2012 GLIAC Football Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat. 24 West Texas A&M 33 Ashland 28 Final
  NCAA D-II Super Region 4 Semifinals
Sat. 10 Lake Erie 14 Tiffin 34 Final
  Malone 7 Ohio Dominican 56 Final
  Ferris St. 32 Northern Mich. 31 Final
  Marquette, Mich.
  Notre Dame (OH) 0 Ashland 65 Final
  Grand Valley St. 52 Saginaw Valley 55 Final
  Battle of the Valleys - "Game Day Sponsor" Wildfire Credit Union
  Michigan Tech 35 Wayne St. (Mich.) 13 Final
  Hillsdale 14 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  Findlay 26 Walsh 7 Final
Sat. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 13 Grand Valley St. 35 Final
  Ashland 49 Tiffin 21 Final
  Hillsdale 14 Michigan Tech 42 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 38 Ferris St. 33 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Saginaw Valley 28 Northern Mich. 33 Final
  Ohio Dominican 44 Lake Erie 14 Final
  Walsh 28 Notre Dame (OH) 31 Final
  Malone 14 Findlay 38 Final
 
October
Sat. 27 Lake Erie 27 Walsh 20 Final
  Grand Valley St. 42 Hillsdale 23 Final
  Homecoming
  Michigan Tech 23 Saginaw Valley 34 Final
  Tiffin 14 Ohio Dominican 31 Final
  Notre Dame (OH) 36 Malone 19 Final
  Findlay 21 Ashland 42 Final
  Northern Mich. 21 Northwood (Mich.) 13 Final
  Ferris St. 35 Wayne St. (Mich.) 24 Final
Sat. 20 Northwood (Mich.) 28 Grand Valley St. 42 Final
  Ashland 31 Malone 7 Final
  Ohio Dominican 45 Notre Dame (OH) 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley 17 Hillsdale 34 Final
  Findlay 41 Lake Erie 17 Final
  Michigan Tech 49 Ferris St. 56 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Tiffin 3 Walsh 27 Final
  Northern Mich. 31 Wayne St. (Mich.) 38 Final
Sat. 13 Ohio Dominican 63 Findlay 31 Final
  Hillsdale 30 Ferris St. 20 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Notre Dame (OH) 22 Tiffin 27 Final
  Grand Valley St. 10 Northern Mich. 38 Final
  Malone 24 Lake Erie 35 Final
  Walsh 0 Ashland 30 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 21 Michigan Tech 28 Final
  Homecoming/Hall of Fame Game
Thu. 11 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Saginaw Valley 24 Final
  Game Televised on CBS College Sports Network - "Game Day Sponsor" Chemical Bank
Sat. 6 Ferris St. 40 Grand Valley St. 24 Final
  Allendale, Mich.
  Lake Erie 38 Notre Dame (OH) 35 Final
  Malone 7 Walsh 34 Final
  Michigan Tech 41 Northern Mich. 17 Final
  Ashland 44 Ohio Dominican 21 Final
  Tiffin 17 Findlay 41 Final
  Saginaw Valley 28 Northwood (Mich.) 20 Final
  Hillsdale 21 Wayne St. (Mich.) 24 Final
 
September
Sat. 29 Lake Erie 21 Ashland 68 Final
  Walsh 13 Ohio Dominican 24 Final
  Ferris St. 24 Saginaw Valley 31 Final - OT
  Saginaw, Mich.
  Grand Valley St. 51 Michigan Tech 43 Final
  Northern Mich. 6 Hillsdale 44 Final
  Tiffin 27 Malone 33 Final - 2OT
  Notre Dame (OH) 42 Findlay 43 Final - 2OT
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 21 Northwood (Mich.) 11 Final
Sat. 22 Ohio Dominican 41 Grand Valley St. 46 Final
  Saginaw Valley 51 Lake Erie 24 Final
  Walsh 14 Ferris St. 20 Final
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 38 Malone 14 Final
  Ashland 42 Northern Mich. 13 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 35 Tiffin 14 Final
  Hillsdale 63 Notre Dame (OH) 14 Final
  Findlay 10 Michigan Tech 35 Final
Sat. 15 Malone 10 Hillsdale 27 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 49 Notre Dame (OH) 14 Final
  Findlay 29 Saginaw Valley 27 Final
  Ashland 47 Ferris St. 32 Final
  Big Rapids, MI
  Grand Valley St. 28 Tiffin 0 Final
  Northern Mich. 7 Ohio Dominican 47 Final
  Michigan Tech 30 Walsh 7 Final
  Lake Erie 31 Wayne St. (Mich.) 35 Final
Sat. 8 Ohio Dominican 20 Hillsdale 38 Final
  Ferris St. 49 Lake Erie 21 Final
  Painesville, OH
  Notre Dame (OH) 46 Grand Valley St. 83 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Ashland 7 Final
  Tiffin 15 Michigan Tech 51 Final
  Saginaw Valley 37 Malone 14 Final
  Walsh 16 Northwood (Mich.) 28 Final
Thu. 6 Wis.-La Crosse 6 Northern Mich. 24 Final
Sat. 1 Valdosta St. 24 Saginaw Valley 28 Final
  Grand Valley St. 48 Western Ore. 20 Final
  McKendree 13 Tiffin 23 Final
  Virginia-Lynchburg 6 Ohio Dominican 57 Final
 
August
Fri. 31 Quincy 31 Northwood (Mich.) 54 Final
  Midland Community Stadium
Thu. 30 Indianapolis 14 Ashland 37 Final
  Walsh 40 Ky. Wesleyan 10 Final
  Lake Erie 33 Gannon 36 Final
  Mercyhurst 42 Notre Dame (OH) 59 Final
  Ferris St. 35 St. Francis (IL) 24 Final
  Joliet, IL
  Northern Mich. 10 Findlay 45 Final
  Hillsdale 22 California (Pa.) 30 Final