA Division II Second Round
Sat. 23 Saginaw Valley 7 Grand Valley St. 40 Final
  NCAA DII Football Playoffs
Sat. 16 Wayne St. (Mich.) 21 Michigan Tech 28 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 7 Hillsdale 24 Final
  Saginaw Valley 34 Grand Valley St. 49 Final
  Battle of the Valleys
  Tiffin 32 Lake Erie 50 Final
  Ohio Dominican 40 Malone 13 Final
  Walsh 28 Findlay 49 Final
  Northern Mich. 22 Ferris St. 35 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 9 Northern Mich. 17 Saginaw Valley 52 Final
  Tiffin 30 Ashland 49 Final
  Michigan Tech 30 Hillsdale 27 Final
  Walsh 21 Glenville St. 33 Final
  Lake Erie 21 Ohio Dominican 62 Final
  Findlay 35 Malone 21 Final
  Grand Valley St. 34 Wayne St. (Mich.) 20 Final
  Ferris St. 42 Northwood (Mich.) 10 Final
  Midland, Mich.
Sat. 2 Hillsdale 21 Grand Valley St. 31 Final
  Ohio Dominican 18 Tiffin 0 Final
  Malone 59 Alderson Broaddus 42 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 15 Northern Mich. 34 Final
  Saginaw Valley 55 Michigan Tech 35 Final
  Walsh 41 Lake Erie 63 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 10 Ferris St. 41 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Ashland 28 Findlay 35 Final
 
October
Sat. 26 Hillsdale 34 Saginaw Valley 47 Final
  Family Weekend
  Walsh 13 Tiffin 34 Final
  Malone 20 Ashland 27 Final
  Ferris St. 30 Michigan Tech 27 Final
  Houghton, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 21 Northern Mich. 33 Final
  Grand Valley St. 23 Northwood (Mich.) 17 Final
  Lake Erie 27 Findlay 48 Final
Sat. 19 Lake Erie 50 Malone 55 Final
  Northern Mich. 17 Grand Valley St. 48 Final
  Ferris St. 38 Hillsdale 45 Final
  Hillsdale, Mich.
  Tiffin 60 South Dakota Mines 21 Final
  @ Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa
  Saginaw Valley 14 Wayne St. (Mich.) 10 Final
  Ashland 14 Walsh 6 Final
  Michigan Tech 33 Northwood (Mich.) 31 Final
Thu. 17 Findlay 21 Ohio Dominican 41 Final
  CBS Sports Network Division II Thursday Night Football
Sat. 12 Grand Valley St. 44 Ferris St. 54 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. - "Anchor-Bone Classic"
  Northwood (Mich.) 28 Saginaw Valley 44 Final
  Homecoming
  Walsh 38 Malone 28 Final
  Findlay 35 Tiffin 14 Final
  Notre Dame (OH) 21 Lake Erie 48 Final
  Ohio Dominican 31 Ashland 19 Final
  Northern Mich. 7 Michigan Tech 31 Final
  Miner's Cup
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 16 Hillsdale 35 Final
Sat. 5 Michigan Tech 3 Grand Valley St. 49 Final
  Ohio Dominican 33 Walsh 20 Final
  Findlay 38 McKendree 21 Final
  Saginaw Valley 31 Ferris St. 28 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich. - "Homecoming"
  Malone 21 Tiffin 23 Final
  Hillsdale 27 Northern Mich. 17 Final
  Ashland 62 Lake Erie 10 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 17 Wayne St. (Mich.) 31 Final
 
September
Sat. 28 Northern Mich. 24 Ashland 52 Final
  Lake Erie 41 Saginaw Valley 51 Final
  Hall of Fame Weekend
  Ferris St. 59 Walsh 16 Final
  Canton, Ohio
  Michigan Tech 19 Findlay 40 Final
  Indianapolis 17 Hillsdale 14 Final
  Malone 27 Wayne St. (Mich.) 38 Final
  Tiffin 11 Northwood (Mich.) 26 Final
  Grand Valley St. 14 Ohio Dominican 57 Final
Sat. 21 Ferris St. 34 Ashland 7 Final
  Ashland, Ohio
  Tiffin 17 Grand Valley St. 42 Final
  Ohio Dominican 30 Northern Mich. 23 Final
  Hillsdale 41 Malone 16 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 17 Lake Erie 35 Final
  Walsh 7 Michigan Tech 29 Final
  Saginaw Valley 35 Findlay 34 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 42 Quincy 39 Final
Sat. 14 Malone 20 Saginaw Valley 59 Final
  Lake Erie 49 Ferris St. 56 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Truman 15 Grand Valley St. 31 Final
  Ashland 22 Wayne St. (Mich.) 34 Final
  Michigan Tech 40 Tiffin 14 Final
  Findlay 31 Northern Mich. 41 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 14 Walsh 25 Final
  Hillsdale 20 Ohio Dominican 37 Final
Sat. 7 California (Pa.) 22 Hillsdale 19 Final
  Azusa Pacific 17 Grand Valley St. 38 Final
  Ashland 9 Indianapolis 10 Final
  Ferris St. 10 North Dakota St. 56 Final
  Fargo, N.D.
  Tiffin 28 McKendree 32 Final
  Malone 31 Notre Dame (OH) 37 Final
  Slippery Rock 51 Northwood (Mich.) 36 Final
Thu. 5 Saginaw Valley 24 Northwest Mo. St. 45 Final
  Gannon 36 Lake Erie 33 Final
  Urbana 33 Findlay 51 Final
  Ohio Dominican 41 Georgetown (KY) 14 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 28 Carson-Newman 55 Final
  Edinboro 35 Walsh 34 Final