Date Away Home Status Links
 
December
Sat. 17 Wayne St. (Mich.) 21 Pittsburg St. 35 Final
  National Championship Game @ Florence, Ala.
Sat. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) 21 Winston-Salem 14 Final
  NCAA D-II Semifinals
Sat. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 31 Minn. Duluth 25 Final
  NCAA D-II Football Playoffs - Third Round
 
November
Sat. 26 Wayne St. (Mich.) 38 Neb.-Kearney 26 Final
  NCAA D-II Football Playoffs - Second Round
Sat. 19 Saginaw Valley 27 Minn. Duluth 30 Final - OT
  NCAA D-II Football Playoffs - First Round
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 48 St. Cloud St. 38 Final
  NCAA D-II Football Playoffs - First Round
Sat. 12 Northwood (Mich.) 14 Ferris St. 30 Final
  Hillsdale 42 Tiffin 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley 24 Grand Valley St. 49 Final
  Ashland 42 Lake Erie 45 Final
  Michigan Tech 21 Northern Mich. 18 Final
  Indianapolis 26 Ohio Dominican 38 Final
  Findlay 43 Wayne St. (Mich.) 42 Final - OT
Sat. 5 Northern Mich. 26 Saginaw Valley 48 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 28 Indianapolis 19 Final
  Lake Erie 52 Tiffin 42 Final
  Ohio Dominican 20 Ashland 17 Final
  Ferris St. 14 Michigan Tech 41 Final
  Hillsdale 49 Findlay 19 Final
  Grand Valley St. 35 Northwood (Mich.) 10 Final
 
October
Sat. 29 Michigan Tech 20 Grand Valley St. 24 Final
  Indianapolis 24 Ferris St. 17 Final
  Findlay 19 Ashland 34 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 10 Hillsdale 14 Final
  Tiffin 3 Northern Mich. 59 Final
  Lake Erie 30 Ohio Dominican 38 Final
  Saginaw Valley 28 Wayne St. (Mich.) 20 Final
Sat. 22 Ferris St. 10 Grand Valley St. 57 Final
  Northern Mich. 31 Indianapolis 38 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 27 Hillsdale 24 Final - 2OT
  Findlay 35 Lake Erie 31 Final
  Tiffin 7 Ohio Dominican 62 Final
  Michigan Tech 24 Northwood (Mich.) 10 Final
Thu. 20 Ashland 6 Saginaw Valley 27 Final
Sat. 15 Grand Valley St. 61 Lake Erie 31 Final
  Saginaw Valley 20 Indianapolis 29 Final
  Ohio Dominican 24 Findlay 27 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 17 Ashland 20 Final
  Northern Mich. 6 Ferris St. 35 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 20 Tiffin 10 Final
  Hillsdale 13 Michigan Tech 7 Final
Sat. 8 Ohio Dominican 43 Hillsdale 42 Final
  Ashland 70 Tiffin 13 Final
  Saginaw Valley 44 Michigan Tech 41 Final - OT
  Grand Valley St. 42 Northern Mich. 7 Final
  Lake Erie 24 Wayne St. (Mich.) 45 Final
  Indianapolis 38 Northwood (Mich.) 7 Final
  Ferris St. 35 Findlay 43 Final
Sat. 1 Hillsdale 38 Saginaw Valley 35 Final
  Lake Erie 14 Ferris St. 38 Final
  Tiffin 7 Grand Valley St. 70 Final
  Findlay 28 Indianapolis 45 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 30 Northern Mich. 28 Final
  Michigan Tech 35 Ohio Dominican 13 Final
  Ashland 6 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 24 Northern Mich. 16 Ashland 45 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 31 Ohio Dominican 24 Final
  Homecoming
  Northwood (Mich.) 20 Saginaw Valley 28 Final
  Axe Bowl
  Findlay 26 Grand Valley St. 20 Final
  Ferris St. 48 Tiffin 13 Final
  Hillsdale 35 Lake Erie 26 Final
  Indianapolis 16 Michigan Tech 28 Final
Sat. 17 Saginaw Valley 35 Lake Erie 20 Final
  Ohio Dominican 13 Ferris St. 35 Final
  Ashland 34 Hillsdale 40 Final - 3OT
  Grand Valley St. 33 Indianapolis 34 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 17 Northern Mich. 38 Final
  Tiffin 27 Findlay 50 Final
  Michigan Tech 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) 27 Final
Sat. 10 Indianapolis 36 Ashland 39 Final - 4OT
  Ferris St. 27 Saginaw Valley 30 Final
  Grand Valley St. 31 Hillsdale 34 Final
  Lake Erie 10 Michigan Tech 41 Final
  Ohio Dominican 44 Northwood (Mich.) 30 Final
  Northern Mich. 30 Findlay 23 Final - 2OT
  Tiffin 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 55 Final
Sat. 3 Michigan Tech 23 Winona St. 6 Final
  Findlay 10 Northwood (Mich.) 14 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 20 Ohio Dominican 32 Final
  Urbana 24 Wayne St. (Mich.) 69 Final
Fri. 2 Hillsdale 17 Ferris St. 20 Final
Thu. 1 Western Ore. 20 Grand Valley St. 44 Final
  Gannon 10 Lake Erie 13 Final
  Minn. St. Mankato 24 Northern Mich. 31 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 0 Indianapolis 41 Final
  Tiffin 34 Malone 40 Final - 2OT
  Ashland 20 Bloomsburg 27 Final