2013 GLIAC Football Composite Schedule

Saturday December 14, 2013
27
Northwest Mo. St.
Saturday, December 14
Final
NCAA D-II Semifinal
Saturday December 07, 2013
28
West Texas A&M %
Saturday, December 07
Final
NCAA Division II Quarterfinals
Saturday November 30, 2013
34
West Texas A&M
Saturday, November 30
Final
NCAA Division II Regional Semifinal
30
Colorado St.-Pueblo
Saturday, November 30
Final
NCAA Division II Second Round
Saturday November 23, 2013
Saturday, November 23
Final
NCAA DII Football Playoffs
Saturday November 16, 2013
Saturday, November 16
Final
Saturday, November 16
Final
Battle of the Valleys
32
Tiffin *
Saturday, November 16
Final
Saturday, November 16
Final
28
Walsh * ^
49
Findlay
Saturday, November 16
Final
Saturday, November 16
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
Saturday November 09, 2013
Saturday, November 09
Final
30
Tiffin * ^
49
Ashland
Saturday, November 09
Final
Saturday, November 09
Final
21
Walsh
33
Glenville St.
Saturday, November 09
Final
Saturday, November 09
Final
35
Findlay * ^
21
Malone
Saturday, November 09
Final
Saturday, November 09
Final
Saturday, November 09
Final
Midland, Mich.
Saturday November 02, 2013
Saturday, November 02
Final
Saturday, November 02
Final
59
Malone
42
Alderson Broaddus
Saturday, November 02
Final
Saturday, November 02
Final
41
Walsh *
Saturday, November 02
Final
Saturday, November 02
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
28
Ashland * ^
35
Findlay
Saturday, November 02
Final
Saturday October 26, 2013
Saturday, October 26
Final
Family Weekend
13
Walsh *
34
Tiffin
Saturday, October 26
Final
20
Malone * ^
27
Ashland
Saturday, October 26
Final
Saturday, October 26
Final
Houghton, Mich.
Saturday, October 26
Final
27
Lake Erie * ^
48
Findlay
Saturday, October 26
Final
Saturday October 19, 2013
50
Lake Erie *
55
Malone
Saturday, October 19
Final
Saturday, October 19
Final
38
Ferris St. * ^
Saturday, October 19
Final
Hillsdale, Mich.
60
Tiffin
21
South Dakota Mines
Saturday, October 19
Final
@ Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa
14
Ashland * ^
6
Walsh
Saturday, October 19
Final
Thursday October 17, 2013
Thursday, October 17
Final
CBS Sports Network Division II Thursday Night Football
Saturday October 12, 2013
Saturday, October 12
Final
Big Rapids, Mich. - "Anchor-Bone Classic"
Saturday, October 12
Final
Homecoming
38
Walsh *
28
Malone
Saturday, October 12
Final
27
Findlay * ^
23
Tiffin
Saturday, October 12
Final
21
Notre Dame (OH)
Saturday, October 12
Final
Saturday, October 12
Final
Saturday, October 12
Final
Miner's Cup
Saturday, October 12
Final
Saturday October 05, 2013
Saturday, October 05
Final
20
Walsh
Saturday, October 05
Final
38
Findlay
21
McKendree
Saturday, October 05
Final
Saturday, October 05
Final
Big Rapids, Mich. - "Homecoming"
21
Malone *
23
Tiffin
Saturday, October 05
Final
Saturday, October 05
Final
62
Ashland * ^
Saturday, October 05
Final
Saturday September 28, 2013
Saturday, September 28
Final
Saturday, September 28
Final
Hall of Fame Weekend
59
Ferris St. *
16
Walsh
Saturday, September 28
Final
Canton, Ohio
Saturday, September 28
Final
17
Indianapolis
Saturday, September 28
Final
Saturday, September 28
Final
Saturday, September 28
Final
Saturday September 21, 2013
Saturday, September 21
Final
Ashland, Ohio
Saturday, September 21
Final
41
Hillsdale *
16
Malone
Saturday, September 21
Final
Saturday, September 21
Final
Saturday, September 21
Final
Saturday, September 21
Final
39
Quincy
Saturday, September 21
Final
Saturday September 14, 2013
Saturday, September 14
Final
Saturday, September 14
Final
Big Rapids, Mich.
15
Truman
Saturday, September 14
Final
Saturday, September 14
Final
Saturday, September 14
Final
Saturday, September 14
Final
Saturday, September 14
Final
Saturday, September 14
Final
Saturday September 07, 2013
22
California (Pa.)
Saturday, September 07
Final
17
Azusa Pacific
Saturday, September 07
Final
10
Indianapolis
Saturday, September 07
Final
56
North Dakota St.
Saturday, September 07
Final
Fargo, N.D.
28
Tiffin
32
McKendree
Saturday, September 07
Final
31
Malone
37
Notre Dame (OH)
Saturday, September 07
Final
51
Slippery Rock
Saturday, September 07
Final
Thursday September 05, 2013
45
Northwest Mo. St.
Thursday, September 05
Final
36
Gannon
Thursday, September 05
Final
33
Urbana
51
Findlay
Thursday, September 05
Final
14
Georgetown (KY)
Thursday, September 05
Final
55
Carson-Newman
Thursday, September 05
Final
35
Edinboro
34
Walsh
Thursday, September 05
Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season